History for 2018 May 10th to May 12th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
2018 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 08:34 PM
2018 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 1A-Public, 2A, 3A - 5/10/2018 to 5/12/2018
Hugh Mills Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 11.74 5/7/2016 T'Aja Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tycoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 12.99 12.15 0.8
2 KeAsia Freeman Irwin County 13.09 12.27 0.8
3 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 12.66 12.35 0.8
4 Ta'Kashi Jenkins Pelham 12.83 12.43 0.8
5 Jazmine Ryan Lanier County 12.93 12.48 0.8
6 Secoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 13.01 12.59 0.8
7 Dasani Minter Schley County 13.25 12.69 0.8
-- Brandy Mackey Telfair County 13.10 FS 0.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 24.57 2012 Hannah Wood, Mt. Zion (Carroll)
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kiara Binns Wash.-Wilkes 26.61 25.79 +0.0
2 Erien Jones Greene County 27.12 25.81 +0.0
3 Jazmine Ryan Lanier County 27.23 26.09 +0.0
4 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 26.66 26.14 +0.0
5 Secoriah Danner Wash.-Wilkes 27.61 26.15 +0.0
6 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 27.68 26.29 +0.0
7 Ta'Kashi Jenkins Pelham 26.84 26.67 +0.0
-- Dasani Minter Schley County 27.67 FS +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 55.63 2005 Callie Pottinger, Whitefield
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 1:00.81 59.90
2 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 1:01.85 1:00.63
3 Jamiya Mitchell Greene County 1:01.82 1:00.89
4 Destiny Long Greene County 1:02.36 1:01.65
5 Ta'aliyah Booker Wash.-Wilkes 1:02.90 1:01.90
6 Nuriyah Slaton Greenville 1:02.88 1:02.56
7 Asia Love Elite Scholars 1:02.54 1:03.65
8 Alexis Bradshaw Schley County 1:03.40 1:09.18
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 2:10.82 5/7/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 2:25.47 2:23.12
2 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 2:31.94 2:24.30
3 LaCorsica Johnson Miller County 2:33.27 2:30.62
4 De'Aisha Stephens Georgia Mili 2:34.45 2:30.65
5 Paige White Telfair County 2:34.55 2:32.56
6 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 2:36.35 2:36.45
7 Sloan Grinstead Hawkinsville 2:35.58 2:37.42
8 Charity Greene Turner County 2:34.77 3:01.68
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 4:51.28 5/5/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 5:25.17 5:20.59
2 Kate Massey Commerce 5:51.14 5:45.13
3 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 6:09.36 5:54.53
4 Carmen Phillips Schley County 6:08.54 5:57.06
5 Maya Wynn Furlow 6:08.98 6:12.69
6 Camryn Moody Georgia Mili 6:33.62 6:12.72
7 Tamari Miller Elite Scholars 6:56.61 6:15.99
8 Victoria Robertson Greene County 6:20.48 6:18.52
9 Brett Landing Jenkins County 6:28.55 6:18.86
10 Kristen Smoyer ECI 6:15.10 6:20.33
11 Brittany Webb Commerce 6:25.33 6:22.98
12 Kaylan Jackson Gordon Lee 6:47.38 6:34.00
13 Marlette Fulcher Pelham 6:50.02 6:34.75
14 Zuria Willis Telfair County 6:27.38 6:49.70
15 Tabitha Boyer Baconton 6:44.74 6:55.26
16 Kiara Stubbs Elite Scholars 7:38.82 7:44.23
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 10:38.01 5/7/2015 Emma Grace Hurley, Fellowship Chr
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kate Massey Commerce 13:22.34 13:02.48
2 Maya Wynn Furlow 13:41.93 13:25.21
3 Brett Landing Jenkins County 13:47.49 13:57.43
4 Brittany Webb Commerce 14:19.10 14:19.20
5 Makayla Broome Wash.-Wilkes 15:02.98 14:53.69
6 Tamari Miller Elite Scholars 14:40.73 14:56.55
7 Kaylan Jackson Gordon Lee 14:10.20 14:57.23
8 Tabitha Boyer Baconton 14:46.30 15:04.42
9 Cynthia Stokes Pelham 15:10.80 15:11.17
10 Katelyn Gilliam Gordon Lee 15:08.46 15:31.96
11 Isabella Strickland Crawford County 15:21.87 15:37.77
12 Vanessa Garcia Montgomery Co 15:23.32 15:39.17
13 DeeAurah Bradshaw Telfair County 15:43.74 16:38.66
14 Daniella Garcia Montgomery Co 15:33.63 17:03.08
15 Nadyia Henderson Elite Scholars 16:53.99 18:07.88
16 McKamie Garrard Wash.-Wilkes 18:18.48 18:11.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 13.34 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tanisha Huckaby Terrell County 16.76 15.03 +0.0
2 Katelyn Bennett Lincoln County 18.05 16.16 +0.0
3 Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee 18.11 16.49 +0.0
4 Denise Fluellen Mitchell County 17.12 17.13 +0.0
5 SyNarea Newkirk Montgomery Co 17.58 17.44 +0.0
6 Nia Kelley Schley County 17.70 17.84 +0.0
7 Zuria Willis Telfair County 18.33 20.69 +0.0
8 Talaya Robinson Claxton 17.30 21.06 +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 43.06 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tanisha Huckaby Terrell County 50.26 47.23
2 Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee 49.25 47.36
3 LaCorsica Johnson Miller County 50.93 50.51
4 Kendasia Swinson Telfair County 50.42 50.81
5 Nia Kelley Schley County 51.99 51.29
6 Judah Boykin Montgomery Co 50.76 51.40
7 Judea West McIntosh County 50.85 51.79
8 Ma'Kayla Tolbert Greene County 52.15 52.38
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 47.54 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
E. Holyfield, C. Willis, L. Fitts, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Irwin County 'A' 50.16 49.28
1) Armani Johnson 2) Jaderia Mack
3) Ny'Asia Robinson 4) KeAsia Freeman
2 Telfair County 'A' 50.06 49.77
1) Brandy Mackey 2) India Wells
3) NyAsia Howard 4) Tymeisha Livingston
3 Mt. Zion, Carroll 'A' 51.53 50.57
1) Jana Cews 2) Jordan Farely
3) Deja May 4) Iyana Mann
4 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 51.70 51.11
1) Tiffany Palmer 2) Judea West
3) Deshay Epps 4) Ciearra Brennon
5 Schley County 'A' 51.45 51.36
1) Tamia Kelley 2) Nia Kelley
3) Dasani Minter 4) Alexis Bradshaw
6 Telfair County 'B' 51.28 51.79
1) Shiyona Batten 2) TyAmber Wilcox
3) DeeAurah Bradshaw 4) Kendasia Swinson
7 Elite Scholars 'A' 51.85 51.82
1) Kayla Guillaume 2) Anisah Jester
3) Kayla Johnson 4) Carli Webb
-- Greene County 'A' 50.28 DQ OUT OF ZONE
1) Treneice Grimes 2) Erien Jones
3) Destiny Long 4) Jamiya Mitchell
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 3:50.20 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
L. Fitts, E. Holyfield, C. Willis, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Telfair County 'A' 4:14.32 4:07.24
1) Brandy Mackey 2) India Wells
3) NyAsia Howard 4) Tymeisha Livingston
2 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 4:14.73 4:11.66
1) Ta'aliyah Booker 2) Secoriah Danner
3) Lyneisha Watts 4) Vernisia Lester
3 Greene County 'A' 4:17.34 4:13.88
1) Treneice Grimes 2) Destiny Long
3) Jamiya Mitchell 4) Victoria Robertson
4 Georgia Military College 'A' 4:20.35 4:16.08
1) Emma Holder 2) De'Aisha Stephens
3) Cade Bass 4) Cire Foston
5 Montgomery County 'A' 4:23.71 4:18.97
1) Arlona Jordan 2) Emeral James
3) Ryteisha Mclin 4) SyNarea Newkirk
6 Elite Scholars 'A' 4:26.46 4:23.02
1) Anisah Jester 2) Asia Love
3) Amber Love 4) Emylian Yates
7 Telfair County 'B' 4:27.22 4:25.83
1) DeeAurah Bradshaw 2) TyAmber Wilcox
3) Zuria Willis 4) Kendasia Swinson
8 Schley County 'A' 4:21.21 4:28.94
1) Tamia Kelley 2) Alexis Bradshaw
3) Dasani Minter 4) Carmen Phillips
Girls High Jump 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 5-10.25 1997 Jessica Farrer, Model
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2012 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dasia Wyatt Bowdon 5-00.00 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XO XXX
2 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee 5-04.00 J5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Talaya Robinson Claxton 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
4 Ansley Whitley Marion County 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
5 Ashley Whitley Marion County 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
5 Alisha Allen Greene County 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
5 Emma Mason ECI 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
8 Anya Lindsey Hancock Central 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
9 Gracey Kruse Gordon Lee 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 13-02 5/6/2016 Carson Dingler, First Presbyterian
NFHS: ! 14-00 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee 9-06.00 10-07.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-07 11-00
O O XXO O PPP O XXX
2 Madison Mayberry Gordon Lee 9-00.00 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
3 Skylar Arnston Commerce 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
4 Cynthia Stokes Pelham 7-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Gracie Coker Baconton 6-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Gracie Bradshaw Baconton 6-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Blaire Beasley Pelham 6-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 18-11.25 1991 Nicole Collins, Hawkinsville
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 18-02.00 17-08.25 1.4
16-00.75(1.1) 17-01(0.8) 17-04.50(+0.0) 17-08.25(1.4) 17-06.25(4.0) 16-02(+0.0)
2 Iyana Mann Mt. Zion, Carrol 17-04.00 17-06.75 3.3
17-04.50(2.7) 17-06.75(3.3) 17-02.25(2.7) 16-08(2.6) 17-04.50(2.0) FOUL(2.2)
3 Mahogany Randall Pelham 17-08.75 16-09.25 1.9
16-09.25(1.9) 16-03(1.6) 16-01.50(1.4) 16-07(2.5) 16-04.25(0.6) 16-08(0.2)
4 Tiffany Palmer McIntosh County 17-03.75 16-09.00 2.8
16-09(2.8) 16-04(2.3) 16-00.50(1.5) 15-11.50(1.4) 15-11.25(2.2) 15-07(0.3)
5 Keely Thomas Portal 16-10.25 16-06.50 2.8
15-01.50(1.1) 15-01.50(1.0) 16-06.50(2.8) 15-05.50(1.0) 15-07(+0.0) 15-10(1.3)
6 Tierra Burden Dooly County 16-09.50 16-03.50 3.2
14-09.25(1.5) 14-10(1.4) 13-10(0.8) 14-02.50(1.9) 15-00.50(1.8) 16-03.50(3.2)
7 Jordan Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 16-07.75 16-01.00 1.3
15-04.25(+0.0) 15-10.50(1.7) 15-07(0.9) 16-01(1.3) 15-08(2.3) FOUL(1.2)
8 Erien Jones Greene County 16-09.75 15-09.25 0.1
15-04(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.6) 15-09.25(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.6)
9 Dasani Minter Schley County 16-03.75 15-00.00 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 14-11.50(1.3) 15-00(0.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.6)
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 38-10.25 1996 Kelly Martin, Toombs County
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 35-03.00 36-02.50 5.3
35-11.50(0.9) 35-10(5.1) 36-02.50(5.3) 36-00(+0.0) 34-00.50(1.9) 36-00.50(6.2)
2 Katelyn Bennett Lincoln County 33-07.00 35-04.50 0.1
FOUL(1.8) 35-04.50(0.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 34-05.50(1.5) 34-10.50(0.2)
3 Mahogany Randall Pelham 34-00.75 34-11.50 1.4
32-05.25(0.1) 32-08(+0.0) 34-11.50(1.4) 32-09(0.1) 34-08.25(1.7) 34-00(3.1)
4 Keely Thomas Portal 35-03.00 34-06.00 0.2
34-06(0.2) 33-04.50(0.2) 33-03(0.9) 31-07.50(1.4) 32-08.50(+0.0) 32-05(0.1)
5 Talaya Robinson Claxton 34-02.50 33-09.25 +0.0
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(0.5) 31-11.50(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 33-09.25(+0.0)
6 Asia Underwood Gordon Lee 34-02.00 33-08.75 +0.0
31-08(2.9) 33-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 33-00.50(0.7) 33-02.50(1.7) 33-03(0.2)
7 JyAire Carter Cent. Talbotton 33-02.50 33-07.25 +0.0
31-00.50(3.4) 32-06(0.9) 32-00(0.4) 33-07.25(+0.0) 33-00.50(0.7) 32-09(1.1)
8 Carmen Phillips Schley County 32-08.50 32-08.25 0.2
32-01(0.7) 31-09.50(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 32-08.25(0.2) 32-04.50(0.6) FOUL(4.0)
Girls Shot Put 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 46-08.50 2012 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Krystian Jones Pelham 35-01.00 37-02.00
37-02 36-04.75 36-04 35-01.75 35-04 33-09.25
2 Kenjanai Brown Pelham 33-10.00 36-04.50
34-11 36-04.50 35-04 36-00 34-11 33-09.25
3 Trajata Colbert Wilcox County 33-07.00 35-06.00
35-02.50 35-06 35-00 31-09.75 31-00.75 35-05.50
4 Deja Delaine Chattahoochee Co 33-03.00 34-01.75
32-08.25 33-01 30-09.50 FOUL 32-06.50 34-01.75
5 Gabrielle Loppe Elite Scholars 33-10.00 33-04.50
31-05.25 33-04.50 29-11.50 29-00.50 32-02 31-00.50
6 Iyatta Walker Johnson County 34-00.50 33-03.00
33-03 32-00.50 30-01 29-08 30-11 28-00
7 Trista Gay Bowdon 33-01.50 33-00.75
32-04 33-00.75 30-04 31-04 30-08.25 31-05.50
8 Kimya Ferguson Lincoln County 32-01.50 32-00.50
30-03 32-00.50 30-09 30-07.50 32-00.50 32-00
9 Aerial Hamilton Turner County 31-11.50 30-10.00
28-04.50 30-09.75 30-09 27-11.50 28-07.25 30-10
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 154-08 2011 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ansley Whitley Marion County 135-02 139-00
137-00 139-00 27-02 136-05 130-01 130-02
2 Ashley Whitley Marion County 119-02 122-02
114-04 121-04 115-08 122-02 103-04 107-00
3 Jazmyne Fry Wash.-Wilkes 117-08 117-00
107-00 114-11 115-05 117-00 115-07 114-10
4 Lenijah Cullars Claxton 97-01 100-08
96-00 98-03 99-05 97-10 100-08 98-01
5 Timesha McClelland Lanier County 107-09 97-08
FOUL 93-00 94-03 97-08 84-03 FOUL
6 Mary Elizabeth Jones Georgia Mili 87-06 96-02
96-02 93-10 95-04 81-04 91-00 91-07
7 Jessica Chavez Commerce 86-05 82-09
76-11 76-11 FOUL 82-09 69-06 FOUL
8 Simeyah Rakestraw Commerce 89-10 81-04
77-07 81-03 77-05 73-02 81-04 65-07
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
2A: & 11.73 1994 Jenell Ali, Crim
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 12.35 12.25Q NWI 2
2 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.14 12.26Q 0.3 1
3 Cambree Stanley Rockmart 12.45 12.41Q 0.3 1
4 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 12.62 12.43Q NWI 2
5 Tyra Moore East Laurens 12.50 12.52q NWI 2
6 Emerson Brown Elbert County 12.45 12.55q 0.3 1
7 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 12.51 12.62q 0.3 1
8 Jasmine Strickland KIPP 12.72 12.74q NWI 2
9 Felicity Greene Bacon County 12.92 12.83 NWI 2
10 English Rozier Washington 12.66 12.84 NWI 2
11 Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens 12.94 12.85 0.3 1
12 Divoria Gafney Toombs County 12.89 12.86 NWI 2 12.851
13 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 12.64 12.86 0.3 1 12.854
14 Kataya Nelson Butler 12.88 12.96 0.3 1
15 Mackenzie Powell South Atlanta 12.88 13.01 0.3 1
-- Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 12.22 DQ NWI 2 false start
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 11.73 1994 Jenell Ali, Crim
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.26 12.09 +0.0
2 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 12.25 12.25 +0.0
3 Cambree Stanley Rockmart 12.41 12.29 +0.0
4 Tyra Moore East Laurens 12.52 12.37 +0.0
5 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 12.62 12.40 +0.0
6 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 12.43 12.50 +0.0 12.494
7 Emerson Brown Elbert County 12.55 12.50 +0.0 12.499
8 Jasmine Strickland KIPP 12.74 12.76 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
2A: & 24.41 1994 Jenell Ali, Crim
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 25.13 25.46Q NWI 1
2 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 25.80 25.56Q NWI 2
3 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 26.18 25.48Q NWI 1
4 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 25.87 25.92Q NWI 2
5 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 25.98 25.88q NWI 1
6 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 26.44 26.33q NWI 1 26.323
7 Shania Brinson Butler 26.32 26.33q NWI 2 26.324
8 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 26.04 26.49q NWI 1
9 Alexious Potters Southwest Macon 26.19 26.54 NWI 2
10 Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens 26.66 26.67 NWI 2
11 Mackenzie Powell South Atlanta 26.63 26.75 NWI 2
12 Emerson Brown Elbert County 26.10 26.78 NWI 2
13 Destiny Culver Butler 26.15 26.98 NWI 2
14 Kimmie Bonner Putnam County 26.51 27.22 NWI 1
15 Keyarah Berry Rockmart 26.99 27.44 NWI 1
16 Jasmine Strickland KIPP 26.45 27.68 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 24.41 1994 Jenell Ali, Crim
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 25.92 25.21 +0.0
2 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 25.56 25.45 +0.0 25.441
3 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 25.46 25.45 +0.0 25.448
4 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 25.48 25.67 +0.0
5 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 25.88 25.78 +0.0
6 Shania Brinson Butler 26.33 25.88 +0.0
7 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 26.33 26.18 +0.0
8 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 26.49 27.15 +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 53.94 5/7/2016 Victoria Powell, Lovett
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 1:00.53 58.85Q 2
2 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 58.53 59.60Q 1
3 Natera Perkins East Laurens 1:02.14 59.88Q 2
4 Ziyah Underwood Chattooga 1:01.35 1:00.74Q 1
5 Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe Co. 1:02.20 1:00.19q 2
6 Brianna McRae Dublin 1:00.79 1:00.93q 2
7 Jamecia Johnson Douglass Atlanta 1:01.61 1:01.27q 2
8 Kimmie Bonner Putnam County 1:00.94 1:01.81q 1
9 Aniyah Simpson Callaway 1:01.05 1:02.16 1
10 Kennedy Smith Banks County 1:02.37 1:03.19 1
11 Jasmine Johnson Jeff Davis 1:03.87 1:03.27 2
12 Natalie Owens Vidalia 1:02.11 1:03.49 2
13 Shania Brinson Butler 1:02.13 1:04.63 1
14 Katie Shinholster Armuchee 1:04.52 1:05.34 1
15 Tamesha LaShay Johnson Metter 1:03.66 1:05.44 1
16 Cori Brown Johnson, Augusta 1:03.81 1:05.65 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 53.94 5/7/2016 Victoria Powell, Lovett
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mecca Jackson Washington Co. 59.60 57.26
2 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 58.85 57.47
3 Ziyah Underwood Chattooga 1:00.74 59.55
4 Brianna McRae Dublin 1:00.93 59.74
5 Kimmie Bonner Putnam County 1:01.81 1:00.10
6 Natera Perkins East Laurens 59.88 1:00.46
7 Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe Co. 1:00.19 1:00.70
8 Jamecia Johnson Douglass Atlanta 1:01.27 1:00.85
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 2:09.48 2002 Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 2:26.24 2:25.20Q 1
2 Allison Smith Banks County 2:32.53 2:31.47Q 2
3 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 2:34.23 2:31.98Q 1
4 Dailyn Scott Corretta Scott K 2:31.44 2:32.33Q 2
5 Brianna Henderson Oglethorpe Co. 2:33.41 2:34.69q 2
6 Devarier Robinson Jordan 2:36.53 2:35.17q 2
7 Rebecca Arnold Bleckley County 2:30.46 2:35.20q 1
8 Zackariya Beasley South Atlanta 2:39.00 2:35.47q 2
9 Madison Smith Armuchee 2:34.81 2:38.58 1
10 Riley Burgess St. Vincent's 2:37.80 2:39.45 1
11 Amaranta Melgarejo Rabun County 2:40.30 2:40.61 1
12 Erin Williams Northeast Macon 2:37.33 2:41.21 2
13 Jasmine Johnson Jeff Davis 2:38.46 2:42.52 1
14 Diajahnee Bradley Glenn Hills 2:38.87 2:44.44 1
15 Brynne Acuff St. Vincent's 2:37.90 2:44.82 2
16 Grace Stanley Armuchee 2:39.46 2:45.40 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 2:09.48 2002 Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 2:25.20 2:24.59
2 Allison Smith Banks County 2:31.47 2:25.23
3 Dailyn Scott Corretta Scott K 2:32.33 2:28.50
4 Devarier Robinson Jordan 2:35.17 2:30.25
5 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 2:31.98 2:30.97
6 Brianna Henderson Oglethorpe Co. 2:34.69 2:31.85
7 Rebecca Arnold Bleckley County 2:35.20 2:32.23
8 Zackariya Beasley South Atlanta 2:35.47 2:36.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 4:58.87 2003 Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Chandler Berrien 5:33.66 5:35.80
2 Austin Perez Bleckley County 5:39.00 5:39.97
3 Alina Jablonski Monticello 5:46.54 5:44.21
4 Gabrielle Beasley KIPP 5:45.55 5:47.29
5 Holly Moreland Heard County 5:51.78 5:52.83
6 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 5:56.12 5:57.22
7 Mari Jablonski Monticello 6:06.93 5:59.15
8 McKinley Cranford Bleckley County 6:03.90 6:00.06
9 Destinie Martin Banks County 6:06.32 6:06.41
10 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 6:02.49 6:08.57
11 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 6:03.27 6:11.75
12 Taylor Warren Dade County 6:04.66 6:12.01
13 Allie Sproull Rockmart 6:01.43 6:16.77
-- Erin Williams Northeast Macon 6:01.31 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 10:54.15 5/7/2015 Serena Tripodi, Lovett
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Perez Bleckley County 12:12.73 12:11.97
2 Gabrielle Beasley KIPP 12:50.27 12:39.40
3 Alina Jablonski Monticello 13:02.67 12:44.85
4 Rebecca Chandler Berrien 12:33.20 12:49.78
5 Holly Moreland Heard County 13:19.71 12:57.58
6 Christa Hall Bleckley County 13:03.22 12:59.25
7 Allie Sproull Rockmart 13:18.26 13:13.49
8 Katelyn Alvarez Screven County 13:41.60 13:15.64
9 Kayla Hutcherson Armuchee 13:22.69 13:28.34
10 Destinie Martin Banks County 13:45.03 13:29.38
11 Mari Jablonski Monticello 13:23.09 13:35.63
12 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 13:52.18 13:53.79
13 Taylor Warren Dade County 13:23.22 13:54.53
14 Angel Jarvis Metter 13:53.16 13:59.98
15 Elizabeth Baran St. Vincent's 14:03.71 14:17.01
16 Isabella Kelley St. Vincent's 14:19.56 14:27.16
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=================================================================================
2A: & 14.00 5/11/2017 Ccourtney Madison, Vidalia
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 14.94 14.72Q NWI 1
2 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 15.36 15.10Q NWI 2
3 Taylor Grimmett Rabun County 15.86 15.78Q NWI 2
4 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 15.54 15.94Q NWI 1
5 Maureen Sutphin Harlem 16.59 16.26q NWI 2
6 Nekiyah Booker Laney 16.83 16.67q NWI 2
7 Carah Arrant Coosa 16.25 16.75q NWI 1
8 Nekia Wynn Fitzgerald 16.76 16.79q NWI 1
9 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 16.77 17.01 NWI 2
10 Lainey Simms Coosa 16.61 17.19 NWI 2
11 Zoie Brown Rabun County 17.32 17.34 NWI 1
12 Kendriana McDuffie Jeff Davis 17.53 17.50 NWI 1
13 Brooke Brooks Therrell 17.42 18.25 NWI 1
14 De'Asia Troutman Thomasville 17.85 18.60 NWI 1
15 Miranda Harbin Heard County 17.85 20.40 NWI 2
-- Jie Holmes Rockmart 17.54 FS NWI 2 FALSE START
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 14.00 5/11/2017 Ccourtney Madison, Vidalia
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 14.72 14.75 2.1
2 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 15.10 14.86 2.1
3 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 15.94 15.40 2.1
4 Maureen Sutphin Harlem 16.26 16.03 2.1
5 Carah Arrant Coosa 16.75 16.16 2.1
6 Nekiyah Booker Laney 16.67 16.68 2.1
7 Nekia Wynn Fitzgerald 16.79 17.17 2.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 42.78 5/5/2016 Chelsea Zoller, Holy Innocent's
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zaria Battle East Laurens 48.20 47.09Q 2
2 Courtney Madison Vidalia 45.92 47.20Q 1
3 Brianna McRae Dublin 46.92 47.36Q 2
4 Kendriana McDuffie Jeff Davis 47.97 48.25Q 1
5 Carah Arrant Coosa 47.59 48.32q 2
6 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 47.29 48.55q 1
7 Nekiyah Booker Laney 49.17 48.97q 2
8 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 50.76 49.09q 2
9 Lainey Simms Coosa 49.63 50.01 1
10 Ashley Green Corretta Scott K 49.89 50.04 2
11 Jamecia Johnson Douglass Atlanta 50.58 50.69 1
12 Bailey Schmitt Rabun County 51.81 51.40 1
13 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 50.53 51.43 1
14 Tajanai Robinson Jordan 50.68 51.89 1
15 Nekia Wynn Fitzgerald 49.13 52.96 2
16 MacKenzie Johnston Model 51.10 53.48 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 42.78 5/5/2016 Chelsea Zoller, Holy Innocent's
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 47.20 45.16
2 Brianna McRae Dublin 47.36 46.19
3 Zaria Battle East Laurens 47.09 47.15
4 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 48.55 47.37
5 Kendriana McDuffie Jeff Davis 48.25 48.06
6 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 49.09 48.88
7 Nekiyah Booker Laney 48.97 49.53
8 Carah Arrant Coosa 48.32 50.85
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 47.31 2012 GAC, GAC
B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vidalia 'A' 49.48 48.98Q 2
1) Courtney Madison 2) Mahogany Johnson
3) Myesha Hall 4) Jasmin Phillips
2 Washington County 'A' 50.52 49.88Q 1
1) Nijeria Jordan 2) Shatrice Dixon
3) Mecca Jackson 4) Jada King
3 Jeff Davis 'A' 50.36 50.09Q 2
1) Ariana Harmon 2) Kendriana McDuffie
3) Jasmine Johnson 4) Keiana Littleton
4 St. Vincent's Academy 'A' 50.04 50.12Q 1
1) Diana Wickham 2) Trinity Perry
3) Taylor Moore 4) Brynne Acuff
5 Northeast Macon 'A' 51.48 50.36q 1
1) Ambryn Dumas 2) Victoria Dumas
3) Oniya Threat 4) Essence Holliman
6 Rockmart 'A' 50.06 50.38q 2
1) Keyarah Berry 2) Jie Holmes
3) Makenzie Kent 4) Cambree Stanley
7 Callaway 'A' 51.40 50.72q 1
1) Taghaza Lindsey 2) Leijorey Sanders
3) Trinity Hill 4) Aniyah Simpson
8 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 51.36 50.78q 1
1) Jamecia Johnson 2) Darnell Pitts
3) Francis Coleman 4) Nekiyah Thompson
9 Thomasville 'A' 51.12 51.25 2
1) Dontaevia Johnson 2) Naomi Toles
3) De'Asia Troutman 4) Ty'Asia Wright
10 Temple 'A' 50.72 51.90 2
1) Alyah Clay 2) Khadijah Montgomery
3) Yanirka Lopez 4) Tori Chivers
11 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 51.69 51.98 1
1) Kaniya Ross 2) Tynia Baker
3) Lakeisha Rutledge 4) Jasmine Strickland
12 Putnam County 'A' 51.73 52.28 2
1) Kimmie Bonner 2) Marnessia Davis
3) Jashanti Simmons 4) Courtney Holiday
13 Coosa 'A' 52.65 52.59 1
1) Tiearsin Williams 2) Kailey Bryant
3) Lainey Simms 4) Carah Arrant
14 Rabun County 'A' 52.63 52.86 2
1) Perryn Morgan 2) Amaranta Melgarejo
3) Taylor Grimmett 4) Lucy Woerner
-- East Laurens 'A' 49.01 DNF 1
1) Zaria Battle 2) Tyra Moore
3) Ikeria Hamilton 4) Ja'Mya Canady
-- Fitzgerald 'A' 50.77 DQ 2 IMPEDING
1) Cassidy Jenkins 2) Kyah Crook
3) Nekia Wynn 4) Kirstin Crook
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 47.31 2012 GAC, GAC
B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Vidalia 'A' 48.98 48.99
1) Courtney Madison 2) Mahogany Johnson
3) Myesha Hall 4) Jasmin Phillips
2 St. Vincent's Academy 'A' 50.12 49.95
1) Diana Wickham 2) Trinity Perry
3) Taylor Moore 4) Brynne Acuff
3 Rockmart 'A' 50.38 49.96
1) Keyarah Berry 2) Jie Holmes
3) Makenzie Kent 4) Cambree Stanley
4 Washington County 'A' 49.88 50.03
1) Tabitha Mimbs 2) Shatrice Dixon
3) Mecca Jackson 4) Jada King
5 Jeff Davis 'A' 50.09 50.05
1) Ariana Harmon 2) Kendriana McDuffie
3) Jasmine Johnson 4) Keiana Littleton
6 Northeast Macon 'A' 50.36 50.44
1) Ambryn Dumas 2) Victoria Dumas
3) Oniya Threat 4) Essence Holliman
7 Callaway 'A' 50.72 50.74
1) Taghaza Lindsey 2) Leijorey Sanders
3) Trinity Hill 4) Aniyah Simpson
8 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 50.78 50.83
1) Jamecia Johnson 2) Darnell Pitts
3) Francis Coleman 4) Nekiyah Thompson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 3:51.46 2012 GAC, GAC
B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:13.98 4:08.26Q 2
1) Pherilyn Boyd 2) Jamecia Johnson
3) Darnell Pitts 4) Nekiyah Thompson
2 Washington County 'A' 4:09.61 4:09.19Q 1
1) Mecca Jackson 2) Shatrice Dixon
3) Jada King 4) Nijeria Jordan
3 South Atlanta 'A' 4:16.75 4:12.80Q 2
1) Briana Anderson 2) Zackariya Beasley
3) Emerald Jones 4) Stephanie Ngaujah
4 Vidalia 'A' 4:12.88 4:15.25Q 1
1) Myesha Hall 2) Martasia Johnson
3) Courtney Madison 4) Natalie Owens
5 East Laurens 'B' 4:13.49 4:13.82q 2
1) Jakiyah Hollingsworth 2) Kennedee Williams
3) Makayla Smith 4) Zaria Battle
6 Oglethorpe County 'A' 4:14.60 4:14.13q 2
1) Brianna Wood 2) Nikya Meadows
3) Ariel Drake 4) Brianna Henderson
7 East Laurens 'A' 4:15.66 4:14.60q 2
1) Natera Perkins 2) Ja'Mya Canady
3) Makhia Smith 4) Akira Minor
8 St. Vincent's Academy 'A' 4:10.54 4:15.24q 2
1) Brynne Acuff 2) Riley Burgess
3) Trinity Perry 4) Diana Wickham
9 Chattooga 'A' 4:17.08 4:16.46 1
1) Ziyah Underwood 2) Faith Ann Foster
3) Kennedy Martin 4) Taylor Melton
10 Kipp Atlanta 'A' 4:29.10 4:16.51 2
1) Tynia Baker 2) Gabrielle Beasley
3) Jordan Campbell 4) Skye Moten
11 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:15.40 4:16.71 1
1) Keiana Littleton 2) Jasmine Johnson
3) Justis Conaway 4) Kendriana McDuffie
12 Banks County 'A' 4:24.64 4:18.40 1
1) Allison Smith 2) Kadajha Beasley
3) Jennifer Sheppard 4) Emily Adams
13 Dublin 'A' 4:17.60 4:19.61 1
1) Alexia Woodard 2) Aayannah Brown
3) Mya Brinson 4) Brianna McRae
14 Jordan 'A' 4:23.81 4:24.05 1
1) Devarier Robinson 2) Tajanai Robinson
3) Ari'yona Thomas 4) Jaynai Frazier
15 Gordon Central 'A' 4:30.13 4:28.26 2
1) Tayla Gunn 2) Lily Glass
3) Hannah Hall 4) Lizbeth Alvarez
16 Butler 'A' 4:32.07 4:38.19 1
1) Shania Brinson 2) Destiny Culver
3) Paris Little 4) Zykiriyah Bowers
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 3:51.46 2012 GAC, GAC
B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:08.26 4:07.05
1) Pherilyn Boyd 2) Jamecia Johnson
3) Darnell Pitts 4) Nekiyah Thompson
2 Vidalia 'A' 4:15.25 4:12.12
1) Myesha Hall 2) Martasia Johnson
3) Courtney Madison 4) Natalie Owens
3 St. Vincent's Academy 'A' 4:15.24 4:14.87
1) Brynne Acuff 2) Riley Burgess
3) Trinity Perry 4) Diana Wickham
4 Oglethorpe County 'A' 4:14.13 4:15.01
1) Brianna Wood 2) Nikya Meadows
3) Ariel Drake 4) Brianna Henderson
5 East Laurens 'A' 4:14.60 4:15.38
1) Natera Perkins 2) Ja'Mya Canady
3) Makhia Smith 4) Akira Minor
6 East Laurens 'B' 4:13.82 4:17.57
1) Jakiyah Hollingsworth 2) Kennedee Williams
3) Zyliyah Davis 4) Zaria Battle
7 South Atlanta 'A' 4:12.80 4:21.61
1) Briana Anderson 2) Zackariya Beasley
3) Emerald Jones 4) Mackenzie Powell
-- Washington County 'A' 4:09.19 FS
1) Mecca Jackson 2) Shatrice Dixon
3) Jada King 4) Nijeria Jordan
Girls High Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 5-08 1996 Brandy Barnett, Coosa
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2012 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Kent Model 5-04.00 5-06.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Victoria Dumas Northeast Macon 5-00.00 5-04.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO O O XXX
3 Nalaysia Campbell Therrell 5-02.00 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Nijeria Jordan Washington Co. 4-10.00 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
5 Lily Kendall St. Vincent's 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO O XXX
5 Brianna McRae Dublin 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XXX
7 Ziyah Underwood Chattooga 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO O O XXX
8 Nikya Meadows Oglethorpe Co. 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 Tykeya Gray Elbert County 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
9 Zanidja Aikens Brooks County 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
11 Staci Cox Spencer 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XO XXX
12 Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Hayleigh Ross Fitzgerald 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
-- Bailey Kennedy Rockmart 5-00.00 NH
4-06 4-08 4-10
P P XXX
-- Jala Murphy Vidalia 5-00.00 NH
4-06 4-08
P XXX
-- Keyarah Berry Rockmart 4-10.00 NH
4-06 4-08 4-10
P P XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 12-01 2012 Sydney Rodkey, North Oconee
NFHS: ! 14-00 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ellie Getchell Model 9-00.00 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XXO O XO XXX
2 Perryn Morgan Rabun County 9-06.00 J10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Abbi Belflower Bleckley County 9-07.00 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O XO XXX
4 Emily Adams Banks County 8-00.00 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O P O XXX
5 Tori Caldwell Heard County 7-06.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
6 Madison Brown Jeff Davis 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
6 Brianna Wood Oglethorpe Co. 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
6 Leah Rogers Bleckley County 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
6 Lindsay Caudell Rabun County 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Caitlin Baker Pepperell 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Lizbeth Alvarez Gordon Central 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 6-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 20-05.25 5/5/2016 Taylor DeLoach, St. Vincent's
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Courtney Madison Vidalia 18-09.00 18-04.00 +0.0
17-05.50(0.5) 18-04(+0.0) 17-04.50(5.6) 16-06.75(0.4)
2 Stacie Smith Metter 18-01.50 17-08.50 4.4
16-02.50(2.5) 17-00(1.3) 16-09.75(+0.0) 17-08.50(4.4) 17-06(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0)
3 Shatrice Dixon Washington Co. 18-01.50 17-08.00 3.1
15-03.75(2.8) 17-00(2.7) 15-07.50(0.4) 17-08(3.1) 16-11.75(0.4) 16-02(1.2)
4 Myesha Hall Vidalia 17-08.50 17-05.50 1.6
ND(1.7) 17-01(0.6) 13-11.50(0.3) 15-07.50(1.9) 17-04(0.7) 17-05.50(1.6)
5 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 17-00.75 17-05.00 1.7
16-04(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 17-04.25(0.4) 17-03.50(0.5) 17-03(2.3) 17-05(1.7)
6 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 17-07.50 17-02.75 1.0
16-10.50(0.6) 17-02(2.7) 17-02.75(1.0) 16-01.50(4.2) ND(+0.0) 16-11(1.8)
7 Naomi Toles Thomasville 17-05.50 17-00.50 1.7
16-08(0.9) ND(2.4) 17-00.50(1.7) 16-06.50(1.1) ND(0.2) 16-05.75(1.3)
8 Felicity Greene Bacon County 18-01.75 16-11.00 NWI
16-08.50(+0.0) 16-08.75(0.7) ND(0.1) ND(2.1) 16-11(NWI) 16-09.50(0.7)
9 Taylor Grimmett Rabun County 16-03.75 16-08.00 0.3
15-09.50(1.9) 16-06.50(1.8) 16-08(0.3) 16-04.25(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
10 Victoria Dumas Northeast Macon 17-06.00 16-07.00 1.3
16-01.50(0.7) 1.50(0.1) 16-07(1.3)
11 Kennedy Martin Chattooga 15-08.50 J16-07.00 3.2
16-07(3.2) 15-11.50(+0.0) 15-07.25(1.6)
12 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 15-11.00 16-01.00 3.7
15-03.50(1.2) 15-11(3.9) 16-01(3.7)
13 Ziyah Underwood Chattooga 16-04.00 15-09.25 0.6
15-07(1.4) 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-09.25(0.6)
14 Ja'Lexus Burden Elbert County 16-02.00 15-05.00 2.3
14-10.50(0.1) 14-11(1.7) 15-05(2.3)
15 Naliyah Campbell Corretta Scott K 15-05.75 14-04.50 0.6
13-05(1.7) 14-04.50(0.6) 13-09.25(3.4)
-- Carissa Merriweather Corretta Scott K 15-09.00 ND NWI
ND(0.1) ND(4.2) ND(1.5)
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 40-01 2010 Antqunita Reed, Early County
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens 38-06.50 38-02.50 +0.0
38-01.75(0.4) 38-02.50(+0.0) 36-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 37-06(3.0) 36-01.50(1.8)
2 Stacie Smith Metter 37-09.00 37-09.25 3.1
37-04(1.6) 37-04.25(2.1) 37-09.25(3.1) 37-02.50(0.1) 35-04.50(1.0) 36-09(0.1)
3 Victoria Dumas Northeast Macon 36-07.50 37-03.50 1.1
37-02.50(1.9) 36-00.50(+0.0) 36-03.50(0.3) 37-03.50(1.1) 34-03.50(+0.0) 35-10(0.5)
4 Kyah Crook Fitzgerald 36-03.00 36-10.25 3.6
35-07(3.1) 36-10.25(3.6) 35-08.50(1.8) 34-07.50(+0.0) 36-04(2.5) 35-09.50(0.4)
5 Emerson Brown Elbert County 37-05.00 36-07.00 0.1
35-09.75(0.5) 36-07(0.1) 36-06.50(0.6) 35-05(1.7) 35-07.75(0.2) FOUL(0.4)
6 Shatrice Dixon Washington Co. 36-09.50 36-02.00 0.1
34-06.50(1.6) 35-04(0.7) 36-01(4.3) 34-00(+0.0) 36-00.50(2.0) 36-02(0.1)
7 Jasmin Phillips Vidalia 35-09.50 35-10.50 1.4
FOUL(1.3) 35-10(2.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 35-10.50(1.4)
8 Zaria Battle East Laurens 35-00.50 35-10.00 1.0
34-07(1.2) 35-10(1.0) 35-05.50(0.4) 35-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 35-05.75(+0.0)
9 Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 37-11.75 35-07.50 2.2
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 35-07.50(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.8)
10 Ari'yona Thomas Jordan 34-02.00 35-01.00 4.0
33-09.25(+0.0) 35-00.25(1.7) 35-01(4.0)
11 Kadajha Beasley Banks County 33-00.00 34-10.00 0.6
32-04(0.4) 34-05.50(+0.0) 34-10(0.6)
12 Ja'Lexus Burden Elbert County 34-07.25 34-08.50 4.3
FOUL(1.1) 34-08.50(4.3) 33-08.25(1.8)
13 Taylor Grimmett Rabun County 33-08.00 33-01.75 0.4
32-07.75(0.1) 33-01.75(0.4) FOUL(1.8)
14 Sophia Long Heard County 32-08.50 32-07.50 0.9
32-07.50(0.9) 32-00.25(+0.0) 32-05.75(0.2)
14 Jie Holmes Rockmart 32-07.75 32-07.50 +0.0
FOUL(1.8) 32-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(3.2)
16 Tayla Gunn Gordon Central 33-10.25 32-01.00 1.3
32-00(0.9) 32-01(1.3) FOUL(1.0)
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 44-11 5/7/2015 Danisha Jones, Thomasville
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Treyonna Boone Berrien 42-08.50 40-11.50
39-07.75 40-11.50 38-06.25 FOUL 40-08.50 40-06.50
2 Adrian Rock Lamar County 38-11.00 39-02.75
39-02.75 35-02.25 32-02.25 24-04.50 38-11 37-11
3 Shakira Ardister Elbert County 39-04.00 37-09.00
36-05.75 35-09.25 36-06 37-09 37-03 37-05
4 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 35-06.00 37-07.00
35-08.50 35-04.75 36-00 37-04 37-07 35-08
5 Deasia Lowther East Laurens 33-11.50 36-00.75
33-07 36-00.75 32-02 34-04 32-02 29-06
6 Lillan Pittman Toombs County 33-07.00 34-05.25
30-08.75 34-05.25 32-11 31-07 33-06.25 33-07.50
7 Jada Darrisaw Washington Co. 34-02.00 33-08.50
32-10.50 33-08.50 32-08.25 30-07.75 33-06.50 33-07
8 Daneshia Wooten Jeff Davis 33-00.00 33-06.00
33-05 32-00.75 FOUL 32-11.50 31-09 33-06
9 Madison Utt Rabun County 34-03.00 33-05.75
31-08.75 33-04.25 31-07.50 32-01 33-05.75 32-00.50
10 Kailyn Thomas Gordon Central 33-10.00 32-10.00
30-06.50 31-00.50 32-10
11 Caroline Clark Pepperell 31-09.00 32-05.75
26-10.25 32-05.75 29-05.25
12 Catera McBride Gordon Central 32-06.00 32-02.50
FOUL 32-02.50 31-05
13 Cassie Higdon Dade County 31-00.00 32-02.00
30-07.75 32-01 32-02
14 Kamaya Foster Lamar County 31-04.00 30-03.25
29-01.50 28-06.50 30-03.25
15 Camille Smith Laney 30-09.00 29-03.00
29-03 FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 137-02 5/7/2015 Danisha Jones, Thomasville
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shakira Ardister Elbert County 110-05 128-00
118-05 FOUL 128-00 FOUL 125-05 FOUL
2 Caroline Clark Pepperell 108-06 110-09
92-08 FOUL 110-09 105-05 102-08 FOUL
3 Daneshia Wooten Jeff Davis 109-04 109-01
99-11 96-06 109-01 FOUL 101-06 108-05
4 Beth Taylor Heard County 99-03 107-00
104-09 FOUL 104-08 107-00 FOUL 103-02
5 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 104-03 105-10
FOUL 105-10 105-02 102-10 FOUL 98-09
6 Jasmine Smith Vidalia 108-10 J105-10
FOUL 95-06 105-10 FOUL 99-09 FOUL
7 Adrian Rock Lamar County 98-08 104-09
FOUL 87-07 99-04 97-04 104-09 80-06
8 Kamaya Foster Lamar County 113-00 102-02
93-10 90-07 99-11 85-07 94-07 102-02
9 Capricia Daniels Fitzgerald 99-08 98-01
95-04 98-01 95-05 85-05 92-06 FOUL
10 Cloey Gilham Temple 102-06 96-11
96-11 96-04 FOUL
11 T.J. Smith Bacon County 94-08 94-02
71-00 77-06 94-02
12 Kailyn Thomas Gordon Central 101-03 93-10
87-05 93-10 FOUL
13 Jocelyn Williams Westside 95-05 90-05
81-07 79-02 90-05
14 Madison Utt Rabun County 97-01 86-01
FOUL 66-01 86-01
15 Agenia Gainey Northeast Macon 86-11 84-03
82-09 84-03 80-02
16 Deasia Lowther East Laurens 86-10 82-07
67-08 79-06 82-07
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 11.43 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 12.15 11.72Q NWI 2
2 Nia Brown GAC 12.08 11.95Q NWI 1
3 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 12.35 12.17Q NWI 2
4 Jada Jones GAC 12.75 12.18Q NWI 1
5 Jakaela Dungee Dougherty 12.82 12.28q NWI 2
6 Nytese Lemons Central, Macon 12.56 12.31q NWI 2
7 Santana Robinson Liberty County 12.83 12.46q NWI 1
8 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.53 12.53q NWI 1
9 Jada Hall Cedar Grove 12.83 12.65 NWI 2
10 Nysha Jordan Beach 12.99 12.76 NWI 1 12.753
11 Turkesia White Appling County 13.30 12.76 NWI 2 12.759
12 Ambreya Hughes Central, Macon 12.90 12.86 NWI 1
13 Roben Heard Cedar Grove 12.67 12.93 NWI 1
14 Madison Maxell Lovett 12.87 13.03 NWI 2
15 Alishanti Williams Liberty County 13.26 13.17 NWI 2
16 Kimauria Ward Long County 13.35 13.25 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 11.43 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Nia Brown GAC 11.95 11.97 +0.0
2 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 11.72 11.98 +0.0
3 Jada Jones GAC 12.18 12.03 +0.0
4 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 12.17 12.24 +0.0
5 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.53 12.45 +0.0
6 Santana Robinson Liberty County 12.46 12.48 +0.0
7 Jakaela Dungee Dougherty 12.28 12.49 +0.0
8 Nytese Lemons Central, Macon 12.31 12.53 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 23.31 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 25.36 24.85Q NWI 2
2 Nia Brown GAC 25.32 24.88Q NWI 1
3 Simone Roberts GAC 26.15 25.63Q NWI 1
4 Asiayna Achane Liberty County 26.02 25.65Q NWI 2
5 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 26.01 26.07q NWI 1
6 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 26.40 26.16q NWI 2
7 Santana Robinson Liberty County 26.90 26.42q NWI 1
8 Seralyn Scott Redan 26.66 26.43q NWI 2
9 Roben Heard Cedar Grove 26.47 26.67 NWI 2
10 Justice Jackson Pace Academy 26.59 26.83 NWI 2
11 Taliyah Carter Cook 27.06 26.89 NWI 1
12 Jailyn Bacon Savannah 27.12 27.05 NWI 1
13 Brighton Harder Lumpkin County 27.15 27.12 NWI 2
14 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 26.29 27.13 NWI 1
15 Jada Hall Cedar Grove 27.21 27.53 NWI 1
16 Drew Peloke Savannah Arts 27.14 27.56 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 23.31 2007 Brittany Long, Therrell
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 24.85 24.12 +0.0
2 Nia Brown GAC 24.88 24.49 +0.0
3 Asiayna Achane Liberty County 25.65 25.30 +0.0
4 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 26.07 25.79 +0.0
5 Simone Roberts GAC 25.63 25.87 +0.0
6 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 26.16 26.10 +0.0
7 Seralyn Scott Redan 26.43 26.27 +0.0
8 Santana Robinson Liberty County 26.42 26.53 +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 53.09 2001 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 56.35 56.01Q 1
2 Delaney Graham Westminster 58.05 56.50Q 2
3 Chloe Fair GAC 57.39 57.53Q 2
4 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 58.41 57.82Q 1
5 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 59.91 58.71q 2
6 Hadiya Barnwell Cedar Grove 58.84 59.56q 1
7 Alexandria Riley Windsor Forest 1:00.53 1:00.46q 1
8 Zaren Harris Central, Macon 1:00.29 1:00.51q 2
9 Jordan O'Neal Islands 1:00.92 1:00.53 1
10 Victoria Flowers Westminster 1:00.85 1:00.58 2
11 Drew Peloke Savannah Arts 1:01.37 1:02.37 1
12 Madison Miller Jackson County 1:01.45 1:02.69 1
13 Simone Roberts GAC 1:01.87 1:02.85 2
14 Kennedy Harper Fannin County 1:02.63 1:02.93 1
15 Makaela Faine Haralson County 1:02.47 1:03.35 2
-- Keara Clark Pierce County 1:00.27 DQ 2 UNIFORM
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 53.09 2001 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 56.01 55.01
2 Chloe Fair GAC 57.53 56.31
3 Delaney Graham Westminster 56.50 56.96
4 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 57.82 57.82
5 Hadiya Barnwell Cedar Grove 59.56 1:00.12
6 Ravyn Cystrunk Central, Macon 58.71 1:00.13
7 Zaren Harris Central, Macon 1:00.51 1:00.64
8 Alexandria Riley Windsor Forest 1:00.46 1:00.81
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 2:11.21 5/12/2018 Naima Turbes, Westminster
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:15.45 2:15.51Q 2
2 Bronte Bacchetta Westminster 2:13.28 2:22.11Q 1
3 Tanner Guest Hart County 2:20.44 2:19.77Q 2
4 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 2:24.26 2:22.93Q 1
5 Naila Harris Monroe, Albany 2:25.90 2:22.01q 2
6 Kayla Chance Jenkins 2:27.97 2:26.36q 2
7 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 2:31.95 2:27.49q 2
8 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 2:30.24 2:28.69q 1
9 Livi O'Steen Pike County 2:33.82 2:28.74 1
10 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy 2:31.02 2:29.18 2
11 Zaren Harris Central, Macon 2:35.99 2:32.64 1
12 Haley Hooper Lovett 2:25.22 2:32.75 1
13 Jalea Davis Savannah Arts 2:34.26 2:33.58 2
14 Hayden Ponce Jackson County 2:33.37 2:38.70 1
15 Maggie Kettle GAC 2:34.99 2:51.77 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 2:11.21 5/12/2018 Naima Turbes, Westminster
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:15.51 2:11.21#
2 Bronte Bacchetta Westminster 2:22.11 2:15.45
3 Naila Harris Monroe, Albany 2:22.01 2:16.31
4 Tanner Guest Hart County 2:19.77 2:16.81
5 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 2:27.49 2:22.90
6 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 2:22.93 2:23.07
7 Kayla Chance Jenkins 2:26.36 2:23.45
8 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 2:28.69 2:27.76
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 4:48.52 2007 Emily Reese, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 4:56.56 4:50.26
2 Bronte Bacchetta Westminster 5:21.22 5:10.29
3 Tanner Guest Hart County 5:12.97 5:13.87
4 Haley Hooper Lovett 5:25.65 5:21.60
5 Kayla Chance Jenkins 5:51.97 5:27.61
6 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 5:24.77 5:29.28
7 Grace Clements Bremen 5:26.92 5:33.05
8 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 5:29.06 5:36.77
9 Zoe Sanchez Union County 5:37.69 5:39.19
10 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 5:30.60 5:42.46
11 Elise Karenshack GAC 5:43.14 5:48.82
12 Jenna LeCours Dawson County 5:42.28 5:51.71
13 Riley Tripplett Sonoraville 5:57.84 5:52.36
14 Rachel Ward Coahulla Cre 5:47.91 6:02.18
15 Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 5:52.64 6:06.46
16 Ella Coley Coahulla Cre 5:59.42 6:09.70
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 10:16.77 2007 Emily Reese, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Delaney Graham Westminster 12:05.79 11:30.61
2 Grace Clements Bremen 11:50.73 11:48.91
3 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 12:19.05 12:17.75
4 Payton Payne Pace Academy 12:09.15 12:26.75
5 Zoe Sanchez Union County 12:29.62 12:32.85
6 Jenna LeCours Dawson County 13:01.80 12:32.99
7 Rachel Ward Coahulla Cre 12:48.95 12:56.09
8 Morgan Mize North Hall 13:03.88 13:11.00
9 Emily Driscoll Calhoun 13:21.45 13:15.90
10 Elise Karenshack GAC 12:50.57 13:18.11
11 Kelli Flowers Westminster 12:55.65 13:24.55
12 Madison Congdon Hart County 13:12.35 13:28.87
13 Lydia Jones Coahulla Cre 12:57.18 13:30.96
14 Kayla Sheppard Jackson County 13:20.88 13:46.59
15 Abbey Shoemake Islands 13:30.52 14:26.71
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 13.77 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 14.16 14.00Q NWI 1
2 Jada Jones GAC 14.40 14.20Q NWI 2
3 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 15.02 14.94Q NWI 2
4 Gracie McBride North Hall 15.26 15.18Q NWI 1
5 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 15.64 15.48q NWI 2
6 Bailey Staud East Jackson 15.90 15.62q NWI 1
7 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 15.71 15.67q NWI 2
8 Te'Jada Smith Liberty County 15.92 15.69q NWI 1
9 Tayla Moreland Pike County 15.56 15.78 NWI 1
10 Cheryl Thomas Monroe, Albany 17.41 16.26 NWI 1
11 Mary Carter Pike County 17.12 16.50 NWI 1
12 Samira Allen Redan 16.61 16.59 NWI 2
13 Annabelle Duckett Ringold 16.87 16.81 NWI 2
14 Michelle Odom Windsor Forest 17.49 18.19 NWI 2
15 Shasanay Mims Liberty County 17.49 18.71 NWI 2
16 Miranda Powell Morgan County 17.56 18.74 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 13.77 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 14.00 13.77# +0.0
2 Jada Jones GAC 14.20 14.02 +0.0
3 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 14.94 14.78 +0.0
4 Gracie McBride North Hall 15.18 14.85 +0.0
5 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 15.48 15.41 +0.0
6 Bailey Staud East Jackson 15.62 15.51 +0.0
7 Bobbi Turner Cedar Grove 15.67 15.66 +0.0
8 Te'Jada Smith Liberty County 15.69 16.00 +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 41.81 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 44.85 42.95Q 2
2 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 44.79 44.26Q 1
3 Jasmine Jones GAC 45.04 44.82Q 2
4 Chloe Fair GAC 45.55 46.35Q 1
5 Keara Clark Pierce County 49.29 47.52q 1
6 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 47.37 47.71q 1
7 Michelle Odom Windsor Forest 49.25 47.76q 2
8 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 49.01 48.87q 2
9 Tayla Moreland Pike County 48.97 48.97 1
10 Ambreya Hughes Central, Macon 50.61 49.47 1
11 Samira Allen Redan 50.04 50.04 2
12 Erin Barnes Calhoun 50.62 50.05 1
13 Emma Maffett Franklin County 51.56 50.51 2
14 Miranda Powell Morgan County 52.10 51.92 1
15 Annice Pittman East Jackson 50.56 52.36 2
16 Krystyn Turner SE Bulloch 51.16 53.57 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 41.81 5/12/2018 Jasmine Jones, GAC
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Jones GAC 44.82 41.81#
2 J'Milya Poole Monroe, Albany 42.95 41.85
3 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 44.26 44.06
4 Chloe Fair GAC 46.35 45.18
5 Keara Clark Pierce County 47.52 46.86
6 Chanlor McGhee Cedar Grove 47.71 47.15
7 Michelle Odom Windsor Forest 47.76 48.25
8 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 48.87 50.34
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 45.73 5/12/2018 Greater Atlanta Christian, GAC
N Brown, C Fair, J Jones, J Jones
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 46.77 46.46Q 1
1) Nia Brown 2) Chloe Fair
3) Jada Jones 4) Jasmine Jones
2 Monroe, Albany 'A' 47.16 46.56Q 2
1) Isis Mcvay 2) Jaeda Hunt
3) J'Milya Poole 4) Mikendy Edwards
3 Monroe, Albany 'B' 48.87 48.50Q 1
1) Tieria Malone 2) Camielle Milledge
3) Naqiybah Flood 4) Nia Harris
4 Central, Macon 'A' 48.77 48.74Q 2
1) Ravyn Cystrunk 2) Ambreya Hughes
3) Mekya Walden 4) Nytese Lemons
5 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 49.01 48.75q 1
1) Joelle Gregory 2) Simone Roberts
3) Danielle Shipp 4) Jasmine Scruggs
6 East Jackson 'A' 50.09 49.99q 2
1) Ebony McGlocking 2) Annice Pittman
3) Shiquita Sturdivant 4) Kera McGlocking
7 Morgan County 'A' 50.99 50.45q 2
1) Aris Hubbard 2) Unque Hubbard
3) Breanna Clark 4) Destiny Williams
8 Cedar Grove 'A' 49.92 50.47q 1
1) Hadiya Barnwell 2) Bobbi Turner
3) Kishauna Shelton 4) Chanlor McGhee
9 Long County 'A' 50.73 50.49 1
1) Kimauria Ward 2) Mykala Jackson
3) Tyleeah Maddox 4) Tiniya Smith
10 Liberty County 'A' 49.79 50.75 2
1) Asiayna Achane 2) Shasanay Mims
3) Dominique Roberts 4) Santana Robinson
11 Redan 'A' 50.47 50.76 2 50.760
1) Gerika Moon 2) D'Asia Jones
3) Samira Allen 4) Zaria Mincey
12 Kendrick 'A' 50.65 50.91 2
1) Cox Kayla 2) Aieriana Turner
3) Aalonnah Lee 4) Talicia Williams
13 Dougherty 'A' 50.84 51.08 1
1) Keshambria Spurlin 2) Nyah Rogers
3) Jakaela Dungee 4) Alexis Anderson
14 Peach County 'A' 51.66 51.10 1
1) Jynesha Engram 2) Grose K'Lia
3) Jamya Ragin 4) D'Nasia Robinson
-- Beach 'A' 50.81 DQ 1 UNIFORM
1) Aariyan Hayes 2) Tatiannya Morris
3) Akyla Pritchard 4) Nysha Jordon
-- Islands 'A' 51.12 DQ 2 Uniform 50.760
1) Victoria Leggett 2) Emma Waldron
3) Katie Wood 4) Lily Kachmar
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 45.73 5/12/2018 Greater Atlanta Christian, GAC
N Brown, C Fair, J Jones, J Jones
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 46.46 45.73#
1) Nia Brown 2) Chloe Fair
3) Jada Jones 4) Jasmine Jones
2 Monroe, Albany 'A' 46.56 46.71
1) Isis Mcvay 2) Jaeda Hunt
3) J'Milya Poole 4) Mikendy Edwards
3 Monroe, Albany 'B' 48.50 48.40
1) Tieria Malone 2) Camielle Milledge
3) Naqiybah Flood 4) Nia Harris
4 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 48.75 48.90
1) Joelle Gregory 2) Simone Roberts
3) Danielle Shipp 4) Jasmine Scruggs
5 Central, Macon 'A' 48.74 49.03
1) Ravyn Cystrunk 2) Zaren Harris
3) Mekya Walden 4) Nytese Lemons
6 East Jackson 'A' 49.99 50.04
1) Ebony McGlocking 2) Annice Pittman
3) Shiquita Sturdivant 4) Kera McGlocking
7 Cedar Grove 'A' 50.47 50.14
1) Hadiya Barnwell 2) Bobbi Turner
3) Macaya Johnson 4) Chanlor McGhee
8 Morgan County 'A' 50.45 50.57
1) Aris Hubbard 2) Unque Hubbard
3) Miranda Powell 4) Destiny Williams
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 3:47.27 2007 Therrell, Therrell
D. Lee, S. Moses, J. King, B. Long
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:54.22 3:48.21Q 1
1) Camielle Milledge 2) Jaeda Hunt
3) Naila Harris 4) J'Milya Poole
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:02.58 4:00.69Q 2
1) Danielle Shipp 2) Chloe Fair
3) Jasmine Jones 4) Ava Irvin
3 Monroe, Albany 'B' 4:14.69 3:59.94Q 1
1) Isis Mcvay 2) Cheryl Thomas
3) Jakeyla Shealy 4) Nia Harris
4 Westminster 'A' 4:02.51 4:03.94Q 2
1) Bronte Bacchetta 2) Victoria Flowers
3) Shaylyn Sullivan 4) Naima Turbes
5 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 4:07.27 4:00.16q 1
1) Simone Roberts 2) Jasmine Scruggs
3) Danielle Jones 4) Nia Brown
6 East Jackson 'A' 4:10.59 4:03.02q 1
1) Morales Sue Ann 2) Ebony McGlocking
3) Shiquita Sturdivant 4) Kera McGlocking
7 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:13.75 4:08.84q 2
1) Zenera Foster 2) Brittney Hall
3) Hadiya Barnwell 4) Chanlor McGhee
8 Windsor Forest 'A' 4:11.79 4:11.99q 2
1) Carianne Asberry 2) Itiana Brutton
3) Alexandria Riley 4) Faith Batisse
9 Redan 'A' 4:14.11 4:14.03 1
1) Gerika Moon 2) D'Asia Jones
3) Seralyn Scott 4) Ashlee Ingram
10 Central, Macon 'A' 4:14.84 4:14.22 2
1) Ravyn Cystrunk 2) Zaren Harris
3) Nytese Lemons 4) Mekya Walden
11 Savannah Arts Academy 'A' 4:19.97 4:18.32 2
1) Madison Dickey 2) Drew Peloke
3) Julia Roland 4) Jalea Davis
12 Hart County 'A' 4:22.82 4:21.13 2
1) Carley Congdon 2) Caroline Page
3) Bryce Phillips 4) Tanner Guest
13 Pike County 'A' 4:22.63 4:21.74 1
1) Anna Chasteen 2) Taylor Hampton
3) Cassidy Kirk 4) Tayla Moreland
14 Islands 'A' 4:22.74 4:23.95 2
1) Victoria Leggett 2) Katie Wood
3) Hannah Burner 4) Jordan O'Neal
15 Cedar Grove 'B' 4:21.80 4:30.32 1
1) Bobbi Turner 2) Timaya Berry
3) Roben Heard 4) Asya Mcfarling
16 Dawson County 'A' 4:23.07 4:32.42 1
1) Micaela McClendon 2) Jenna LeCours
3) Frankie Muldoon 4) Avery Young
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 3:47.27 2007 Therrell, Therrell
D. Lee, S. Moses, J. King, B. Long
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe, Albany 'A' 3:48.21 3:47.88
1) Camielle Milledge 2) Jaeda Hunt
3) Naila Harris 4) J'Milya Poole
2 Monroe, Albany 'B' 3:59.94 4:01.05
1) Isis Mcvay 2) Cheryl Thomas
3) Jakeyla Shealy 4) Nia Harris
3 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:00.69 4:03.29
1) Danielle Shipp 2) Chloe Fair
3) Jasmine Jones 4) Jada Jones
4 Westminster 'A' 4:03.94 4:03.70
1) Delaney Graham 2) Victoria Flowers
3) Naima Turbes 4) Bronte Bacchetta
5 Windsor Forest 'A' 4:11.99 4:09.86
1) Carianne Asberry 2) Itiana Brutton
3) Alexandria Riley 4) Faith Batisse
6 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 4:00.16 4:10.41
1) Simone Roberts 2) Jasmine Scruggs
3) Danielle Jones 4) Nia Brown
7 East Jackson 'A' 4:03.02 4:10.44
1) Morales Sue Ann 2) Ebony McGlocking
3) Shiquita Sturdivant 4) Annice Pittman
8 Cedar Grove 'A' 4:08.84 4:15.50
1) Zenera Foster 2) Brittney Hall
3) Hadiya Barnwell 4) Chanlor McGhee
Girls High Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 5-10 1988 Tracey Linton, Central, Thomasville
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2012 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danielle Shipp GAC 5-04.00 5-04.00 Jump-off at 5'4"
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
2 Tyleeah Maddox Long County 5-02.00 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
3 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
5 Tynia Freeman Liberty County 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
6 Toni Pellington Stone Mountain 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXO XXX
7 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XXX
8 Jenna Robinson Jackson County 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
9 Kyla Head Jackson 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Jakaela Dungee Dougherty 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Emma Waldron Islands 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
11 Avana Anderson East Hall 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
13 Rachel Walker Coahulla Cre 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
14 Annabelle Duckett Ringold 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 5-02.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Dominique Rogers Liberty County 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 12-03 5/12/2017 Kaylee Riley, Bremen
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooklyn Kierbow Bremen 10-00.00 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XO
2 Anna Smith Westminster 9-06.00 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
3 Kelly Rule Sonoraville 8-06.00 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
4 Brooklyn Wilson North Hall 8-06.00 J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXX
5 Montana Cheek Franklin County 8-06.00 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
6 Chloe Dinkle Lovett 8-00.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
6 Rozlyn Rule Sonoraville 6-06.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
8 Nyla Thompson GAC 7-06.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XXO XXX
9 Lindsay Vincent Westminster 8-00.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
10 Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 7-06.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
11 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 7-00.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Briana Ray Dawson County 7-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Erin Barnes Calhoun 6-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Keivyon Howard Liberty County 7-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Kennedy Olson North Hall 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 19-07.50 2009 Brittany Porter, Towers
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe, Albany 18-02.50 19-01.00 +0.0
18-09.50(+0.0) 18-01(3.4) 18-08.50(0.3) 18-08.50(0.6) 18-00(1.3) 19-01(+0.0)
2 Jasmine Jones GAC 18-04.00 18-10.50 0.7
18-10.50(0.7) PASS PASS PASS 18-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
3 Mikendy Edwards Monroe, Albany 17-02.25 18-02.00 0.4
17-07(2.1) 18-02(0.4) 17-04(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.1) 17-06.25(2.3) PASS
4 Chloe Fair GAC 17-10.50 17-06.50 1.3
FOUL(0.3) 17-01(2.4) 17-02.50(0.5) 16-07.50(0.1) 17-06.50(1.3) FOUL(0.1)
5 Nysha Jordan Beach 17-07.50 17-03.00 0.1
16-03(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-03(0.1) 16-03(4.2) FOUL(2.1)
6 Shiquita Sturdivant East Jackson 16-11.00 16-11.50 2.0
16-06(0.3) 16-11.50(2.0) 16-10(2.4) 16-08.50(0.4) PASS PASS
7 Toni Pellington Stone Mountain 16-00.00 16-10.00 2.5
16-05(0.6) 16-00.75(1.9) 16-08(0.2) 15-08(1.0) 14-07.50(3.5) 16-10(2.5)
8 Taylor Hampton Pike County 17-01.00 16-08.00 3.5
15-10.50(+0.0) 16-08(3.5) 15-10(+0.0) 15-02(1.9) FOUL(3.4) 16-03.50(3.5)
9 Gracie McBride North Hall 16-07.75 16-06.50 0.9
16-06.50(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 16-06(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 15-00(0.7) FOUL(3.5)
10 Shikara Samuels Liberty County 16-01.25 16-05.50 0.9
15-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 16-05.50(0.9)
11 Madison Maxell Lovett 17-06.00 16-04.25 0.1
FOUL(2.7) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-04.25(0.1)
12 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 16-00.25 15-10.00 +0.0
15-09.50(+0.0) 15-07(1.0) 15-10(+0.0)
13 J'Mya Cutter Johnson, Savanna 16-10.75 15-06.00 0.1
FOUL(0.6) 15-06(0.1) 14-11.50(0.2)
14 Dominique Roberts Liberty County 16-00.25 15-04.00 1.5
15-04(1.5) PASS(0.1) 14-10.50(+0.0)
15 Tayla Moreland Pike County 16-06.00 15-01.25 1.2
14-01.50(1.1) 14-07(+0.0) 15-01.25(1.2)
-- Da'Aliyah Johnson Central, Macon 16-00.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 40-07.50 2012 Ashley Ivey, Washington Co
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Isis Mcvay Monroe, Albany 38-11.00 38-09.50 1.6
38-06.75(1.3) 38-09.50(1.6) PASS 37-10(4.0) 37-05(1.5) PASS
2 Gracie McBride North Hall 37-03.50 38-03.50 3.2
35-06.50(+0.0) 36-10(0.5) 37-06(0.2) 36-06(2.1) 37-02(4.1) 38-03.50(3.2)
3 Kayla Cox Kendrick 36-04.00 37-00.00 1.7
37-00(1.7) 35-07.50(0.3) 35-00(+0.0) 35-03.50(3.3) FOUL(5.5) 36-01.50(1.5)
4 Jada Brown Rutland 36-02.50 36-06.50 +0.0
35-07.50(+0.0) 35-11.25(0.6) 36-06.50(+0.0) 35-02.50(1.7) 36-06(+0.0) 36-05(+0.0)
5 Taliyah Carter Cook 35-06.50 36-06.25 0.6
FOUL(1.6) 36-06.25(0.6) 34-03.50(1.0) 35-02(1.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9)
6 Tieria Malone Monroe, Albany 34-02.75 36-00.00 4.2
34-08(1.9) 34-08.50(0.4) 36-00(4.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.7) 35-09.50(3.7)
7 Ava Irvin GAC 35-11.50 J36-00.00 +0.0
34-07.50(1.6) 35-01(2.4) 36-00(+0.0) 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-03(+0.0) 35-02.50(1.0)
8 Shiquita Sturdivant East Jackson 34-08.75 35-11.00 1.7
33-01.50(+0.0) 35-11(1.7) 35-07.50(0.4) 34-08(+0.0) 34-09(0.8) PASS(5.1)
9 Hadiya Barnwell Cedar Grove 35-04.00 35-04.00 3.3
35-04(3.3) 35-02.50(3.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
10 Nyrobi Piller Towers 34-09.25 34-10.25 1.5
FOUL(0.5) 34-10.25(1.5) 34-04(1.8)
11 Madison Maxell Lovett 35-08.50 34-09.00 0.3
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 34-09(0.3)
12 Aliyah Young GAC 34-02.50 34-08.50 0.8
FOUL(4.5) 34-02(+0.0) 34-08.50(0.8)
13 Shikara Samuels Liberty County 33-05.50 34-04.75 2.0
33-09.50(1.2) 34-04.75(2.0) 33-07.50(0.2)
14 Keara Clark Pierce County 32-10.00 34-04.50 3.5
32-09.50(0.2) 32-07.50(1.9) 34-04.50(3.5)
15 Essence Oliphant Liberty County 32-07.00 33-04.50 2.6
33-02.50(0.9) 33-04.50(2.6) 32-07(4.6)
16 Ty'Dasia Davis Monroe Area 32-06.50 33-02.50 1.0
33-02.50(1.0) 33-02(+0.0) 32-06(4.1)
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 46-07 2001 April Thomas, Westover
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ibum Obu Pace Academy 38-09.50 39-11.00
35-08.75 37-09 36-05 39-11 37-00 38-02.75
2 Josie Summerville Adairsville 36-06.25 37-01.00
36-08.25 35-09 34-08 36-10.50 37-01 36-02
3 Javonna Johnson Liberty County 35-05.50 36-03.50
32-08 34-03.75 35-08.50 31-06.75 FOUL 36-03.50
4 Niya Walker Cedar Grove 34-05.00 35-05.00
35-05 31-05.75 33-11 FOUL 29-01.75 FOUL
5 Aaliyah Sandifer SE Bulloch 34-03.75 35-01.75
32-11.75 34-01.25 35-01.75 33-11 33-02.25 31-11.25
6 Nakiyah Washington Adairsville 33-03.00 34-05.25
32-01 32-06.25 2.50 34-05.25 FOUL 32-01
7 Anna Lowe Dawson County 32-05.00 34-03.25
32-04.50 34-00.25 31-11 33-00.25 34-03.25 FOUL
8 Annie Cooper Monroe, Albany 32-10.50 34-01.00
32-01 34-01 32-02.25 FOUL 29-01.50 30-09.50
9 Madison Williams Franklin County 32-05.25 33-11.00
32-05 33-03.25 33-11 32-06.75 32-10.75 FOUL
10 Brittany DeVane Hart County 32-04.75 33-09.25
33-09.25 31-02.25 32-08
11 Antania Swain Cedar Grove 34-04.75 33-00.25
32-00.50 30-05.25 33-00.25
12 Jahanna Jones Monroe, Albany 32-01.50 32-08.50
28-02.75 31-00.75 32-08.50
13 Karis Harbin Jackson County 32-10.00 32-02.25
32-02.25 31-06.50 28-05.25
14 Brianea LeBlanc Liberty County 32-05.00 31-08.75
FOUL 28-08.25 31-08.75
15 Shazaria Johnson SE Bulloch 30-04.25 31-01.25
FOUL 31-01.25 29-02
16 Gia Jackson Rutland 31-03.00 29-04.75
FOUL 28-10.50 29-04.75
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 147-06 1993 Lesheal Johnson, Columbia
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antania Swain Cedar Grove 114-06 120-09
120-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 111-01 116-02
2 Rebecca Bowen North Hall 116-08 114-06
FOUL 107-03 100-06 113-11 114-06 105-10
3 Javonna Johnson Liberty County 111-09 114-02
107-10 FOUL 109-03 FOUL FOUL 114-02
4 Karis Harbin Jackson County 102-07 110-02
110-02 102-05 105-10 104-05 106-01 FOUL
5 Nakiyah Washington Adairsville 106-08 110-01
110-01 FOUL 100-00 101-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Jahanna Jones Monroe, Albany 100-02 108-10
96-00 108-10 103-06 FOUL 105-02 FOUL
7 Madison Williams Franklin County 97-06 105-10
105-10 93-08 102-01 FOUL 102-04 FOUL
8 Armonnie Bryant Dougherty 91-02 98-01
FOUL FOUL 98-01 FOUL 74-06 71-11
9 Alyssa Bennett Bremen 86-04 95-10
90-05 FOUL 93-00 95-10 FOUL 89-03
10 Brittany DeVane Hart County 92-04 91-06
91-01 84-01 91-06
11 Aaliyah Sandifer SE Bulloch 93-11 J91-06
87-00 77-01 91-06
12 Gia Jackson Rutland 96-10 90-06
90-06 82-11 89-07
13 Camryn Batton SE Bulloch 96-07 J90-06
82-02 90-06 85-06
14 Gracie Richardson Bremen 89-05 83-11
70-02 80-11 83-11
15 Brianea LeBlanc Liberty County 93-03 83-03
83-03 75-04 FOUL
16 Ibum Obu Pace Academy 90-00 80-00
FOUL FOUL 80-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 10.38 5/10/2013 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gerard Hearst Lincoln County 11.18 10.69 +0.0
2 Lovasea Carroll Warren County 11.16 10.80 +0.0
3 Trey Mathis Macon County 11.33 10.94 +0.0
4 Larrion Hamilton Telfair County 11.28 10.95 +0.0
5 Camiel Lawrence Hancock Central 11.43 11.07 +0.0
6 Raykwon Anderson Charlton County 11.44 11.25 +0.0
7 Reginal Smith Dooly County 11.51 11.68 +0.0
8 Deion Carter ECI 11.31 11.82 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 21.10 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 22.97 22.15 +0.0
2 Trey Mathis Macon County 23.11 22.18 +0.0
3 Jackson Fulks Schley County 23.84 22.26 +0.0
4 Camiel Lawrence Hancock Central 23.17 22.44 +0.0
5 Demetrius Mitchell Greene County 23.50 22.60 +0.0
6 A.J. Bell Charlton County 23.69 22.92 +0.0
7 Marquez Freeman Baconton 23.83 23.02 +0.0
8 Jon Walker Chattahoochee Co 23.97 23.34 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 47.67 1991 Edcardo Odum, Dooly County
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keiondre Davis Terrell County 51.71 49.64
2 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 50.29 49.84
3 DaJuan Wood Commerce 52.77 51.17
4 Kendrick Patterson Pelham 51.70 51.47
5 Jarvis Powell Telfair County 51.91 51.55
6 Jhai'Tarriance Banks Macon County 53.52 52.28
7 Demetrius Mitchell Greene County 51.81 52.80
8 Markell Lawson Hawkinsville 52.72 53.08
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 1:49.62 2011 O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darius Battle Hancock Central 2:08.34 2:02.77
2 Trey Ricks Montgomery Co 2:10.08 2:04.32
3 Jhai'Tarriance Banks Macon County 2:08.87 2:06.01
4 Ian Goodwin Gordon Lee 2:10.69 2:06.50
5 Noah Hammons Schley County 2:11.94 2:08.58
6 Eric Rodriguez Mt. Zion, Carrol 2:12.19 2:10.29
7 Lavonte Johnson Terrell County 2:12.27 2:11.32
8 Jake Lee Gordon Lee 2:12.02 2:13.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 4:10.84 5/2/2013 Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 4:51.46 4:49.63
2 Ian Goodwin Gordon Lee 4:52.65 4:50.47
3 JJ Morris Commerce 4:59.49 4:52.34
4 Larry Scott Chattahoochee Co 5:00.15 4:53.32
5 Brandon Martin Commerce 5:02.95 4:55.53
6 Cam'ron McClendon Johnson County 5:10.31 4:58.55
7 Kaleb Dennis Elite Scholars 5:02.40 4:58.61
8 Aaron Pinckard Schley County 5:08.03 4:59.54
9 Treveon Crayton Hancock Central 5:04.62 5:05.46
10 Joel Juarez Calhoun County 5:12.56 5:06.08
11 Eric Rodriguez Mt. Zion, Carrol 5:09.90 5:07.66
12 Ethan Yopp Georgia Mili 5:04.77 5:09.24
13 Lazaro Cisneros Claxton 5:18.53 5:12.23
14 Dawson Bussey Atkinson County 5:24.88 5:16.92
15 Lavonte Johnson Terrell County 5:11.84 5:19.14
16 Santiago Vasquez Woodville-Tompki 5:17.85 5:36.61
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 9:26.46 1984 Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 11:28.14 10:32.81
2 Jake Lee Gordon Lee 11:28.60 10:34.59
3 Brandon Martin Commerce 10:58.84 10:36.00
4 Larry Scott Chattahoochee Co 11:14.76 11:17.10
5 JJ Morris Commerce 11:23.98 11:17.23
6 Ethan Yopp Georgia Mili 11:34.32 11:23.99
7 Lazaro Cisneros Claxton 11:56.88 11:31.36
8 Trimyna Williams Terrell County 11:52.26 11:33.47
9 Grant Cook Telfair County 11:24.19 11:39.64
10 Mason Watson Baconton 11:31.38 11:47.41
11 Austin Anthony Schley County 11:25.10 11:47.84
12 Crystian Garcia Montgomery Co 12:17.90 12:02.42
13 Santiago Vasquez Woodville-Tompki 12:09.02 13:03.55
14 Keshawn Maxwell Greene County 13:03.18 13:31.89
15 Phil Bridges Mt. Zion, Carrol 13:08.18 13:53.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 13.96 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jatavion Boone Turner County 14.66 14.35 +0.0
2 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 15.12 14.51 +0.0
3 Jamon Tymes Marion County 15.20 14.79 +0.0
4 Deondre Lester Wash.-Wilkes 15.75 15.29 +0.0
5 Jordan Bennett Pelham 16.54 15.47 +0.0
6 Dewaun Jones Pelham 16.31 15.73 +0.0
7 Dalenarion Kendricks Wash.-Wilkes 16.53 16.05 +0.0
8 Marc Drake Warren County 16.36 16.20 +0.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 37.21 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 39.74 38.81
2 Jatavion Boone Turner County 39.70 38.83
3 Da'Quan Jackson Montgomery Co 41.80 39.58
4 Cullen Butler Macon County 42.96 42.35
5 Donald Harper Hancock Central 43.77 42.51
6 Demario Latimore Terrell County 43.17 42.72
7 Jerimah Goethe Claxton 43.64 43.57
8 Trent Davis Schley County 43.39 44.11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 41.88 5/10/2013 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS, OLM
L Bryant-Tillman, D Matthews, J Thomas, C Coleman
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greene County 'A' 43.82 43.39
1) Laronya Williams 2) Seyvon Richardson
3) Demetrius Mitchell 4) Malik Jones
2 Charlton County 'A' 44.01 43.44
1) Michael Elliott 2) A.J. Bell
3) Travon Green 4) Raykwon Anderson
3 Warren County 'A' 44.38 43.69
1) Gorzavious Hill 2) Kyree Evans
3) Dairon Jones 4) Lovasea Carroll
4 Pelham 'A' 44.54 43.89
1) Kobe Russell 2) Jake Delegawl
3) Judah Wilson 4) Lorranger Russell
5 Telfair County 'A' 44.52 43.90
1) Kemond Smith 2) Jarvis Powell
3) Larrion Hamilton 4) Brent Smith
6 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 45.02 44.23
1) Ramello Miller 2) Brandon Taylor
3) Deondre Lester 4) Jamal Daniels
7 Emanuel County Institute 'A' 44.77 44.38
1) Raul Carrillo 2) Dazhun Steele
3) Bobby McNear 4) Deion Carter
8 Hawkinsville 'A' 44.48 46.08
1) Andrew Edwards 2) Tazion Felder
3) Jamies Collins 4) Markell Lawson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 3:20.08 5/16/2015 Athens Christian, Athens Christian
R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner County 'A' 3:25.87 3:24.58
1) Trendarius Henderson 2) Ricky Temple
3) Aletan McKinney 4) Jatavion Boone
2 Montgomery County 'A' 3:28.93 3:28.99
1) Darique Williams 2) Da'Quan Jackson
3) Trey Ricks 4) Clayton Harvey
3 Hancock Central 'A' 3:36.54 3:31.56
1) Darius Battle 2) Montegus Bell
3) Camiel Lawrence 4) Jamarcus Morris
4 Pelham 'A' 3:37.27 3:32.09
1) Jonathan Clowers 2) Kanorris Golden
3) Jake Delegawl 4) Kendrick Patterson
5 Terrell County 'A' 3:34.17 3:32.66
1) Keiondre Davis 2) Nyjhae Jordan
3) Eshaun Harvey 4) Lavonte Johnson
6 Johnson County 'A' 3:38.36 3:34.78
1) Tomquandrick(JT) Hudson 2) Cameron Lewis
3) Gavin Daniels 4) Cam'ron McClendon
7 Macon County 'A' 3:39.30 3:35.88
1) Trey Mathis 2) Trey Hubbard
3) Cullen Butler 4) Jhai'Tarriance Banks
8 Washington-Wilkes 'A' 3:38.30 3:35.88
1) Jamal Daniels 2) Ramello Miller
3) Deondre Lester 4) Brandon Taylor
Boys High Jump 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 7-02.25 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greg Jordan ECI 6-00.00 6-06.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O O XXO XXO XX
2 Tyreke Williams Taliaferro count 6-02.00 6-02.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Dewaun Jones Pelham 6-04.00 6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XO XO XXX
4 Wiley Heming Gordon Lee 6-04.00 J6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXO XO XXX
5 Demario Latimore Terrell County 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXO XXX
6 Jamari Mincey Montgomery Co 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
7 Keiston Statum Marion County 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO O XXX
8 Jatavion Boone, Turner County 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
9 Amaree McGriff Lanier County 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 15-01 5/14/2015 James Davis, Tallulah Falls
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Braden Jarvis Gordon Lee 12-00.00 13-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P XO P O O XXO XXX
2 Greyson Burke Commerce 9-00.00 12-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Tucker Flint Commerce 12-06.00 J12-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Darien Williams Baconton 10-00.00 11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O O XXX
5 Jagger Martin Gordon Lee 9-06.00 J11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P XO XO O O XXX
6 Jordan Solomon Pelham 11-00.00 J11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXO P O XXX
7 Trevor Erickson Chattahoochee Co 10-06.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
8 Peyton Register Schley County 9-06.00 J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXO XXX
9 Randy Shoemake Jr. Montgomery Co 9-06.00 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 24-04 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 22-04.75 22-06.50 5.1
21-10.50(0.5) ND(1.0) ND(2.0) 21-06(0.1) 22-06.50(5.1) 21-03.50(2.5)
2 Jackson Fulks Schley County 22-04.50 21-10.00 2.0
20-01.75(0.4) 20-09(2.1) 20-07(0.1) 20-10.50(1.3) 20-09.50(2.3) 21-10(2.0)
3 Shannon Segars Commerce 21-04.00 20-11.50 1.9
18-08.50(0.7) 20-11.50(1.9) 18-11(0.9) 19-11.75(0.5) 19-11(0.4) ND(0.2)
4 Aletan McKinney Turner County 21-02.75 20-09.00 +0.0
20-09(+0.0) 20-00(1.2) 19-08.50(2.1) 19-04(0.3) 18-02(+0.0) 19-07.50(2.1)
5 Jaquarius Richardson Irwin County 21-06.25 20-04.50 3.0
20-04.50(3.0) ND(1.1) 18-06.50(+0.0) 17-11(3.6) 18-08.75(2.9) ND(+0.0)
6 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 23-07.50 20-04.00 2.1
19-09(0.1) 20-04(2.1) 19-02.50(1.9) 19-04(0.3) 20-01(3.2) 19-02(2.1)
7 Markell Lawson Hawkinsville 21-08.50 20-02.50 3.2
20-02.50(3.2) 19-03(2.7) 19-05(1.1) 19-08(2.4) ND(0.6) 19-09.50(+0.0)
8 Lorranger Russell Pelham 21-07.50 20-01.50 3.4
20-01.50(3.4) 18-11.50(1.1) 19-07.50(+0.0) 19-10.50(2.7) 19-05(1.1) 19-10.50(+0.0)
9 Laronya Williams Greene County 21-08.75 20-01.00 0.4
ND(2.3) 19-04(0.7) 19-11.50(0.1) 20-01(0.4) 19-02(2.8) ND(2.4)
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Public
==============================================================================
1A: * 48-03 1986 Shannon Sharpe, Glennville
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 46-07.00 46-00.00 2.2
44-09.25(1.1) 46-00(2.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(4.7) 44-07(0.9) 44-07.50(1.7)
2 Da'Quan Jackson Montgomery Co 44-06.75 44-10.00 3.9
44-10(3.9) 43-01.25(+0.0) 41-08.50(4.4) 42-02(+0.0) 44-03(+0.0) 44-10(1.1)
3 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 45-08.50 44-07.00 0.3
44-02.75(+0.0) 44-05(2.1) 44-00(1.2) 43-11(3.8) 44-02.50(2.5) 44-07(0.3)
4 Jackson Fulks Schley County 44-10.00 44-05.00 8.5
40-11.50(0.8) 41-09.50(+0.0) 43-11.50(+0.0) 44-05(8.5) 42-03.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Aletan McKinney Turner County 43-11.50 43-09.50 1.1
FOUL(4.6) 43-09.50(1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
6 Payne Drake McIntosh County 44-10.50 43-07.00 3.3
43-07(3.3) 43-01(3.8) FOUL(+0.0) 42-07.50(0.5) 41-06.50(0.6) 42-08.50(+0.0)
7 Malik Jones Greene County 43-05.00 43-02.00 +0.0
40-07.25(+0.0) 43-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-11.50(0.7) 42-10(2.4) 42-02(1.5)
8 Jake Delegawl Pelham 44-08.00 42-00.50 0.7
FOUL(2.7) 40-08(+0.0) 42-00.50(0.7) 40-10(5.1) 40-11(4.8) FOUL(1.0)
9 A J Wilburn Marion County 43-05.50 39-02.50 1.4
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-02.50(1.4)
Boys Shot Put 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 59-11.50 1990 Toby Norwood, Brookstone
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zaylin Wood Bowdon 45-01.50 50-06.75
45-08.75 50-06.75 46-08.25 48-05.75 48-03.25 49-03
2 Trezman Marshall Clinch County 46-08.50 49-07.75
49-05 49-07.75 47-00.50 48-05.50 48-02 49-05
3 Malik Mango Pelham 46-11.50 48-04.75
44-07.25 46-03.50 48-02.50 45-02 45-06.25 48-04.75
4 Jaheim Wilson Montgomery Co 45-04.00 47-09.00
45-07.25 43-07 FOUL FOUL 45-07.50 47-09
5 Ty'un Roundtree Montgomery Co 46-00.00 47-07.50
FOUL 45-01.50 FOUL 47-01.25 47-07.50 44-10.25
6 Charles Brimberry Pelham 45-02.50 46-03.00
46-03 FOUL 45-01.50 44-01.25 45-09.50 46-03
7 Joshua Miller Greene County 44-10.00 43-09.50
FOUL 39-04 43-05 43-09.50 41-05.75 37-05
8 Christian Meadows Macon County 44-11.00 43-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-08.25 41-04.25 43-00
9 Jeffery Enabulele Elite Scholars 46-00.00 41-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-09.25
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Public
=========================================================================
1A: * 168-01 5/2/2013 Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nathaniel Oliver Macon County 141-03 152-02
118-08 114-04 102-08 136-01 118-04 152-02
2 Jaheim Wilson Montgomery Co 135-01 147-01
138-02 138-07 147-01 142-06 FOUL 143-08
3 Christian Meadows Macon County 143-05 141-10
133-08 126-02 141-10 140-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Jeffery Enabulele Elite Scholars 129-03 139-10
FOUL 139-10 128-07 122-03 123-06 129-09
5 Zack Brown Turner County 131-02 129-00
117-06 FOUL 121-04 129-00 123-06 124-07
6 Easley Smith Commerce 134-00 124-07
121-02 124-07 119-11 121-05 FOUL 117-11
7 Aaron Braseale Charlton County 132-05 119-01
100-01 115-05 116-10 118-04 119-01 FOUL
8 Ty'un Roundtree Montgomery Co 132-11 117-07
FOUL FOUL 92-06 117-07 FOUL FOUL
9 Samuel McKeehan Gordon Lee 117-06 114-09
FOUL 114-09 112-04 111-09 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
2A: & 10.35 2010 Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Bailey Benedictine 10.79 10.73Q NWI 2
2 Chance Whitman Screven County 10.63 10.83Q 1.7 1
3 Javoris Smith Southwest Macon 10.97 10.84Q NWI 2
4 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 10.89 10.92Q 1.7 1
5 Enrico Harden Lamar County 11.06 11.02q NWI 2
6 Tyrique Mathis Putnam County 10.91 11.04q 1.7 1 11.033
7 Mark Simmons Douglass Atlanta 10.82 11.04q NWI 2 11.039
8 Jontavius Johnson Early County 11.02 11.05q NWI 2
9 Norphe Royal Glenn Hills 11.13 11.09 1.7 1
10 Darrick Williams Callaway 11.22 11.17 1.7 1
11 Jakeen Harris Benedictine 11.16 11.22 NWI 2
12 J'Cari Baily Douglass Atlanta 11.19 11.29 NWI 2
13 Marcus Jefferson Putnam County 11.10 11.40 1.7 1
14 Kaleb Smith Jordan 11.11 11.48 1.7 1
-- Bryce Bailey Bleckley County 11.05 FS 1.7 1
-- Micah Williams Johnson, Augusta 11.06 DNF NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 10.35 2010 Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Chance Whitman Screven County 10.83 10.73 +0.0
2 Dennis Bailey Benedictine 10.73 10.76 +0.0
3 Zabrion Whatley Rockmart 10.92 10.84 +0.0
4 Jontavius Johnson Early County 11.05 10.96 +0.0
5 Javoris Smith Southwest Macon 10.84 11.01 +0.0
6 Tyrique Mathis Putnam County 11.04 11.06 +0.0
7 Mark Simmons Douglass Atlanta 11.04 11.12 +0.0
8 Enrico Harden Lamar County 11.02 11.25 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
2A: & 21.40 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Bailey Benedictine 21.71 21.87Q 0.3 1
2 Chance Whitman Screven County 21.96 21.94Q 1.5 2
3 Cj Walton Elbert County 22.31 22.18Q 1.5 2
4 Jermez Bostic Glenn Hills 22.71 22.22Q 0.3 1
5 Javoris Smith Southwest Macon 22.19 22.23q 0.3 1
6 Artis Kingsberry Swainsboro 22.38 22.27q 0.3 1
7 Jakeen Harris Benedictine 22.52 22.37q 1.5 2
8 Enrico Harden Lamar County 22.41 22.42q 1.5 2
9 Montaive Lightner Douglass Atlanta 22.40 22.55 0.3 1
10 Bryce Bailey Bleckley County 22.69 22.71 1.5 2
11 Rodney Daniel Putnam County 22.94 22.87 0.3 1
12 Markez Cammon Pepperell 22.81 22.92 0.3 1
13 Curmondre Bray Callaway 22.92 23.03 1.5 2 23.023
14 Daimar Ivey Temple 22.61 23.03 0.3 1 23.030
15 Antonio Flowers Northeast Macon 22.56 23.57 1.5 2
-- Tyrique Mathis Putnam County 22.84 FS 1.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 21.40 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dennis Bailey Benedictine 21.87 21.72 +0.0
2 Chance Whitman Screven County 21.94 22.00 +0.0
3 Cj Walton Elbert County 22.18 22.41 +0.0
4 Artis Kingsberry Swainsboro 22.27 22.49 +0.0
5 Javoris Smith Southwest Macon 22.23 22.50 +0.0
6 Jermez Bostic Glenn Hills 22.22 22.58 +0.0
7 Jakeen Harris Benedictine 22.37 22.93 +0.0
8 Enrico Harden Lamar County 22.42 23.03 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 46.98 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillip Jackson South Atlanta 50.20 50.34Q 2
2 Mielon Parrish Vidalia 49.83 50.67Q 1
3 Sammy Morrow Thomasville 50.06 50.53Q 2
4 Noah Howard Southwest Macon 50.26 50.84Q 1
5 Daimar Ivey Temple 51.01 50.69q 2
6 Morgan Swaim Gordon Central 50.94 51.09q 2
7 Savoy Rushton Westside 50.86 51.24q 1
8 Jacob Barry Rabun County 51.13 51.38q 1
9 Santuan Wells Vidalia 51.09 51.71 2
10 Michael Martin Glenn Hills 51.39 51.75 2
11 Jordan Bryant Spencer 51.73 52.00 2
12 Jamarious Mosteller Chattooga 51.36 52.08 1
13 Chad Wiliams Berrien 50.45 52.41 2
14 Marquez Stephens Northeast Macon 51.25 52.72 1
15 Undray Johnson Social Circle 52.18 53.07 1
-- Montaive Lightner Douglass Atlanta 50.44 DQ 1 FALSE START
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 46.98 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Jackson South Atlanta 50.34 49.86
2 Sammy Morrow Thomasville 50.53 50.46
3 Jacob Barry Rabun County 51.38 50.66
4 Morgan Swaim Gordon Central 51.09 50.80
5 Mielon Parrish Vidalia 50.67 50.93
6 Daimar Ivey Temple 50.69 51.04
7 Savoy Rushton Westside 51.24 51.22
8 Noah Howard Southwest Macon 50.84 51.94
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 1:52.77 1998 Ian Scott, Lovett
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnathan Taylor Laney 1:59.33 1:58.11Q 1
2 Jimmie Pierre Douglass Atlanta 2:05.13 2:03.58Q 2
3 Justin Wilkes Rabun County 2:03.68 2:01.92Q 1
4 Nick Arrant Coosa 2:04.25 2:05.95Q 2
5 Chaney Holder Armuchee 2:03.92 2:02.08q 1
6 Rickey Allen South Atlanta 2:05.35 2:05.34q 1
7 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 2:08.84 2:07.12q 1
8 Chase Pennington Harlem 2:07.38 2:07.68q 1
9 Chris Ali Butler 2:07.89 2:07.82 2
10 Markell Parrish Vidalia 2:09.77 2:08.86 2
11 John Griner Lamar County 2:04.67 2:09.60 2
12 Erick Rojas Benedictine 2:10.79 2:10.19 1
13 Nicholas Andrews Fitzgerald 2:10.28 2:11.21 2
14 Jacob Johnson Bleckley County 2:09.15 2:11.79 1
15 Demarcus Boulware Jordan 2:05.30 2:12.92 2
-- Shamari Bell KIPP 2:03.40 FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 1:52.77 1998 Ian Scott, Lovett
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnathan Taylor Laney 1:58.11 1:57.78
2 Chaney Holder Armuchee 2:02.08 2:00.23
3 Justin Wilkes Rabun County 2:01.92 2:00.96
4 Nick Arrant Coosa 2:05.95 2:03.14
5 Jimmie Pierre Douglass Atlanta 2:03.58 2:04.10
6 Chase Pennington Harlem 2:07.68 2:05.10
7 Rickey Allen South Atlanta 2:05.34 2:06.38
8 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 2:07.12 2:09.34
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 4:05.30 1974 Ralph King, St. Pius X
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guy Gober Rabun County 4:46.59 4:31.00
2 Shamari Bell KIPP 4:36.55 4:35.79
3 Chaney Holder Armuchee 4:39.75 4:38.12
4 Jimmy Cochran Banks County 4:48.97 4:42.30
5 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 4:44.78 4:46.00
6 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 4:52.76 4:48.11
7 Kevin Martin Fitzgerald 4:45.18 4:48.44
8 Morgan Bolmer Berrien 4:53.46 4:49.32
9 Omar Maldonado Pepperell 4:54.92 4:49.98
10 Seth Ledford Banks County 4:52.08 4:52.97
11 Erick Rojas Benedictine 4:57.82 4:58.49
12 Lamondre Melton Southwest Macon 5:01.48 4:58.75
13 Rob Vincent Pepperell 4:49.80 4:59.27
14 Aidan Broker Benedictine 4:59.73 5:00.48
15 Cole Register Vidalia 4:54.20 5:07.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 8:52.50 1974 Ralph King, St. Pius X
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guy Gober Rabun County 10:34.98 10:13.55
2 Griffin Stephens Banks County 10:39.28 10:18.33
3 Hunter Cochran Banks County 10:22.56 10:19.50
4 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 10:29.77 10:31.42
5 Kevin Martin Fitzgerald 10:36.88 10:34.53
6 Morgan Bolmer Berrien 10:48.64 10:46.31
7 Omar Maldonado Pepperell 10:59.34 10:48.09
8 DeMario Thomas Monticello 11:00.89 10:53.86
9 Aidan Broker Benedictine 10:53.63 10:58.21
10 Austin Hiner Bleckley County 10:59.97 11:10.34
11 Tanner Norman Early County 10:52.60 11:17.70
12 Cole Register Vidalia 11:05.82 11:26.91
13 Nelson Rodriguez Gordon Central 11:23.87 11:46.25
14 Jimmy Benefield Lamar County 11:23.74 11:56.94
15 Edward Porter Douglass Atlanta 11:22.89 12:04.90
16 Dawson Lee Bacon County 11:25.11 12:28.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=================================================================================
2A: & 13.70 1981 Roger Kingdom, Vienna
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 14.80 14.43Q 1.8 1
2 Dawson Melton Pepperell 14.74 14.80Q -1.3 2
3 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 14.73 14.65Q 1.8 1
4 James Graham Fitzgerald 15.16 14.94Q -1.3 2
5 TyQuan Powell Vidalia 15.47 14.69q 1.8 1
6 Camron Miles Pepperell 15.03 15.00q -1.3 2
7 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 15.54 15.01q 1.8 1
8 Cartez Echols Temple 15.20 15.08q -1.3 2
9 Rufus Sims Temple 15.13 15.20 1.8 1
10 Stantavius Derricot Elbert County 15.41 15.23 -1.3 2
11 Antavion Stegall Jeff Davis 15.57 15.27 1.8 1
12 Mansur Hill Northeast Macon 15.87 15.60 -1.3 2
13 Michael Saddler Glenn Hills 15.89 16.05 1.8 1
14 Tiavonn Redfield Josey 15.83 23.12 -1.3 2
-- Jartavious Thornton Heard County 15.51 FS 1.8 1
-- Antwoin Bouie Fitzgerald 15.48 DQ -1.3 2 UNIFORM
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 13.70 1981 Roger Kingdom, Vienna
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 14.65 14.20 +0.0
2 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 14.43 14.44 +0.0
3 Dawson Melton Pepperell 14.80 14.63 +0.0
4 TyQuan Powell Vidalia 14.69 14.71 +0.0
5 James Graham Fitzgerald 14.94 14.74 +0.0
6 Camron Miles Pepperell 15.00 14.97 +0.0
7 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 15.01 15.14 +0.0
8 Cartez Echols Temple 15.08 15.16 +0.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 36.82 2009 Jamal Patterson, Henry Co
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TyQuan Powell Vidalia 40.42 39.69Q 1
2 Brodni Fletcher Lamar County 40.48 40.60Q 2
3 Cartez Echols Temple 39.15 39.91Q 1
4 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 41.08 40.80Q 2
5 Chavis Rouse Northeast Macon 40.40 40.35q 1
6 Dawson Melton Pepperell 39.58 41.18q 2
7 Stantavius Derricot Elbert County 41.25 41.30q 1
8 Antwoin Bouie Fitzgerald 42.55 41.32q 2
9 Emmanuel Rumph Jeff Davis 41.20 41.63 1
10 Jaylon Wyatt Jordan 40.94 41.76 1
11 Jacob Lehotsky Banks County 41.16 42.22 2
12 Nyjai Gillis Jeff Davis 41.80 43.04 2
13 Jesi McRae Vidalia 43.12 45.55 1
-- Michael Saddler Glenn Hills 40.48 DNF 2
-- Norphe Royal Glenn Hills 39.40 DNF 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 36.82 2009 Jamal Patterson, Henry Co
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 TyQuan Powell Vidalia 39.69 39.15
2 Chavis Rouse Northeast Macon 40.35 39.65
3 Cartez Echols Temple 39.91 39.74
4 Zoryan Hendricks Rockmart 40.80 40.08
5 Dawson Melton Pepperell 41.18 40.35
6 Brodni Fletcher Lamar County 40.60 40.80
7 Stantavius Derricot Elbert County 41.30 41.34
8 Antwoin Bouie Fitzgerald 41.32 42.71
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 41.51 5/9/2014 Lamar County HS, Lamar County
L Austin, L Austin, M Searcy, R Lyons
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benedictine 'A' 41.67 41.80Q 1
1) Terrick Smalls 2) Travis Blackshear
3) Dennis Bailey 4) Jakeen Harris
2 Elbert County 'A' 42.71 42.09Q 2
1) Ty Johnson 2) Cj Walton
3) Tay Huff 4) Metrius Fleming
3 Rockmart 'A' 43.06 42.57Q 1
1) Zoryan Hendricks 2) Markus Smith
3) Tyler Rowland 4) Zabrion Whatley
4 Fitzgerald 'A' 42.37 42.63Q 2
1) Ethan Gordon 2) James Graham
3) Stacey Lewis 4) TJ Wilcox
5 Glenn Hills 'A' 42.94 42.96q 1
1) Mandrell Patterson 2) Norphe Royal
3) Michael Martin 4) Jermez Bostic
6 Vidalia 'A' 42.86 43.03q 1
1) Santuan Wells 2) Mielon Parrish
3) Kahlil Jones 4) TyQuan Powell
7 Bleckley County 'A' 42.91 43.07q 2
1) Torenio Davis 2) Nykeem Farrow
3) Bryce Bailey 4) Arkenzio Hayes
8 Jeff Davis 'A' 43.66 43.23q 1
1) Gregory Chambers 2) Emmanuel Rumph
3) Antavion Stegall 4) Cedric King
9 Early County 'A' 43.24 43.32 2
1) Ladarius Ceasar 2) Dayshaun Eaford
3) Jontavius Johnson 4) Deangelo McClendon
10 Swainsboro 'A' 43.07 43.53 2 43.522
1) Tyjerion Smith 2) Jalyn Williams
3) Artis Kingsberry 4) Demond Evans
11 Callaway 'A' 43.40 43.53 2 43.530
1) Cartavious Bigsby 2) Tely Fanning
3) Curmondre Bray 4) D'Jon Atkins
12 Pepperell 'A' 44.18 43.74 1
1) Tylar Brown 2) Chris Moore
3) Markez Cammon 4) Camron Miles
13 Rockmart 'B' 44.13 43.76 2
1) Jukeyvious Boozer 2) Daylon Lester
3) Javin Whatley 4) Hayden Rayburn
14 Washington 'A' 43.91 44.16 1
1) Ariyah Thomas 2) Rashad Powers
3) Timothy Heyward 4) Taj Moore
15 Jordan 'A' 43.43 44.24 1
1) Kaleb Smith 2) Tyler Simmons
3) Demarcus Boulware 4) Jaylon Wyatt
16 Rabun County 'A' 44.11 45.37 2
1) Jacob Barry 2) Austin Jones
3) Justin Wilkes 4) Grayson Mitchem
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 41.51 5/9/2014 Lamar County HS, Lamar County
L Austin, L Austin, M Searcy, R Lyons
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Benedictine 'A' 41.80 41.92
1) Terrick Smalls 2) Travis Blackshear
3) Dennis Bailey 4) Jakeen Harris
2 Elbert County 'A' 42.09 42.57
1) Ty Johnson 2) Cj Walton
3) Tay Huff 4) Metrius Fleming
3 Rockmart 'A' 42.57 42.67
1) Zoryan Hendricks 2) Markus Smith
3) Tyler Rowland 4) Zabrion Whatley
4 Fitzgerald 'A' 42.63 42.83
1) Ethan Gordon 2) James Graham
3) TJ Wilcox 4) Montreil Harris
5 Glenn Hills 'A' 42.96 42.94
1) Mandrell Patterson 2) Norphe Royal
3) Michael Martin 4) Jermez Bostic
6 Vidalia 'A' 43.03 43.14
1) Santuan Wells 2) Mielon Parrish
3) Kahlil Jones 4) TyQuan Powell
7 Jeff Davis 'A' 43.23 43.32
1) Gregory Chambers 2) Emmanuel Rumph
3) Antavion Stegall 4) Cedric King
8 Bleckley County 'A' 43.07 43.41
1) Torenio Davis 2) Nykeem Farrow
3) Bryce Bailey 4) Arkenzio Hayes
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
2A: & 3:16.00 1979 Lakeshore, Lakeshore
Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 3:30.79 3:25.37Q 2
1) Midarry Browm 2) J'Cari Baily
3) Travonte Jackson 4) Montaive Lightner
2 Glenn Hills 'A' 3:28.04 3:25.98Q 1
1) Jermez Bostic 2) Norphe Royal
3) Timmy Sellars 4) Michael Martin
3 Vidalia 'A' 3:29.86 3:26.34Q 1
1) Santuan Wells 2) TyQuan Powell
3) Jesi McRae 4) Mielon Parrish
4 South Atlanta 'A' 3:30.03 3:27.45Q 2
1) Rickey Allen 2) Phillip Jackson
3) Jalen Thompson 4) Jalen Stegall
5 Rabun County 'A' 3:28.84 3:27.54q 2
1) Guy Gober 2) Austin Jones
3) Grayson Mitchem 4) Jacob Barry
6 Elbert County 'A' 3:31.61 3:27.61q 2
1) Ty Johnson 2) Que Ramsey
3) Stantavius Derricot 4) Tay Huff
7 Pepperell 'A' 3:33.90 3:29.19q 2
1) Chris Moore 2) Dawson Melton
3) Markez Cammon 4) Camron Miles
8 Douglass Atlanta 'B' 3:30.27 3:29.79q 1
1) Keyon Coley 2) johnathan Collins
3) Emmanuel Fields 4) Jimmie Pierre
9 Northeast Macon 'A' 3:32.39 3:30.27 1
1) Marquez Stephens 2) Quentin Olsen
3) Antonio Flowers 4) Chavis Rouse
10 Washington County 'A' 3:31.72 3:30.47 1
1) Malyk Walker 2) Justin Cummings
3) Dadrian Lyman 4) Dyquan Bloodsaw
11 Southwest Macon 'A' 3:30.89 3:30.54 2
1) Jaquavious Ellington 2) Javoris Smith
3) Lamondre Melton 4) Noah Howard
12 Banks County 'A' 3:35.54 3:31.48 1
1) Kenneth Lawrence 2) Wes Ledford
3) Terrence Walker 4) Jacob Lehotsky
13 Swainsboro 'A' 3:31.67 3:32.24 1
1) Craig Akins 2) Kevin Starnes
3) Demond Evans 4) Artis Kingsberry
14 Temple 'A' 3:30.10 3:33.52 2
1) Bryson Gresham 2) Rufus Sims
3) Cartez Echols 4) Daimar Ivey
15 Fitzgerald 'A' 3:32.58 3:37.35 2
1) Jamel Jordan 2) Montreil Harris
3) Marcus Brown 4) Stacey Lewis
16 Benedictine 'A' 3:31.65 3:41.63 1
1) Dennis Bailey 2) Terrick Smalls
3) Jakeen Harris 4) Malachi Culbreth
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 3:16.00 1979 Lakeshore, Lakeshore
Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Glenn Hills 'A' 3:25.98 3:23.32
1) Jermez Bostic 2) Norphe Royal
3) Timmy Sellars 4) Michael Martin
2 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 3:25.37 3:23.51
1) Midarry Browm 2) J'Cari Baily
3) Travonte Jackson 4) Montaive Lightner
3 South Atlanta 'A' 3:27.45 3:26.53
1) Rickey Allen 2) Phillip Jackson
3) Shelton Lagon 4) Jalen Stegall
4 Elbert County 'A' 3:27.61 3:29.47
1) Ty Johnson 2) Que Ramsey
3) Stantavius Derricot 4) Tay Huff
5 Rabun County 'A' 3:27.54 3:29.58
1) Justin Wilkes 2) Austin Jones
3) Grayson Mitchem 4) Jacob Barry
6 Pepperell 'A' 3:29.19 3:31.64
1) Chris Moore 2) Dawson Melton
3) Markez Cammon 4) Camron Miles
7 Vidalia 'A' 3:26.34 3:33.49
1) Santuan Wells 2) TyQuan Powell
3) Jesi McRae 4) Mielon Parrish
8 Douglass Atlanta 'B' 3:29.79 3:36.01
1) Keyon Coley 2) johnathan Collins
3) Emmanuel Fields 4) Booby Lewis
Boys High Jump Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 7-02 2010 Maalik Reynolds, Westminster
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Torenio Davis Bleckley County 6-08.00 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O O O O
2 Jacorious Tobridge Dublin 6-06.00 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O XO O O XO XXX
3 Luke Beavers Gordon Central 6-00.00 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
4 Jalen Stegall South Atlanta 6-04.00 J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XXO XXX
5 DaChaun Dogan Jefferson County 6-04.00 J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Emmanuel Mann Jordan 6-04.00 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O XXX
6 Malik Lee Vidalia 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
8 Keundre Mobley Douglass Atlanta 5-10.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
9 DeEric Driskell Monticello 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
X O XXO XXX
10 Deandre Pitts Bleckley County 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO XXX
11 Dwaynell Connor Monticello 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
12 Tae Allen Armuchee 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Rico Powers Benedictine 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Norphe Royal Glenn Hills 6-00.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P X
-- Timmy Sellars Glenn Hills 6-00.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Corbin Lamb Model 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 16-07.25 2010 Tyler Porter, Jefferson
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Porter Arnold Bleckley County 14-03.00 13-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P O XXO O O XXX
2 Parker Carrigan Fitzgerald 12-00.00 12-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XXO XXO O XO XO XXX
3 Sean Hall Banks County 12-00.00 11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O O XXX
4 Bailey Scarborough Heard County 11-06.00 J11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XO O XXX
5 Logan Swaim Gordon Central 11-00.00 J11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XXO XXX
5 Grayson Mitchem Rabun County 12-00.00 J11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O P XXO XXX
7 Trent Miller Rabun County 10-06.00 J11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO O XXO XXX
8 A.J. Davidson Banks County 11-06.00 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
9 Timothy Heyward Washington 10-06.00 J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XO O XXX
10 Tydrekuz Poole Washington Co. 7-00.00 J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXO XXX
11 Corey Young Lamar County 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
12 Kris Truesdell Jeff Davis 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
-- Jaden Coney Washington Co. 8-06.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Gage Kiddie Bleckley County 10-00.00 NH
9-06 10-00
P XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 24-09 1997 Reggie Brown, Carrollton
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 21-11.75 22-11.25 0.6
22-07(0.9) 21-06(0.1) 21-11.75(0.9) 22-11.25(0.6) 22-06.50(2.2) 21-08(0.7)
2 Camron Miles Pepperell 21-01.00 22-05.50 0.1
21-10(0.9) 21-11(2.6) 20-01.50(1.4) 20-11(3.2) 21-00(0.8) 22-05.50(0.1)
3 Emmanuel Mann Jordan 21-01.50 22-02.00 1.1
20-08(+0.0) ND(2.2) 21-09.50(0.9) 19-10.50(2.8) 21-07(2.8) 22-02(1.1)
4 Que Ramsey Elbert County 21-11.50 21-11.50 2.0
20-06(1.9) 21-11.50(2.0) 19-11(4.3) 17-03.50(0.9) 21-04.50(+0.0) ND(4.3)
5 Cedric King Jeff Davis 21-06.75 21-11.00 1.5
21-11(1.5) ND(0.1) ND(1.0) 21-01.50(3.0) 19-09(0.7) ND(NWI)
6 James Graham Fitzgerald 20-09.00 21-08.50 +0.0
20-02(0.4) 20-01.50(3.6) 21-04(3.0) 19-05.50(0.3) ND(+0.0) 21-08.50(+0.0)
7 Antonio Flowers Northeast Macon 21-08.50 21-04.50 4.8
ND(2.7) ND(1.4) 21-04.50(4.8) 20-00.50(2.9) ND(3.0) 20-01.25(1.1)
8 Lazerionta Taylor Washington Co. 21-01.50 21-02.50 2.3
21-02.50(2.3) 20-08.50(3.7) 20-02.50(1.8) 19-08(3.1) ND(3.0) ND(+0.0)
9 Tyler Smith Toombs County 20-11.00 J21-02.50 5.1
ND(+0.0) ND(1.3) 21-02.50(5.1) ND(4.0) 20-01.50(+0.0) 18-03.50(3.4)
10 Jamarious Mosteller Chattooga 21-05.00 20-11.00 +0.0
20-11(+0.0) 20-10.25(0.7) 20-05(1.8)
11 Enrico Harden Lamar County 21-01.50 20-10.00 1.8
20-05.50(0.5) 20-10(1.8) ND(0.5)
12 Rodney Daniel Putnam County 22-05.00 20-08.00 0.7
ND(2.4) 20-08(0.7) 20-07(1.5)
13 Oscar Wyatt Douglass Atlanta 20-06.25 J20-08.00 1.3
20-08(1.3) 19-10(3.2) 20-02.50(4.0)
14 Antavion Stegall Jeff Davis 21-03.00 20-07.50 0.1
20-07.50(0.1) 20-05(+0.0) 20-02.50(0.3) (+0.0)
15 A'Jalon Benjamin Glenn Hills 20-07.75 J20-07.50 1.4
20-07.50(1.4) ND(2.1) ND(0.7)
16 Rod Hamoton Butler 21-02.75 17-08.50 3.2
17-07(+0.0) ND(1.2) 17-08.50(3.2)
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
==============================================================================
2A: & 49-04.50 5/12/2016 Javian Williams, Early County
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jamarious Mosteller Chattooga 45-05.75 45-07.50 0.4
4-11.50(0.1) 44-05(0.3) 44-07.75(+0.0) 44-05.50(+0.0) 45-03.25(0.7) 45-07.50(0.4)
2 Lazerionta Taylor Washington Co. 45-01.00 45-07.00 +0.0
41-09(0.5) 44-10(+0.0) 45-07(+0.0) 42-06.50(1.7) 43-09.50(+0.0) 43-07(+0.0)
3 Malik Coney Fitzgerald 44-01.50 44-08.50 +0.0
43-01.50(+0.0) 44-08.50(+0.0) PASS 42-06.50(0.1) 44-00.25(0.2) 42-07.50(1.0)
4 Oscar Wyatt Douglass Atlanta 43-07.00 44-02.50 1.3
43-09(0.1) 44-02.50(1.3) 43-07.75(1.9) 43-03(+0.0) 44-02(0.3) 43-07.25(4.0)
5 George Gresham Oglethorpe Co. 42-08.25 J44-02.50 2.7
42-09(0.5) 43-02.50(+0.0) 44-02.50(2.7) 42-11(1.7) 41-11.50(NWI) FOUL(0.3)
6 Tyler Simmons Jordan 42-10.00 43-08.00 +0.0
FOUL(0.1) 42-09(0.7) 43-08(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(0.2) PASS
7 Kenon Dixon Coosa 42-07.25 43-07.50 1.6
42-03.50(4.6) 42-05.25(0.5) 43-07.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 43-02.25(1.9) FOUL(2.5)
8 Wes Ledford Banks County 43-01.75 43-00.75 +0.0
43-00.75(+0.0) 41-06(+0.0) 39-11(+0.0) 42-00.50(+0.0) 41-05.50(0.7) 42-02(1.3)
9 Kevin Starnes Swainsboro 43-11.00 42-11.50 0.6
39-10.50(2.5) 42-11.50(0.6) 42-07(2.8) 41-11(0.1) 40-03.50(3.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Que Ramsey Elbert County 45-04.75 42-11.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 42-11(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)
11 Dejuan Blackshear Dublin 42-11.00 42-08.50 0.1
40-11.50(+0.0) 42-08.50(0.1) 40-08.50(+0.0)
12 Darrell Smith East Laurens 41-11.50 41-11.00 +0.0
39-10.50(4.6) 41-11(+0.0) 41-02(0.6)
13 Jordan Parker Jefferson County 43-01.25 41-03.00 +0.0
41-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4)
14 Daimar Ivey Temple 44-00.00 41-02.50 1.3
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 41-02.50(1.3)
15 Antavion Stegall Jeff Davis 42-03.75 41-01.75 +0.0
FOUL(4.6) 41-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 59-07 1993 Adam Nelson, Lovett
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrison Sheeler Jeff Davis 48-05.00 52-03.00
49-11.75 51-05 52-03 51-11 FOUL FOUL
2 CJ Wright Screven County 51-01.25 50-10.00
50-04 50-10 FOUL 47-09.50 48-08 FOUL
3 Marco Brown Josey 47-03.00 49-10.00
49-10 49-03.75 49-02.50 49-04.25 48-09.50 49-06.50
4 Jadin Johnson Dodge County 47-06.75 48-04.00
47-03 47-07 44-09.25 45-07.75 45-08 48-04
5 Brian Tanner Pepperell 48-04.00 47-11.50
45-11 47-05.50 47-08.25 47-11.50 FOUL 47-11.50
6 Jordan Davis Berrien 47-09.00 47-10.25
45-09 46-09.75 47-01.50 47-01.50 47-10.25 45-00.75
7 Jared Ogle Oglethorpe Co. 46-07.00 47-08.00
FOUL 47-08 FOUL 46-02.75 FOUL 47-05.75
8 Johnny Hudson Washington 45-00.00 47-00.75
45-04.50 47-00.75 46-10.25 45-04 44-03.75 FOUL
9 Jadiah Diggs Thomasville 46-06.00 45-08.00
45-03.50 45-08 42-04 FOUL 42-06 43-09
10 Jackson Ramey Banks County 44-03.00 44-09.75
38-04.75 FOUL 44-09.75
11 Jaylon Kirby Jeff Davis 46-05.00 44-07.75
41-02.50 44-07.75 44-01.50
12 Donte William Rockmart 43-05.50 44-01.00
37-11 43-09 44-01
13 John Rogers Douglass Atlanta 43-00.50 42-04.50
41-06 42-02.50 42-04.50
14 Tyler Fisher Rabun County 43-01.00 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 41-06
15 Dylan Bailiff Pepperell 43-00.50 37-07.50
37-05.25 FOUL 37-07.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=========================================================================
2A: & 177-09 2009 LB Joel, Westminster
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 CJ Wright Screven County 164-03 159-01
157-06 FOUL FOUL 150-01 158-06 159-01
2 Jackson Ramey Banks County 145-07 140-03
138-03 138-07 138-10 140-03 139-02 138-02
3 Caleb Fluellen Dodge County 136-04 138-09
126-10 137-09 FOUL 138-09 134-02 106-06
4 Bryan Bradford Elbert County 139-06 137-00
128-04 137-00 134-07 FOUL 127-09 136-02
5 Merritt Whiddon Benedictine 129-11 135-09
129-04 127-01 130-04 FOUL 135-09 129-00
6 Jaylen Clements Vidalia 132-07 130-02
120-00 130-02 111-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Fredy Berganza Gordon Central 116-06 129-08
122-03 127-05 129-08 122-06 106-02 112-02
8 Jared Ogle Oglethorpe Co. 129-02 128-08
FOUL FOUL 128-08 FOUL 127-08 126-01
9 Dylan Bailiff Pepperell 137-01 126-11
126-11 FOUL 112-07 FOUL FOUL 125-02
10 Harrison Sheeler Jeff Davis 147-07 123-06
FOUL FOUL 123-06
11 Brian Tanner Pepperell 130-10 123-01
FOUL 123-01 FOUL
12 Zion Payne Westside 132-03 122-06
122-06 FOUL 110-09
13 Roderick Williams Fitzgerald 119-08 119-10
118-08 119-10 118-00
14 Mack Smith Heard County 117-09 114-07
114-07 108-04 FOUL
15 Preston Daniels Washington Co. 144-02 110-07
FOUL FOUL 110-07
16 Sean Smith Lamar County 138-06 108-09
FOUL 108-09 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 10.41 5/13/2017 Japheth Morris, Appling County
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 10.69 10.66Q 0.6 1
2 Trayvon Phillips Long County 10.98 10.87Q NWI 2
3 Gerrod Brown Islands 11.08 10.95Q NWI 2
4 Namon Pointer Johnson, Savanna 11.21 11.02Q 0.6 1
5 Trevin Curry Hart County 11.28 11.03q NWI 2 11.023
6 Dee Bethea Pierce County 11.17 11.03q 0.6 1 11.026
7 Connor Pierce Lumpkin County 11.13 11.04q NWI 2
8 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 11.07 11.10q 0.6 1
9 Tyvaryon Davidson Liberty County 11.28 11.12 0.6 1
10 Deljuane Mitchell 3rd Redan 11.21 11.17 NWI 2
11 Quantez Glover Redan 11.03 11.18 0.6 1
12 Daylon Bailey Adairsville 11.34 11.31 NWI 2
13 Thomas Garner Islands 11.22 11.34 0.6 1
14 Jermiah Jackson Peach County 11.15 11.47 NWI 2
15 Quantavious Dassie Worth County 11.41 11.53 0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 10.41 5/13/2017 Japheth Morris, Appling County
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 10.66 10.61 +0.0
2 Trayvon Phillips Long County 10.87 10.84 +0.0
3 Dee Bethea Pierce County 11.03 10.93 +0.0
4 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 11.10 10.94 +0.0
5 Connor Pierce Lumpkin County 11.04 11.05 +0.0 11.042
6 Gerrod Brown Islands 10.95 11.05 +0.0 11.049
7 Trevin Curry Hart County 11.03 11.10 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 21.10 1962 Howard Adams, Rossville
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trayvon Phillips Long County 22.06 21.57Q -0.8 1
2 Chavis Marshall Worth County 22.48 22.23Q -1.1 2
3 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 22.46 21.62Q -0.8 1
4 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 22.33 22.36Q -1.1 2
5 Trevin Curry Hart County 22.59 22.20q -0.8 1
6 Chase Spann Monroe Area 22.56 22.38q -1.1 2
7 Calvin George Jr McNair 22.44 22.47q -1.1 2
8 Jaleel Gilbert Liberty County 22.08 22.50q -0.8 1
9 Justin Jones Peach County 22.93 22.84 -1.1 2 22.836
10 Deljuane Mitchell 3rd Redan 22.84 22.84 -0.8 1 22.840
11 Joshua Ferrell Liberty County 22.30 22.86 -1.1 2
12 Dennis Foster Jackson 22.95 22.91 -1.1 2
13 Devin Duncan Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 23.23 23.12 -0.8 1
14 Connor Pierce Lumpkin County 22.71 23.13 -1.1 2
15 Nashom Williams Windsor Forest 22.85 23.23 -0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 21.10 1962 Howard Adams, Rossville
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 21.62 21.70 +0.0
2 Jaleel Gilbert Liberty County 22.50 21.74 +0.0
3 Trayvon Phillips Long County 21.57 21.80 +0.0
4 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 22.36 21.91 +0.0
5 Chase Spann Monroe Area 22.38 22.09 +0.0
6 Chavis Marshall Worth County 22.23 22.37 +0.0
7 Calvin George Jr McNair 22.47 22.56 +0.0
8 Trevin Curry Hart County 22.20 22.58 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 46.60 2008 Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keishon Franklin Crisp County 49.35 48.89Q 1
2 Joshua Ferrell Liberty County 49.54 49.59Q 2
3 Chase Spann Monroe Area 50.18 49.07Q 1
4 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 50.61 49.84Q 2
5 Samuel Woodhouse IV Westminster 49.85 49.24q 1
6 Riley Barrett Union County 49.85 50.23q 2
7 Eric Davis Cedar Grove 50.98 50.29q 2
8 Shaquille Wilson Central, Macon 50.81 50.60q 1
9 Elavian Bowles Johnson, Savanna 50.48 50.65 2
10 Travion Johnson SE Bulloch 51.14 50.85 2
11 Khari Jenkins Cook 51.43 51.97 2
12 Drew Rutledge Calhoun 51.99 52.00 2
13 Calvin George Jr McNair 51.33 52.11 1
14 KeAndre Cain Tattnall County 50.95 52.13 1
15 Tamaurio Jenkins Liberty County 51.20 54.97 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 46.60 2008 Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Spann Monroe Area 49.07 48.82
2 Keishon Franklin Crisp County 48.89 49.08
3 Samuel Woodhouse IV Westminster 49.24 49.24
4 Joshua Ferrell Liberty County 49.59 49.58
5 Eric Davis Cedar Grove 50.29 49.87
6 Terrence Lewin Cedar Grove 49.84 50.09
7 Riley Barrett Union County 50.23 51.62
-- Shaquille Wilson Central, Macon 50.60 DNF
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 1:50.17 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Taylor Long County 2:00.74 2:00.14Q 2
2 Sam Adams Pace Academy 1:59.33 2:02.13Q 1
3 Devan Crow North Hall 2:00.61 2:00.51Q 2
4 Nolan Dickens Liberty County 2:04.21 2:02.66Q 1
5 Antonio Knighton Dougherty 2:06.58 2:00.92q 2
6 Peter Huff Westminster 2:04.58 2:02.95q 1
7 Josh Smith Coahulla Cre 2:04.80 2:03.32q 2
8 Roger Bizzard Liberty County 2:05.11 2:03.37q 2
9 Daniel Stewart Jr. Dougherty 2:05.96 2:03.69 1
10 Josiah McDonald Lumpkin County 2:05.42 2:03.76 2
11 Peyton Kendall Westminster 2:01.26 2:03.88 1
12 Jalen Jenkins Central, Macon 2:06.83 2:04.51 1
13 Ben Thompson Pace Academy 2:05.27 2:04.73 1
14 Josh Franklin Franklin County 2:03.54 2:04.96 2
15 Christopher Shelp Dawson County 2:05.44 2:06.60 1
16 Gerald Filmore GAC 2:06.20 2:09.61 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 1:50.17 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Devan Crow North Hall 2:00.51 1:56.71
2 Sam Adams Pace Academy 2:02.13 1:57.98
3 Cameron Taylor Long County 2:00.14 1:58.73
4 Peter Huff Westminster 2:02.95 1:59.53
5 Antonio Knighton Dougherty 2:00.92 2:00.38
6 Nolan Dickens Liberty County 2:02.66 2:06.93
7 Roger Bizzard Liberty County 2:03.37 2:07.59
8 Josh Smith Coahulla Cre 2:03.32 2:08.09
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 4:12.60 1976 Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Devan Crow North Hall 4:30.94 4:26.91
2 Peter Huff Westminster 4:41.42 4:27.43
3 Will Wallace Westminster 4:34.35 4:28.73
4 Jesse Martinez Murray County 4:37.43 4:29.85
5 Jackson Borden Lovett 4:37.70 4:31.57
6 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 4:36.41 4:33.12
7 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson 4:32.82 4:34.17
8 Christopher Shelp Dawson County 4:38.30 4:35.34
9 Andrew Jones North Hall 4:33.14 4:37.48
10 Russell Hendley Jackson County 4:38.61 4:43.24
11 Cameron Taylor Long County 4:35.68 4:44.95
12 Samuel Garringer Hart County 4:41.60 4:45.40
13 Sobe Strong East Jackson 4:38.34 4:49.14
14 Sparrow Jenkins Westside, Macon 4:47.25 4:52.02
15 Brody Blalock Calhoun 4:47.57 4:55.23
16 Coe Booker Coahulla Cre 4:47.39 5:04.37
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 9:07.00 1976 Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Will Wallace Westminster 9:50.83 9:40.21
2 Zachary Roe Westminster 10:06.33 9:46.56
3 Jackson Borden Lovett 10:18.10 9:49.33
4 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson 9:53.73 9:50.57
5 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 9:57.07 9:54.69
6 Samuel Garringer Hart County 10:13.77 10:03.67
7 Cody Wood Dawson County 10:15.38 10:04.60
8 Lance Underwood Union County 10:11.62 10:05.72
9 Andrew Jones North Hall 10:01.23 10:09.22
10 Russell Hendley Jackson County 10:32.41 10:23.55
11 David Reed GAC 10:16.25 10:40.34
12 Thomas Rischar Crisp County 10:53.62 11:01.68
13 James Loi Coahulla Cre 11:05.07 11:09.64
14 Matthew Brown Hart County 10:16.59 11:09.69
15 Nahum Trenti Sonoraville 10:54.40 11:09.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 13.60 1978 Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 15.02 14.46Q -0.8 1
2 Malik Murphy Tattnall County 14.60 14.51Q 1.3 2
3 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 14.55 14.62Q -0.8 1
4 C'Bo Flemister Pike County 14.87 15.04Q 1.3 2
5 Andrew Protiva Westminster 15.23 15.09q -0.8 1
6 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 15.18 15.10q 1.3 2
7 Harvey Berry Tattnall County 15.11 15.24q 1.3 2
8 Keymiiah Bennet Liberty County 15.03 15.37q -0.8 1
9 Esau Hutcherson GAC 15.83 15.82 1.3 2 15.811
10 Andrew Stevens Liberty County 16.00 15.82 -0.8 1 15.813
11 Cameron Collier Central, Macon 16.09 15.84 1.3 2
12 James Elder Jackson County 16.15 15.89 -0.8 1
13 Rashawn Douglas Dougherty 15.97 15.92 -0.8 1
14 Chesley Kinney North Hall 16.14 16.14 1.3 2
-- Jarred Dunn Ringold 15.62 DQ -0.8 1 UNIFORM
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 13.60 1978 Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 14.46 14.38 +0.0
2 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 14.62 14.50 +0.0
3 Malik Murphy Tattnall County 14.51 14.53 +0.0
4 C'Bo Flemister Pike County 15.04 14.91 +0.0
5 Andrew Protiva Westminster 15.09 15.20 +0.0
6 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 15.10 15.26 +0.0
7 Harvey Berry Tattnall County 15.24 15.30 +0.0
8 Keymiiah Bennet Liberty County 15.37 15.33 +0.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 36.74 2006 Tim Grier, Westlake
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 38.25 39.01Q 1
2 Cameron Blake Peach County 40.15 40.37Q 2
3 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 40.64 40.21Q 1
4 Malik Murphy Tattnall County 39.65 40.71Q 2
5 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 41.04 40.23q 1
6 Nick Miller Liberty County 40.95 40.72q 2
7 Andrew Stevens Liberty County 42.71 41.45q 2
8 Chesley Kinney North Hall 42.04 41.68q 2
9 Andre Harris McNair 41.61 41.94 1
10 Mitchell Marcuz Bremen 43.21 42.25 2
11 Thomas Mercer Fannin County 42.11 42.69 2
12 Nijah Smith Haralson County 43.22 42.81 2
13 Brayson Beinke Jackson County 43.20 43.62 1
14 Darryl Burton Towers 42.17 44.60 1
15 Austin Singleton Islands 43.63 47.61 1
-- Greg Carr Calhoun 42.97 DQ 1 DOG-LEG HURDLES
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 36.74 2006 Tim Grier, Westlake
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 39.01 38.48
2 Cameron Blake Peach County 40.37 38.52
3 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 40.23 39.90
4 Nick Miller Liberty County 40.72 40.08
5 Dimitri Cooper Cedar Grove 40.21 40.26
6 Andrew Stevens Liberty County 41.45 41.38
7 Malik Murphy Tattnall County 40.71 41.74
8 Chesley Kinney North Hall 41.68 42.28
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 41.11 5/13/2017 Appling County, Appling County
S Heller, J Sailem, K Crosby, J Morris
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 42.42 42.24Q 2
1) Israel Spivey 2) Kortney Cox
3) Eric Davis 4) Terrence Lewin
2 Peach County 'A' 42.10 42.82Q 1
1) Justin Jones 2) Devan Heart
3) Noah Whittington 4) Jermiah Jackson
3 Islands 'A' 43.64 42.93Q 1
1) Austin Singleton 2) Thomas Garner
3) Kalen Deloach 4) Gerrod Brown
4 Westminster 'A' 43.40 42.98Q 2
1) Bryson Rorie 2) Andrew Protiva
3) Justin Jones 4) Paris Howland
5 Tattnall County 'A' 43.25 43.01q 2
1) Kevon Mincey 2) Malik Murphy
3) Javon Sallie 4) Deondre Johnson
6 Hart County 'A' 43.65 43.26q 1
1) Isaiah Moore 2) Devin Teasley
3) Carter Schell 4) Trevin Curry
7 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 43.36 43.32q 1
1) Brodrick Jackson 2) Elavian Bowles
3) Eleik Bowles 4) Namon Pointer
8 Pierce County 'A' 44.17 43.47q 1
1) Dee Bethea 2) Emmanuel Jernigan
3) Tyler Foreman 4) John Jones
9 Liberty County 'A' 42.41 43.53 2
1) Markel Dobbins 2) Jaleel Gilbert
3) Joshua Ferrell 4) Tyvaryon Davidson
10 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 43.87 43.88 1
1) Huey Rowe-Anderson 2) Ty James
3) Tre Henry 4) David Rowe
11 Beach 'A' 43.85 44.00 2
1) Craig Williams 2) Ralph Lovett
3) Tyrese Martin 4) Kawan Williams
12 Jackson 'A' 43.71 44.08 2
1) 2) Dennis Foster
3) Naterrious Stodghill 4) Daryan Ingrram
13 Bremen 'A' 43.93 44.64 2
1) Jalen Dallas 2) Wyatt Pearson
3) Tyran Dobbs 4) Austin Stanford
14 Adairsville HS 'A' 44.07 45.51 2
1) Travon Branch 2) Ethan Belcher
3) Derrick Simmons 4) Daylon Bailey
-- Redan 'A' 43.04 DNF 1
1) Ernest Ross 2) Deljuane Mitchell 3rd
3) Malik Cummings 4) Trilik Cummings
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 41.11 5/13/2017 Appling County, Appling County
S Heller, J Sailem, K Crosby, J Morris
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 42.24 42.13
1) Israel Spivey 2) Kortney Cox
3) Dimitri Cooper 4) Terrence Lewin
2 Peach County 'A' 42.82 42.63
1) Justin Jones 2) Devan Heart
3) Noah Whittington 4) Jermiah Jackson
3 Islands 'A' 42.93 42.93
1) Austin Singleton 2) Thomas Garner
3) Kalen Deloach 4) Gerrod Brown
4 Westminster 'A' 42.98 43.23
1) Bryson Rorie 2) Andrew Protiva
3) Justin Jones 4) Paris Howland
5 Tattnall County 'A' 43.01 43.25
1) Kevon Mincey 2) KeAndre Cain
3) Dez Kennedy 4) Deondre Johnson
6 Pierce County 'A' 43.47 43.38
1) Dee Bethea 2) Emmanuel Jernigan
3) Tyler Foreman 4) John Jones
7 Hart County 'A' 43.26 43.52
1) Isaiah Moore 2) Devin Teasley
3) Carter Schell 4) Trevin Curry
8 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 43.32 45.15
1) Brodrick Jackson 2) Elavian Bowles
3) Eleik Bowles 4) Emaury Bowles
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 3:15.28 2012 Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain
T Johnson, F Scott, K Bryant, A Sibley
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:22.38 3:20.45Q 1
1) Deanthony Moore 2) Eric Davis
3) Oral Ashe 4) Terrence Lewin
2 Liberty County 'A' 3:26.84 3:25.57Q 2
1) Joshua Ferrell 2) Nolan Dickens
3) Roger Bizzard 4) Tamaurio Jenkins
3 Cedar Grove 'B' 3:25.72 3:25.40Q 1
1) Israel Spivey 2) Kortney Cox
3) Tyvontae Stokes 4) Keshun Byrd
4 Westminster 'A' 3:26.29 3:26.88Q 2
1) Bryson Rorie 2) Paris Howland
3) Malcolm Strickland 4) Miles Davis
5 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:30.56 3:27.42q 1
1) Tre Henry 2) David Rowe
3) Ty James 4) Huey Rowe-Anderson
6 Monroe Area 'A' 3:26.86 3:27.51q 1
1) Elijah Compton 2) Chase Spann
3) Christian Austin 4) Dalton York
7 Tattnall County 'A' 3:27.02 3:27.91q 2
1) Deondre Johnson 2) KeAndre Cain
3) Khalil Anderson 4) Dez Kennedy
8 Dougherty 'A' 3:35.54 3:28.17q 2
1) Eriq Mannie 2) Antonio Knighton
3) Rodney Walker 4) Ja'Shawn Wright
9 Redan 'A' 3:33.99 3:31.20 1
1) Allan Providence 2) Arion Austin-Owens
3) Deljuane Mitchell 3rd 4) Jeremiah Benton
10 Long County 'A' 3:31.40 3:33.00 1
1) Trayvon Phillips 2) Cameron Taylor
3) Dwayne Singleton 4) Treyon Davis
11 Hart County 'A' 3:33.47 3:33.43 2
1) Tyrese Sapp 2) Devin Teasley
3) Carter Schell 4) Trevin Curry
12 Central, Macon 'A' 3:36.89 3:34.36 1
1) Jaquanis Singleton 2) Jeremy Denson
3) Shaquille Wilson 4) Kendarius Murphy
13 Jackson 'A' 3:35.13 3:34.53 1
1) Dennis Foster 2) Daryan Ingram
3) Aaron Holmes 4) LaDerrick Johnson
14 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 3:33.32 3:34.55 2
1) Brodrick Jackson 2) Elavian Bowles
3) Earl Hamilton 4) Namon Pointer
15 Union County 'A' 3:35.53 3:48.75 2
1) Adrian Shaw 2) Cole Payne
3) Colby Ives 4) Riley Barrett
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 3:15.28 2012 Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain
T Johnson, F Scott, K Bryant, A Sibley
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove 'A' 3:20.45 3:18.92
1) Deanthony Moore 2) Eric Davis
3) Oral Ashe 4) Terrence Lewin
2 Cedar Grove 'B' 3:25.40 3:19.93
1) Israel Spivey 2) Kortney Cox
3) Tyvontae Stokes 4) Keshun Byrd
3 Westminster 'A' 3:26.88 3:20.49
1) Bryson Rorie 2) Paris Howland
3) Miles Davis 4) Samuel Woodhouse IV
4 Monroe Area 'A' 3:27.51 3:24.49
1) Elijah Compton 2) Chase Spann
3) Christian Austin 4) Dalton York
5 Liberty County 'A' 3:25.57 3:24.91
1) Joshua Ferrell 2) Nolan Dickens
3) Roger Bizzard 4) Tamaurio Jenkins
6 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:27.42 3:27.93
1) Tre Henry 2) David Rowe
3) Ty James 4) Huey Rowe-Anderson
7 Tattnall County 'A' 3:27.91 3:28.15
1) Deondre Johnson 2) KeAndre Cain
3) Victor Castro 4) Dez Kennedy
8 Dougherty 'A' 3:28.17 3:30.95
1) Eriq Mannie 2) Antonio Knighton
3) Rodney Walker 4) Ja'Shawn Wright
Boys High Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 7-02 1992 Thaddeus Hood, Glenn Hills
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paris Howland Westminster 6-06.00 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O O XO
2 Carlos Keller Dawson County 6-04.00 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Nakeem Murphy Pike County 6-00.00 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
3 Deshaun Dixon Long County 6-04.00 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O XXX
5 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XO XXX
6 Ty James GAC 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
6 Jerell Johnson Cook 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
8 Keishon Franklin Crisp County 6-02.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O XXX
9 Elijah Robinson Hart County 6-02.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Kalin Scott Islands 6-04.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Titlan Wells Franklin County 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
12 Keshun Byrd Cedar Grove 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
12 Ontario Waldburg Beach 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
12 Treyvon Richardson Cedar Grove 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- Keyshawn Jackson Dougherty 5-10.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Kyle Pursley Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 16-08 2010 Paul Malquist, Gainesville
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Foreman Pierce County 13-06.00 13-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P XO O O XO O O XXX
2 Seth Caylor Jackson County 13-00.00 13-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Cooper Freeman Dawson County 11-00.00 12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O XO O XXX
4 Mitchell Marcuz Bremen 11-06.00 J12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O XXO XO XXX
5 Andrew Protiva Westminster 12-00.00 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XO O XXX
6 Chandler Smith Hart County 11-00.00 J12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO O XXO O XXX
7 Micah Farris Franklin County 11-06.00 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO O O XXX
8 John Lovett, Pike County 11-00.00 J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XO XXX
9 Conner Jarrett Bremen 10-06.00 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
10 Truman Vick Westminster 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XO XXX
11 Cameron Crisp North Hall 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XO XXX
12 Rodney Walker Dougherty 10-06.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXO XXX
13 AJ Johnson Hart County 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
14 Josiah Thompson Liberty County 11-00.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
15 Ja'Shawn Wright Dougherty 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
-- Nathan Ortiz Sonoraville 11-06.00 NH
10-00 10-06
P XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 25-06 2008 Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Paris Howland Westminster 21-10.75 23-06.75 8.9
ND(1.6) 22-01.50(1.0) 23-06.75(8.9) 21-04(1.8) ND(2.7) ND(3.5)
2 Namiyum Smith Jackson 21-05.75 23-00.50 1.9
21-04(2.8) 20-08.50(5.4) 22-04(2.1) 22-04(4.9) 21-10.50(4.9) 23-00.50(1.9)
3 C'Bo Flemister Pike County 21-10.00 22-08.50 3.6
22-03.75(1.3) 22-05(0.5) 22-05.50(4.1) 22-00(0.8) 21-06.50(0.3) 22-08.50(3.6)
4 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County 22-02.75 22-07.00 1.0
22-03.50(0.9) 22-00(1.6) 22-07(1.0) 21-09.50(1.7) 22-04(0.9) 22-04(2.6)
5 Huey Rowe-Anderson GAC 20-11.00 21-10.50 2.2
20-08(+0.0) 21-04.50(2.3) 21-02(0.9) 21-10.50(2.2) ND(4.9) ND(5.4)
6 Seth Robertson Morgan County 21-03.75 21-09.50 2.6
20-08(0.8) 20-04(3.0) 21-09.50(2.6) 20-10(1.6) 21-01.50(+0.0) 20-09(3.2)
7 Chavis Marshall Worth County 20-10.00 21-05.00 0.1
20-09(0.3) 20-06(0.3) 21-05(0.1) ND(1.2) 20-10(1.2) 19-11(4.2)
8 Ralph Lovett Beach 21-08.50 21-02.50 5.4
ND(2.8) 21-02.50(5.4) 20-04.50(2.1) 17-00.50(4.9) 19-11.50(4.9) 20-03(1.9)
9 Vincent Gray Cook 21-11.00 21-01.50 3.9
21-01(+0.0) 19-10.50(5.3) 21-01.50(3.9) 20-08.50(2.0) 20-01(0.1) 21-00.50(6.1)
10 Evan Marcuz Bremen 21-03.00 21-00.50 2.5
ND(0.1) 20-06.50(1.2) 21-00.50(2.5)
11 Dee Bethea Pierce County 21-01.75 21-00.00 5.9
20-05(0.2) 20-00(+0.0) 21-00(5.9)
12 Keshun Byrd Cedar Grove 21-01.00 J21-00.00 4.1
20-03.50(2.9) 20-03(1.1) 21-00(4.1)
13 Riley Barrett Union County 21-03.00 20-07.75 +0.0
20-06.50(0.2) 20-07.75(+0.0) 20-05(0.1)
14 Jaquanis Singleton Central, Macon 20-11.25 19-02.50 0.1
19-02.50(0.1) 19-00.50(0.6) 18-11.50(0.5)
15 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 19-11.00 19-01.00 3.6
19-01(3.6) 18-07.50(0.8) 16-08.75(0.6)
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
==============================================================================
3A: # 52-06.50 2008 Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Keshun Byrd Cedar Grove 46-08.00 47-04.50 +0.0
47-04.50(+0.0) 46-00(1.2) PASS PASS(1.4) 46-04(3.6) 45-08(2.4)
2 Paris Howland Westminster 43-06.50 46-03.50 +0.0
45-10.25(0.8) PASS(0.7) PASS(2.4) 45-08(+0.0) 46-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County 44-09.00 45-06.00 +0.0
45-01.50(1.4) 43-01(3.6) 45-00(+0.0) 43-07.50(+0.0) 45-05.50(0.7) 45-06(+0.0)
4 C'Bo Flemister Pike County 43-07.00 J45-06.00 +0.0
44-00(+0.0) 45-06(+0.0) FOUL 44-00(3.2) FOUL(2.7) 44-10(4.1)
5 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 44-03.50 45-05.50 2.7
43-01(2.9) 45-05.50(2.7) FOUL(4.0) 43-01(0.7) FOUL(5.1) FOUL
6 Nakeem Murphy Pike County 42-09.25 45-01.50 1.3
45-01.50(1.3) 45-01.25(1.4) 44-01.25(2.0) 43-02(+0.0) 42-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
7 Chavis Marshall Worth County 44-03.25 44-02.00 0.6
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 43-04.50(+0.0) 44-02(0.6) 43-05.50(1.7) FOUL(0.6)
8 Huey Rowe-Anderson GAC 42-01.50 43-09.50 7.6
43-05.50(3.0) 42-00.50(1.0) 40-02.25(2.6) 42-09(1.4) 42-05.50(3.3) 43-09.50(7.6)
9 QT Teasley Franklin County 42-05.00 43-03.00 +0.0
43-03(+0.0) 41-11.50(+0.0) 42-07(+0.0) FOUL(4.2) 43-00(3.0) FOUL(0.6)
10 Elijah Robinson Hart County 42-02.50 43-01.00 0.6
41-01.25(+0.0) 43-01(0.6) 40-06(3.2)
11 Seth Robertson Morgan County 42-08.00 42-11.00 0.5
41-00(1.2) 42-01.25(2.9) 42-11(0.5)
12 Dee Bethea Pierce County 42-07.00 42-08.50 2.0
42-05.50(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 42-08.50(2.0)
13 Vincent Gray Cook 43-02.75 42-07.00 0.3
FOUL(+0.0) 41-08.25(0.2) 42-07(0.3)
14 Brandrick Cullors Liberty County 43-00.50 42-05.00 1.3
42-02(+0.0) 42-05(1.3) 40-01(1.3)
15 Cameron Key Long County 43-04.00 42-01.00 0.2
42-01(0.2) 41-05.50(+0.0) 39-09.50(3.8)
16 Davion James Peach County 44-00.50 41-02.00 +0.0
40-09(0.7) 40-09.50(2.5) 41-02(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 63-00.75 2002 Kurt Quarterman, Westover
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antoine Perry Franklin County 52-00.25 50-06.75
49-04.75 49-09.50 50-06.75 50-03.25 FOUL 47-08.25
2 Kaimon Rucker Hart County 48-11.25 50-01.75
45-01 50-01.75 47-07.75 FOUL 48-07.50 FOUL
3 CJ Fuller Calhoun 49-05.50 50-00.00
46-04.75 45-05.25 46-00 47-08 48-01.50 50-00
4 Brandon Damaska Jackson County 48-11.00 49-02.50
FOUL 42-11.50 49-02.50 42-07.75 44-01.25 44-03.50
5 Kalen Deloach Islands 44-05.50 48-08.25
46-05.25 48-08.25 FOUL 46-06 47-06.75 47-09.25
6 Earl Hamilton Johnson, Savanna 48-01.75 46-11.00
44-10.75 46-11 FOUL 46-03.75 45-04.50 44-05.25
7 Stephen Harris Towers 45-03.00 46-07.50
44-06.75 FOUL 44-01 45-10.75 46-07.50 FOUL
8 Myles Hinton GAC 45-08.00 46-05.75
46-05.75 43-05.50 46-04 41-11 43-08.75 44-05.50
9 Caleb Vance Dougherty 42-11.00 46-03.75
44-04.75 40-02.25 FOUL 46-03.75 FOUL FOUL
10 Isaac Childers Bremen 45-09.00 44-04.00
44-04 43-04.75 42-09.25
11 Peter Rooney Westminster 43-03.00 43-02.00
FOUL 42-09.50 43-02
12 Hunter Cronier East Jackson 45-03.25 42-03.50
42-01.25 42-03.50 41-03.75
13 Enrika Tolbert Liberty County 43-03.00 41-06.25
FOUL 38-05.75 41-06.25
14 TC Cook Pike County 44-01.00 41-06.00
38-08.50 40-11 41-06
15 Cole Griffin Calhoun 44-09.25 40-03.50
38-10 40-03.50 FOUL
16 Gemarcus Freeman Dougherty 42-02.50 39-05.75
FOUL 39-02 39-05.75
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=========================================================================
3A: # 197-10 1985 Hiawatha Berry, Winder-Barrow
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Myles Hinton GAC 149-06 150-02
138-10 122-06 FOUL 134-00 150-02 144-11
2 Kalen Deloach Islands 134-04 141-07
FOUL FOUL 134-10 132-07 FOUL 141-07
3 Alex Cann Westminster 136-05 137-05
FOUL 137-05 FOUL 135-04 136-01 131-08
4 Drew Rutledge Calhoun 136-05 134-11
119-05 123-04 134-11 117-00 FOUL 118-04
5 Madison Daniels Brantley County 144-04 134-02
134-02 131-00 122-07 112-05 118-01 117-02
6 Hunter Goff Bremen 137-01 J134-02
125-07 126-09 134-02 127-04 130-08 129-08
7 Caleb Vance Dougherty 131-04 132-03
FOUL 129-00 132-03 124-05 FOUL 127-08
8 Spencer Helms GAC 128-05 130-09
125-08 112-05 129-03 119-01 108-05 130-09
9 Lee McCracken Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 127-07 127-01
127-01 125-01 FOUL 121-10 113-04 119-05
10 Hunter Cronier East Jackson 129-08 125-10
125-10 109-07 FOUL
11 Steve Hill East Jackson 122-06 123-03
118-03 123-03 107-04
12 Kholman Grier Pike County 130-04 120-02
119-01 105-03 120-02
13 Hunter Baggett Jackson County 131-07 119-07
FOUL 116-01 119-07
14 Carson Griffin Calhoun 124-00 111-11
FOUL FOUL 111-11
-- C.J. Rucker Franklin County 129-09 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 1A-Public - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Telfair County 74 2) Gordon Lee 65
3) Washington-Wilkes 49 4) Pelham 42
5) Commerce 32 6) Greene County 31
7) Bowdon 30 8) Marion County 26
9) McIntosh County Academy 23 10) Schley County 21
11) Terrell County 20 12) Irwin County 18
13) Lincoln County 17 14) Georgia Military College 16
14) Mt. Zion, Carroll 16 14) Claxton 16
14) Elite Scholars 16 18) Lanier County 14
19) Furlow Charter School 12 19) Miller County 12
21) Montgomery County 11 22) Portal 9
23) Wilcox County 6 23) Jenkins County 6
25) Mitchell County 5 25) Chattahoochee County 5
27) Johnson County 3 27) Greenville 3
27) Emanuel County Institute 3 27) Dooly County 3
31) Hawkinsville 2 31) Central, Talbotton 2
33) Hancock Central 1 33) Turner County 1
33) Baconton 1
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vidalia 58 2) Washington County 50
3) East Laurens 49 4) Jeff Davis 38.50
5) Bleckley County 31.50 6) Elbert County 30
7) Fitzgerald 25 7) Berrien 25
9) St. Vincent's Academy 23.50 10) Temple 20
10) Model 20 12) Northeast Macon 17
12) Heard County 17 14) Dublin 16.50
15) Metter 16 16) Rockmart 14
16) Monticello 14 16) KIPP Atlanta 14
19) Banks County 13 20) Oglethorpe County 12.50
21) Harlem 12 21) Lamar County 12
21) Douglass Atlanta 12 24) Social Circle 10
25) Rabun County 9.50 26) Chattooga 8
26) Pepperell 8 28) Therrell 6
28) Corretta Scott King 6 30) Laney 5
30) Coosa 5 30) Jordan 5
33) Putnam County 4 34) Toombs County 3
34) Butler 3 34) South Atlanta 3
37) Callaway 2 37) Thomasville 2
39) Screven County 1 39) Bacon County 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monroe, Albany 138.50 2) Greater Atlanta Christian 119
3) Westminster 66 4) Cedar Grove 31
5) North Hall 27 5) Liberty County 27
7) Bremen 25.50 8) East Jackson 18
9) Pace Academy 15 9) Adairsville HS 15
11) Lovett 13.50 12) Central, Macon 13
13) Morgan County 12 14) Hart County 11
15) Sonoraville HS 8.50 16) Long County 8
17) Windsor Forest 7 17) Dawson County 7
19) Jenkins 6 19) Kendrick 6
19) Franklin County 6 19) Jackson County 6
23) Rutland 5 23) Stone Mountain 5
25) Union County 4 25) Beach 4
25) Pierce County 4 25) Cook 4
25) Southeast Bulloch 4 30) Dougherty 3
31) Coahulla Creek 2 31) Redan 2
33) Pike County 1
Men - 1A-Public - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Montgomery County 72 2) Turner County 66
3) Gordon Lee 61 4) Commerce 49
5) Macon County 47 6) Pelham 42
7) Hancock Central 29 8) Elite Scholars 27
9) Schley County 26 10) Terrell County 24
11) Greene County 20 12) Charlton County 16
13) Warren County 15 14) Emanuel County Institute 13
14) Chattahoochee County 13 14) Telfair County 13
17) Washington-Wilkes 11 18) Lincoln County 10
18) Bowdon 10 20) Marion County 8
20) Clinch County 8 20) Taliaferro County 8
23) Baconton 7 24) Johnson County 6
25) Claxton 4 25) Irwin County 4
25) Hawkinsville 4 28) Georgia Military College 3
28) Mt. Zion, Carroll 3 28) McIntosh County Academy 3
31) Dooly County 2
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elbert County 51 2) Rabun County 41.50
3) Screven County 36 4) Banks County 35
5) Bleckley County 34 5) Benedictine 34
7) Fitzgerald 33 8) Pepperell 30
9) Vidalia 29.50 10) Rockmart 25
11) South Atlanta 23 12) Douglass Atlanta 21
13) Jeff Davis 18 14) Glenn Hills 17
15) Gordon Central 16.50 16) Armuchee 14
17) Jordan 11.50 18) Dodge County 11
19) Chattooga 10 19) Laney 10
19) Temple 10 19) Northeast Macon 10
23) Washington County 9 23) Southwest Macon 9
25) KIPP Atlanta 8 25) Thomasville 8
25) Dublin 8 28) Oglethorpe County 7
28) Coosa 7 28) Berrien 7
31) Josey 6 32) Swainsboro 5
32) Lamar County 5 32) Early County 5
32) Heard County 5 36) Jefferson County 4
37) Harlem 3 37) Putnam County 3
39) Westside, Augusta 2 40) Monticello 1
40) Washington 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Grove 102 2) Westminster 96
3) Monroe Area 37 4) Pierce County 34
5) Liberty County 31 6) Pike County 25.50
6) Long County 25.50 8) Greater Atlanta Christian 22.50
9) Islands 21 9) North Hall 21
11) Hart County 19 12) Dawson County 17
13) Tattnall County 16 13) Peach County 16
15) Pace Academy 15 16) Jackson County 13
17) Franklin County 12 18) Calhoun HS 11
19) Lovett 10 20) Crisp County 9
21) Bremen 8 21) Jackson 8
23) East Jackson 7 23) Dougherty 7
23) Worth County 7 26) Murray County 5
27) Johnson, Savannah 4 27) Lumpkin County 4
27) Brantley County 4 30) Morgan County 3
30) Union County 3 32) Cook 2.50
33) McNair 2 33) Towers 2
35) Beach 1 35) Coahulla Creek 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 11.74 5/7/2016 T'Aja Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 12.20 1.3 10 12.191
2 Kristin Stephens Athens Chris 12.20 1.3 8 12.194
3 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 12.38 1.3 6
4 Shelby Wingate Whitefield Acad 12.47 1.3 5
5 Rebekah Haynes Prince Avenue 12.61 1.3 4
6 Jordyn Bourne Paideia 12.88 1.3 3
7 Kennedy Powell St. Francis 12.95 1.3 2
8 Faith Boyington Stratford Acad 13.04 1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 24.57 2012 Hannah Wood, Mt. Zion (Carroll)
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 24.66 0.7 10
2 Kristin Stephens Athens Chris 24.74 0.7 8
3 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 25.23 0.7 6
4 Rebekah Haynes Prince Avenue 25.89 0.7 5
5 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 25.99 0.7 4
6 Jayla Brown Galloway 26.22 0.7 3
7 Shelby Wingate Whitefield Acad 26.23 0.7 2
8 Angel Ferary Mt. Paran Chr 26.33 0.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 55.63 2005 Callie Pottinger, Whitefield
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 58.34 10
2 Sutton West Wesleyan 58.35 8
3 Ayden Drake Providence Chr 59.78 6
4 Kayland Thomason Elca 59.91 5
5 Amaya Register Wesleyan 59.94 4
6 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 1:00.17 3
7 Erthaly Thomas Our Lady of Merc 1:00.35 2
8 Molly Garud Stratford Acad 1:01.46 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 2:10.82 5/7/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 2:12.75 10
1:06.245 (1:06.245) 2:12.748 (1:06.503)
2 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 2:14.74 8
1:06.422 (1:06.422) 2:14.737 (1:08.316)
3 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 2:15.85 6
1:06.166 (1:06.166) 2:15.846 (1:09.681)
4 Lindsey Biggar Landmark Chr 2:17.61 5
1:06.629 (1:06.629) 2:17.606 (1:10.978)
5 Sarah Foreman Landmark Chr 2:21.88 4
1:07.637 (1:07.637) 2:21.874 (1:14.237)
6 Kendall Cook King's Ridge 2:25.71 3
1:07.666 (1:07.666) 2:25.704 (1:18.039)
7 Emily L. Little Whitefield Acad 2:26.49 2
1:08.404 (1:08.404) 2:26.485 (1:18.082)
8 Anna Katherine Hambrick Mt. Paran Chr 2:42.16 1
1:09.140 (1:09.140) 2:42.159 (1:33.019)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 4:51.28 5/5/2016 Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 4:56.31 10
2 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 4:57.94 8
3 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 4:58.74 6
4 Lindsey Biggar Landmark Chr 5:01.44 5
5 Erin Fegans Landmark Chr 5:19.77 4
6 Emily Elder Athens Acade 5:29.62 3
7 Emily L. Little Whitefield Acad 5:32.93 2
8 Miller Louthan Wesleyan 5:34.39 1
9 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Chr 5:37.48
10 Jennifer Woollery Providence Chr 5:44.38
11 Alexa Staudt Savannah Chr 5:49.77
12 Annie Edwards Whitefield Acad 5:54.55
13 Sierra Lynn Savannah Chr 5:55.05
14 Avery Kemper First Presby 5:55.55
15 Reese Lefholz First Presby 5:57.26
16 Anna Katherine Hambrick Mt. Paran Chr 6:23.99
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 10:33.23 5/6/2016 Emma Grace Hurley, Fellowship Chr
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Fegans Landmark Chr 11:03.06 10
2 Jordan Walter Paideia 11:23.88 8
3 Sophia West Paideia 11:33.88 6
4 Mary-Kellison Thorne Landmark Chr 11:45.36 5
5 Emily Elder Athens Acade 11:56.51 4
6 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Chr 12:03.31 3
7 Taylor Simmons Providence Chr 12:12.65 2
8 Alexa Staudt Savannah Chr 12:26.84 1
9 Emily Edwards Darlington 12:34.68
10 Jennifer Woollery Providence Chr 12:51.64
11 Avery Kemper First Presby 13:08.41
12 Palmer Bowles Aquinas 13:32.03
13 Julia Remion Savannah Chr 13:44.89
14 Sara Irvine Athens Acade 13:45.96
15 Catherine Bertrand Mt. Pisgah Chr 13:47.54
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 13.34 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 15.05 +0.0 10
2 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 15.12 +0.0 8
3 Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Chr 15.21 +0.0 6
4 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 15.46 +0.0 5
5 Emrie Harbour Wesleyan 16.33 +0.0 4
6 Heaven Robinson King's Ridge 17.73 +0.0 3
7 Abigail Magoola Sav Ctry Day 17.84 +0.0 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 43.06 2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 44.68 10
2 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 44.94 8
3 Ayden Drake Providence Chr 46.41 6
4 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 46.56 5
5 Sutton West Wesleyan 47.31 4
6 Jordyn Bourne Paideia 47.72 3
7 Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Chr 47.74 2
8 Samantha Mitchell Elca 47.76 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 47.54 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
E. Holyfield, C. Willis, L. Fitts, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesleyan 'A' 48.01 10
1) Callie Davis 2) Amaya Register
3) Jahni Kerr 4) Meagan Lynch
5) Sutton West 6) Miller Louthan
2 Athens Academy 'A' 49.41 8
1) Katie Phillips 2) Eden Sears
3) Anna Marian Block 4) Jasmine Barrow
5) Mary Goggin 6) Kavya Menke
3 Athens Christian 'A' 49.60 6
1) Clara Heiss 2) Heaven Simmons
3) Annalisa Heiss 4) Kristin Stephens
5) Anna Willis 6)
4 Mt. Paran Christian 'B' 49.76 5
1) Lauren Weaver 2) Tiana Taliaferro
3) Riley Overton 4) Hailey Johnson
5) Hannah Cantwell 6) Oliva Baute
5 Whitefield Academy 'A' 49.94 4
1) Sky Johnson 2) Sydney Hales
3) Amilya Little 4) Katie Cella
5) Shelby Wingate 6)
6 Atlanta International 'A' 50.56 3
1) Rachael Sarelius 2) Yannie Tan
3) Ikwo Wilson 4) Nile Ziegler
5) Ansley Yamaato 6) Lily Turner
7 Stratford Academy 'A' 50.65 2
1) Tori Dover 2) Molly Garud
3) Carolyn Dromsky 4) Faith Boyington
5) Anaya Thomas 6) Autumn Land
8 Galloway 'A' 51.18 1
1) Jane Ellis Brown 2) Jayla Brown
3) Joy Rutledge 4) Isabel Mouer
5) Meredith Potts 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 3:50.20 2004 Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian
L. Fitts, E. Holyfield, C. Willis, S. Hill
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wesleyan 'A' 3:56.32 10
1) Callie Davis 2) Amaya Register
3) Sutton West 4) Meagan Lynch
5) Mary Ann Manley 6) Jahni Kerr
2 Athens Academy 'A' 4:00.95 8
1) Jasmine Barrow 2) Katie Phillips
3) Madison Anderson 4) Anna Marian Block
5) Eden Sears 6) Kavya Menke
3 Elca 'A' 4:00.97 6
1) Kayland Thomason 2) Jasmine Senter
3) Samantha Mitchell 4) Reagan Johnson
5) Morgan Thomas 6)
4 Atlanta International 'A' 4:08.01 5
1) Reagan Mahoney 2) Rachael Sarelius
3) Ikwo Wilson 4) Nile Ziegler
5) Yannie Tan 6) Corinn Valeri
5 Landmark Christian 'A' 4:10.14 4
1) Faith Alleyne 2) Lindsey Biggar
3) Sarah Foreman 4) Mary-Kellison Thorne
5) Elizabeth Gibbs 6) Erin Fegans
6 Whitefield Academy 'A' 4:13.33 3
1) Emily Little 2) Amilya Little
3) Katie Cella 4) Shelby Wingate
5) Annie Edwards 6)
7 Tallulah Falls 'A' 4:14.14 2
1) Madison Ball 2) Perry Gresham
3) Reid Kafsky 4) Anna Davis
5) Sydney Spivey 6) Sarah Catherine Fordham
8 Savannah Christian 'A' 4:20.71 1
1) De'Jovia Davis 2) Logan Jones
3) Genesis Lewis 4) Skylar Ackerman
5) Mary Jane Meyer 6) Alexa Staudt
Girls High Jump 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 5-10.25 1997 Jessica Farrer, Model
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, BIshop Gorman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savannah Casey Mt. Paran Chr 5-04.00 10
2 Sutton West Wesleyan 5-02.00 8
3 Madison Pickerel Athens Chris J5-02.00 5.50
3 Abigail Magoola Sav Ctry Day J5-02.00 5.50
5 Riley Overton Mt. Paran Chr 5-00.00 4
6 Taylor Paulsen Walker J5-00.00 2.50
6 Maddie Wheatly Providence Chr J5-00.00 2.50
8 Drake Miscall Stratford Acad 4-08.00 0.50
8 Erthaly Thomas Our Lady of Merc 4-08.00 0.50
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 13-02 5/6/2016 Carson Dingler, First Presby
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacKenzie Gignilliat Walker 12-06.00 10
2 Mary-Kellison Thorne Landmark Chr 10-00.00 8
3 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 9-06.00 6
4 Julia Goldschmidt Hebron Chr 9-00.00 5
5 Jenni Gallagher Tallulah Falls J9-00.00 4
6 Rachel Ruff Hebron Chr 8-06.00 3
7 Cherie Hewlett King's Ridge 8-00.00 2
8 Autumn Land Stratford Acad 7-06.00 1
9 Cassie Sutton First Presby J7-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 18-11.25 1991 Nicole Collins, Hawkinsville
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 18-08.00 -0.5 10
2 Synclair Savage North Cobb Chr 18-05.00 -0.6 8
3 Cameron Swartz Fellowship Chr 17-00.00 +0.0 6
4 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 16-11.00 +0.0 5
5 Heaven Simmons Athens Chris 16-09.00 -1.1 4
6 Meredith Potts Galloway 16-08.00 +0.0 3
7 Faith Boyington Stratford Acad 16-02.50 +0.0 2
8 Kenya Thomas Mt. de Sales 15-07.50 -0.8 1
9 Antonia Nunley Brookstone 15-01.00 -3.0
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 38-10.25 1996 Kelly Martin, Toombs County
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jasmine Barrow Athens Acade 39-09.75* 0.1 10
2 Jasmine Akins Calvary Day 39-07.50* 0.1 8
3 Elizabeth Gibbs Landmark Chr 36-07.50 0.4 6
4 Christine Catherman Holy Innocents 35-07.25 +0.0 5
5 Callie Davis Wesleyan 35-02.75 +0.0 4
6 Katie Cella Whitefield Acad 35-02.25 0.1 3
7 MacKenzie Gignilliat Walker 34-08.75 0.6 2
8 Faith Boyington Stratford Acad 34-05.50 +0.0 1
9 Antonia Nunley Brookstone 33-07.00 +0.0
Girls Shot Put 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 46-08.50 2012 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kori McDaniel St. Francis 42-07.00 10
2 Jada Farrell Holy Innocents 40-01.50 8
3 Elizabeth Gibbs Landmark Chr 35-10.00 6
4 Sydney Artis Mt. de Sales 34-01.50 5
5 Allie Gordon Tattnall Square 32-06.00 4
6 Clara Ann Hammel Providence Chr 32-03.00 3
7 Kacey Kemp Darlington 31-09.00 2
8 Damali Danavall Tallulah Falls 31-07.25 1
9 Moe Register First Presby 28-10.00
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 154-08 2011 Torie Owers, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Gibbs Landmark Chr 140-10 10
2 Kori McDaniel St. Francis 121-04 8
3 Kacey Kemp Darlington 113-09 6
4 Avyonce Carter Wesleyan 106-09 5
5 Cindy Trusty Tallulah Falls 104-09 4
6 Maggie Dicks Walker 101-03 3
7 Agnes Pare Mt. de Sales 97-08 1
8 Sarahjane Johnson Athens Chris 94-07 2
9 Moe Register First Presby 91-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 11.50 1986 Anita Howard, Butler
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 11.92Q -1.3 1
2 Camryn Mathis Henry County 12.04Q -0.5 2
3 JaKiah Hitchcock Madison County 12.23Q -1.3 1
4 Ashanti Tigner Troup 12.28Q -0.5 2
5 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 12.33q -1.3 1
6 Kayla Sweeney Howard 12.34q -0.5 2
7 Aaliyah James West Hall 12.42q -0.5 2
8 Khayla McKeller Shaw 12.44q -1.3 1
9 Kamorah Castro Luella 12.45 -0.5 2
10 D. Renae Williams Cross Creek 12.47 -1.3 1
11 Derica Price Chapel Hill 12.50 -0.5 2
12 Annaya Chelcy LaGrange 12.52 -0.5 2
13 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 12.54 -0.5 2
14 Tiffany Lockhart Perry 12.56 -1.3 1
15 Mia Culpepper Henry County 12.58 -1.3 1
16 Sadrea Mabry Carver, Columbus 12.73 -1.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 11.50 1986 Anita Howard, Butler
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 11.92 1.3 10
2 Camryn Mathis Henry County 11.95 1.3 8
3 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 12.21 1.3 6
4 JaKiah Hitchcock Madison County 12.27 1.3 5
5 Aaliyah James West Hall 12.40 1.3 4
6 Kayla Sweeney Howard 12.45 1.3 3
7 Khayla McKeller Shaw 12.53 1.3 2
8 Ashanti Tigner Troup 12.95 1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 23.64 2003 Mary Ann Erigha, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 24.40Q -2.3 1
2 Kiana Banks Spalding 24.46Q 2.7 2
3 Camryn Mathis Henry County 24.90Q 2.7 2
4 India Turk Howard 25.25Q -2.3 1
5 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 25.44q 2.7 2
6 Aaliyah James West Hall 25.53q -2.3 1
7 JaKiah Hitchcock Madison County 25.56q 2.7 2
8 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 25.59q -2.3 1 25.583
9 Jozalyn Albright Hardaway 25.59 -2.3 1 25.586
10 Kasey Walton Columbus 25.66 -2.3 1
11 Annaya Chelcy LaGrange 25.85 2.7 2
12 Trenia Stephens Spalding 25.94 -2.3 1
13 D. Renae Williams Cross Creek 26.00 2.7 2
14 Cordaijah McBride Burke County 26.46 2.7 2
15 Ashanti Tigner Troup 26.60 2.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 23.64 2003 Mary Ann Erigha, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiana Banks Spalding 24.37 -0.9 10
2 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 24.46 -0.9 8
3 Camryn Mathis Henry County 24.91 -0.9 6
4 Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy 25.37 -0.9 5
5 Aaliyah James West Hall 25.43 -0.9 4
6 Joy Scott Chapel Hill 25.71 -0.9 3
7 India Turk Howard 25.76 -0.9 2
8 JaKiah Hitchcock Madison County 25.77 -0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiana Banks Spalding 54.58Q 1
2 Rachel Gearing White County 56.10Q 2
3 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 57.14Q 2
4 Jozalyn Albright Hardaway 57.52Q 1
5 Caitlyn Keaton Luella 58.21q 2
6 Akera Benton Jefferson 58.29q 1
7 Trenia Stephens Spalding 58.55q 1
8 Alexa Richardson Woodward Academy 59.13q 2
9 Jamie Dewalt Blessed Trinity 59.56 2
10 Ariyonna Jones West Laurens 59.64 2
11 Erin McCoy Westover 59.71 1
12 Kimora Cook Chapel Hill 1:00.19 1
13 Quay Robinson LaGrange 1:00.34 2
14 Sara Abumere Burke County 1:00.35 1
15 Lanika Ross Baldwin 1:00.37 1
16 Georgia Brieske St. Pius X 1:01.08 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiana Banks Spalding 55.11 10
2 Rachel Gearing White County 56.07 8
3 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 56.82 6
4 Jozalyn Albright Hardaway 57.47 5
5 Alexa Richardson Woodward Academy 58.61 4
6 Caitlyn Keaton Luella 59.03 3
7 Trenia Stephens Spalding 59.43 2
8 Akera Benton Jefferson 59.55 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 2:08.65 2005 Ena Leufroy, Marist
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:16.45Q 1
1:05.691 (1:05.691) 2:16.442 (1:10.751)
2 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity 2:19.70Q 2
1:08.546 (1:08.546) 2:19.696 (1:11.151)
3 Shamia Jones Westover 2:17.65Q 1
1:06.053 (1:06.053) 2:17.648 (1:11.596)
4 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 2:19.86Q 2
1:08.464 (1:08.464) 2:19.854 (1:11.390)
5 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 2:20.05q 2
1:08.309 (1:08.309) 2:20.050 (1:11.742)
6 Genevieve Ferrara Druid Hills 2:20.66q 2
1:08.835 (1:08.835) 2:20.655 (1:11.820)
7 Jaelen Alexander White County 2:21.78q 1
1:06.872 (1:06.872) 2:21.778 (1:14.906)
8 Nora Solomon Marist 2:21.82q 2
1:09.160 (1:09.160) 2:21.814 (1:12.655)
9 Erin McCoy Westover 2:24.54 1
1:11.239 (1:11.239) 2:24.539 (1:13.300)
10 Zaria White Chapel Hill 2:25.56 2
1:09.499 (1:09.499) 2:25.558 (1:16.059)
11 Nyana Geisler Shaw 2:26.18 1
1:06.634 (1:06.634) 2:26.174 (1:19.541)
12 Kate Mattison North Oconee 2:27.00 1
1:11.769 (1:11.769) 2:26.996 (1:15.228)
13 Beth Miller Blessed Trinity 2:27.85 1
1:09.216 (1:09.216) 2:27.841 (1:18.626)
14 Mary Brady St. Pius X 2:28.05 2
1:11.891 (1:11.891) 2:28.047 (1:16.156)
15 Kenyanna Davis Shaw 2:32.82 2
1:12.216 (1:12.216) 2:32.819 (1:20.603)
16 Kayla Carpenter Cartersville 2:46.52 1
1:14.208 (1:14.208) 2:46.512 (1:32.305)
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 2:08.65 2005 Ena Leufroy, Marist
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:16.76 10
1:03.361 (1:03.361) 2:16.760 (1:13.399)
2 Shamia Jones Westover 2:18.88 8
1:04.273 (1:04.273) 2:18.871 (1:14.599)
3 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 2:20.53 6
1:06.371 (1:06.371) 2:20.524 (1:14.153)
4 Nora Solomon Marist 2:21.69 5
1:06.556 (1:06.556) 2:21.681 (1:15.126)
5 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 2:21.87 4
1:05.051 (1:05.051) 2:21.861 (1:16.811)
6 Jaelen Alexander White County 2:22.90 3
1:04.517 (1:04.517) 2:22.899 (1:18.382)
7 Genevieve Ferrara Druid Hills 2:22.92 2
1:07.733 (1:07.733) 2:22.915 (1:15.182)
8 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity 2:26.47 1
1:04.475 (1:04.475) 2:26.466 (1:21.992)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 4:52.25 2006 Emily Reese, Chamblee
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 5:03.72 10
2 Josie Wirtz Marist 5:07.28 8
3 Kathleen Maley Marist 5:11.65 6
4 Erin Cole Blessed Trinity 5:11.82 5
5 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 5:12.98 4
6 Maggie Yankovich St. Pius X 5:13.66 3
7 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 5:16.60 2
8 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 5:17.25 1
9 Jordan Rozier Howard 5:19.24
10 Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity 5:28.94
11 Ansley Long West Laurens 5:42.66
12 Ashley Hammond Chapel Hill 5:48.84
13 Zaria White Chapel Hill 5:49.14
14 Heaven Allen Columbus 5:49.34
15 Kylie Davenport Columbus 5:49.41
16 Kenyanna Davis Shaw 5:50.81
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 10:25.39 5/7/2015 Morgan Ilse, Marist
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josie Wirtz Marist 10:52.40 10
2 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 10:59.26 8
3 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 11:10.29 6
4 Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity 11:10.98 5
5 Kathleen Schellman Marist 11:13.29 4
6 Phoebe Brodrick Oconee County 11:25.21 3
7 Kelsey Morse North Oconee 11:35.58 2
8 Delaney Sheehan Blessed Trinity 11:50.70 1
9 Jordan Rozier Howard 11:52.26
10 Sabrina Young Pickens 12:05.99
11 Ansley Long West Laurens 12:09.35
12 Ashley Hammond Chapel Hill 12:10.40
13 Kylie Davenport Columbus 12:39.04
14 Heaven Allen Columbus 12:57.77
15 Wallis Adair Chapel Hill 13:02.02
16 Norma Solis Gilmer 13:08.55
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 13.48 2011 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 13.96Q -0.6 1
2 Chastity Pickett Westover 14.81Q -2.5 2
3 Nysherria Braddy Baldwin 15.38Q -2.5 2
4 AnaSimone Guillaume Woodward Academy 15.83Q -0.6 1
5 Olivia Moore Pickens 15.72q -2.5 2
6 Mariah Starks Jefferson 16.20q -2.5 2
7 Kianni Westbrook Burke County 16.54q -0.6 1
8 Yaigkirhiatg Benn LaGrange 16.62q -0.6 1
9 Amira Hackett Sandy Creek 17.15 -2.5 2
10 Lily Porter St. Pius X 17.21 -0.6 1
11 Jaisha Grice Cross Creek 17.25 -2.5 2
12 Dymond Bell Spalding 17.35 -0.6 1
13 Mya Troup Westover 17.57 -2.5 2
14 Zakeria Staples LaGrange 17.73 -0.6 1
15 Imani Wimberly Burke County 17.83 -2.5 2
16 Karen Kirunda Marist 19.75 -0.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 13.48 2011 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 13.94 0.9 10
2 Chastity Pickett Westover 14.78 0.9 8
3 Nysherria Braddy Baldwin 15.18 0.9 6
4 Olivia Moore Pickens 15.59 0.9 5
5 AnaSimone Guillaume Woodward Academy 15.97 0.9 4
6 Kianni Westbrook Burke County 16.15 0.9 3
7 Mariah Starks Jefferson 16.17 0.9 2
8 Yaigkirhiatg Benn LaGrange 16.93 0.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 42.21 5/7/2016 Tamira Gitonga, Marist
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chastity Pickett Westover 45.01Q 1
2 Skylar Abbot Chestatee 46.19Q 2
3 Lisa Osondu Luella 46.91Q 2
4 Annie Oates Marist 47.29Q 1
5 Jakayla Hubert Baldwin 47.13q 2
6 Lily Porter St. Pius X 47.61q 1
7 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 49.04q 1
8 Zykeria Baker Cairo 49.06q 2
9 Jillian Davis Sandy Creek 49.41 1
10 Molly Sikes Marist 49.85 2
11 Zakeria Staples LaGrange 49.88 2
12 Kamryn John Howard 49.94 1
13 Nia Duranham Spalding 50.40 1
14 Genesis Kidd Woodward Academy 50.43 1
15 Dymond Bell Spalding 50.63 2
16 Amber Austin Druid Hills 51.60 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 42.21 5/7/2016 Tamira Gitonga, Marist
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chastity Pickett Westover 43.82 10
2 Skylar Abbot Chestatee 45.67 8
3 Jakayla Hubert Baldwin 46.68 6
4 Lily Porter St. Pius X 47.42 5
5 Annie Oates Marist 47.74 4
6 Lisa Osondu Luella 51.14 3
7 Zykeria Baker Cairo 52.37 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 46.13 5/7/2015 Baldwin HS, Baldwin
D Boone, B Trawick, Z Williams, J Chester
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 47.32Q 1
1) Joy Scott 2) Kayla Alexander
3) Derica Price 4) Ilene Soleyn
5) Meghan Daniels 6) Zaria White
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 48.27Q 2
1) Tajiah Gary 2) Alexa Richardson
3) Simi Awujo 4) Miriam Waters
5) AnaSimone Guillaume 6) Savannah Simms
3 Henry County 'A' 48.34Q 1
1) Mia Culpepper 2) Vonai Jackson
3) Camryn Mathis 4) Amaiya Jackson
5) Gloria Munoz 6)
4 Shaw 'B' 48.44Q 2
1) Shamohre Witchett 2) Timia Patton
3) Khayla McKeller 4) Bre'lyn Snipes
5) Natalie Bates 6) Nyana Geisler
5 Howard HS 'A' 48.53q 2
1) Kayla Sweeney 2) India Turk
3) Jayla Holden-Wilson 4) Remesha Williams
5) Zoe Jordan 6) Maxine Robinson
6 Cross Creek 'A' 48.76q 1
1) Faith Mariney 2) Glorius Henley
3) Jaisha Grice 4) D. Renae Williams
5) Kenya King 6) Olivia Basilicato
7 Richmond Academy 'A' 48.83q 1
1) Eiana Faison 2) Kaylee Thomas
3) Chyna Burney 4) Brianna Tillman
5) Talaya Lewis 6)
8 LaGrange 'A' 49.04q 2
1) Annaya Chelcy 2) Jada Grant
3) Zakeria Staples 4) Quay Robinson
5) Jartavia Manley 6)
9 Burke County 'A' 49.17 1
1) Quindeja Hamliton 2) Imani Wimberly
3) Qua'Neshia Hamilton 4) Cordaijah McBride
5) Sara Abumere 6)
10 Shaw 'A' 49.32 1
1) Tianna George 2) Deja Allen
3) Miriam Embola 4) Thalia Sutherland
5) India Roper 6) Ashlee Corbett
11 Jefferson 'A' 49.37 1
1) Alyssa Roberts 2) Akera Benton
3) Mac Fowler 4) Mariah Starks
5) Makenna Lay 6) Keara Trammell
12 Luella 'A' 49.51 1
1) Kamorah Castro 2) Lisa Osondu
3) Kailah Melson 4) Caitlyn Keaton
5) Jada Blanton 6)
13 Westover HS 'A' 49.86 2
1) Mya Troup 2) Melba Green
3) Janaya Singleton 4) Saniyah Brooks
5) Chastity Pickett 6)
14 Marist 'A' 49.92 2
1) Reese Damm 2) Molly Sikes
3) Karen Kirunda 4) Pilar Lee
5) Annie Oates 6) Kylie Gagnon
15 Troup 'A' 50.23 2
1) Catherine Leveritt 2) Ashanti Tigner
3) Markiya Harris 4) Destiney Stephens
16 Spalding 'A' 58.69 2
1) Aniaya Jester 2) Trenia Stephens
3) Adrianna Wellmaker 4) Kiana Banks
5) Dymond Bell 6) Shakiera Watson
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 46.13 5/7/2015 Baldwin HS, Baldwin
D Boone, B Trawick, Z Williams, J Chester
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 47.09 10
1) Joy Scott 2) Kayla Alexander
3) Derica Price 4) Ilene Soleyn
5) Meghan Daniels 6) Zaria White
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 47.42 8
1) Tajiah Gary 2) Alexa Richardson
3) Simi Awujo 4) Miriam Waters
5) AnaSimone Guillaume 6) Savannah Simms
3 Henry County 'A' 48.45 6
1) Mia Culpepper 2) Vonai Jackson
3) Camryn Mathis 4) Amaiya Jackson
5) Gloria Munoz 6)
4 Shaw 'B' 48.52 5
1) Shamohre Witchett 2) Timia Patton
3) Khayla McKeller 4) Bre'lyn Snipes
5) Natalie Bates 6) Nyana Geisler
5 Richmond Academy 'A' 48.86 4
1) Eiana Faison 2) Kaylee Thomas
3) Chyna Burney 4) Brianna Tillman
5) Talaya Lewis 6)
6 Howard HS 'A' 48.98 3
1) Kayla Sweeney 2) India Turk
3) Jayla Holden-Wilson 4) Remesha Williams
5) Zoe Jordan 6) Maxine Robinson
7 LaGrange 'A' 49.00 2
1) Annaya Chelcy 2) Jada Grant
3) Zakeria Staples 4) Quay Robinson
5) Jartavia Manley 6)
-- Cross Creek 'A' DQ out of zone 3
1) Faith Mariney 2) Glorius Henley
3) Jaisha Grice 4) D. Renae Williams
5) Kenya King 6) Olivia Basilicato
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:56.49Q 1
1) Kimora Cook 2) Zaria White
3) Joy Scott 4) Ilene Soleyn
5) Meghan Daniels 6) Kayla Alexander
2 Westover HS 'A' 3:58.49Q 2
1) Kristion Jeffries 2) Saniyah Brooks
3) Chastity Pickett 4) Erin McCoy
5) Shamia Jones 6)
3 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:56.98Q 1
1) Grace Woods 2) Alexa Richardson
3) Simi Awujo 4) Miriam Waters
5) Brooklyn Carr 6) Anna Lee
4 Marist 'A' 3:59.64Q 2
1) Meg Fennelly 2) Molly Sikes
3) Alexis Derickson 4) Kathleen Maley
5) Katie Bohm 6) Kylie Gagnon
5 White County 'A' 4:00.08q 1
1) Rachel Gearing 2) Kiernan Schmidt
3) Jaelen Alexander 4) Rachel Lovell
5) Ellie Gearing 6) Kylie Johnson
6 Spalding 'A' 4:00.62q 1
1) Kiana Banks 2) Dymond Bell
3) Adrianna Wellmaker 4) Trenia Stephens
5) Keondra Williams 6) Aniaya Jester
7 St. Pius X 'A' 4:00.82q 2
1) Georgia Brieske 2) Maddie Tippett
3) Anna McElroy 4) Julia Schlueter
5) Lily Porter 6) Santana Williams
8 Cross Creek 'A' 4:03.97q 2
1) Faith Mariney 2) Glorius Henley
3) Jaisha Grice 4) D. Renae Williams
5) Kenya King 6) Olivia Basilicato
9 Jefferson 'A' 4:05.41 2
1) Mac Fowler 2) Akera Benton
3) Makenna Lay 4) Alyssa Roberts
5) JoJo Smith 6) Maggie Dyer
10 Hardaway 'A' 4:05.50 1
1) Jozalyn Albright 2) Sandra Stevens
3) Brenaysha Rivers 4) Kayla Marsh
5) Tatyana Savage 6)
11 Shaw 'A' 4:06.68 1
1) Shamohre Witchett 2) Ashlee Corbett
3) Bre'lyn Snipes 4) Deja Allen
5) India Roper 6) Thalia Sutherland
12 Howard HS 'A' 4:07.96 1
1) Jayla Holden-Wilson 2) Kayla Sweeney
3) India Turk 4) Jordan Rozier
5) Remesha Williams 6) Zoe Jordan
13 Columbus 'A' 4:10.42 1
1) Sarah Ayoade 2) Ceylani Rembert
3) Tyrian Jilles 4) Kasey Walton
14 West Laurens HS 'A' 4:11.67 2
1) DeUndra Watts 2) MaKayla Murray
3) Kayla Jones 4) Ariyonna Jones
5) Kyrica Harris 6) Santaria Watts
15 Druid Hills 'A' 4:13.29 2
1) Asena Anderson 2) Erielle Reid
3) Aija Wall 4) Amber Austin
5) Sharae Kelly 6) Sequoia Jewell
16 Baldwin 'A' 4:13.89 2
1) Makayla Ricks 2) Makayla Butts
3) Brittany Trawick 4) Lanika Ross
5) Shaniah Williams 6) Jakayla Hubert
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spalding 'A' 3:55.49 10
1) Kiana Banks 2) Dymond Bell
3) Adrianna Wellmaker 4) Trenia Stephens
5) Keondra Williams 6) Aniaya Jester
2 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:57.63 8
1) Kimora Cook 2) Zaria White
3) Joy Scott 4) Ilene Soleyn
5) Meghan Daniels 6) Kayla Alexander
3 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:57.66 6
1) Grace Woods 2) Alexa Richardson
3) Simi Awujo 4) Miriam Waters
5) Brooklyn Carr 6) Anna Lee
4 Westover HS 'A' 3:57.77 5
1) Kristion Jeffries 2) Saniyah Brooks
3) Chastity Pickett 4) Erin McCoy
5) Shamia Jones 6)
5 Marist 'A' 3:58.38 4
1) Meg Fennelly 2) Molly Sikes
3) Alexis Derickson 4) Kathleen Maley
5) Katie Bohm 6) Kylie Gagnon
6 White County 'A' 4:00.14 3
1) Rachel Gearing 2) Kiernan Schmidt
3) Jaelen Alexander 4) Rachel Lovell
5) Ellie Gearing 6) Kylie Johnson
7 St. Pius X 'A' 4:12.20 2
1) Georgia Brieske 2) Maddie Tippett
3) Anna McElroy 4) Julia Schlueter
5) Lily Porter 6) Santana Williams
8 Cross Creek 'A' 4:16.07 1
1) Faith Mariney 2) Glorius Henley
3) Jaisha Grice 4) D. Renae Williams
5) Kenya King 6) Olivia Basilicato
Girls High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mollie Speights Baldwin 5-07.00 10
2 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek 5-04.00 8
3 Kinsey Wilson West Hall J5-04.00 5.50
3 Jada Blanton Luella J5-04.00 5.50
5 Kristion Jeffries Westover 5-02.00 4
6 Sarah Olatidoye Woodward Academy 5-00.00 2.50
6 JoJo Smith Jefferson 5-00.00 2.50
8 Kianni Westbrook Burke County J5-00.00 1
9 Rachel Lovell White County J5-00.00
10 Kasey Walton Columbus J5-00.00
11 Zauren Burton Heritage, Catoos J5-00.00
12 Rowe Fowler Gilmer J5-00.00
13 Skylar Abbot Chestatee 4-10.00
14 Josie Eldridge Upson-Lee J4-10.00
15 Larodia Ramsey Troup 4-08.00
-- Cayla Wheeler Sandy Creek NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 11-07 5/7/2015 Anna Hightower, Cartersville
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Moore Pickens 13-07.00& 10
2 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 12-00.00& 8
3 Anais Marenco Marist 11-06.00 6
4 Journey Gurley Madison County 11-00.00 5
5 Aubrey Cagle Gilmer 9-06.00 3.50
5 Julia Peroni Oconee County 9-06.00 3.50
7 Jackie Braselton Woodward Academy 9-00.00 2
8 Claire Kulniszewski Jefferson J9-00.00 1
9 Santaria Watts West Laurens 8-00.00
9 Tegan Siksta Marist 8-00.00
11 Chelsea Bass Westover J8-00.00
11 Janaya Singleton Westover J8-00.00
13 Faith Bennet Central, Carroll 7-06.00
13 Gabrielle Bookman Hardaway 7-06.00
13 Cheyla Tafolla Mary Persons 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 20-08.50 2012 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 19-04.00 -0.8 10
2 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 18-06.25 +0.0 8
3 Qua'Neshia Hamilton Burke County 18-02.00 +0.0 6
4 Akera Benton Jefferson 17-08.25 -0.2 5
5 Rachel Gearing White County 17-07.25 -0.1 4
6 India Turk Howard 17-07.00 +0.0 3
7 Jameia Diamond Cedartown 17-04.00 +0.0 2
8 Sadrea Mabry Carver, Columbus 17-03.00 -1.5 1
9 Chastity Pickett Westover 16-09.50 +0.0
10 AnaSimone Guillaume Woodward Academy 16-04.50 +0.0
11 Kylie Gagnon Marist 16-04.00 -1.7
12 Jada Grant LaGrange 15-11.50 +0.0
13 Tiffany Lockhart Perry 15-08.00 -0.1
14 Pilar Lee Marist 15-07.50 +0.0
15 Ariyonna Jones West Laurens 15-03.50 -0.8
16 Mia Culpepper Henry County 15-01.25 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 40-04.25 5/6/2016 Tyeisha Juhan, Mt. Zion Jonesbo
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 India Turk Howard 40-01.00 0.9 10
2 Akera Benton Jefferson J40-01.00 +0.0 8
3 Rachel Gearing White County 39-08.75 0.8 6
4 Meghan Daniels Chapel Hill 37-05.50 2.1 5
5 Karen Kirunda Marist 36-10.00 1.1 4
6 Qua'Neshia Hamilton Burke County 36-06.75 +0.0 3
7 Zoe Jordan Howard 36-06.00 +0.0 2
8 Jada Grant LaGrange 36-04.50 +0.0 1
9 Janaya Singleton Westover 35-10.50 1.4
10 DaNia Fields Hephzibah 34-04.00 0.4
11 Kamryn Frazier Cedartown 34-03.50 1.1
12 Savannah Simms Woodward Academy 33-10.25 +0.0
13 Kristion Jeffries Westover 33-09.00 0.6
14 Ashanti Surrey West Laurens 32-08.25 1.6
15 Vonai Jackson Henry County 32-02.75 0.4
-- Brittany Trawick Baldwin FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 46-09.50 5/7/2015 Noelle Parker, Whitewater
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiondra Grant Columbus 39-04.00 10
2 Janae Profit St. Pius X 39-03.00 8
3 London Shaw Cartersville 38-07.00 6
4 Ellie Issacs Jefferson 38-04.00 5
5 Jana Barden Blessed Trinity 38-00.00 3.50
5 Isis Taylor Chapel Hill 38-00.00 3.50
7 Jailyn Kendrick Chapel Hill 35-07.00 2
8 Akia Humber Shaw 35-06.00 1
9 Bailey Mason Chestatee 33-07.00
10 Lula Hailey Oconee County 32-11.00
11 Evelyn Vanderbunt White County 32-10.00
11 Shania Riles Carver, Columbus 32-10.00
13 Precious Gaines Mary Persons 32-09.00
14 Dayna Perrymond Columbus 32-05.00
15 Tremaija Neal Baldwin 31-00.00
16 Mariah Starks Jefferson 27-00.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 148-09 2008 Eve Machovec, Dacula
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raleigh Lewis Heritage, Catoos 126-04 10
2 Kassidy Amerson-Fox Chapel Hill 124-02 8
3 Janae Profit St. Pius X 122-09 6
4 Ivory Jones Chapel Hill 121-02 5
5 Tiondra Grant Columbus 119-09 4
6 Shania Riles Carver, Columbus 113-00 3
7 Renaya Edmondson LaGrange 109-09 2
8 London Shaw Cartersville 108-07 1
9 Nakalaya Burrell North Clayton 107-08
10 Lula Hailey Oconee County 102-05
11 Ayana Martin Woodward Academy 101-07
12 Haylee Terry SE Whitfield 96-04
13 Jennifer McColskey Jefferson 96-00
14 Tremaija Neal Baldwin 94-09
15 Ellie Issacs Jefferson 87-09
16 Katilyn Babb Chestatee 85-11
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
========================================================================
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
7A: @ 11.34 5/3/2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 11.70Q 2.2 1
2 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh 11.99Q 0.4 2
3 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 11.92Q 2.2 1
4 Nilaja Florence McEachern 12.12Q 0.4 2
5 Kennedy Price Westlake 12.19q 0.4 2
6 Jayda Parsons McEachern 12.28q 2.2 1
7 McKenzie Walker Marietta 12.40q 2.2 1 12.394
8 Jaleah Alston Campbell 12.40q 0.4 2 12.397
9 Louise Tocays South Forsyth 12.43 2.2 1
10 Aliah Kitchens North Gwinnett 12.44 0.4 2
11 Kennedy Pedro Collins Hill 12.48 0.4 2
12 Cara-Michelle Nemorin Mountain View 12.50 0.4 2
13 Priscilla Ajala Grayson 12.56 2.2 1
14 Alexis Kitchens North Gwinnett 12.60 2.2 1
15 Chatham Brown Cherokee 12.61 2.2 1
16 Jada Alston Campbell 12.68 0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
7A: @ 11.34 5/3/2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 11.69 1.0 10
2 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 11.78 1.0 8
3 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh 11.88 1.0 6
4 Kennedy Price Westlake 11.89 1.0 5
5 Nilaja Florence McEachern 12.07 1.0 4
6 McKenzie Walker Marietta 12.14 1.0 3
7 Jaleah Alston Campbell 12.29 1.0 2
-- Jayda Parsons McEachern FS 1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
========================================================================
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
7A: @ 23.21 5/3/2014 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling Lester Marietta 23.77Q -0.6 2
2 Kennedy Simon Westlake 23.90Q 1.2 1
3 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 23.83Q -0.6 2
4 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh 24.64Q 1.2 1
5 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 24.36q -0.6 2
6 Kennedy Price Westlake 24.77q 1.2 1
7 Amara Onyeukwu Walton 24.81q 1.2 1
8 Ashton Lindley Campbell 24.88q -0.6 2
9 Jaleah Alston Campbell 25.04 1.2 1
10 Tia Jones Walton 25.05 -0.6 2
11 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 25.11 -0.6 2
12 Nya Lakin Mill Creek 25.50 1.2 1
13 Jayla Ferris Brookwood 25.68 1.2 1
14 Yasmine George Duluth 25.71 1.2 1
15 Desiree Conner Collins Hill 26.07 -0.6 2
16 Chanel Bishop Lakeside, Dekalb 26.75 -0.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
7A: @ 23.21 5/3/2014 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy Simon Westlake 23.78 -0.3 10
2 Sterling Lester Marietta 23.84 -0.3 8
3 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh 23.85 -0.3 6
4 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 24.60 -0.3 5
5 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh 24.62 -0.3 4
6 Kennedy Price Westlake 25.00 -0.3 3
7 Ashton Lindley Campbell 25.02 -0.3 2
8 Amara Onyeukwu Walton 25.20 -0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
7A: @ 53.01 5/7/2016 Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling Lester Marietta 53.64Q 2
2 Kennedy Simon Westlake 54.16Q 1
3 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 55.35Q 1
4 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 56.01Q 2
5 Jordan Smith Lambert 56.21q 2
6 Amara Onyeukwu Walton 56.45q 1
7 Ashton Lindley Campbell 56.53q 2
8 Yasmine George Duluth 56.71q 2
9 Kyndall Hudson Kennesaw Mt 57.09 2
10 Tyra Poole Walton 57.68 1
11 Jayla Ferris Brookwood 58.11 1
12 Kendall McDaniel Grayson 58.23 1
13 Jessica Shelley Shiloh 58.39 1
14 Carlie Turner Brookwood 58.79 2
15 Nia Hicks Peachtree Ridge 59.86 1
16 Kira Yamini Archer 1:01.77 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
7A: @ 53.01 5/7/2016 Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy Simon Westlake 52.52@ 10
2 Sterling Lester Marietta 53.18 8
3 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 55.46 6
4 Jordan Smith Lambert 55.80 5
5 Amara Onyeukwu Walton 55.98 4
6 Ashton Lindley Campbell 56.16 3
7 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 56.65 2
8 Yasmine George Duluth 58.21 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
7A: @ 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ani Henderson Marietta 2:15.18Q 2
1:07.888 (1:07.888) 2:15.174 (1:07.286)
2 Tai Brown Westlake 2:17.14Q 1
1:07.012 (1:07.012) 2:17.132 (1:10.121)
3 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 2:16.65Q 2
1:07.903 (1:07.903) 2:16.646 (1:08.744)
4 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 2:17.48Q 1
1:07.066 (1:07.066) 2:17.472 (1:10.406)
5 Abigail Robertson Walton 2:16.92q 2
1:08.210 (1:08.210) 2:16.913 (1:08.704)
6 Makylah Jones Campbell 2:17.50q 2
1:08.108 (1:08.108) 2:17.497 (1:09.390)
7 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 2:17.94q 1
1:07.687 (1:07.687) 2:17.932 (1:10.245)
8 Abbey Pinkerton North Gwinnett 2:18.33q 2
1:08.798 (1:08.798) 2:18.321 (1:09.523)
9 Annie Gallagher Milton 2:18.68 1
1:07.133 (1:07.133) 2:18.671 (1:11.538)
10 Reese Saddler Brookwood 2:20.94 1
1:08.519 (1:08.519) 2:20.935 (1:12.417)
11 Anaya Arnold Newton County 2:20.98 2
1:08.169 (1:08.169) 2:20.976 (1:12.807)
12 Kya Wiggins Grayson 2:21.49 2
1:08.674 (1:08.674) 2:21.490 (1:12.817)
13 MaKenna Hillmer Brookwood 2:21.98 1
1:08.694 (1:08.694) 2:21.979 (1:13.286)
14 Kennedy Pedro Collins Hill 2:23.18 1
1:08.539 (1:08.539) 2:23.177 (1:14.639)
15 Kelly Connerley Archer 2:24.98 2
1:08.995 (1:08.995) 2:24.972 (1:15.978)
16 Caroline Ursprung North Gwinnett 2:25.34 1
1:09.153 (1:09.153) 2:25.331 (1:16.178)
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
7A: @ 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 2:13.44 10
1:07.344 (1:07.344) 2:13.434 (1:06.091)
2 Ani Henderson Marietta 2:13.52 8
1:07.514 (1:07.514) 2:13.511 (1:05.997)
3 Tai Brown Westlake 2:14.83 6
1:07.256 (1:07.256) 2:14.824 (1:07.568)
4 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 2:16.21 5
1:07.862 (1:07.862) 2:16.208 (1:08.346)
5 Abbey Pinkerton North Gwinnett 2:19.15 4 2:19.143
1:08.528 (1:08.528) 2:19.143 (1:10.616)
6 Makylah Jones Campbell 2:19.15 3 2:19.150
1:08.164 (1:08.164) 2:19.150 (1:10.987)
7 Abigail Robertson Walton 2:20.86 2
1:08.961 (1:08.961) 2:20.858 (1:11.898)
8 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 2:21.82 1
1:09.122 (1:09.122) 2:21.815 (1:12.694)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
7A: @ 4:44.97 2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 4:50.13 10
2 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 4:51.32 8
3 Ani Henderson Marietta 5:00.92 6
4 Ellie Hall Marietta 5:01.64 5
5 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge 5:06.24 4
6 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 5:06.63 3
7 Anna Burnett Woodstock 5:08.88 2
8 Abigail Robertson Walton 5:09.27 1
9 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove 5:11.65
10 Marisa Petit Mill Creek 5:13.01
11 Annie Gallagher Milton 5:13.19
12 Camryn Petit Mill Creek 5:13.74
13 Caroline Ursprung North Gwinnett 5:19.60
14 Reese Saddler Brookwood 5:20.13
15 Emily Golden Tift County 5:22.69
16 Hannah Gatland Brookwood 5:31.28
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
7A: @ 10:21.74 5/6/2016 Lindsay Billings, Northview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 10:37.07 10
2 Ellie Hall Marietta 10:52.01 8
3 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge 10:54.93 6
4 Marisa Petit Mill Creek 10:59.00 5
5 Madelynne Cadeau South Forsyth 11:02.06 4
6 Camryn Petit Mill Creek 11:04.02 3
7 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove 11:08.03 2
8 Elizabeth Rice Kennesaw Mt 11:09.16 1
9 Lexi Allen Cherokee 11:19.72
10 Taylor Cushman Milton 11:24.22
11 Emily Golden Tift County 11:25.74
12 Nyah Hernandez Milton 11:27.39
13 Chloe Hetherington Mountain View 11:27.71
14 Hannah Gatland Brookwood 11:29.54
15 Aleesa de Castro South Forsyth 11:36.40
16 Emma Hanson Lakeside, Dekalb 11:42.77
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
========================================================================
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
7A: @ 13.20 5/7/2016 Tia Jones, Walton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Jones Walton 13.29Q -1.5 1
2 Trinity Williams Westlake 14.19Q -2.1 2
3 Rayna Whyte McEachern 14.36Q -1.5 1 14.353
4 Kylan Rice Campbell 14.36Q -2.1 2 14.356
5 Elasia Campbell Walton 14.38q -1.5 1
6 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 14.83q -1.5 1
7 Camille Trotman Campbell 14.94q -2.1 2
8 Imani Harrison Brookwood 14.96q -2.1 2
9 Ronje Williams Shiloh 15.09 -2.1 2
10 Sarah Sam-Ekhator Mountain View 15.15 -1.5 1
11 Laney Kronz Forsyth Central 15.25 -1.5 1
12 Damilola Shodeinde Wheeler 15.27 -2.1 2
13 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale County 15.39 -2.1 2
14 Morgan Iverson Mill Creek 15.40 -2.1 2
15 Tora Wright Collins Hill 15.48 -1.5 1
16 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 16.46 -1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
7A: @ 13.20 5/7/2016 Tia Jones, Walton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Jones Walton 13.30 -0.4 10
2 Rayna Whyte McEachern 14.22 -0.4 8
3 Elasia Campbell Walton 14.38 -0.4 6
4 Kylan Rice Campbell 14.40 -0.4 5
5 Trinity Williams Westlake 14.55 -0.4 4
6 Imani Harrison Brookwood 15.29 -0.4 3
7 Camille Trotman Campbell 15.47 -0.4 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
7A: @ 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 43.16Q 2
2 Nilaja Florence McEachern 44.35Q 1
3 Morgan Iverson Mill Creek 44.10Q 2
4 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 45.49Q 1
5 Kylan Rice Campbell 44.20q 2
6 Elasia Campbell Walton 44.46q 2
7 Jessica Shelley Shiloh 45.07q 2
8 Trinity Williams Westlake 45.89q 1
9 Rayna Whyte McEachern 46.00 1
10 Raquel Newkirk Discovery 46.03 1
11 Nyla Fuqua Lakeside, Dekalb 46.85 1
12 Kali Terza Etowah 47.55 2
13 Shyla Timberlake Marietta 47.95 1
14 Arieaunna Terrell Westlake 48.08 2
15 Imani Harrison Brookwood 48.99 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
7A: @ 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nilaja Florence McEachern 42.53 10
2 Kylan Rice Campbell 42.70 8
3 Morgan Iverson Mill Creek 43.85 6
4 Jessica Shelley Shiloh 44.64 5
5 Elasia Campbell Walton 45.09 4
6 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 45.22 3
7 Trinity Williams Westlake 46.94 2
8 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 49.45 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
7A: @ 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McEachern 'A' 46.15Q 2
1) Nilaja Florence 2) Jayda Parsons
3) Tamiya Roberts 4) Seqouya Hunter
5) Victoria Agyin 6)
2 Westlake HS 'A' 46.53Q 1
1) Kennedy Price 2) Kennedy Simon
3) Trinity Williams 4) Jamaalriya Parker
3 Westlake HS 'B' 47.06Q 1
1) Erefa Ewo 2) Shanice Elliott
3) Trinity Flagler 4) Shania Malone
5) Arieaunna Terrell 6) Kieley Gayle
4 Hillgrove 'A' 47.41Q 2
1) Michele Beugre 2) Brandi Lee
3) Laren Vanarsdale 4) Anisa Williams
5) MyCheri Onwuzuruike 6) Logan Vanarsdale
5 Archer HS 'A' 47.42q 1
1) Hannah Dunston 2) Ajee Frazier
3) Kira Yamini 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
5) Monasia Taylor 6)
6 Marietta 'A' 47.49q 2
1) Hannah Chukwura 2) Sterling Lester
3) McKenzie Walker 4) Zoe Adams
5) Kahlin Clark 6) Sanai Wooten
7 Newton County 'A' 47.53q 2
1) Lynequa Roberson 2) Celene Stringer
3) Aryelle McDonald 4) Carley McBryde
5) Laliyah Sterling 6)
8 Walton HS 'A' 47.55q 1
1) Amara Onyeukwu 2) Tia Jones
3) Ashley Fairfax 4) Tyra Poole
5) Elasia Campbell 6)
9 Campbell HS 'A' 47.99 2
1) Rachel Robertson 2) Raina Perry
3) Camille Trotman 4) Jameah Alston
10 Grayson HS 'A' 48.55 1
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Devyn Houston
3) Anaya Hickman 4) Priscilla Ajala
5) Ella Johnson 6) Leslie Rodgers
11 Collins Hill 'A' 48.72 2
1) Tora Wright 2) Heather Lundi
3) Desiree Conner 4) Mariah Pellebon
5) Kennedy Pedro 6)
12 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 48.82 1
1) Erica Duncan 2) Kamiya Carter
3) Charity Olagunju 4) Kyndall Hudson
13 North Gwinnett 'A' 48.88 1
1) Sommer Hope 2) Alexis Kitchens
3) Katie Hammers 4) Aliah Kitchens
5) Maisonne Jones 6)
14 Duluth HS 'A' 49.13 2
1) Genesis Anderson 2) Ashli Jeter
3) Yasmine George 4) Shai Carpenter
5) Janet Fasesin 6) Khari Carpenter
15 Mill Creek 'A' 49.29 1
1) Gabrielle Dillard 2) Nya Lakin
3) Haylee Flanigan 4) Nia Atkins
5) Morgan Iverson 6) Jaden McCutchen
-- Shiloh HS 'A' DNF 2
1) Aweng Mawien 2) Ronje Williams
3) Jazmine Hobson 4) Aniah Wright
5) Jessica Shelley 6) Kaylah Lumsden
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
7A: @ 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westlake HS 'A' 45.79 10
1) Kennedy Price 2) Kennedy Simon
3) Trinity Williams 4) Jamaalriya Parker
2 McEachern 'A' 46.02 8
1) Nilaja Florence 2) Jayda Parsons
3) Tamiya Roberts 4) Seqouya Hunter
5) Victoria Agyin 6)
3 Westlake HS 'B' 46.87 6
1) Erefa Ewo 2) Shanice Elliott
3) Trinity Flagler 4) Shania Malone
5) Arieaunna Terrell 6) Kieley Gayle
4 Marietta 'A' 46.96 5
1) Hannah Chukwura 2) Sterling Lester
3) McKenzie Walker 4) Zoe Adams
5) Kahlin Clark 6) Sanai Wooten
5 Hillgrove 'A' 47.39 4
1) Michele Beugre 2) Brandi Lee
3) Laren Vanarsdale 4) Anisa Williams
5) MyCheri Onwuzuruike 6) Logan Vanarsdale
6 Archer HS 'A' 47.55 3
1) Hannah Dunston 2) Ajee Frazier
3) Kira Yamini 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
5) Monasia Taylor 6)
7 Walton HS 'A' 48.15 2
1) Amara Onyeukwu 2) Tia Jones
3) Ashley Fairfax 4) Tyra Poole
5) Elasia Campbell 6)
8 Newton County 'A' 48.50 1
1) Lynequa Roberson 2) Celene Stringer
3) Aryelle McDonald 4) Carley McBryde
5) Laliyah Sterling 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
7A: @ 3:44.59 5/3/2014 McEachern HS, McEachern
M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:46.99Q 2
1) Aweng Mawien 2) Jazmine Hobson
3) Aniah Wright 4) Jessica Shelley
5) Kaylah Lumsden 6)
2 Westlake HS 'A' 3:47.42Q 1
1) Shanice Elliott 2) Kennedy Simon
3) Tai Brown 4) Trinity Williams
3 McEachern 'A' 3:49.08Q 1
1) Tamiya Roberts 2) Nilaja Florence
3) Seqouya Hunter 4) Zaria Lee
5) Jayda Parsons 6) Amari Winters
4 Marietta 'A' 3:49.25Q 2
1) Zoe Adams 2) Kennedy Morris
3) Ani Henderson 4) Sterling Lester
5) Sanai Wooten 6)
5 Campbell HS 'A' 3:51.31q 2
1) Jaleah Alston 2) Makayla Jones
3) Makylah Jones 4) Ashton Lindley
5) Kylan Rice 6)
6 Brookwood 'A' 3:52.38q 2
1) Carlie Turner 2) Morgan Bentley
3) MaKenna Hillmer 4) Jayla Ferris
5) Adiyah Warner 6) Destiny Jones
7 Walton HS 'A' 3:55.24q 1
1) Amara Onyeukwu 2) Ashley Fairfax
3) Elasia Campbell 4) Tyra Poole
5) Abigail Robertson 6) Tia Jones
8 Campbell HS 'B' 3:55.45q 2
1) Jada Alston 2) Jameah Alston
3) Kirsten Eason 4) Rickia Stafford
5) Raina Perry 6) Camille Trotman
9 Hillgrove 'A' 3:56.83 2
1) Sydney Boyo 2) Lauren Stenson
3) Michele Beugre 4) Anisa Williams
5) Nicole Franklin 6) MyCheri Onwuzuruike
10 Collins Hill 'A' 3:58.05 1
1) Tora Wright 2) Heather Lundi
3) Desiree Conner 4) Kennedy Pedro
5) Kailynn Bly 6) Anaya Yorke
11 Newton County 'A' 3:59.71 1
1) Lynequa Roberson 2) Jordan Greenwood
3) Aryelle McDonald 4) Carley McBryde
5) Anaya Arnold 6)
12 Rockdale County 'A' 4:00.20 1
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Kynnedy Turner
3) Kyra Chinnery 4) Annalesia Law
5) Aniah Wilson 6)
13 Lambert 'A' 4:00.28 1
1) Sandra Friery 2) Katie Schwind
3) Nia Hinson 4) Jordan Smith
5) Nicole Hogsed 6)
14 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 4:09.29 2
1) Nia Hicks 2) Lauren Edwards
3) Micah Sells 4) Paityn House
5) Mariah Brooks 6)
15 Grayson HS 'A' 4:09.37 1
1) Kendall McDaniel 2) Devyn Houston
3) Kya Wiggins 4) Leslie Rodgers
5) Kaylah Elphic 6) Anaya Hickman
16 Mill Creek 'A' 4:18.45 2
1) Jackie Rodriguez 2) Nia Atkins
3) Gabrielle Dillard 4) Jaden McCutchen
5) Nya Lakin 6) Morgan Iverson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
7A: @ 3:44.59 5/3/2014 McEachern HS, McEachern
M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westlake HS 'A' 3:44.28@ 10
1) Shanice Elliott 2) Kennedy Simon
3) Tai Brown 4) Trinity Williams
2 Marietta 'A' 3:45.13 8
1) Zoe Adams 2) Kennedy Morris
3) Ani Henderson 4) Sterling Lester
5) Sanai Wooten 6)
3 Campbell HS 'A' 3:46.07 6
1) Jaleah Alston 2) Makayla Jones
3) Makylah Jones 4) Ashton Lindley
5) Kylan Rice 6)
4 McEachern 'A' 3:47.64 5
1) Tamiya Roberts 2) Nilaja Florence
3) Seqouya Hunter 4) Zaria Lee
5) Jayda Parsons 6) Amari Winters
5 Brookwood 'A' 3:50.45 4
1) Carlie Turner 2) Morgan Bentley
3) MaKenna Hillmer 4) Jayla Ferris
5) Adiyah Warner 6) Destiny Jones
6 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:51.95 3
1) Aweng Mawien 2) Jazmine Hobson
3) Aniah Wright 4) Jessica Shelley
5) Kaylah Lumsden 6)
7 Campbell HS 'B' 3:53.06 2
1) Jada Alston 2) Jameah Alston
3) Kirsten Eason 4) Rickia Stafford
5) Raina Perry 6) Camille Trotman
8 Walton HS 'A' 4:02.74 1
1) Amara Onyeukwu 2) Ashley Fairfax
3) Elasia Campbell 4) Tyra Poole
5) Abigail Robertson 6) Tia Jones
Girls High Jump Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2012 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
7A: @ 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elasia Campbell Walton 5-06.00 10
2 Ronje Williams Shiloh 5-04.00 8
3 Sterling Lester Marietta J5-04.00 6
4 Kendall McDaniel Grayson J5-04.00 5
5 Camille Trotman Campbell J5-04.00 3.50
5 Jalia Bryant Discovery J5-04.00 3.50
7 Cali Conner Tift County 5-02.00 1
7 Imani Flanagan Rockdale County 5-02.00 1
7 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 5-02.00 1
10 Kaylen Madrey Newnan J5-02.00
11 Sade Alalade Cherokee J5-02.00
12 Reagan Pasonski Lambert J5-02.00
13 Morgan Iverson Mill Creek 5-00.00
14 Jamesha Samuel Lowndes Co J5-00.00
15 Kate Benn Lassiter J5-00.00
16 Cassie Markle North Forsyth 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
7A: @ 12-06 5/10/2013 Katelyn Utley, Tift County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett 12-00.00 10
2 Josie Konigsmark Marietta 11-06.00 8
3 Savannah Devine Cherokee 11-00.00 6
4 Rachel Gould Kennesaw Mt J11-00.00 5
5 Rachel Valentine Walton J11-00.00 4
6 Sydney Ross North Gwinnett 10-06.00 3
7 Olivia Wimbish Cherokee 10-00.00 2
8 Parker Freeman Brookwood J10-00.00 0.50
8 Hanna Taylor Peachtree Ridge J10-00.00 0.50
10 Taiya Pitram South Gwinnett J10-00.00
11 Cambrie Gauthier Brookwood 9-06.00
12 Abigail Pawlowski Mill Creek 9-00.00
12 Maddy Beasley Hillgrove 9-00.00
14 Abigail Robertson West Forsyth J9-00.00
15 Marleigh Claire Powell Lambert 8-06.00
15 Katelin Stecz Lowndes Co 8-06.00
Girls Long Jump Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
7A: @ 19-10.75 1999 Tameisha King, Pebblebrook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 MyCheri Onwuzuruike Hillgrove 18-11.00 0.3 10
2 Tia Jones Walton 18-10.00 0.8 8
3 Kennedy Simon Westlake 18-09.50 1.2 6
4 Skye Gross Parkview 18-05.25 +0.0 5
5 Ashton Lindley Campbell 18-04.50 1.2 4
6 Kylan Rice Campbell 18-02.00 0.2 3
7 Morgan Bentley Brookwood 18-00.00 +0.0 2
8 Victoria Agyin McEachern J18-00.00 +0.0 1
9 Jayla Stokes Camden County 17-09.25 1.2
10 Laury Norwood Newton County 17-06.50 1.6
11 Ronje Williams Shiloh 17-05.50 1.2
12 Jordan Pringle Parkview 17-03.75 +0.0
13 Jayda Parsons McEachern 17-03.00 +0.0
14 Paloma Jaramillo-Henders South Forsyth 17-02.50 1.1
15 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 16-11.00 +0.0
16 Desiree Conner Collins Hill 16-06.50 1.5
Girls Triple Jump Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
7A: @ 41-07.75 2002 Julienne McKee, Lassiter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Victoria Agyin McEachern 40-06.00 +0.0 10
2 Rachel Robertson Campbell 39-06.00 +0.0 8
3 Jada Alston Campbell 38-08.00 +0.0 6
4 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge 38-05.50 +0.0 5
5 Morgan Bentley Brookwood 38-04.75 +0.0 4
6 MyCheri Onwuzuruike Hillgrove 38-02.50 0.6 3
7 Adiyah Warner Brookwood 37-07.75 +0.0 2
8 Erica O'Neal Shiloh 37-06.50 0.4 1
9 Annalesia Law Rockdale County 37-05.25 +0.0
10 Jordynn Wilson Westlake 36-09.75 0.8
11 Nya Lakin Mill Creek 36-09.25 +0.0
11 Jon-nay Haws Newton County 36-09.25 +0.0
11 Jayla Stokes Camden County 36-09.25 +0.0
14 Kennedy Nevett Hillgrove 35-07.00 +0.0
15 Chloe Cobbett West Forsyth 34-05.75 0.6
16 Jayda Lowe Marietta 34-05.00 0.6
Girls Shot Put Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
7A: @ 47-03.50 2011 Ashley Johnson, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Javon Joyner Norcross 44-07.00 10
2 Jazmin Robinson Grayson 40-08.00 8
3 Aaliyah Foxx-Rome North Paulding 40-01.50 6
4 Kayla Brown North Gwinnett 39-03.00 5
5 Mia Anderson Mill Creek 38-01.00 4
6 Jasmin Walker Cherokee 38-00.00 3
7 London Fowler East Coweta J38-00.00 2
8 Devin Lanham Camden County 37-09.00 1
9 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman Meadowcreek 36-05.00
10 O'Niece Roberts Marietta 36-04.00
11 Giselle Cruz Meadowcreek 35-09.00
12 Adia Polk Shiloh 35-05.00
13 Kali Terza Etowah 35-00.00
14 Makayla Terry North Cobb J35-00.00
15 Jamila Otieno Wheeler 34-08.50
16 Lailah Malone Campbell 34-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
7A: @ 154-08 2002 Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karena Grigenas Marietta 130-10 10
2 Jamila Otieno Wheeler 125-09 8
3 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman Meadowcreek 120-00 6
4 Madicyn Robinson Lowndes Co 117-00 5
5 Javon Joyner Norcross 116-05 4
6 Amanda Sanchez Milton 114-09 3
7 Kiera Green Tift County 114-07 2
8 Lailah Malone Campbell 114-01 1
9 Nia McCain Brookwood 111-10
10 Kayla Brown North Gwinnett 109-07
11 Labresha Raven Westlake 106-05
12 Giselle Cruz Meadowcreek 104-05
13 Destiny Sherman McEachern 102-09
14 Ellie Johnson Cherokee 101-06
15 Sheila Lorusso North Gwinnett 97-09
16 Victoria Blanton Cherokee 83-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 10.38 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kai Williams Mt. Pisgah Chr 10.52 1.8 10
2 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Mil 10.74 1.8 8
3 Jakob Wooten Mt. Pisgah Chr 11.10 1.8 6
4 Keaton Mitchell Elca 11.10 1.8 5
5 Joel Brown Brookstone 11.12 1.8 4
6 Tamlen Darga Strong Rock 11.24 1.8 3
7 Ryan Restifo Galloway 14.47 1.8 2
-- Justin Menard Elca FS 1.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 21.10 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kai Williams Mt. Pisgah Chr 21.75 -1.2 10 21.743
2 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Mil 21.75 -1.2 8 21.747
3 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mil 22.38 -1.2 6
4 Roosevelt Trammell Providence Chr 22.42 -1.2 5
5 Jakob Wooten Mt. Pisgah Chr 22.43 -1.2 4
6 Justin Menard Elca 22.48 -1.2 3
7 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 22.78 -1.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 47.67 1991 Edcardo Odum, Dooly County
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mil 49.35 10
2 Trevor Bone Athens Acade 49.82 8
3 Donovan Pickett Landmark Chr 50.27 6
4 Thaddeus Underwood Elca 50.29 5
5 Demaldi Lasisi Riverside Mil 50.35 4
6 Tyler Span Landmark Chr 51.10 3
7 J.D. Kavel Wesleyan 51.14 2
-- Maxwell Memminger Mt. de Sales DQ running on line
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 1:49.62 2011 O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Seymour Riverside Mil 1:56.90 10
58.680 (58.680) 1:56.893 (58.214)
2 Griffin McCauley Paideia 1:57.63 8
55.890 (55.890) 1:57.628 (1:01.738)
3 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 1:59.51 6
55.921 (55.921) 1:59.503 (1:03.582)
4 Kameron Jackson Landmark Chr 2:00.45 5
59.785 (59.785) 2:00.449 (1:00.665)
5 Alex van Schoor Galloway 2:00.46 4
57.310 (57.310) 2:00.454 (1:03.145)
6 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Chr 2:00.77 3
59.618 (59.618) 2:00.761 (1:01.143)
7 Omari Hammond Landmark Chr 2:01.40 2
59.919 (59.919) 2:01.399 (1:01.481)
8 Ryan Iyer Athens Acade 2:05.92 1
59.306 (59.306) 2:05.912 (1:06.607)
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 4:10.84 5/2/2013 Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin McCauley Paideia 4:20.46 10
2 Ryan Iyer Athens Acade 4:25.16 8
3 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 4:28.01 6
4 Zack Truitt Landmark Chr 4:31.10 5
5 Graham Blanks Athens Acade 4:31.82 4
6 Devin Wade Whitefield Acad 4:32.35 3
7 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Chr 4:38.76 2
8 Justin George Strong Rock 4:40.08 1
9 Grady Coppock Savannah Chr 4:40.97
10 Caleb Corliss Whitefield Acad 4:48.30
11 Lawson Blake Darlington 4:49.14
12 Daniel Harvey Savannah Chr 4:50.74
13 Ben Barwick Tattnall Square 4:55.45
14 Hugo Levisse Atlanta Inter. 4:55.50
15 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 4:56.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 9:26.46 1984 Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zack Truitt Landmark Chr 9:31.53 10
2 Graham Blanks Athens Acade 9:34.07 8
3 Devin Wade Whitefield Acad 9:46.98 6
4 Alex Branch Athens Acade 9:48.18 5
5 Alec Tubbs Paideia 9:59.04 4
6 Ethan Selph Hebron Chr 10:04.93 3
7 Elijah McCauley Paideia 10:10.54 2
8 Daniel Harvey Savannah Chr 10:11.01 1
9 Caleb Pattillo Brookstone 10:11.09
10 Justin George Strong Rock 10:14.66
11 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 10:40.19
12 Lawson Blake Darlington 10:40.73
13 Harry Meyer Savannah Chr 10:59.48
14 Ben Keller Mt. Paran Chr 11:02.78
15 Nick Love North Cobb Chr 11:32.88
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 13.96 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Titus Moore First Presby 14.15 -0.8 10
2 Ziggy Zoller Holy Innocents 14.82 -0.8 8
3 Sean Paradise St. Francis 15.33 -0.8 6
4 Orlando Stevens Riverside Mil 15.63 -0.8 5
5 Roth Wilcox Darlington 16.06 -0.8 4
6 Avery Probst Hebron Chr 17.13 -0.8 3
7 Matthew Mims Sav Ctry Day 17.18 -0.8 2
8 Grant Pulley Mt. Paran Chr 18.63 -0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 37.21 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ziggy Zoller Holy Innocents 38.39 10
2 Titus Moore First Presby 38.47 8
3 Omar Daniels Elca 40.07 6
4 Joel Brown Brookstone 40.14 5
5 J.D. Kavel Wesleyan 40.93 4
6 Roth Wilcox Darlington 40.95 3
7 Cameron Browning Our Lady of Merc 42.22 2
8 Vincent Knight Paideia 42.42 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 41.88 5/10/2014 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS, OLM
L Bryant-Tillman, D Matthews, J Thomas, C Coleman
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elca 'A' 41.43* 10
1) Nate McCollum 2) Justin Menard
3) Khaleb Hood 4) Keaton Mitchell
5) Sean Queen 6) Josh Rogers
2 Riverside Military 'A' 42.95 8
1) Damaldi Lasisi 2) Myles Hallas
3) Isaac Teasley 4) Charles Dimnwaobi
5) Deon Ajax 6) Orlando Stevens
3 St. Francis 'A' 43.66 6
1) Jai Smith 2) Isaiah Wadsworth
3) Sean Paradise 4) Dwon Odom
5) Josh Harps-Zhu 6)
4 Mt. de Sales 'A' 43.83 5
1) Maxwell Memminger 2) Jaden Wilson
3) Tracey Owens 4) Matthew McNair
5) Adrian Hardwick 6)
5 Elca 'B' 43.91 4
1) Josh Mays 2) Tre' Douglas
3) Kobi Mitchell 4) Justin Robinson
5) Omar Daniels 6) Jelan Pearson
6 Whitefield Academy 'A' 45.02 3
1) Nicholas Harris 2) Bryce Davis
3) Chip Goldsmith 4) Julian Munoz
5) Kaleb Brooks 6)
7 Athens Academy 'A' 45.18 2
1) Deion Colzie 2) LenNeth Whitehead
3) Daniel Rouhani 4) Trevor Bone
5) Logan Williamson 6) Peyton Bowden
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 3:20.08 5/16/2015 Athens Christian, Athens Christian
R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riverside Military 'A' 3:23.16 10
1) Demaldi Lasisi 2) James Seymour
3) Isaac Teasley 4) Charles Dimnwaobi
5) Cole Klugo 6) Lindsay Cooper
2 Elca 'A' 3:24.74 8
1) Thaddeus Underwood 2) Andy Meyer
3) Kobi Mitchell 4) Omar Daniels
5) Tre' Douglas 6) Jacob Belin
3 Elca 'B' 3:26.46 6
1) Felix Uadiale 2) Justin Menard
3) Khaleb Hood 4) Keaton Mitchell
5) Nate McCollum 6) Justin Robinson
4 Landmark Christian 'A' 3:28.76 5
1) Tyler Span 2) Kameron Jackson
3) Zack Truitt 4) Donovan Pickett
5) Omari Hammond 6) Bernard Turner
5 Wesleyan 'A' 3:29.11 4
1) J.D. Kavel 2) Andrew Lore
3) Peter Hess 4) David Thrower
5) Mac Howie 6) Billy Stepp
6 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 3:31.37 3
1) Brandon Engstrom 2) Will Warbington
3) Michael Fabiano 4) Brandon Potra
5) Chandler Lewis 6) Troy Allen
7 First Presbyterian 'A' 3:33.06 2
1) Robert Johnson 2) Cooper Martin
3) Blake Jones 4) Titus Moore
5) Jack Beeland 6) Harry Greer
8 Mt. de Sales 'A' 3:38.42 1
1) Matthew McNair 2) Jaden Wilson
3) Zach Taylor 4) Maxwell Memminger
5) Spencer Lasater 6) Adrian Hardwick
Boys High Jump 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 7-02.25 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinley Thompson Stratford Acad 6-06.00 10
2 Deion Colzie Athens Acade 6-04.00 8
3 Nathan Hunt Stratford Acad 6-02.00 6
4 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Mil 6-00.00 5
5 Simeon Respress Tallulah Falls 5-10.00 3.50
5 Jon Grier North Cobb Chr 5-10.00 3.50
7 Louis Brogan Whitefield Acad J5-10.00 2
8 Ziggy Zoller Holy Innocents 5-08.00 1
9 Clayton Tillery Darlington J5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 15-01 5/14/2015 James Davis, Tallulah Falls
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Thomas Holy Innocents 15-00.00 10
2 Ryver Morrow Hebron Chr 14-00.00 8
3 Christopher Lee Wesleyan J14-00.00 6
4 Clayton Hall Athens Chris 13-00.00 5
5 Aleks Slavich Brookstone 12-06.00 4
6 Matthew Stainback Wesleyan J12-06.00 3
7 Tucker Massey Stratford Acad 12-00.00 2
8 David Green Strong Rock 10-06.00 1
9 Davis Watkins Mt. Paran Chr 10-00.00
Boys Long Jump 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 24-04 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kai Williams Mt. Pisgah Chr 23-00.00 0.1 10
2 Titus Moore First Presby 22-07.50 +0.0 8
3 Justin Menard Elca 22-00.00 1.0 6
4 Roosevelt Trammell Providence Chr 21-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Sean Queen Elca 20-11.50 +0.0 4
6 Troy Allen Hebron Chr 20-07.00 0.7 3
7 Joel Brown Brookstone 20-02.50 +0.0 2
8 Roth Wilcox Darlington 19-06.00 +0.0 1
9 Kyle Hou Sav Ctry Day 18-03.00 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Private
============================================================================
1A: * 48-03 1986 Shannon Sharpe, Glennville
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Khalid Duke Riverside Mil 45-03.00 +0.0 10
2 Isaac Teasley Riverside Mil J45-03.00 +0.0 8
3 Casey Amick Savannah Chr 43-03.50 +0.0 6
4 Sean Queen Elca 43-00.00 1.2 5
5 Bryce Williamson Landmark Chr 42-08.00 +0.0 4
6 Billy Stepp Wesleyan 42-06.50 +0.0 3
7 Robert Johnson First Presby 42-03.00 1.7 2
8 Nicholas Harris Whitefield Acad 41-08.00 +0.0 1
-- Julian Munoz Whitefield Acad FOUL
Boys Shot Put 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 59-11.50 1990 Toby Norwood, Brookstone
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LenNeth Whitehead Athens Acade 66-04.50* 10
2 Micah Harden Hebron Chr 51-05.00 8
3 Dylan McMahon Savannah Chr 50-07.00 6
4 Elijah Ball Darlington 50-00.50 5
5 Paul Mullinax Athens Acade 49-03.50 4
6 Jourdain Irvin Stratford Acad 47-05.50 3
7 Tate Ratledge Darlington 47-04.50 2
8 Tad Aycock Fellowship Chr 45-09.50 1
9 Jacobe Singletary First Presby 42-08.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Private
=======================================================================
1A: * 168-01 5/2/2013 Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah Ball Darlington 158-10 10
2 Dylan McMahon Savannah Chr 158-04 8
3 Paul Mullinax Athens Acade 153-01 6
4 Addison Brown Athens Chris 143-05 5
5 Reggie Burnette Mt. Vernon 143-00 4
6 Jacob Hunt Darlington 138-11 3
7 John Ward Athens Acade 136-03 2
8 Harry Kim Riverside Mil 132-06 1
9 Braxton Brown Landmark Chr 126-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 10.33 2008 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Brown North Clayton 10.85Q -1.3 1
2 Damari Kelly Burke County 10.88Q -1.4 2
3 JaTravious Stewart Cross Creek 10.86Q -1.3 1
4 Tyre Shelton Chapel Hill 10.90Q -1.4 2
5 Marc-Anthony Dixon Troup 10.87q -1.3 1
6 Davion Ross Perry 10.95q -1.4 2
7 Mahmoud Ameen Henry County 10.97q -1.4 2
8 A'Zavier Blackwell Ridgeland 11.01q -1.3 1
9 Jason Jones St. Pius X 11.07 -1.3 1
10 Keshan Kent Cedartown 11.10 -1.4 2
11 Keyvontay Nelson Americus-Sumter 11.11 -1.3 1
12 Marquil Lovejoy Cairo 11.14 -1.3 1
13 kendarian Lane Thomson 11.18 -1.3 1
14 Brandon Johnson Salem 11.43 -1.4 2 11.425
15 LaQuan Williams Salem 11.43 -1.4 2 11.427
16 Javarsia Meadows Howard 11.64 -1.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 10.33 2008 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyre Shelton Chapel Hill 10.66 1.9 10
2 Damari Kelly Burke County 10.70 1.9 8
3 Marc-Anthony Dixon Troup 10.78 1.9 6
4 JaTravious Stewart Cross Creek 10.79 1.9 5
5 Mahmoud Ameen Henry County 10.85 1.9 4
6 Brian Brown North Clayton 10.96 1.9 3
7 Davion Ross Perry 11.01 1.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 21.15 2000 Brandon Hill, Mays
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jared Williams St. Pius X 22.03Q -0.5 1
2 JaTravious Stewart Cross Creek 22.22Q -2.1 2
3 Davion Ross Perry 22.28Q -0.5 1
4 Mike Wright Woodward Academy 22.35Q -2.1 2
5 Brian Brown North Clayton 22.38q -0.5 1
6 Marc-Anthony Dixon Troup 22.43q -2.1 2
7 Mika Fick North Oconee 22.47q -0.5 1
8 Daylan Jones Cross Creek 22.58q -2.1 2
9 Jeff Haynes Eastside HS 22.59 -0.5 1
10 Tyre Shelton Chapel Hill 22.60 -0.5 1 22.600
10 Alexander Christopher Sandy Creek 22.60 -0.5 1 22.600
12 Jamel Chin Cairo 23.06 -0.5 1
13 Keyshaun Berry Northside, Colum 23.11 -2.1 2
14 Trevian Thomas Americus-Sumter 23.28 -2.1 2
15 Xavier Tolbert Richmond Academy 23.39 -2.1 2
-- Le'Willdrick Stone West Laurens DNF -2.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 21.15 2000 Brandon Hill, Mays
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Williams St. Pius X 22.10 -2.2 10
2 JaTravious Stewart Cross Creek 22.25 -2.2 8
3 Mike Wright Woodward Academy 22.32 -2.2 6
4 Marc-Anthony Dixon Troup 22.43 -2.2 5
5 Davion Ross Perry 22.54 -2.2 4
6 Mika Fick North Oconee 22.55 -2.2 3
7 Daylan Jones Cross Creek 22.59 -2.2 2
8 Brian Brown North Clayton 22.88 -2.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 46.67 1994 Milton Campbell, Douglass, Atlanta
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nigel Roulhac Shaw 48.58Q 2
2 Le'Willdrick Stone West Laurens 49.21Q 1
3 Jared Williams St. Pius X 49.04Q 2
4 Nicolas Toomer Sandy Creek 49.26Q 1
5 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 49.31q 1
6 Michael Daniels Chapel Hill 49.58q 2
7 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 49.62q 2
8 Alphonzo Overstreet Woodward Academy 49.68q 1
9 Mika Fick North Oconee 50.03 1
10 Jeff Haynes Eastside HS 50.42 2
11 Antonio Macek Eastside HS 50.70 2
12 Simeon Coleman Burke County 50.86 1
13 Xavier Ellison Madison County 50.98 1
14 Casey Armour Henry County 51.00 2
15 Roderic Walls Westover 51.11 2
16 Jaylen Mable Americus-Sumter 51.60 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 46.67 1994 Milton Campbell, Douglass, Atlanta
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicolas Toomer Sandy Creek 48.00 10
2 Le'Willdrick Stone West Laurens 48.17 8
3 Nigel Roulhac Shaw 48.68 6
4 Jared Williams St. Pius X 48.81 5
5 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 49.09 4
6 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 49.21 3
7 Michael Daniels Chapel Hill 49.31 2
8 Alphonzo Overstreet Woodward Academy 49.36 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 1:54.77Q 2
56.238 (56.238) 1:54.770 (58.532)
2 Clay Pender Jefferson 1:56.23Q 1
58.242 (58.242) 1:56.227 (57.985)
3 Alex Thomas North Oconee 1:55.55Q 2
56.283 (56.283) 1:55.542 (59.259)
4 Anthony Thomas Eastside HS 1:56.59Q 1
58.349 (58.349) 1:56.581 (58.233)
5 Wesley John Oconee County 1:55.99q 2
56.509 (56.509) 1:55.989 (59.481)
6 Knox Pittman Marist 1:56.91q 1
58.099 (58.099) 1:56.906 (58.807)
7 David Reteneller Marist 1:57.69q 2
57.333 (57.333) 1:57.684 (1:00.351)
8 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X 1:58.55q 1
58.656 (58.656) 1:58.546 (59.890)
9 Antonio Williams Luella 2:00.57 2
59.286 (59.286) 2:00.562 (1:01.277)
10 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 2:02.07 1
59.030 (59.030) 2:02.066 (1:03.036)
11 Roderic Walls Westover 2:02.30 2
57.567 (57.567) 2:02.296 (1:04.729)
12 Hunter Polston Chapel Hill 2:03.52 1
58.612 (58.612) 2:03.511 (1:04.899)
13 Andrew White Columbus 2:05.60 2
1:00.935 (1:00.935) 2:05.598 (1:04.663)
14 Jonathan Hoek Gilmer 2:06.63 2
1:01.214 (1:01.214) 2:06.629 (1:05.415)
15 Davis Errick Sandy Creek 2:06.69 1
59.631 (59.631) 2:06.685 (1:07.055)
16 Jaylen Mable Americus-Sumter 2:09.70 1
58.419 (58.419) 2:09.697 (1:11.279)
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 1:53.74 10
55.499 (55.499) 1:53.739 (58.241)
2 Clay Pender Jefferson 1:54.14 8
55.617 (55.617) 1:54.139 (58.523)
3 Alex Thomas North Oconee 1:55.28 6
55.765 (55.765) 1:55.279 (59.514)
4 Knox Pittman Marist 1:55.80 5
56.191 (56.191) 1:55.798 (59.608)
5 Wesley John Oconee County 1:56.10 4
55.920 (55.920) 1:56.100 (1:00.180)
6 David Reteneller Marist 1:58.68 3
55.756 (55.756) 1:58.673 (1:02.918)
7 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X 1:59.99 2
57.028 (57.028) 1:59.985 (1:02.957)
8 Anthony Thomas Eastside HS 2:00.42 1
2:00.414 (2:00.414)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 4:10.86 1988 Travis Grindstaff, Etowah
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leif Andersen Marist 4:19.54 10
2 Clay Pender Jefferson 4:19.97 8
3 Alex Thomas North Oconee 4:20.08 6
4 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X 4:20.39 5
5 David Reteneller Marist 4:21.75 4
6 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity 4:22.02 3
7 Wesley John Oconee County 4:25.34 2
8 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons 4:28.04 1
9 Alex Salgado Columbus 4:28.18
10 Brennan O'Connor Blessed Trinity 4:31.11
11 Jason Blankenship Cedartown 4:32.44
12 Andrew White Columbus 4:35.11
13 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Colum 4:35.85
14 Hunter Polston Chapel Hill 4:43.79
15 Henry Plowden Westover 4:50.40
16 Christopher Alex Carroll SE Whitfield 4:57.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 9:04.70 W. Nelson '75 / T. Grindstaff '88, LaGrang
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leif Andersen Marist 9:26.46 10
2 Harrison Morris Oconee County 9:27.14 8
3 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons 9:36.78 6
4 Jordan Perez St. Pius X 9:38.70 5
5 Brennan O'Connor Blessed Trinity 9:40.17 4
6 William O'Rielly Marist 9:44.13 3
7 Jack Voss St. Pius X 9:46.62 2
8 Hayden Guthrie Oconee County 9:46.63 1
9 Alex Salgado Columbus 9:49.15
10 Matthew Lubert Blessed Trinity 9:52.93
11 Henry Plowden Westover 10:06.12
12 Connor Moranos Pickens 10:18.49
13 Bryan Storie Perry 10:26.09
14 Andres Sanchez Sandy Creek 10:26.44
15 Armando Ibarra Howard 10:40.25
16 Michael Williams Columbus 11:12.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Browning Salem 14.38Q -1.5 1
2 Freddie Allen III Chapel Hill 14.49Q 1.3 2
3 Latrell Murray Luella 14.39Q -1.5 1
4 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 14.70Q 1.3 2
5 Myles McCoy Westover 14.80q -1.5 1
6 Tony Mathis Cedartown 14.85q -1.5 1
7 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 14.94q 1.3 2
8 Dequanta Jones Thomson 15.03q 1.3 2
9 Eli Morris Jefferson 15.11 1.3 2
10 Courtland Dixon Hardaway 15.17 -1.5 1
11 Dearius Cobb Spalding 15.43 1.3 2
12 Sam Schwaner St. Pius X 15.46 1.3 2
13 Jamel Goulbourne Salem 15.72 -1.5 1
14 Malik Mullins Perry 15.99 -1.5 1
15 Kion Colbert Upson-Lee 16.35 1.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Latrell Murray Luella 14.44 -1.1 10
2 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 14.55 -1.1 8
3 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 14.61 -1.1 6
4 Freddie Allen III Chapel Hill 14.82 -1.1 5
5 Myles McCoy Westover 14.84 -1.1 4
6 Tony Mathis Cedartown 14.84 -1.1 3
7 Dequanta Jones Thomson 15.22 -1.1 2
-- Joshua Browning Salem DQ -1.1 around hurdle 10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 36.56 1997 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Latrell Murray Luella 37.86Q 1
2 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 38.56Q 2
3 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 39.16Q 1
4 Joshua Browning Salem 39.28Q 2
5 Dequanta Jones Thomson 39.39q 2
6 Eli Morris Jefferson 39.55q 1
7 Courtland Dixon Hardaway 39.67q 2
8 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 40.07q 1
9 Myles McCoy Westover 40.47 2
10 Antonio Macek Eastside HS 40.94 1
11 Tanner Carson Jefferson 41.45 1
12 Alan Wright Woodward Academy 41.58 2
13 Christion Wilson Spalding 42.68 2
14 Kion Colbert Upson-Lee 42.82 1
15 Alonzo Ogletree Troup 45.11 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 36.56 1997 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Latrell Murray Luella 37.19 10
2 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 37.94 8
3 Aj Hale Sandy Creek 38.09 6
4 Courtland Dixon Hardaway 38.26 5
5 Omarian Clemons Sandy Creek 40.00 4
6 Dequanta Jones Thomson 40.01 3
7 Eli Morris Jefferson 40.68 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 40.64 2009 Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove
K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Pius X 'A' 41.96Q 1
1) Jason Jones 2) Matthew Harris
3) Gavin McElroy 4) Jared Williams
5) Davis Kirkland 6) Sam Schwaner
2 Chapel Hill 'A' 42.13Q 2
1) Freddie Allen III 2) Keyshawn Buckley
3) Michael Daniels 4) Tyre Shelton
5) Tyler Shelton 6) Myles LeBlanc
3 Sandy Creek 'A' 42.60Q 2
1) Alexander Christopher 2) Amin Shaheed
3) Aj Hale 4) Nicolas Toomer
4 Salem 'A' 42.60Q 1
1) Luquan Williams 2) Joshua Browning
3) Brandon Johnson 4) Michael Oboite
5) Kayaun Teal 6)
5 Burke County 'A' 42.64q 1
1) Damari Kelly 2) Dymon Green
3) Montavian Taylor 4) Simeon Coleman
5) Leon Mcgee 6)
6 Cairo HS 'A' 42.92q 2
1) Tay Solomon 2) Matthew Jackson
3) Jamel Chin 4) Marquil Lovejoy
7 Woodward Academy 'A' 42.97q 1
1) Hunter Sellers 2) Mike Wright
3) Malik Poindexter 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
5) Calvin Williams 6) Anthony Mason
8 Richmond Academy 'A' 43.14q 1
1) Paul Brinson 2) Kharlos Badillo
3) Jalen Brodnex 4) Justin Hunt
5) Xavier Tolbert 6)
9 Perry HS 'A' 43.66 2
1) Jonathan Williams 2) Jerry Weatherspoon
3) Brandon Wade 4) Davion Ross
5) Ruben Whitehead 6)
10 Hardaway 'A' 43.67 2
1) Mike Culp 2) Jon Stephans
3) Clyde Albright 4) Courtland Dixon
5) Marqui McCullum 6)
11 Marist 'A' 43.88 2
1) Payton Griffin 2) Evan Pearson
3) Connor Cigelske 4) Brock Thrasher
5) Josh Moore 6)
12 North Oconee HS 'A' 43.90 2
1) Mika Fick 2) Jermaine Browner
3) Wesley Elkins 4) Jay Hamil
5) Benson DeBord 6)
13 Ridgeland 'A' 44.63 1
1) Torrance Roberts 2) Stephon Walker
3) A'Zavier Blackwell 4) Markeith Montgomery
-- Madison County 'A' DNF 1
1) Xavier Ellison 2) Tamaris Gaines
3) Jeremy Evans 4) Kale Anderson
5) Julian Barrett 6) James May
-- Shaw 'A' DNF 2
1) Roderick Winfrey 2) Nigel Roulhac
3) TQ Eberhart 4) Cua'Sean Young
5) William Evans 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 40.64 2009 Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove
K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 41.74 10
1) Freddie Allen III 2) Keyshawn Buckley
3) Michael Daniels 4) Tyre Shelton
5) Tyler Shelton 6) Myles LeBlanc
2 Burke County 'A' 42.34 8
1) Damari Kelly 2) Dymon Green
3) Montavian Taylor 4) Simeon Coleman
5) Leon Mcgee 6)
3 Cairo HS 'A' 42.46 6
1) Tay Solomon 2) Matthew Jackson
3) Jamel Chin 4) Marquil Lovejoy
4 Sandy Creek 'A' 42.58 5
1) Alexander Christopher 2) Amin Shaheed
3) Aj Hale 4) Nicolas Toomer
5 Salem 'A' 42.86 4
1) Luquan Williams 2) Joshua Browning
3) Brandon Johnson 4) Michael Oboite
5) Kayaun Teal 6)
6 Richmond Academy 'A' 42.96 3
1) Paul Brinson 2) Kharlos Badillo
3) Jalen Brodnex 4) Justin Hunt
5) Xavier Tolbert 6)
7 Woodward Academy 'A' 43.00 2
1) Hunter Sellers 2) Mike Wright
3) Malik Poindexter 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
5) Calvin Williams 6) Anthony Mason
-- St. Pius X 'A' FS
1) Jason Jones 2) Matthew Harris
3) Gavin McElroy 4) Jared Williams
5) Davis Kirkland 6) Sam Schwaner
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:20.73Q 1
1) Noah Williams 2) Alexander Christopher
3) Amin Shaheed 4) Aj Hale
5) Nicolas Toomer 6)
2 Eastside HS 'A' 3:21.86Q 2
1) Jeffrey Haynes 2) Anthony Thomas
3) Antonio Macek 4) Althaniel Lewis
5) Ty Boswell 6)
3 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:22.40Q 1
1) Anthony Mason 2) Hunter Sellers
3) Mike Wright 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
5) Farron Edmonds 6) Alan Wright
4 Baldwin 'A' 3:23.26Q 2
1) Hezekiah Hartry 2) Keldrick Bell
3) James Kilgore 4) Gary Moore
5) DaCorius Jones 6) Devin Stephens
5 Shaw 'A' 3:22.85q 1
1) Roderick Winfrey 2) TQ Eberhart
3) Trevon Metych 4) Nigel Roulhac
5) William Evans 6)
6 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:22.87q 1
1) Shawn Langley 2) Jayden Braxton
3) Troy Barmore 4) Michael Daniels
5) Prince Williams 6) Freddie Allen III
7 Madison County 'A' 3:23.65q 2
1) Xavier Ellison 2) Jeremy Evans
3) Tamaris Gaines 4) Willie Gaines
5) Timothy Gurley 6) Bodarius Turner
8 Baldwin 'B' 3:23.73q 1
1) Damarcus Reeves 2) Noah Hill
3) Jordan Driskell 4) Donavon Hill
5) Rodricus Stewart 6) Javon Bullard
9 Cedartown 'A' 3:24.93 1
1) Jason Blankenship 2) Trevon Wofford
3) Rashad Walker 4) Zahquan Frazier
5) Joseph Gibbons 6)
10 Westover HS 'A' 3:25.26 2
1) Aaron Cagle 2) Roderic Walls
3) Myles McCoy 4) Abijah Wilcox
5) Dante Walls 6) Alex Benoit
11 Druid Hills 'A' 3:27.72 2
1) Chris Brown 2) Jovonnii Brumfield
3) Ruben Taylor 4) Clark Sheppard
5) Marcus Dotson 6) Justin Thomas
12 Salem 'A' 3:27.97 2
1) Michael Oboite 2) Duane Hale
3) Joshua Browning 4) Kayaun Teal
5) Tymir Carson 6)
13 Jefferson 'A' 3:28.77 2
1) Eli Morris 2) Clay Pender
3) Devin Trammell 4) Tanner Carson
5) Justice Ogbe 6) Blake Walker
14 Hardaway 'A' 3:35.27 1
1) Clyde Albright 2) Courtland Dixon
3) Nigal Sumter 4) Mike Culp
5) Jon Stephans 6)
15 West Laurens HS 'A' 3:37.35 1
1) Lipier Wade 2) De'Andre Wadley
3) Trent Carr 4) Le'Willdrick Stone
5) Christian Covin 6) Shonta Burney
16 Sandy Creek 'B' 3:59.87 2
1) Andres Sanchez 2) Omarian Clemons
3) Davis Errick 4) Desmond Braxton
5) Jaquille Lee 6) Kylan Wimbish
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
4A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:17.36 10
1) Noah Williams 2) Alexander Christopher
3) Amin Shaheed 4) Aj Hale
5) Nicolas Toomer 6)
2 Shaw 'A' 3:19.29 8
1) Roderick Winfrey 2) TQ Eberhart
3) Trevon Metych 4) Nigel Roulhac
5) William Evans 6)
3 Eastside HS 'A' 3:20.75 6
1) Jeffrey Haynes 2) Anthony Thomas
3) Antonio Macek 4) Althaniel Lewis
5) Ty Boswell 6)
4 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:22.47 5
1) Shawn Langley 2) Jayden Braxton
3) Troy Barmore 4) Michael Daniels
5) Prince Williams 6) Freddie Allen III
5 Baldwin 'B' 3:23.90 4
1) Damarcus Reeves 2) Noah Hill
3) Jordan Driskell 4) Donavon Hill
5) Rodricus Stewart 6) Javon Bullard
6 Baldwin 'A' 3:24.22 3
1) Hezekiah Hartry 2) Keldrick Bell
3) James Kilgore 4) Gary Moore
5) DaCorius Jones 6) Devin Stephens
7 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:24.49 2
1) Anthony Mason 2) Hunter Sellers
3) Mike Wright 4) Alphonzo Overstreet
5) Farron Edmonds 6) Alan Wright
8 Madison County 'A' 3:25.38 1
1) Xavier Ellison 2) Jeremy Evans
3) Tamaris Gaines 4) Willie Gaines
5) Timothy Gurley 6) Bodarius Turner
Boys High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sultan Simms Woodward Academy 6-06.00 10
2 Jason Burke Jefferson 6-04.00 7
2 Marcus Cade Thomson 6-04.00 7
4 Sam Schwaner St. Pius X J6-04.00 5
5 Luke Hale Marist 6-02.00 4
6 Chandler Hill Heritage, Catoos J6-02.00 2.50
6 Chris Schneider Blessed Trinity J6-02.00 2.50
8 Samuel Sherman Marist 6-00.00 1
9 Rodney Walker Baldwin J6-00.00
10 Condarius Alford Mary Persons J6-00.00
11 Zach Goss Pickens 5-08.00
11 Jason Brown Sandy Creek 5-08.00
11 Brandon Weaver Gilmer 5-08.00
14 Jordan Geter Columbus J5-08.00
-- Clyde Albright Hardaway NH
-- Malik Mullins Perry NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 15-07 5/2/2013 Tyler Craig, Pickens
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Martin Jefferson 13-06.00 10
2 Grant Briscoe Northside, Colum J13-06.00 8
3 Tripp Bullock Jefferson 13-00.00 6
4 Max White Woodward Academy J13-00.00 5
5 Nick Bebko Cartersville 12-06.00 4
6 Grant Pullium White County J12-06.00 3
7 Wes Lozano Heritage, Catoos J12-06.00 2
8 Hezekiah Hartry Baldwin 12-00.00 1
9 Samuel Ash North Oconee 11-06.00
10 James Mcdaniel Sandy Creek J11-06.00
11 Austin Teal Chapel Hill J11-06.00
11 Sidney Stone Central, Carroll J11-06.00
13 Carter Daniels Marist J11-06.00
14 Carson Koltes North Oconee 11-00.00
15 Matthew Webb Pickens 10-06.00
-- Will Giambra Pickens NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 25-08.75 2009 Stephen Hill, Miller Grove
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 24-02.75 +0.0 10
2 Marcus Cade Thomson 23-03.50 +0.0 8
3 Freddie Allen III Chapel Hill 23-01.50 0.1 6
4 Nicolas Toomer Sandy Creek 22-08.00 +0.0 5
5 Michael Baker White County 22-03.25 1.7 4
6 Kamaron Brown Central, Carroll 22-02.25 +0.0 3
7 Damari Kelly Burke County 22-00.25 +0.0 2
8 Exzavier Lewis West Laurens 21-09.00 +0.0 1
9 Jamel Chin Cairo 21-07.75 +0.0
10 Clark Sheppard Druid Hills 21-01.75 +0.0
11 Chandler Hill Heritage, Catoos 21-01.00 +0.0
12 Jeremiah Kelly Howard 20-08.50 +0.0
13 Jovan King Eastside HS 20-04.50 +0.0
14 Trevian Thomas Americus-Sumter 19-03.75 +0.0
15 Taylor Carter Eastside HS 19-03.50 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marcus Cade Thomson 46-10.00 1.2 10
2 Nicolas Toomer Sandy Creek 46-09.50 0.5 8
3 Noah Rapert White County 44-05.00 +0.0 5.50
3 Damari Kelly Burke County 44-05.00 +0.0 5.50
5 Keldrick Bell Baldwin 43-04.50 +0.0 4
6 Demondre Floyd West Laurens 43-00.50 0.9 3
7 Cameron Thomas LaGrange 42-10.00 0.1 2
8 Wesley Henderson Central, Carroll 42-09.00 1.7 1
9 William Evans Shaw 42-07.50 0.9
10 Jeremiah Kelly Howard 42-00.00 0.2
11 Garmon Randolph Jefferson 41-10.00 +0.0
11 Tamaris Gaines Madison County 41-10.00 +0.0
13 Kenny Frontin Woodward Academy 41-04.50 +0.0
14 Montavian Taylor Burke County 40-03.50 2.0
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 66-07 1966 Chip Kell, Avondale
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X 59-02.00 10
2 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill 57-00.00 8
3 Million Conally-Cooper Eastside HS 52-00.00 6
4 Kyle Poole North Oconee 51-10.50 5
5 Kobe Pryor Cedartown 49-06.25 4
6 Abram Morrow West Laurens 49-03.00 3
7 Josh Armstrong Woodward Academy 48-07.50 2
8 Travon Walker Upson-Lee 48-07.00 1
9 David Overton Cross Creek 46-07.00
10 Will Pilgrim Cedartown 46-01.00
11 Kristopher Kyler Hephzibah 44-08.00
12 Robbie Head Jefferson 44-05.50
13 Lavarius Hood Heritage, Catoos 44-04.50
14 Shafford Gordon Cairo 43-03.00
15 Antwan Fann Perry 42-09.00
16 Stephen Parker Henry County 42-02.25
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
4A: & 186-08 2010 Davis Fraker, McIntosh
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X 189-03& 10
2 Kyle Poole North Oconee 168-08 8
3 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill 167-06 6
4 Ellis Pearson Marist 145-04 5
5 Ka-Shawn Robinson Northside, Colum 143-09 4
6 Josh Armstrong Woodward Academy 142-10 3
7 David Overton Cross Creek 140-01 2
8 Lavarius Hood Heritage, Catoos 136-00 1
9 Ty Whitehead LaGrange 135-07
10 Clyde Albright Hardaway 125-02
11 Andrew Paolozzi Jefferson 124-11
12 Payton Carter Cedartown 122-01
13 Mason King LaFayette 117-02
-- Isaiah Humes Eastside HS FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
========================================================================
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
7A: @ 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 10.59Q -0.5 1
2 Sterling Warner Archer 10.60Q -0.9 2
3 Javaughn Moore Wheeler 10.67Q -0.5 1
4 Tyriq Hussie Newnan 10.76Q -0.9 2
5 Okem Jibunor Mill Creek 10.81q -0.5 1
6 Khmari Thompson Central Gwinnett 10.86q -0.5 1
7 Dantarius Chunn East Coweta 10.88q -0.9 2
8 Darrel Nichols Westlake 10.91q -0.9 2
9 Kobe Johnson Discovery 10.92 -0.9 2
10 Matthew Chavers Parkview 10.94 -0.5 1
11 Travis Tisdale Lowndes Co 11.01 -0.9 2
12 Noah Alleyne North Paulding 11.04 -0.5 1
13 Lance Wise Hillgrove 11.05 -0.9 2
14 Zuri Wilson Mountain View 11.09 -0.9 2
15 Solomon Vanhorse Milton 11.13 -0.5 1
16 Jarod Ray North Paulding 11.23 -0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
7A: @ 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Javaughn Moore Wheeler 10.40@ 1.7 10
2 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 10.41 1.7 8
3 Sterling Warner Archer 10.58 1.7 6
4 Okem Jibunor Mill Creek 10.87 1.7 5 10.865
5 Khmari Thompson Central Gwinnett 10.87 1.7 4 10.870
6 Tyriq Hussie Newnan 10.97 1.7 3
7 Darrel Nichols Westlake 11.00 1.7 2
8 Dantarius Chunn East Coweta 11.04 1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
========================================================================
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
7A: @ 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javaughn Moore Wheeler 21.39Q 1.2 2
2 Justin Long Parkview 21.43Q 0.3 1
3 Sterling Warner Archer 21.42Q 1.2 2
4 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 21.48Q 0.3 1
5 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 21.52q 1.2 2
6 Aaron Goodwin Roswell 21.78q 1.2 2
7 Kuune Mini Marietta 21.79q 0.3 1
8 Tyriq Hussie Newnan 21.80q 0.3 1
9 Khmari Thompson Central Gwinnett 21.85 0.3 1
10 Kobe Johnson Discovery 21.98 1.2 2
11 Jevan Terry Marietta 22.00 1.2 2
12 Zachary Jones Grayson 22.11 1.2 2
13 Jaderious Thomas Campbell 22.51 0.3 1
14 Jayden LaFrance Mountain View 22.55 1.2 2
15 Sean Haynes Cherokee 23.01 0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
7A: @ 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Long Parkview 21.23 -1.1 10
2 Javaughn Moore Wheeler 21.31 -1.1 8
3 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 21.65 -1.1 6
4 Sterling Warner Archer 21.78 -1.1 5
5 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 21.96 -1.1 4
6 Tyriq Hussie Newnan 21.97 -1.1 3
7 Aaron Goodwin Roswell 21.99 -1.1 2
8 Kuune Mini Marietta 22.26 -1.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
7A: @ 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 47.12Q 2
2 Justin Long Parkview 47.18Q 1
3 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 48.12Q 1
4 Keith Williams Parkview 48.32Q 2
5 Kuune Mini Marietta 48.35q 2
6 Malik Hussie Newnan 48.59q 1
7 Brayden Carey East Coweta 48.65q 1
8 Justin Steele Rockdale County 48.67q 1
9 Jarel Terry Marietta 48.93 2
10 Zachary Jones Grayson 48.96 2
11 Aaron Goodwin Roswell 49.16 2
12 Davis Smith Milton 49.73 2
13 Shimel Johnson Tift County 50.51 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
7A: @ 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Long Parkview 46.14@ 10
2 Nicholas Ramey Brookwood 46.90 8
3 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 47.07 6
4 Keith Williams Parkview 48.44 5
5 Kuune Mini Marietta 48.76 4
6 Justin Steele Rockdale County 48.97 3
7 Brayden Carey East Coweta 49.38 2
8 Malik Hussie Newnan 49.52 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
7A: @ 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Berry Shiloh 1:55.90Q 2
54.555 (54.555) 1:55.893 (1:01.339)
2 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 1:56.03Q 1
57.431 (57.431) 1:56.024 (58.594)
3 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett 1:55.92Q 2
57.129 (57.129) 1:55.917 (58.789)
4 Spencer Vitense Shiloh 1:56.49Q 1
57.747 (57.747) 1:56.486 (58.740)
5 Myles Collins Archer 1:56.38q 2
56.239 (56.239) 1:56.380 (1:00.141)
6 Mykal Hogue Cherokee 1:56.47q 2
56.614 (56.614) 1:56.467 (59.854)
7 Christian Corsello Parkview 1:56.82q 2
56.881 (56.881) 1:56.816 (59.935)
8 Kai Brickey Collins Hill 1:57.50q 1
57.495 (57.495) 1:57.494 (1:00.000)
9 Josiah Harrison Collins Hill 1:57.88 1
57.445 (57.445) 1:57.879 (1:00.434)
10 Devin Malone McEachern 1:58.27 1
57.515 (57.515) 1:58.268 (1:00.753)
11 Marquis Lynch Parkview 1:58.68 1
57.321 (57.321) 1:58.680 (1:01.359)
12 Lee Keil Lambert 1:58.92 2
55.985 (55.985) 1:58.913 (1:02.928)
13 Ben King Walton 2:00.33 2
56.440 (56.440) 2:00.326 (1:03.887)
14 Ryan Beitzell Milton 2:01.95 1
57.813 (57.813) 2:01.946 (1:04.134)
15 Wyatt Womack Walton 2:01.97 1
57.297 (57.297) 2:01.963 (1:04.667)
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
7A: @ 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 1:52.44 10
54.703 (54.703) 1:52.439 (57.736)
2 Spencer Vitense Shiloh 1:54.18 8
55.049 (55.049) 1:54.177 (59.129)
3 Elijah Berry Shiloh 1:54.67 6
54.500 (54.500) 1:54.663 (1:00.164)
4 Christian Corsello Parkview 1:55.83 5
56.352 (56.352) 1:55.826 (59.475)
5 Mykal Hogue Cherokee 1:56.08 4
55.673 (55.673) 1:56.076 (1:00.403)
6 Kai Brickey Collins Hill 1:56.15 3
56.078 (56.078) 1:56.144 (1:00.066)
7 Myles Collins Archer 1:57.27 2
55.894 (55.894) 1:57.266 (1:01.373)
8 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett 1:57.47 1
55.324 (55.324) 1:57.469 (1:02.146)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
7A: @ 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 4:13.35 10
2 Sam Bowers Milton 4:16.26 8
3 James Cragin Archer 4:17.57 6
4 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett 4:17.97 5
5 Lee Keil Lambert 4:19.98 4
6 Christian Corsello Parkview 4:21.52 3
7 Mykal Hogue Cherokee 4:21.67 2
8 Chris Cherono Grayson 4:21.80 1
9 Myles Collins Archer 4:22.04
10 Kai Brickey Collins Hill 4:22.22
11 Thomas Ridley Brookwood 4:24.43
12 Nicholas Yanek Milton 4:24.68
13 Kamari Miller Marietta 4:25.13
14 Sean Catania South Forsyth 4:31.94
15 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 4:32.18
16 Jack Rhodes Roswell 4:32.77
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
7A: @ 8:52.84 2010 Tyler Anyan, Brookwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Bowers Milton 9:13.79 10
2 Nicholas Yanek Milton 9:16.38 8
3 James Cragin Archer 9:20.20 6
4 Kamari Miller Marietta 9:28.46 5
5 Luke McNeil Brookwood 9:28.57 4
6 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 9:29.04 3
7 Tristan Autry Parkview 9:34.46 2
8 Will Bullock Kennesaw Mt 9:35.06 1
9 Chris Cherono Grayson 9:38.05
10 Chase Korzenok Hillgrove 9:38.73
11 Calan Gizelbach Forsyth Central 9:39.11
12 Noah Hayes Hillgrove 9:40.32
13 Thomas Ridley Brookwood 9:41.07
14 Josh Hammond South Forsyth 9:44.55
15 Gyasi Cockrell Collins Hill 9:58.66
16 John Klima Archer 10:07.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
========================================================================
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
7A: @ 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Murray Westlake 14.14Q 1.3 2 14.138
2 Myles Marshall Lassiter 14.14Q 1.2 1 14.139
3 Rainey Anderson Westlake 14.19Q 1.2 1
4 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson 14.55Q 1.3 2
5 Julian Martin-Rogers Mill Creek 14.50q 1.2 1
6 Giovanni Alfred Campbell 14.63q 1.3 2
7 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 14.68q 1.3 2
8 Chidi Okebalama Archer 14.74q 1.2 1
9 Dakota Thomas Shiloh 14.77 1.2 1
10 Nasir Christian North Gwinnett 14.86 1.3 2
11 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinnett 14.89 1.2 1
12 Ahumad Williams East Coweta 14.99 1.3 2
13 Alex Gibbs-Poe Lambert 15.20 1.3 2
14 Justin Gibbs-Poe Lambert 15.32 1.3 2 15.318
15 David Crawford Brookwood 15.32 1.2 1 15.319
16 Joshua Stradford McEachern 15.39 1.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
7A: @ 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Murray Westlake 13.88 -2.6 10
2 Rainey Anderson Westlake 14.10 -2.6 8
3 Myles Marshall Lassiter 14.19 -2.6 6
4 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 14.38 -2.6 5
5 Julian Martin-Rogers Mill Creek 14.43 -2.6 4
6 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson 14.48 -2.6 3
7 Giovanni Alfred Campbell 14.67 -2.6 2
8 Chidi Okebalama Archer 14.83 -2.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
7A: @ 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson 38.47Q 1
2 Rainey Anderson Westlake 38.68Q 2
3 Cameron Murray Westlake 38.83Q 2
4 Myles Marshall Lassiter 39.53Q 1
5 Davis Smith Milton 39.01q 2
6 Harrison Miller Brookwood 39.62q 2
7 Jaydon Sanford Peachtree Ridge 39.82q 1
8 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale County 39.84q 1
9 Nicholas Harris Campbell 39.90 2
10 Ameer Salame Etowah 40.17 1
11 Jarel Terry Marietta 40.23 1
12 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge 41.27 2
13 Chidi Okebalama Archer 41.82 1
14 Giovanni Alfred Campbell 41.93 2
15 Austin Hamilton Brookwood 42.27 1
16 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinnett 42.28 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
7A: @ 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Murray Westlake 37.63 10
2 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson 37.80 8
3 Myles Marshall Lassiter 38.93 6
4 Harrison Miller Brookwood 39.06 5
5 Rainey Anderson Westlake 39.10 4
6 Davis Smith Milton 39.44 3
7 Jaydon Sanford Peachtree Ridge 39.76 2
8 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale County 41.06 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
7A: @ 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parkview 'A' 41.36Q 1
1) Christian Malloy 2) Justin Long
3) Keith Williams 4) Matthew Chavers
5) Tommy Rogers 6) Zak Blake
2 Westlake HS 'A' 41.77Q 2
1) Cameron Murray 2) Christian Smith
3) Darrel Nichols 4) DeCarlo Lewis
5) Zuriel Jimpson 6) Gino Appleberry
3 Archer HS 'A' 41.39Q 1
1) Whitney Robinson 2) Semaje Banks
3) Taiyon Palmer 4) Sterling Warner
5) Daniel Robinson 6) Christian Vinson
4 Hillgrove 'A' 41.89Q 2
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Reuben Lowery
3) Tyler Booker 4) Lance Wise
5) Jaylen McCullough 6) Tar-U-Way Bright
5 Marietta 'A' 41.67q 1
1) Kuune Mini 2) Jevan Terry
3) Jarel Terry 4) Dawson Ellington
5) Frank Evboifo 6) Kimani Vidal
6 Mill Creek 'A' 41.97q 2
1) Jontavious Shotwell 2) Cameron Johnson
3) Chancellor Lee-Parker 4) Okem Jibunor
5) Ronald Clarke 6) Julian Martin-Rogers
7 Lowndes County 'A' 42.18q 1
1) Daryl Griffin 2) Gary Osby
3) Shemar Dawson 4) Tayvonn Kyle
5) Michael Barrett 6) Travis Tisdale
8 East Coweta 'A' 42.30q 2
1) Rakiyan Moss 2) Brayden Carey
3) Deon Woods 4) Dantarius Chunn
9 Campbell HS 'A' 42.30 1
1) Nicholas Harris 2) Marcus Rogers
3) Giovanni Alfred 4) Cameron Greene
5) Mario Grier Jr. 6) Jaderious Thomas
10 North Gwinnett 'A' 42.32 1
1) Nasir Christian 2) Trisstan Weddington
3) Javonni Cunningham 4) Colin Wainwright
5) Emmanuel Joseph 6) Joshua Downs
11 Newnan HS 'A' 42.41 1
1) Janei Sewell 2) Tyriq Hussie
3) Elijah Williams 4) Malik Hussie
12 Roswell HS 'A' 42.55 2
1) Aaron Goodwin 2) Dylan Spears
3) Dane Delaune 4) Jordan Gomez
5) Neiko Slaughter 6) Jeremy Slaughter
13 Grayson HS 'A' 42.57 2
1) Tyler Mccormick 2) Zachary Jones
3) Tyler Pugh 4) Toluwayan Agbeyomi
5) Yadon Johnson 6) Christopher Mitchell III
14 South Gwinnett 'A' 42.59 2
1) Terell Smith 2) Andre Dennard
3) Marcus Evans 4) Enrikess Rowe
5) Amin Hall 6)
15 Milton HS 'A' 42.80 2
1) Dwight Albright 2) Demaire Taylor
3) Davis Smith 4) Lucas Moore
5) Solomon Vanhorse 6)
-- Newton County 'A' DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) Riordran Johnson 2) Elija Godwin
3) Devon Holmes 4) Roderick Kirkland
5) Myron Middlebrooks 6) Tariq Davis
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
7A: @ 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parkview 'A' 41.35 10
1) Christian Malloy 2) Justin Long
3) Keith Williams 4) Matthew Chavers
5) Tommy Rogers 6) Zak Blake
2 Archer HS 'A' 41.52 8
1) Whitney Robinson 2) Semaje Banks
3) Taiyon Palmer 4) Sterling Warner
5) Daniel Robinson 6) Christian Vinson
3 Westlake HS 'A' 41.60 6
1) Cameron Murray 2) Christian Smith
3) Darrel Nichols 4) DeCarlo Lewis
5) Zuriel Jimpson 6) Gino Appleberry
4 Hillgrove 'A' 41.89 5
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Reuben Lowery
3) Tyler Booker 4) Lance Wise
5) Jaylen McCullough 6) Tar-U-Way Bright
5 Mill Creek 'A' 42.10 4
1) Jontavious Shotwell 2) Cameron Johnson
3) Chancellor Lee-Parker 4) Okem Jibunor
5) Ronald Clarke 6) Julian Martin-Rogers
6 Marietta 'A' 42.34 3
1) Kuune Mini 2) Jevan Terry
3) Jarel Terry 4) Dawson Ellington
5) Frank Evboifo 6) Kimani Vidal
7 East Coweta 'A' 42.47 2
1) Rakiyan Moss 2) Brayden Carey
3) Deon Woods 4) Dantarius Chunn
8 Lowndes County 'A' 42.92 1
1) Daryl Griffin 2) Gary Osby
3) Shemar Dawson 4) Tayvonn Kyle
5) Michael Barrett 6) Travis Tisdale
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
===================================================================
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
7A: @ 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parkview 'A' 3:16.27Q 1
1) Marquis Lynch 2) Brandon Harvey
3) Matthew Chavers 4) Justin Long
5) Tamir Wade 6) Keith Williams
2 Marietta 'A' 3:19.93Q 2
1) Kuune Mini 2) Jevan Terry
3) Taji Johnson 4) Jarel Terry
5) Frank Evboifo 6) Curtis Fortune
3 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:17.64Q 1
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Spencer Vitense
3) Elijah Berry 4) Jaden Barker
5) Paryce Taylor 6) Omar Simpson
4 Newnan HS 'A' 3:20.26Q 2
1) Malik Hussie 2) Tyriq Hussie
3) Janei Sewell 4) Elijah Williams
5 Archer HS 'A' 3:19.59q 1
1) Christian Vinson 2) Antonio McNair
3) Chidi Okebalama 4) Sterling Warner
5) Daniel Robinson 6) Yemi Agesin
6 Grayson HS 'A' 3:20.09q 1
1) Zachary Jones 2) Tyler Pugh
3) Daniel Hossack 4) Timothy DeVore
5) Christopher Mitchell III 6) Jaden Williams
7 Brookwood 'A' 3:20.69q 1
1) Vijay Shanmugam 2) Jared Jones
3) Harrison Miller 4) Omajuwa Etiwe
5) Ian Jackson 6) Nicholas Ramey
8 McEachern 'A' 3:22.39q 2
1) Michael Abudu 2) Adam Hall
3) Joshua Stradford 4) Devin Malone
5) Treyion Daniels 6) Caanan Lee
9 Westlake HS 'A' 3:22.57 2
1) Faris Bienemy 2) Caleb Dixon
3) Zuriel Jimpson 4) Christopher Lennon
5) Cameron Murray 6) Christopher Nichols
10 Hillgrove 'A' 3:24.79 2
1) Michael Magee 2) Girard Collins
3) Garrett Shedrick 4) Andrew Worthy
5) Kameron Lee 6) Blake Norrington
11 Duluth HS 'A' 3:25.16 2
1) Will English 2) Jordan Haynes
3) Avery Snyder 4) Robert Pelland
5) Darius Smith 6) Connor Creedon
12 Cherokee County 'A' 3:25.42 2
1) Shamar Dance 2) DeMond Ellison
3) Nathan Raghubir 4) Tyleke Brown
5) Conor Lyons 6) Marcel Robinson
13 Roswell HS 'A' 3:25.48 1
1) Aaron Goodwin 2) Jack Rhodes
3) Dane Delaune 4) Jordan Gomez
5) Monte Hahn 6) Neiko Slaughter
14 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 3:26.14 1
1) Jeremiah Carter 2) Nick Njoku
3) Payton Bowens 4) Evan Wells
5) Josh Stapleton 6) Alex Haggard
15 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 3:31.93 1
1) Amari McGregor 2) Decovin Norwood
3) Christopher Rogers, Jr. 4) Marlow Roberson
5) Justin Swann 6) Badi Varner
16 Lowndes County 'A' 3:33.16 2
1) Shemar Dawson 2) Michael Barrett
3) Daryl Griffin 4) Travis Tisdale
5) Joshua Walker 6) Tayvonn Kyle
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
7A: @ 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:15.63 10
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Spencer Vitense
3) Elijah Berry 4) Jaden Barker
5) Paryce Taylor 6) Omar Simpson
2 Parkview 'A' 3:16.42 8
1) Marquis Lynch 2) Brandon Harvey
3) Matthew Chavers 4) Justin Long
5) Tamir Wade 6) Keith Williams
3 Archer HS 'A' 3:19.84 6
1) Christian Vinson 2) Antonio McNair
3) Chidi Okebalama 4) Sterling Warner
5) Daniel Robinson 6) Yemi Agesin
4 Marietta 'A' 3:19.90 5
1) Kuune Mini 2) Jevan Terry
3) Taji Johnson 4) Jarel Terry
5) Frank Evboifo 6) Curtis Fortune
5 Grayson HS 'A' 3:20.84 4
1) Zachary Jones 2) Tyler Pugh
3) Daniel Hossack 4) Timothy DeVore
5) Christopher Mitchell III 6) Jaden Williams
6 Newnan HS 'A' 3:22.53 3
1) Malik Hussie 2) Tyriq Hussie
3) Janei Sewell 4) Elijah Williams
7 McEachern 'A' 3:23.25 2
1) Michael Abudu 2) Adam Hall
3) Joshua Stradford 4) Devin Malone
5) Treyion Daniels 6) Caanan Lee
8 Brookwood 'A' 3:25.25 1
1) Vijay Shanmugam 2) Jared Jones
3) Harrison Miller 4) Omajuwa Etiwe
5) Ian Jackson 6) Nicholas Ramey
Boys High Jump Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
7A: @ 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rashan Alkins North Cobb 6-06.00 10
2 Sundi Washington Rockdale County J6-06.00 8
3 Amari Strickland East Coweta 6-04.00 6
4 Joshua Chatman Kennesaw Mt J6-04.00 5
5 BJ Ojulari Marietta J6-04.00 4
6 Jalen Battle Lambert 6-02.00 2.50
6 Brayden Carey East Coweta 6-02.00 2.50
8 Khalil Hasan Brookwood J6-02.00 1
9 Brandon Harvey Parkview 6-00.00
10 Camden Givens Shiloh J6-00.00
11 Sydney Stokes Lambert J6-00.00
12 Tarris Bouie Peachtree Ridge J6-00.00
12 Caleb Dixon Westlake J6-00.00
14 Ian Jackson Brookwood 5-10.00
-- Carlton Bryant Peachtree Ridge NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
7A: @ 16-00 2007 Cameron Cheek, Mill Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Haller West Forsyth 16-00.00@ 10
2 Brian Hauch Parkview J16-00.00@ 8
3 Adam Keller Mountain View 14-06.00 6
4 Matthew Mazzacano Milton J14-06.00 5
5 Camden Weaver Lambert 14-00.00 4
6 Whitney Robinson Archer J14-00.00 3
7 Hunter Cagle Forsyth Central J14-00.00 2
8 Cayden Rechsteiner Etowah 13-06.00 1
9 Christopher Clark Lassiter J13-06.00
10 Malone Sam Cherokee 13-00.00
11 Tyler McKine South Gwinnett 12-06.00
11 Logan Venable Woodstock 12-06.00
11 Tiberius Drocea Lowndes Co 12-06.00
14 Le'Kee Horton Archer J12-06.00
15 Jackson Miller Mill Creek 12-00.00
15 Dawson Cormier Mill Creek 12-00.00
Boys Long Jump Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
7A: @ 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cameron Murray Westlake 24-05.00 +0.0 10
2 Davis Smith Milton 23-06.50 1.2 8
3 Rj Goss Camden County 22-07.00 +0.0 6
4 Joshua Downs North Gwinnett 22-05.50 1.5 5
5 ZayQuan Graham Kennesaw Mt 22-04.00 0.7 4
6 Jereme Faison Rockdale County 22-03.50 2.8 3
7 Christopher Pitt East Coweta 22-03.00 +0.0 2
8 Jaylen McCullough Hillgrove 22-02.50 +0.0 1
9 Parker Wroble Mill Creek 22-01.50 +0.0
10 Brayden Carey East Coweta 22-00.00 +0.0
11 Matthew Chavers Parkview 21-10.50 1.1
12 Tayvonn Kyle Lowndes Co 21-09.00 0.1
13 Daviante Weems Newton County 21-07.00 1.1
14 Bryson Trigg North Forsyth 20-09.50 0.7
15 Lucas Moore Milton 19-08.50 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump Class 7A
============================================================================
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
7A: @ 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Khalil Hasan Brookwood 46-10.75 +0.0 10
2 Malik Thompson Parkview 46-08.50 +0.0 8
3 Joshua Downs North Gwinnett 46-07.50 1.4 6
4 Rj Goss Camden County 45-02.50 0.7 5
5 Tayvonn Kyle Lowndes Co 45-01.25 +0.0 4
6 Christian Rousseau North Paulding 45-00.00 +0.0 3
7 Otis Jackson Tift County 44-02.75 +0.0 2
8 Justin Henry Parkview 44-00.00 0.2 1
9 Emmanuel Joseph North Gwinnett 43-11.75 +0.0
10 Justin Swann Pebblebrook 43-02.25 +0.0
11 Joshua Holloway Marietta 43-02.00 +0.0
12 Michael Zabetakis West Forsyth 42-11.50 +0.0
13 Dylan Spears Roswell 42-06.50 0.5
14 Ludrick Similien Woodstock 42-05.75 1.1
15 Alec Elam Westlake 42-04.50 0.5
16 Samual Anthony Marietta 41-06.25 +0.0
Boys Shot Put Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
7A: @ 67-10 5/12/2016 Isaiah Rogers, Campbell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Wonsley IV Roswell 58-10.50 10
2 Ridvan Kazimov South Forsyth 54-03.00 8
3 Joshua Render East Coweta 53-08.50 6
4 Walter Klima Archer 52-06.50 5
5 Charles Jordan Parkview 51-10.50 4
6 Kyle Brown West Forsyth 50-10.50 3
7 Kimani Vidal Marietta 49-07.00 2
8 Chad Williams Tift County 48-08.00 1
9 Will Underwood East Coweta 48-00.50
10 Curtis Hill Archer 48-00.00
11 Titan Bulock Marietta 47-08.50
12 Isaac Dowling Shiloh 47-05.50
13 Michael Gentry Lowndes Co 47-04.50
14 Corbin McCrary Cherokee 46-07.50
15 Antonio Howard Tift County 45-10.50
16 Braelen Marshall Parkview 45-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Class 7A
=======================================================================
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
7A: @ 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aston Beavers Westlake 160-09 10
2 Kyle Brown West Forsyth 155-05 8
3 Walker Schwab Lowndes Co 150-06 6
4 Jordan Reed Newton County 149-04 5
5 Ridvan Kazimov South Forsyth 148-02 4
6 Ethan Brown East Coweta 146-02 3
7 Michael Barrett Lowndes Co 139-02 2
8 Mark Haynes Meadowcreek 136-01 1
9 BJ Ojulari Marietta 134-10
10 Jake Winskie Brookwood 129-09
11 Christopher Moore East Coweta 127-10
12 Darwin Lisbey Collins Hill 127-03
13 Andre Dennard South Gwinnett 125-08
14 Oscar Balog Parkview 118-09
-- Zach Peterson Roswell FOUL
-- Richard Jordan South Forsyth FOUL
Women - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wesleyan 88 2) Athens Academy 83
3) Landmark Christian 67 4) Athens Christian 44.50
5) Tallulah Falls 36 6) Mt. Paran Christian 32
7) Holy Innocents Episcopal 29 8) Whitefield Academy 21
9) St. Francis 20 9) Atlanta International 20
9) Paideia 20 9) North Cobb Christian 20
13) Providence Christian 19.50 14) Walker 17.50
15) ELCA 12 16) Prince Avenue Christian 9
17) Stratford Academy 8.50 18) Calvary Day 8
18) Mt. Pisgah Christian 8 18) Darlington School 8
18) King's Ridge 8 18) Hebron Christian Academy 8
23) Savannah Country Day 7.50 24) Galloway 7
24) Mt. de Sales 7 26) Fellowship Christian 6
27) Tattnall Square 4 28) Our Lady of Mercy 2.50
29) Savannah Christian 2
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chapel Hill 72.50 2) Woodward Academy 52.50
3) Marist 51 4) Baldwin 38
5) St. Pius X 36 6) Westover HS 35
7) Oconee County 33.50 8) Spalding 32
9) Jefferson 24.50 10) White County 24
11) Howard HS 23 12) Henry County 20
13) Blessed Trinity 15.50 14) Pickens 15
15) Columbus 14 16) West Hall 13.50
17) Burke County 13 18) Gilmer 11.50
18) Luella 11.50 20) Madison County 11
21) Heritage, Catoosa 10 22) Richmond Academy 9
23) Sandy Creek 8 23) Shaw 8
23) Chestatee 8 26) Cartersville 7
27) LaGrange 6 28) Hardaway 5
29) Carver, Columbus 4 30) North Oconee HS 2
30) Cairo HS 2 30) Cedartown 2
30) Druid Hills 2 34) Cross Creek 1
34) Troup 1
Women - Class 7A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marietta 83 2) Westlake HS 72
3) Campbell HS 58.50 4) McEachern 57
5) Walton HS 53 6) Shiloh HS 45
7) Hillgrove 24 8) North Gwinnett 22
8) Woodstock HS 22 10) Peachtree Ridge 18.50
11) Mill Creek 18 11) Colquitt County 18
13) Brookwood 15.50 14) Norcross HS 14
15) Grayson HS 13 16) Cherokee County 11
16) Archer HS 11 18) Wheeler 8
18) South Forsyth 8 20) North Paulding 6
20) Meadowcreek 6 20) Kennesaw Mountain 6
23) Lambert 5 23) Parkview 5
23) Lowndes County 5 26) Discovery 3.50
27) Milton HS 3 27) Tift County 3
27) Rockdale County 3 30) East Coweta 2
31) Duluth HS 1 31) Camden County 1
31) Newton County 1
Men - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverside Military 93 2) Athens Academy 68
3) ELCA 62 4) Mt. Pisgah Christian 40
4) Landmark Christian 40 4) Hebron Christian Academy 40
7) First Presbyterian 30 8) Holy Innocents Episcopal 29
9) Darlington School 28 10) Paideia 25
11) Wesleyan 22 12) Savannah Christian 21
12) Stratford Academy 21 14) Whitefield Academy 15
14) Brookstone 15 16) St. Francis 12
17) Providence Christian 10 17) Athens Christian 10
19) Mt. de Sales 6 19) Mt. Paran Christian 6
19) Galloway 6 22) Strong Rock 5
23) Mt. Vernon 4 24) North Cobb Christian 3.50
24) Tallulah Falls 3.50 26) Savannah Country Day 2
26) Our Lady of Mercy 2 28) Fellowship Christian 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Pius X 80 2) Sandy Creek 57
3) Chapel Hill 56 4) Marist 45
5) Jefferson 41 6) Woodward Academy 31
7) Thomson HS 30 8) North Oconee HS 28
9) Burke County 23.50 10) Northside, Columbus 22
11) Luella 20 12) Cross Creek 17
13) West Laurens HS 15 13) Oconee County 15
15) Shaw 14 16) Eastside HS 13
17) White County 12.50 18) Baldwin 12
19) Troup 11 20) Blessed Trinity 9.50
21) Cedartown 7 21) Mary Persons HS 7
23) Cairo HS 6 23) Perry HS 6
25) Heritage, Catoosa 5.50 26) Hardaway 5
27) Henry County 4 27) North Clayton 4
27) Westover HS 4 27) Cartersville 4
27) Central, Carroll 4 27) Salem 4
33) Richmond Academy 3 34) LaGrange 2
35) Madison County 1 35) Upson-Lee HS 1
Men - Class 7A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parkview 74 2) Westlake HS 60
3) Archer HS 48 4) East Coweta 44.50
5) Milton HS 42 6) Brookwood 33
7) Marietta 24 7) Shiloh HS 24
9) West Forsyth 21 10) Wheeler 18
10) Hillgrove 18 12) Grayson HS 16
13) Rockdale County 15 14) Mill Creek 13
14) Lowndes County 13 16) South Forsyth 12
16) Lassiter HS 12 16) Roswell HS 12
19) North Gwinnett 11 19) Camden County 11
21) Lambert 10.50 22) Kennesaw Mountain 10
22) Newnan HS 10 22) Central Gwinnett 10
22) Peachtree Ridge 10 22) North Cobb 10
27) South Gwinnett 8 28) Mountain View 6
28) Cherokee County 6 30) Newton County 5
31) Tift County 3 31) Collins Hill 3
31) North Paulding 3 34) Forsyth Central 2
34) McEachern 2 34) Campbell HS 2
37) Meadowcreek 1 37) Etowah HS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 11.45 2008 Chalondra Goodman, Newnan
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexa Rossum Buford 11.69 11.73Q 0.1 1
2 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 11.77 11.84Q -0.3 2
3 Queen Couch Jackson, Atlanta 12.00 12.03Q -0.3 2
4 Trinity Rossum Buford 11.82 12.09Q 0.1 1
5 Kennedy Lewis Riverwood 11.87 12.05q -0.3 2
6 Destiny Walker Arabia Mountain 11.99 12.12q 0.1 1
7 Ilyria Johns Thomas Co. Centr 12.01 12.13q -0.3 2
8 Sidney Sims Fayette County 12.29 12.16q -0.3 2
9 Jataria Jackson Rome 12.18 12.24 -0.3 2
10 Jasmine Logan Eagle's Landing 12.09 12.28 0.1 1
11 Brianna Bailey Stockbridge 12.06 12.33 0.1 1
12 Mary Nkereuwem Stockbridge 12.36 12.41 0.1 1
13 Amira Askew Veterans 12.28 12.42 -0.3 2
14 Chelsea Tate Dutchtown 12.20 12.44 -0.3 2
15 Josalyn Clark Cedar Shoals 12.25 12.50 0.1 1
16 Tytiana Shaheed Whitewater 12.27 12.60 0.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 11.45 2008 Chalondra Goodman, Newnan
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Rossum Buford 11.73 11.78 0.8 10
2 Queen Couch Jackson, Atlanta 12.03 11.96 0.8 8
3 Kennedy Lewis Riverwood 12.05 11.97 0.8 6
4 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 11.84 12.02 0.8 5
5 Ilyria Johns Thomas Co. Centr 12.13 12.09 0.8 4
6 Destiny Walker Arabia Mountain 12.12 12.30 0.8 3
7 Sidney Sims Fayette County 12.16 12.42 0.8 2
8 Trinity Rossum Buford 12.09 12.68 0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 23.63 2003 Courtney Champion, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trinity Price Buford 23.99 * 23.58Q -0.7 1
2 Alexa Rossum Buford 24.07 23.77Q -0.3 2
3 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 24.30 23.93Q -0.7 1
4 Nykah Smith Jackson, Atlanta 24.16 24.35Q -0.3 2
5 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 25.03 24.48q -0.3 2 24.474
6 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 24.86 24.48q -0.7 1 24.475
7 Ilyria Johns Thomas Co. Centr 24.64 24.56q -0.7 1
8 Angelica Frederick Miller Grove 25.17 24.60q -0.7 1
9 Sidney Sims Fayette County 25.47 24.62 -0.3 2
10 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood 24.71 24.80 -0.3 2
11 Destiny Walker Arabia Mountain 24.89 25.08 -0.3 2
12 Jaydan Bryant Stockbridge 25.00 25.20 -0.7 1
13 Gabrielle Vincent New Hampstead 25.14 25.23 -0.3 2
14 Jataria Jackson Rome 25.41 25.30 -0.3 2
15 Brianna Bailey Stockbridge 25.47 25.67 -0.7 1
16 Chelsea Tate Dutchtown 25.36 27.16 -0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 23.63 2003 Courtney Champion, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Price Buford 23.58 23.85 -0.3 10
2 Saran Kouyeth North Springs 23.93 24.33 -0.3 8
3 Nykah Smith Jackson, Atlanta 24.35 24.36 -0.3 6
4 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 24.48 24.51 -0.3 5
5 Angelica Frederick Miller Grove 24.60 24.79 -0.3 4
6 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 24.48 24.86 -0.3 3
7 Ilyria Johns Thomas Co. Centr 24.56 25.12 -0.3 2
8 Alexa Rossum Buford 23.77 36.83 -0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kimberly Harris Buford 53.93 54.20Q 1
2 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 55.78 55.13Q 2
3 Trinity Price Buford 56.64 54.37Q 1
4 Nykah Smith Jackson, Atlanta 55.88 55.23Q 2
5 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 55.84 55.05q 1
6 Amara Nwajagu Fayette County 56.42 56.45q 1
7 Dominique Saintvil Riverwood 57.16 56.69q 2
8 Kayla Tolbert North Springs 57.31 57.75q 2
9 Zariah Kitchens Miller Grove 58.18 57.76 1
10 Bree St. Julian Starr's Mill 58.21 58.11 1
11 Skylur Taylor Hampton 57.64 58.12 2
12 Tara Davis Starr's Mill 57.29 58.53 2
13 Jaydan Bryant Stockbridge 59.42 58.85 2
14 Nyah Snyder Dutchtown 58.59 59.48 1
15 Aryanna Johnson Stockbridge 1:00.13 59.61 1
16 Chanice Harris Southwest Dekalb 59.80 1:01.09 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 53.65 2000 Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kimberly Harris Buford 54.20 53.31* 10
2 Trinity Price Buford 54.37 53.95 8
3 Niya Benton- Andrews Jackson, Atlanta 55.05 55.50 6
4 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 55.13 55.52 5
5 Nykah Smith Jackson, Atlanta 55.23 55.71 4
6 Amara Nwajagu Fayette County 56.45 56.73 3
7 Dominique Saintvil Riverwood 56.69 56.78 2
8 Kayla Tolbert North Springs 57.75 58.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedi Weston Shields North Springs 2:20.68 2:18.08Q 2
2 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 2:16.04 2:22.74Q 1
3 Kayla Rose McIntosh 2:18.96 2:19.59Q 2
4 Brianna Brown McIntosh 2:21.64 2:23.70Q 1
5 Britiney Johnson Buford 2:23.09 2:23.11q 2
6 Jalyn Jones Jackson, Atlanta 2:22.87 2:24.54q 1
7 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 2:24.81 2:24.92q 1
8 Madison Gordon Stockbridge 2:27.08 2:25.34q 2
9 Mariah Millsap Flowery Branch 2:24.48 2:25.93 1
10 Elizabeth Smith Riverwood 2:27.14 2:26.61 1
11 Lauryn Griggs Miller Grove 2:21.86 2:26.99 2
12 Mikayla Dunn North Springs 2:24.98 2:27.12 1
13 Zemmie Steger Starr's Mill 2:25.49 2:28.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 2:22.74 2:12.51 10
2 Kayla Rose McIntosh 2:19.59 2:14.96 8
3 Kennedi Weston Shields North Springs 2:18.08 2:18.11 6
4 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 2:24.92 2:21.36 5
5 Britiney Johnson Buford 2:23.11 2:23.08 4
6 Brianna Brown McIntosh 2:23.70 2:23.68 3
7 Jalyn Jones Jackson, Atlanta 2:24.54 2:26.07 2
8 Madison Gordon Stockbridge 2:25.34 2:26.46 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 4:44.97 2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emoni Coleman Miller Grove 5:16.47 5:03.98 10
2 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 5:11.56 5:07.65 8
3 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 5:10.53 5:09.62 6
4 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 5:18.45 5:12.63 5
5 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 5:20.69 5:15.21 4
6 Ashley McMahon Whitewater 5:19.15 5:17.02 3
7 Shannon Hoolahan Flowery Branch 5:28.26 5:18.02 2
8 Elle Mezzio Riverwood 5:21.72 5:18.85 1
9 Walden Jones Grady 5:19.60 5:20.49
10 Madison Allie Locust Grove 5:25.40 5:22.73
11 Laney Doster Jones County 5:34.81 5:24.43
12 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 5:22.35 5:25.03
13 Beining Xiao Chamblee 5:27.82 5:28.49
14 Jenitza Trinidad South Effingham 5:30.71 5:32.16
15 Erin Leonard Jones County 5:22.77 5:34.48
-- Kayla Rose McIntosh 5:11.34 DQ Running Inside Track
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 10:38.05 2006 Jackie Drouin, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 11:11.47 11:10.24 10
2 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 11:22.25 11:18.98 8
3 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 11:32.51 11:24.58 6
4 Hannah Moore McIntosh 11:30.62 11:30.26 5
5 Erin Leonard Jones County 11:43.02 11:31.20 4
6 McKenna Trapheagen Woodland Carters 11:21.73 11:32.51 3
7 Madison Allie Locust Grove 12:08.89 11:34.85 2
8 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 11:30.59 11:41.94 1
9 Walden Jones Grady 11:49.59 11:56.75
10 Shannon Hoolahan Flowery Branch 12:04.65 12:07.14
11 Beining Xiao Chamblee 12:17.96 12:14.35
12 Laney Doster Jones County 12:10.86 12:17.71
13 Lindsay Scifers Woodland Carters 12:03.61 12:34.26
14 Lucy Yeomans Clarke Centr 12:20.83 13:06.08
15 Leigh Pallat Locust Grove 12:28.26 13:19.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 13.23 5/11/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 13.70 13.59Q 2.0 1
2 Darci Khan Stockbridge 13.87 14.05Q 1.7 2
3 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing 14.93 14.45Q 2.0 1
4 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 14.54 14.73Q 1.7 2
5 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 14.91 14.52q 2.0 1
6 Ashton Coats North Springs 15.17 14.59q 2.0 1
7 Sarah Goins Starr's Mill 15.75 14.96q 2.0 1
8 Sonali Anderson Whitewater 15.63 15.29q 1.7 2
9 Kaysi Franklin Carrollton 14.93 15.32 1.7 2
10 Debra Ogundimu Buford 15.65 15.33 1.7 2
11 Jania Joseph Statesboro 15.78 15.51 2.0 1
12 Jayda Burkett Union Grove 16.26 15.85 1.7 2
13 Briana Madison Eagle's Landing 15.74 15.97 1.7 2
14 Shanena Sipsey Veterans 16.00 16.51 2.0 1
15 Blakely Phillips Buford 16.95 16.98 1.7 2
16 Arabia Easley Wayne County 17.07 26.49 2.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 13.23 5/11/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 13.59 13.55 0.1 10
2 Darci Khan Stockbridge 14.05 13.56 0.1 8
3 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing 14.45 14.47 0.1 6
4 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 14.73 14.52 0.1 5
5 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 14.52 15.05 0.1 4
6 Sarah Goins Starr's Mill 14.96 15.18 0.1 3
7 Sonali Anderson Whitewater 15.29 15.70 0.1 2
8 Ashton Coats North Springs 14.59 17.87 0.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 42.70 41.93Q 1
2 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 43.71 43.67Q 2
3 Darci Khan Stockbridge 45.23 43.37Q 1
4 Faith McDowell Stockbridge 45.01 43.97Q 2
5 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 45.30 43.93q 1
6 Ashton Coats North Springs 46.05 44.31q 1
7 Jayda Burkett Union Grove 45.46 45.00q 2
8 Samaria Allen Arabia Mountain 48.34 45.48q 2
9 Lea Duben Starr's Mill 46.54 45.70 2
10 Maniyah Thomas Hampton 47.39 46.72 1
11 Keyara Robinson Hiram 45.69 47.31 2
12 Madison Hale Arabia Mountain 48.60 47.42 2
13 Mary Katherine Dortch Carrollton 47.42 47.85 1
14 Blakely Phillips Buford 49.33 49.47 1
15 Meccaya Brock Miller Grove 47.98 49.51 1
16 Kaysi Franklin Carrollton 46.91 50.11 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs 41.93 42.24 10
2 Darci Khan Stockbridge 43.37 42.37 8
3 Faith McDowell Stockbridge 43.97 43.66 6
4 Ryah Jackson Jackson, Atlanta 43.93 44.35 5
5 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 43.67 44.61 4
6 Jayda Burkett Union Grove 45.00 45.36 3
7 Samaria Allen Arabia Mountain 45.48 47.81 2
8 Ashton Coats North Springs 44.31 49.35 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buford 'A' 45.62 * 45.17Q 1
1) Trinity Price 2) Alexa Rossum
3) Trinity Rossum 4) Kimberly Harris
2 North Springs 'A' 45.95 46.14Q 2
1) Kayla Tolbert 2) Jayda Drake-Howard
3) Kennedi Weston Shields 4) Saran Kouyeth
3 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 46.93 * 45.64Q 1
1) Nykah Smith 2) Kinnedy Bowers
3) Niya Benton- Andrews 4) Queen Couch
4 Stockbridge HS 'A' 46.89 46.22Q 2
1) Brianna Bailey 2) Faith McDowell
3) Jaydan Bryant 4) Darci Khan
5 Riverwood 'A' 47.21 47.07q 1
1) Kennedy Lewis 2) Haley Allen
3) Kennedy Simmons 4) Jadaja Baxter
6 Arabia Mountain 'A' 48.07 47.09q 1
1) Samaria Allen 2) Destiny Walker
3) Mya Willingham 4) Ravyn Jackson
7 Buford 'B' 48.13 47.19q 1
1) Britiney Johnson 2) Phoenix Armstead
3) Avian Rossum 4) Debra Ogundimu
8 Fayette County 'A' 47.48 47.54q 1
1) Imani Moore 2) Na'ilah Moore
3) Amara Nwajagu 4) Sidney Sims
9 Miller Grove 'A' 47.65 47.56 2
1) Zariah Kitchens 2) Meccaya Brock
3) Tacari Demery 4) Angelica Frederick
10 Carrollton 'A' 47.40 47.72 2
1) Fatima Edmondson 2) Dajah Sheppard
3) Olivia Dukes 4) Scout Jennings
11 Southwest Dekalb 'A' 47.91 48.39 2
1) Kennedy Morman 2) Raven Thurman
3) Jewell Paden 4) Chanice Harris
12 Eagle's Landing 'A' 49.01 48.42 1
1) Jasmine Logan 2) Iylana Helenese
3) Layla Jones 4) Jada Day
13 Veterans 'A' 48.20 48.43 1
1) Amira Askew 2) Tiara Reynolds
3) Shaianne Sipsey 4) Shanena Sipsey
14 North Springs 'B' 48.09 48.57 2
1) Hannah Cooper 2) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis
3) Mckinze Nation 4) Ashton Coats
15 Hampton 'A' 48.56 48.66 2
1) Eronda Doss 2) Maniyah Thomas
3) Skylur Taylor 4) Amber Gordon
16 Whitewater 'A' 48.94 48.72 2
1) Camille Walker 2) Sonali Anderson
3) Tytiana Shaheed 4) Morgan Johnson
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Buford 'A' 45.17 45.26* 10
1) Trinity Price 2) Alexa Rossum
3) Trinity Rossum 4) Kimberly Harris
2 North Springs 'A' 46.14 45.94 8
1) Kayla Tolbert 2) Jayda Drake-Howard
3) Kennedi Weston Shields 4) Saran Kouyeth
3 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 45.64 46.15 6
1) Nykah Smith 2) Kinnedy Bowers
3) Niya Benton- Andrews 4) Queen Couch
4 Stockbridge HS 'A' 46.22 46.30 5
1) Brianna Bailey 2) Faith McDowell
3) Jaydan Bryant 4) Darci Khan
5 Riverwood 'A' 47.07 47.06 4
1) Kennedy Lewis 2) Haley Allen
3) Kennedy Simmons 4) Jadaja Baxter
6 Arabia Mountain 'A' 47.09 47.36 3
1) Samaria Allen 2) Destiny Walker
3) Mya Willingham 4) Ravyn Jackson
7 Fayette County 'A' 47.54 47.38 2
1) Imani Moore 2) Na'ilah Moore
3) Amara Nwajagu 4) Sidney Sims
8 Buford 'B' 47.19 48.13 1
1) Britiney Johnson 2) Phoenix Armstead
3) Avian Rossum 4) Debra Ogundimu
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Springs 'A' 3:51.30 3:47.96Q 2
1) Kayla Tolbert 2) Saran Kouyeth
3) Kennedi Weston Shields 4) Jayda Drake-Howard
2 Miller Grove 'A' 3:56.34 3:52.45Q 1
1) Zariah Kitchens 2) Emoni Coleman
3) Nadiyah Swann 4) Angelica Frederick
3 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 3:52.91 3:50.57Q 2
1) Nykah Smith 2) Kinnedy Bowers
3) Niya Benton- Andrews 4) Queen Couch
4 Buford 'A' 3:50.30 3:53.83Q 1
1) Trinity Price 2) Alexa Rossum
3) Kimberly Harris 4) Hayley Iverson
5 Riverwood 'A' 3:53.63 3:53.11q 2
1) Kennedy Lewis 2) Lalah Hasbrouck
3) Jadaja Baxter 4) Dominique Saintvil
6 Fayette County 'A' 3:53.13 3:54.01q 1
1) Imani Moore 2) Amara Nwajagu
3) Kayla Montgomery 4) Amaya Anderson
7 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:58.05 3:54.90q 1
1) Tara Davis 2) Bree St. Julian
3) Tracy Kanya 4) Lea Duben
8 Buford 'B' 4:02.46 3:57.81q 2
1) Britiney Johnson 2) Phoenix Armstead
3) Avian Rossum 4) Debra Ogundimu
9 Jackson, Atlanta 'B' 4:03.42 3:59.60 2
1) China Waldorf 2) Taryn Oneal
3) Ryah Jackson 4) Amya Hayes
10 Carrollton 'A' 4:04.63 4:00.11 2
1) Mary Katherine Dortch 2) Dajah Sheppard
3) Olivia Dukes 4) Scout Jennings
11 Flowery Branch 'A' 4:07.58 4:01.36 2
1) April Huckleberry 2) Mariah Millsap
3) Erika Plummer 4) Taniyah Worth
12 Arabia Mountain 'A' 4:05.25 4:02.54 1
1) Destiny Walker 2) Samaria Allen
3) Shani Simon 4) Ravyn Jackson
13 Stockbridge HS 'A' 4:05.65 4:03.34 1
1) Jaydan Bryant 2) Madison Gordon
3) Faith McDowell 4) Darci Khan
14 Hiram 'A' 4:05.20 4:03.74 1
1) Keyara Robinson 2) Alanna Washington
3) Zaria Gober 4) Osaosemwen Eguakun
15 Miller Grove 'B' 4:08.30 4:11.02 1
1) Meccaya Brock 2) Lauryn Griggs
3) Dominique Coney 4) Kayla Williams
16 Dutchtown HS 'A' 4:06.09 4:20.03 2
1) Nyah Snyder 2) Chelsea Tate
3) E'Myah Carter 4) Anai Duck
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 3:45.55 1999 Stephenson, Stephenson
A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Springs 'A' 3:47.96 3:44.93* 10
1) Kayla Tolbert 2) Saran Kouyeth
3) Kennedi Weston Shields 4) Jayda Drake-Howard
2 Miller Grove 'A' 3:52.45 3:50.85 8
1) Zariah Kitchens 2) Emoni Coleman
3) Nadiyah Swann 4) Angelica Frederick
3 Jackson, Atlanta 'A' 3:50.57 3:51.36 6
1) Nykah Smith 2) Kinnedy Bowers
3) Niya Benton- Andrews 4) Queen Couch
4 Fayette County 'A' 3:54.01 3:52.91 5
1) Imani Moore 2) Amara Nwajagu
3) Kayla Montgomery 4) Amaya Anderson
5 Riverwood 'A' 3:53.11 3:53.82 4
1) Kennedy Lewis 2) Lalah Hasbrouck
3) Jadaja Baxter 4) Dominique Saintvil
6 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:54.90 3:54.44 3
1) Tara Davis 2) Bree St. Julian
3) Tracy Kanya 4) Lea Duben
7 Buford 'B' 3:57.81 4:00.04 2
1) Britiney Johnson 2) Phoenix Armstead
3) Debra Ogundimu 4) Sierra Sieracki
8 Buford 'A' 3:53.83 4:28.38 1
1) Trinity Price 2) Alexa Rossum
3) Kimberly Harris 4) Hayley Iverson
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2012 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taniyah Worth Flowery Branch 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O XXX
2 Kayla Williams Miller Grove 5-02.00 J5-04.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Jania Joseph Statesboro 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 Sierra Sieracki Buford 5-02.00 J5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
5 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady 5-04.00 5-00.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XXX
5 Patra Williams Arabia Mountain 5-02.00 5-00.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
7 Caroline Lassiter Loganville 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
7 Theresa Riccio Riverwood 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
9 Kyler Trouten Cass 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XO XXX
10 Angelia Allen Eagle's Landing 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
11 Katelyn Adams Rome 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
12 Anisa Karim Hiram 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 Nadia Marshall Bainbridge 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 Cornesha Cannady Ware County 5-02.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 Mayori Hipps Grady 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
16 Destiny Turner Bainbridge 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 12-00 2010 Samantha Becker, Milton
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Payton Phillips Carrollton 12-01.25 11-05.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-00.50 11-05 11-10
P P P P O O P XXO O XXX
2 Karson Norris Woodland Carters 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O O XXX
3 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady 9-06.00 J10-00.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XO O XXX
4 China Waldorf Jackson, Atlanta 9-00.00 J10-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Julia Colson Starr's Mill 10-00.00 J10-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO P O XXO XXX
6 Kaleila Abrille Riverwood 8-00.00 9-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XO XXX
7 Brooke Cooper Woodland Carters 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P XO O XO XXX
8 Kylie Glass Loganville 7-06.00 8-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
8 Adrenne Newell Statesboro 8-00.00 8-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
10 Chloe Tilton Rome 9-00.00 J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO XO XXX
11 Emma Jane Godbee Statesboro 7-00.00 J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
12 Kayla Youngblood Ware County 8-06.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
13 Hannah Boggan Ware County 8-06.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
14 Anna Dobbs Union Grove 7-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
-- Chloe Swift Flowery Branch 6-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Trinity Johnson Union Grove 6-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 20-09.75 5/10/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kimberly Harris Buford 17-00.50 20-02.50 -0.2 10
17-04.25(+0.0) 18-01.75(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0) 17-10(0.7) 18-10(+0.0) 20-02.50(-0.2)
2 Sade James Griffin 18-09.00 19-11.50 NWI 8
FOUL(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-00.50(1.6) 18-03(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0)
3 Na'ilah Moore Fayette County 18-06.50 18-10.50 0.6 6
17-05.25(+0.0) 17-02(+0.0) 18-03.50(-1.1) 17-04(-0.5) 18-06(-0.8) 18-10.50(0.6)
4 Khiara White Chamblee 17-05.50 18-07.00 1.0 5
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 18-07(1.0) 17-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood 18-11.00 18-06.25 +0.0 4
18-02(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 17-11.25(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 18-01.25(-2.4) 18-06.25(+0.0)
6 Attallah Smith Arabia Mountain 16-10.00 18-05.00 -1.3 3
FOUL(-0.8) 18-03.75(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) 18-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-05(-1.3)
7 Gabrielle Vincent New Hampstead 17-08.00 18-04.00 0.5 2
FOUL(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 16-07.50(1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 16-11(-1.0) 18-04(0.5)
8 Keyara Robinson Hiram 17-06.50 18-00.50 +0.0 1
18-00.50(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 17-06.75(1.9) 16-01.50(-2.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Imani Moore Fayette County 17-09.00 17-09.50 +0.0
17-09.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-08.25(+0.0) 16-06.75(-1.3) 17-07(0.6)
10 Taryn Oneal Jackson, Atlanta 17-04.00 J17-09.50 -1.0
17-09.50(-1.0) 15-04.25(0.6) FOUL(-1.3)
11 Daryn McDonald Woodland Stockbr 16-09.75 17-08.50 +0.0
17-08.50(+0.0) 16-08.75(-1.1) 16-05.25(-0.4)
12 Zora Infantry-Johnson Jackson, Atlanta 18-07.50 17-06.50 0.5
17-06.50(0.5) 16-04.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(1.2)
13 Samaria Allen Arabia Mountain 17-02.25 16-08.50 +0.0
16-08.50(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Renauzay Jackson Rome 17-01.50 15-06.00 -1.1
14-01.25(+0.0) 15-03.50(-1.5) 15-06(-1.1)
-- Ashley Woodroffe Flowery Branch 16-04.50 FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 43-05.50 5/8/2015 Bria Matthews, Forest Park
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Na'ilah Moore Fayette County 38-02.25 39-02.25 +0.0 10
37-00.75(+0.0) 36-09(+0.0) 36-10.50(+0.0) 38-08.50(+0.0) 37-04.25(+0.0) 39-02.25(+0.0)
2 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans 38-05.75 39-01.50 +0.0 8
37-02(-2.6) 38-08(0.8) 38-04(0.3) 37-07.25(+0.0) 38-10.25(+0.0) 39-01.50(+0.0)
3 Keyara Robinson Hiram 35-07.50 38-05.50 +0.0 6
36-10.50(+0.0) 37-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 35-01.50(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) 38-05.50(+0.0)
4 Ronasche Fluker Ware County 33-03.75 37-00.75 +0.0 5
35-09.50(+0.0) 35-06.50(-0.0) 36-03(-0.7) 36-10.25(+0.0) 37-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Angelia Allen Eagle's Landing 34-07.50 36-07.25 0.2 4
35-04.75(-1.9) 35-09(+0.0) 36-07.25(0.2) 35-10.50(+0.0) 36-03.50(-0.0) 36-05(+0.0)
6 Ashley Thomas Flowery Branch 35-00.50 36-05.25 0.5 3
FOUL(-0.8) 36-01.25(+0.0) FOUL 36-05.25(0.5) 36-03.75(+0.0) FOUL
7 Taryn Oneal Jackson, Atlanta 36-03.50 36-02.75 +0.0 2
FOUL(+0.0) 35-04(0.1) 36-00.25(-1.8) 36-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0)
8 Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady 36-11.00 35-10.25 +0.0 1
34-11.50(+0.0) 35-10.25(+0.0) 34-08.75(+0.0) 35-09.50(0.9) 35-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
9 Zora Infantry-Johnson Jackson, Atlanta 35-03.00 35-08.25 +0.0
34-05(+0.0) 35-08.25(+0.0) 34-04(-0.9) 34-03(-0.0) FOUL 35-01(+0.0)
10 Samaria Allen Arabia Mountain 33-04.75 34-10.25 +0.0
34-03(+0.0) 33-00.50(-0.4) 33-09.50(+0.0) 33-08.25(+0.0) 33-01.50(+0.0) 34-10.25(+0.0)
11 De'Asia Keller Miller Grove 33-08.75 34-00.50 +0.0
33-10.75(-1.0) 34-00.50(+0.0) 33-09.75(-1.7)
12 Kayla Williams Miller Grove 33-04.25 34-00.25 +0.0
34-00.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
13 Mariah Youngblood New Hampstead 34-06.50 33-08.75 -1.7
33-08.75(-1.7) FOUL 33-04.25(-1.3)
-- Destiny Turner Bainbridge 35-07.00 FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Sidney Sims Fayette County 36-08.75 FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Amber Gordon Hampton 36-09.00 FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 47-03.50 2011 Ashley Johnson, Westlake
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Johnson Whitewater 43-03.00 44-04.50 10
41-01 43-02.25 FOUL 44-03.50 43-07.50 44-04.50
2 Soteria Russell Carver Atlanta 44-07.50 43-01.00 8
43-01 42-04.50 FOUL 42-06.25 FOUL 40-11
3 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County 39-06.50 40-08.00 6
37-03.50 36-02.50 37-01.50 39-00 40-05.50 40-08
4 Hannah Jackson Kell 38-09.00 39-10.50 5
39-10.50 FOUL 39-08 FOUL 38-10 39-01.50
5 Addie Fraker McIntosh 39-11.00 38-08.50 4
FOUL 38-02.50 38-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Zaida Carson Warner Robins 39-04.50 38-04.00 3
37-07 38-04 36-06 35-02 FOUL 35-06.50
7 Chanelle Clemmons Cass 40-03.50 37-07.00 2
36-06.25 35-09.50 37-02.50 36-07.50 37-04.50 37-07
8 Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing 36-08.25 37-03.00 1
37-03 36-09 35-03.50 36-10 FOUL 35-10
9 Layla Senter Dutchtown 36-03.00 35-10.00
32-08.50 34-06.25 35-10 35-01 FOUL FOUL
10 Waynisha Coleman Ware County 35-11.00 35-05.50
34-03.25 35-05.50 31-09.25
11 Marguerite McGill Miller Grove 35-10.00 34-09.75
32-07.75 34-09.75 34-02.50
12 Alicia Roberts Hampton 37-01.75 34-07.00
33-04.75 32-10.50 34-07
13 Sarah Carillo Whitewater 37-00.50 34-02.75
34-02.75 29-07.25 32-00.50
14 Susanna Barr Loganville 34-05.50 33-09.75
33-09.75 33-00 FOUL
15 Olivia Thompson Loganville 35-01.25 33-07.00
33-07 30-05.75 31-09.50
16 Angelica Richards Woodland Stockbr 33-06.00 31-10.50
29-05 30-06 31-10.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 154-08 2002 Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Soteria Russell Carver Atlanta 119-00 135-09.25 10
121-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 135-09.25 132-08
2 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County 118-00 133-09.75 8
FOUL 133-09.75 127-10.75 118-02 FOUL FOUL
3 Victoria Solheim Paulding County 127-05 131-04.50 6
104-01 119-11.75 FOUL 112-04.75 131-04.50 FOUL
4 Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing 113-02 130-11.75 5
114-03.25 128-10.25 130-11.75 126-00.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Hannah Jackson Kell 123-11 129-00 4
129-00 118-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 125-08.75
6 Kaitlyn Gott Locust Grove 121-09 128-11 3
126-07.50 123-11.25 128-11 122-11 125-07.75 124-11.50
7 Addie Fraker McIntosh 116-10 119-02.50 2
119-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Martina Takang Whitewater 125-06 117-04.50 1
FOUL FOUL 109-10.25 FOUL 117-04.50 FOUL
9 Kailani Serapion Starr's Mill 110-08 114-10
105-04.25 114-10 108-03.75 FOUL 114-08.75 FOUL
10 A'Dora Pace Warner Robins 109-05 105-03.75
105-03.75 88-07 FOUL
11 Summer Bruner Loganville 103-08 103-00.50
89-07.50 101-08.75 103-00.50
12 Jamiah Jones Statesboro 102-06 102-03.50
98-07 102-03.50 98-03.25
13 Ebony Grant Buford 103-10 99-07.75
93-01.75 FOUL 99-07.75
14 Angelica Richards Woodland Stockbr 106-07 98-09
FOUL 97-01 98-09
15 Adrianna Brownlee Southwest Dekalb 105-03 90-05.50
90-05.50 81-00 87-07.50
16 Layla Senter Dutchtown 101-10 88-03
84-11.25 88-03 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 11.34 5/3/2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vivette Green Alexander 11.96 11.87Q -0.3 2
2 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 11.94 11.93Q -0.4 1 11.925
3 Kayla Williams Centennial 12.25 11.93Q -0.3 2 11.921
4 Briah McBride Jonesboro 12.04 12.04Q -0.4 1
5 Kennedie Carithers Dacula 12.37 12.13q -0.3 2
6 Macy White River Ridge 12.24 12.16q -0.4 1
7 Destiny Nash Bradwell 12.54 12.29q -0.4 1
8 Mackenzie Frei Richmond Hill 12.69 12.32q -0.3 2
9 Jordan Shealey Northside, WR 12.49 12.34 -0.3 2
10 Rena Clowers Stephenson 12.30 12.38 -0.3 2
11 Jayliin Reeves Houston County 12.41 12.39 -0.4 1
12 Alexia Boyd Heritage, Conyer 12.58 12.45 -0.3 2
13 Chloe Robinson Mays 12.36 12.51 -0.4 1
14 Talara Harper Lanier 12.75 12.68 -0.4 1
15 Cori Moses Greenbrier 12.55 12.72 -0.4 1
16 Ke'Shara Magee South Cobb 12.31 14.18 -0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 11.34 5/3/2015 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Vivette Green Alexander 11.87 11.75 1.3 10
2 Kayla Williams Centennial 11.93 11.86 1.3 8
3 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 11.93 11.91 1.3 6
4 Briah McBride Jonesboro 12.04 11.92 1.3 5
5 Destiny Nash Bradwell 12.29 11.98 1.3 4
6 Kennedie Carithers Dacula 12.13 12.01 1.3 3
7 Macy White River Ridge 12.16 12.04 1.3 2
8 Mackenzie Frei Richmond Hill 12.32 12.45 1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 23.21 5/3/2014 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 24.47 24.29Q 1.3 1
2 Shatara Johnson Drew 25.09 24.56Q 1.5 2
3 Vivette Green Alexander 24.51 24.58Q 1.3 1
4 Briah McBride Jonesboro 24.86 24.62Q 1.5 2
5 Destiny Nash Bradwell 25.71 24.71q 1.3 1
6 Markiema Lancaster Johns Creek 24.97 24.80q 1.5 2
7 Macy White River Ridge 25.23 24.85q 1.3 1
8 Chloe Robinson Mays 25.00 25.07q 1.3 1
9 Tierra Edwards Mays 25.12 25.09 1.5 2
10 Essence Owens Grovetown 25.73 25.28 1.5 2
11 Jordan Shealey Northside, WR 26.02 25.45 1.5 2
12 Cori Moses Greenbrier 25.92 25.53 1.3 1
13 Jayliin Reeves Houston County 25.54 25.61 1.5 2
14 Destiny Rhodes Alcovy 26.15 25.65 1.3 1
15 Kennedie Carithers Dacula 26.02 25.86 1.5 2
16 Jayda Daniels Bradwell 25.79 26.20 1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 23.21 5/3/2014 Candace Hill, Rockdale County
NFHS: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shatara Johnson Drew 24.56 24.23 0.5 10
2 Vivette Green Alexander 24.58 24.37 0.5 8
3 Briah McBride Jonesboro 24.62 24.54 0.5 6
4 Markiema Lancaster Johns Creek 24.80 24.64 0.5 5
5 Destiny Nash Bradwell 24.71 24.81 0.5 4
6 Macy White River Ridge 24.85 24.88 0.5 3
7 Chloe Robinson Mays 25.07 24.99 0.5 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 53.01 5/7/2016 Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Hendrick Allatoona 56.20 56.56Q 2
2 Jayla Mobley Alpharetta 55.69 56.74Q 1
3 Shatara Johnson Drew 55.95 56.67Q 2
4 Dae' Nitra Hester New Manchester 55.74 57.02Q 1
5 Markiema Lancaster Johns Creek 56.72 57.29q 1
6 Morgan Manley Lanier 57.41 57.50q 1
7 Naomi Joseph Grovetown 57.40 57.75q 2
8 Caitlyn Sanders Heritage, Conyer 58.66 58.44q 2
9 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander 57.30 58.58 2
10 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 59.52 58.62 2
11 Cecily Mohammed Chattahoochee 57.33 58.94 2
12 Lexoutica Jackson Coffee 58.82 59.40 1
13 Kennedy Quarles New Manchester 57.84 1:00.32 1
14 Tahlia Ferguson Apalachee 58.77 1:01.07 1
15 Chyimia Miller Glynn Academy 1:00.83 1:01.73 2
16 Jayda Daniels Bradwell 1:00.96 1:02.46 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 53.01 5/7/2016 Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern
NFHS: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shatara Johnson Drew 56.67 55.23 10
2 Dae' Nitra Hester New Manchester 57.02 55.54 8
3 Jayla Mobley Alpharetta 56.74 56.25 6
4 Morgan Manley Lanier 57.50 56.30 5
5 Sarah Hendrick Allatoona 56.56 56.40 4
6 Markiema Lancaster Johns Creek 57.29 56.89 3
7 Naomi Joseph Grovetown 57.75 57.89 2
8 Caitlyn Sanders Heritage, Conyer 58.44 58.78 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Lewis Hughes 2:17.12 2:18.53Q 1
2 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 2:17.23 2:20.31Q 2
3 Sarah Hendrick Allatoona 2:22.69 2:20.47Q 1
4 Hope Thornton Pope 2:23.23 2:20.78Q 2
5 Riley Perlakowski Harrison 2:19.33 2:21.00q 1
6 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 2:22.65 2:21.32q 2
7 Elizabeth McTyre Creekview 2:21.20 2:21.58q 2
8 Morgan Manley Lanier 2:26.18 2:21.60q 1
9 Julianne Coughlin Lakeside, Evans 2:26.48 2:21.66 1
10 Delaney Goodell Cambridge 2:23.34 2:24.57 1
11 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek 2:22.87 2:25.41 2
12 Abbey Arnett Coffee 2:25.18 2:27.42 1
13 Taylor Sturdivant Gainesville 2:27.71 2:29.97 1
14 A'Bravion Felder Bradwell 2:25.80 2:31.96 2
15 Antoinette Neil Heritage, Conyer 2:27.50 2:33.20 2
16 Brooke Jackson Heritage, Conyer 2:27.45 2:35.92 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
NFHS: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 2:20.31 2:12.20 10
2 Lauren Lewis Hughes 2:18.53 2:12.62 8
3 Riley Perlakowski Harrison 2:21.00 2:15.57 6
4 Sarah Hendrick Allatoona 2:20.47 2:19.15 5
5 Hope Thornton Pope 2:20.78 2:19.20 4
6 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 2:21.32 2:20.61 3
7 Morgan Manley Lanier 2:21.60 2:21.82 2
8 Elizabeth McTyre Creekview 2:21.58 2:23.95 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 4:44.97 2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
NFHS: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 5:10.65 5:04.62 10
2 Kira Stanley Harrison 5:11.73 5:08.27 8
3 Riley Perlakowski Harrison 5:18.81 5:13.31 6
4 Elizabeth McTyre Creekview 5:14.47 5:13.65 5
5 Ashley Sechrest Cambridge 5:18.54 5:23.46 4
6 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 5:24.44 5:25.57 3
7 Lilly Eltson Cambridge 5:18.89 5:25.77 2
8 Lauren Lewis Hughes 5:14.84 5:26.06 1
9 Jada Banks Heritage, Conyer 5:25.20 5:32.34
10 Hope Thornton Pope 5:19.13 5:35.91
11 Catherine Hall Effingham County 5:45.49 5:37.60
12 Abbey Arnett Coffee 5:30.33 5:38.16
13 Kailey Brough Bradwell 5:41.94 5:42.24
14 Mia Colucci Brunswick 5:27.25 5:47.46
15 Tamera Mistry Lakeside, Evans 5:44.14 5:50.04
16 Kathrine Earwood Evans 5:48.95 6:08.68
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 10:21.74 5/6/2016 Lindsay Billings, Northview
NFHS: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kira Stanley Harrison 11:27.12 11:38.26 10
2 Ashley Sechrest Cambridge 11:28.46 11:40.93 8
3 Samantha Cameron Dunwoody 11:48.33 12:00.68 6
4 Kayli Moody Harrison 11:50.00 12:02.41 5
5 Cynthia Lopez-Jordan Alexander 12:00.81 12:05.17 4
6 Alysa Miles Creekview 11:49.52 12:06.75 3
7 McKenna Croft Douglas County 12:08.59 12:07.31 2
8 Chloe Phelps Cambridge 11:51.89 12:08.31 1
9 Stella Pierre-Louis Richmond Hill 12:39.64 12:24.78
10 Tamera Mistry Lakeside, Evans 12:34.20 12:38.46
11 Mia Colucci Brunswick 13:07.97 13:04.39
12 Kathrine Earwood Evans 12:53.98 13:07.04
13 Taylor Elkins Richmond Hill 13:01.24 14:30.26
-- Jada Banks Heritage, Conyer 12:29.89 DNF
-- Madeline Walker Evans 13:27.15 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 13.20 5/7/2016 Tia Jones, Walton
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simone Harper Stephenson 14.26 14.42Q 1.4 1
2 Olivia Brown Effingham County 14.80 14.84Q 0.7 2
3 Brittany Cox New Manchester 15.34 14.97Q 0.7 2
4 Amiel Dabney Heritage, Conyer 15.80 15.10Q 1.4 1
5 Courtney Long Allatoona 15.32 15.17q 1.4 1
6 Chioma Uwaomah River Ridge 15.47 15.25q 0.7 2
7 Celes Augustus Lanier 16.45 15.58q 1.4 1
8 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 15.46 15.62q 1.4 1
9 Jada Harrison Gainesville 16.03 15.76 0.7 2
10 Kiomy Morris Stephenson 15.73 15.79 0.7 2
11 Jahvene Walder Dunwoody 15.82 15.92 1.4 1
12 Michaela Prevallet Cambridge 15.31 16.24 0.7 2
13 Diamond Golston Lakeside, Evans 16.96 17.00 0.7 2
14 Hannah Otto Houston County 17.19 17.65 1.4 1
15 Amani Abraham Lanier 17.12 17.88 0.7 2
-- Kirsten Whitley Dacula 16.72 DNF 1.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 13.20 5/7/2016 Tia Jones, Walton
NFHS: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Simone Harper Stephenson 14.42 14.52 -1.2 10
2 Olivia Brown Effingham County 14.84 14.92 -1.2 8
3 Brittany Cox New Manchester 14.97 15.14 -1.2 6
4 Amiel Dabney Heritage, Conyer 15.10 15.25 -1.2 5
5 Courtney Long Allatoona 15.17 15.34 -1.2 4
6 Chioma Uwaomah River Ridge 15.25 15.35 -1.2 3
7 Celes Augustus Lanier 15.58 15.36 -1.2 2
8 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 15.62 15.91 -1.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reese Crawford Centennial 44.48 44.68Q 1
2 Ayonna Dennis M.L. King 45.99 45.32Q 2
3 Taya Jackson Cambridge 45.63 45.13Q 1
4 Alexia Allen New Manchester 45.36 45.53Q 2
5 Jada Harrison Gainesville 47.80 45.15q 1
6 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander 45.65 45.67q 2
7 Tenae Grigsby Mundy's Mill 45.57 45.81q 2
8 Jaili Green M.L. King 46.80 46.55q 1
9 Celes Augustus Lanier 47.63 46.69 1
10 Joanna Gross Apalachee 48.62 47.23 1
11 Ayria Fisher Hughes 46.21 47.35 2
12 MaKayla Hernandez Lakeside, Evans 48.23 47.83 2
13 Kalia Whyte Richmond Hill 48.92 48.82 2
14 Rachel Kiesau Lee County 48.77 48.88 1
15 Chalece Frasier Bradwell 49.66 48.89 1
16 Taylor Sturdivant Gainesville 49.63 49.06 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 41.30 2010 Kendell Williams, Kell
NFHS: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reese Crawford Centennial 44.68 43.14 10
2 Kennedy R Crawford Alexander 45.67 44.47 8
3 Taya Jackson Cambridge 45.13 44.70 6
4 Tenae Grigsby Mundy's Mill 45.81 44.87 5
5 Jada Harrison Gainesville 45.15 44.98 4
6 Ayonna Dennis M.L. King 45.32 45.14 3
7 Alexia Allen New Manchester 45.53 45.18 2
8 Jaili Green M.L. King 46.55 45.34 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 M.L. King 'A' 46.83 47.00Q 1
1) Lauren Euler 2) Ayonna Dennis
3) Jaili Green 4) Kayla Hunt
2 New Manchester 'A' 47.58 47.39Q 2
1) Kennedy Quarles 2) Chloe Jarrette
3) Dae' Nitra Hester 4) Brittany Cox
3 Stephenson 'A' 47.15 47.58Q 1
1) Marisa Mayfield 2) Simone Harper
3) Jayla Neal 4) Rena Clowers
4 Mays 'A' 47.63 47.72Q 2
1) Chloe Robinson 2) Tierra Edwards
3) Tangela Cofer 4) Desha McIntyre
5 Alexander 'A' 48.45 47.77q 2
1) Vivette Green 2) Tomisin John
3) Taviana Williams 4) Jazzmin Taylor
6 South Cobb 'A' 47.76 48.03q 1
1) Jada Foote 2) Ke'Shara Magee
3) Adrian Felton 4) Cameela Hobson
7 Apalachee 'A' 48.33 48.04q 2
1) Samira Barnett 2) Sierra Barnett
3) Tahlia Ferguson 4) Joanna Gross
8 Bradwell Institute 'A' 48.56 48.21q 1
1) Jayda Daniels 2) Enfinity Marshall
3) Sabria Green 4) Destiny Nash
9 Centennial 'A' 47.97 48.45 1
1) Peyton Pritchett 2) Kayla Williams
3) Kemiah Scott 4) Reese Crawford
10 Grovetown 'A' 48.64 48.49 2
1) Naomi Joseph 2) Mirakle McColley
3) Khiah Williams 4) Essence Owens
11 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 48.82 48.60 1
1) Katera Boyd 2) Caitlyn Sanders
3) Jordan Wilson 4) Alexia Boyd
12 Valdosta 'A' 49.61 48.87 2
1) Iyania Williams 2) Taylor Taylor
3) Ja'Mayah Bozeman 4) Nykiya English
13 Douglas County 'A' 48.58 49.28 2
1) Artazia Robinson 2) Onyinye Chukka
3) Mikayla Williams 4) Zyan Mathis
14 Lanier 'A' 49.27 49.32 1
1) Celes Augustus 2) Talara Harper
3) Morgan Manley 4) Kalen Surles
15 Glynn Academy 'A' 49.41 49.58 2
1) Alivyah Floyd 2) Jazmine Richardson
3) Chyimia Miller 4) Zoesha Smith
16 Houston County 'A' 49.68 49.59 1
1) Shamiah Doomes 2) Jayliin Reeves
3) Deja Dunn 4) Taniah Doomes
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 45.69 2012 M.L. King, M.L. King
F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith
NFHS: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 M.L. King 'A' 47.00 46.74 10
1) Lauren Euler 2) Ayonna Dennis
3) Jaili Green 4) Kayla Hunt
2 Stephenson 'A' 47.58 47.48 8
1) Marisa Mayfield 2) Simone Harper
3) Jayla Neal 4) Rena Clowers
3 New Manchester 'A' 47.39 47.70 6
1) Kennedy Quarles 2) Chloe Jarrette
3) Dae' Nitra Hester 4) Brittany Cox
4 Mays 'A' 47.72 47.78 5
1) Chloe Robinson 2) Tierra Edwards
3) Tangela Cofer 4) Desha McIntyre
5 Bradwell Institute 'A' 48.21 48.09 4
1) Jayda Daniels 2) Enfinity Marshall
3) Sabria Green 4) Destiny Nash
6 Alexander 'A' 47.77 48.15 3
1) Vivette Green 2) Tomisin John
3) Taviana Williams 4) Jazzmin Taylor
7 Apalachee 'A' 48.04 48.91 2
1) Samira Barnett 2) Sierra Barnett
3) Tahlia Ferguson 4) Joanna Gross
8 South Cobb 'A' 48.03 1:01.46 1
1) Jada Foote 2) Ke'Shara Magee
3) Adrian Felton 4) Cameela Hobson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 3:44.59 5/3/2014 McEachern HS, McEachern
M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 M.L. King 'A' 3:51.37 3:51.40Q 1
1) Aaliyah Bradley 2) Ayonna Dennis
3) Lauren Euler 4) Kayla Hunt
2 Stephenson 'A' 3:53.44 3:54.21Q 2
1) Marisa Mayfield 2) Simone Harper
3) Capri Edwards 4) Rena Clowers
3 Alexander 'A' 3:49.93 3:54.99Q 1
1) Brenda Ayuk 2) Taviana Williams
3) Kennedy R Crawford 4) Jazzmin Taylor
4 Grovetown 'A' 3:59.21 3:56.98Q 2
1) Naomi Joseph 2) Khiah Williams
3) Mirakle McColley 4) Essence Owens
5 New Manchester 'A' 3:57.06 3:55.21q 1
1) Alexia Allen 2) Kennedy Quarles
3) Dae' Nitra Hester 4) Cassandra Fenelon
6 Allatoona 'A' 4:02.42 3:59.19q 1
1) Destinie Flinch 2) Courtney Long
3) Sarah Hendrick 4) Pharrah Marion
7 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 4:03.79 3:59.35q 1
1) Caitlyn Sanders 2) Brooke Jackson
3) Jordan Wilson 4) Synia White
8 Mays 'A' 3:55.64 4:00.81q 2
1) Desha McIntyre 2) Cierra Hayes
3) Tierra Edwards 4) Atara McGhaw
9 Centennial 'A' 4:01.57 4:01.37 2
1) Peyton Pritchett 2) Nia Perryman
3) Reese Crawford 4) Kayla Williams
10 Cambridge 'A' 4:02.19 4:02.85 2
1) Alexis Lay 2) Kathryn Suplee
3) Delaney Goodell 4) Taya Jackson
11 Richmond Hill 'A' 4:03.75 4:03.49 2
1) Mackenzie Frei 2) Kayla Gholar
3) Kalia Whyte 4) Dericka Infante
12 Apalachee 'A' 4:03.23 4:05.69 1
1) Sierra Barnett 2) Tahlia Ferguson
3) Destiny Gibbs 4) Joanna Gross
13 Lanier 'A' 4:07.31 4:09.53 1
1) Celes Augustus 2) Mikaila Larmond
3) Alexandria Frazier 4) Kalen Surles
14 Heritage, Conyers 'B' 4:14.42 4:12.04 2
1) Aishat Akindele 2) Antoinette Neil
3) Alexia Boyd 4) Niemah Thomas
15 Coffee 'A' 4:13.52 4:13.54 2
1) Katrina Gaskin 2) Abbey Arnett
3) Lexoutica Jackson 4) Ta'Nayah Woodberry
16 Effingham County 'A' 4:15.25 4:18.02 1
1) De'ja House 2) Jasmine Valentine
3) Takara Wallace 4) Skyllar Hoenshell
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 3:44.59 5/3/2014 McEachern HS, McEachern
M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall
NFHS: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 New Manchester 'A' 3:55.21 3:51.75 10
1) Alexia Allen 2) Kennedy Quarles
3) Dae' Nitra Hester 4) Cassandra Fenelon
2 Alexander 'A' 3:54.99 3:52.36 8
1) Vivette Green 2) Brenda Ayuk
3) Kennedy R Crawford 4) Jazzmin Taylor
3 Grovetown 'A' 3:56.98 3:54.95 6
1) Naomi Joseph 2) Khiah Williams
3) Mirakle McColley 4) Essence Owens
4 Stephenson 'A' 3:54.21 3:55.67 5
1) Marisa Mayfield 2) Simone Harper
3) Capri Edwards 4) Rena Clowers
5 M.L. King 'A' 3:51.40 3:56.44 4
1) Jaili Green 2) Aaliyah Bradley
3) Ayonna Dennis 4) Lauren Euler
6 Mays 'A' 4:00.81 3:59.76 3
1) Desha McIntyre 2) Chloe Robinson
3) Tierra Edwards 4) Atara McGhaw
7 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 3:59.35 3:59.98 2
1) Caitlyn Sanders 2) Brooke Jackson
3) Jordan Wilson 4) Synia White
8 Allatoona 'A' 3:59.19 4:04.49 1
1) Destinie Flinch 2) Courtney Long
3) Sarah Hendrick 4) Pharrah Marion
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 5-10.50 1997 Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon
NFHS: ! 6-04.50 2012 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O O O XXX
2 Jordan Jones Harrison 5-04.00 J5-06.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 5-00.00 5-04.00 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O O XXX
3 Alana Simpson Harrison 5-06.00 5-04.00 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O XXX
5 Mikayla Williams Douglas County 5-00.00 J5-04.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O XO XO XXX
6 Zoesha Smith Glynn Academy 5-00.00 5-02.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
7 Mya Williams Lanier 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O XXX
7 Tykia White M.L. King 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 Kassia Karras Northview 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
10 Miranda Marr Douglas County 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
10 Olivia Brown Effingham County 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
12 Nykiya English Valdosta 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
13 Isabella Castillo Sequoyah 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
14 Amiel Dabney Heritage, Conyer 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
14 Chyimia Miller Glynn Academy 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
16 Katrina Gaskin Coffee 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 12-06 5/10/2013 Katelyn Utley, Tift County
NFHS: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Long Allatoona 12-04.00 12-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-07
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Makayla Wood Johns Creek 11-06.00 11-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Breanna McNamara Winder-Barrow 11-00.00 10-06.00 5.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O XO O XO XXX
3 Payton Carroll Sequoyah 10-06.00 10-06.00 5.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Ticia King Winder-Barrow 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O XO O XXX
5 Michaela Prevallet Cambridge 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XO O XXX
7 Jessy Braselton Creekview 8-06.00 J10-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O O XO XXX
8 Erin Greene Cambridge 9-06.00 9-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O O XXX
8 Macy Williams Sequoyah 9-00.00 9-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O O XXX
10 Sydney Tribou North Atlanta 9-06.00 J9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O XXO XXX
11 Kimyana Shropshire Bradwell 9-06.00 J9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XXO XXX
12 Mikayla Bobkoskie Richmond Hill 9-00.00 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O O XXX
13 Cassidy Hunter Apalachee 8-06.00 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
14 Reagan Clegg Greenbrier 7-06.00 J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
14 Lauren Ware Gainesville 8-06.00 J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
16 Ellie Skinkle Richmond Hill 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 19-10.75 1999 Tameisha King, Pebblebrook
NFHS: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody 17-07.25 19-04.25 +0.0 10
17-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-04.25(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
2 Chloe Jarrette New Manchester 18-08.25 18-11.50 0.9 8
17-04.50(1.1) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-06.75(1.0) 17-03(+0.0) 18-11.50(0.9) 17-01.75(+0.0)
3 Khiah Williams Grovetown 18-06.50 18-09.25 0.4 6
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 18-09.25(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0)
4 Taviana Williams Alexander 18-03.25 18-05.25 +0.0 5
17-05.75(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 18-01.75(+0.0) 17-05(0.9) 18-00.25(+0.0) 18-05.25(+0.0)
5 Simone Harper Stephenson 18-03.25 18-03.75 0.2 4
17-08.50(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 17-08.25(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-03.75(0.2)
6 Shatara Johnson Drew 19-02.25 17-11.50 +0.0 3
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 16-07.25(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 17-11.50(+0.0) 17-01.75(0.6)
7 Brittany Cox New Manchester 17-07.75 17-09.00 1.0 2
16-10.25(0.3) 12-10.25(0.6) 17-09(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07.75(+0.0) 17-04.75(0.3)
8 Alexia Boyd Heritage, Conyer 18-09.00 17-08.75 +0.0 1
17-05.75(+0.0) 17-02(1.2) 17-04(0.8) 16-01.75(+0.0) 17-08.75(+0.0) 17-03(1.1)
9 Morgan Manley Lanier 17-11.50 17-00.50 +0.0
15-06.50(1.8) 16-04.25(1.1) 16-10(2.4) 16-09.75(1.1) 17-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
10 Sierra Barnett Apalachee 17-09.50 16-07.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 14-09.50(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0)
11 Enfinity Marshall Bradwell 18-05.00 16-05.75 +0.0
16-01.25(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 16-05.75(+0.0)
12 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 18-06.00 16-05.25 1.9
16-04(+0.0) 16-05.25(1.9) FOUL(0.6)
13 Elaina Housworth Alcovy 17-07.00 15-08.25 +0.0
15-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Meggie Hudson Pope 17-03.50 15-04.50 +0.0
14-05.75(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
-- Jayla Neal Stephenson 17-05.75 FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 41-07.75 2002 Julienne McKee, Lassiter
NFHS: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Denise Issah Pope 38-02.00 39-08.25 0.1 10
39-03.25(0.1) 39-08.25(0.1) FOUL(-1.9) 37-05(+0.0) 39-02.50(-2.5) 38-07.50(-0.3)
2 Onyinye Chukka Douglas County 37-03.50 37-11.25 0.7 8
37-11.25(0.7) 37-00.25(+0.0) 36-08.50(-1.1) 37-09(0.1) 37-03(0.3) 36-10.25(-0.0)
3 Jayla Hernton Stephenson 36-09.50 37-03.75 1.4 6
34-02.50(-3.2) 37-03.75(1.4) 35-08.75(2.1) 33-10.50(0.1) 35-00(-0.7) 35-11.75(-0.0)
4 Mya Williams Lanier 36-10.50 36-08.00 0.5 5
35-01.50(-1.1) 36-08(0.5) FOUL 34-05(-1.6) 35-03.75(-1.3) FOUL
5 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody 35-01.50 36-05.50 2.4 4
36-05.50(2.4) 36-02.75(-0.2) FOUL 36-03(0.8) FOUL FOUL
6 Ramata Haidara Johns Creek 35-01.50 36-03.00 +0.0 3
35-05.50(1.4) 34-11.50(-1.7) 36-02.75(+0.0) 35-02.75(1.3) 35-05.25(-2.7) 36-03(+0.0)
7 Chloe Jarrette New Manchester 36-09.00 35-03.75 0.2 2
35-03.75(0.2) 34-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 33-08.25(-2.0) 33-10.50(-1.8) 35-00.25(-0.0)
8 Sarah Matthews Forest Park 36-07.75 35-02.25 -1.3 1
32-09.75(-1.9) 34-10.75(-0.0) 35-02.25(-1.3) 32-05(-1.0) 32-11.75(-1.2) 34-03.50(+0.0)
9 Enfinity Marshall Bradwell 36-11.00 34-11.50 1.2
34-05.75(1.3) 33-11(+0.0) 34-11.50(1.2)
10 Nakeesha Nichols Centennial 35-08.50 34-11.25 +0.0
34-11.25(+0.0) 34-04.75(-2.1) 33-00.50(-1.2)
11 De'ja House Effingham County 35-09.00 34-11.00 -2.6
34-04.75(+0.0) 34-11(-2.6) 34-10(-0.0)
12 Elaina Housworth Alcovy 36-02.00 34-10.75 -0.7
34-05.75(-1.5) 34-01(0.2) 34-10.75(-0.7)
13 Iyania Williams Valdosta 36-00.50 34-10.00 -1.3
32-01(-0.2) 34-04.50(0.1) 34-10(-1.3)
14 Lexoutica Jackson Coffee 36-00.50 34-05.00 1.4
33-09(-1.9) 34-05(1.4) 33-10(-1.6)
15 Bryson Wilson Heritage, Conyer 35-06.50 33-06.25 +0.0
32-03.75(+0.0) 33-06.25(+0.0) 33-04(-1.4)
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 47-03.50 2011 Ashley Johnson, Westlake
NFHS: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camille Saunders Heritage, Conyer 37-00.00 41-02.50 10
37-05.50 38-00.50 37-09.50 39-03 37-08 41-02.50
2 Elsie Igberaese Dacula 36-11.50 39-08.00 8
37-11 36-11.50 38-04.50 FOUL 39-08 FOUL
3 Taylor Smith Creekview 38-07.00 38-08.00 6
FOUL 36-11 35-10 38-08 36-11.75 38-08
4 Alivyah Floyd Glynn Academy 37-11.00 38-07.00 5
FOUL 34-09 35-00 38-07 FOUL FOUL
5 Nakia Hooks Apalachee 37-03.75 37-05.50 4
34-00.25 37-03.25 36-08.75 37-05.50 FOUL 37-05.50
6 Levonis Davis Houston County 36-10.50 37-03.00 3
33-05.50 35-08.25 FOUL 35-06 35-07.75 37-03
7 Dakota Walker Sprayberry 38-06.50 36-05.25 2
FOUL FOUL 36-05.25 36-02.50 36-01.50 FOUL
8 Kiona Lindsay Winder-Barrow 35-01.50 35-05.00 1
35-05 32-11.75 34-10 33-06 33-06 35-04.50
9 Cyan Green South Cobb 35-03.00 34-10.50
34-08 32-11.75 31-03.50 34-10.50 FOUL 32-09
10 Karmon Jackson-Bell Lovejoy 36-09.50 34-06.75
FOUL 34-06.75 33-02.25
11 Rebekah Freeman Winder-Barrow 37-09.25 32-11.00
32-05.50 32-00 32-11
12 Imani Claud Tri-Cities 36-02.00 32-01.50
32-01.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Carolyn Deady Pope 34-02.50 32-00.50
32-00.50 31-02.75 31-05
14 Keysha Matthews Mundy's Mill 33-03.00 31-01.00
30-09.50 30-06 31-01
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 154-08 2002 Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry
NFHS: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elsie Igberaese Dacula 127-05 142-03 10
FOUL 107-10.25 121-09.75 FOUL 142-03 FOUL
2 Alivyah Floyd Glynn Academy 118-06 132-01 8
FOUL 120-00.50 132-01 119-05.25 108-07.25 127-10.75
3 Madelyn Horne Johns Creek 127-11 131-05.50 6
131-05.50 126-08 130-05.50 125-09.50 127-06.50 123-09.50
4 Dakota Walker Sprayberry 103-11 119-02.25 5
FOUL 119-02.25 116-03.50 109-02.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Chanice Campbell Alexander 104-01 117-03.50 4
108-00.50 108-08.75 113-06.50 113-10.75 94-09 117-03.50
6 Landry Solomon Alexander 104-03 114-08.75 3
103-08 91-07.25 114-08.75 110-04.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Levonis Davis Houston County 108-02 110-01.50 2
FOUL 104-01.25 102-04 110-01.50 FOUL 108-08
8 Rebekah Freeman Winder-Barrow 103-03 109-11.25 1
101-02.75 109-11.25 FOUL 94-05.75 99-02.25 97-08.75
9 Carrintyn Greene Greenbrier 103-05 109-07.75
109-07.75 108-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Rachel Clarke Sprayberry 110-05 101-06
FOUL FOUL 101-06
11 Hayley Moore Dacula 102-09 100-01.75
100-01.75 82-03.75 FOUL
12 Sabria Green Bradwell 96-03 98-11.50
98-11.50 FOUL 89-09.75
13 Harmoni Brown Cambridge 95-01 97-01.25
97-01.25 89-00.50 FOUL
14 Kimberly Fernandez Heritage, Conyer 101-04 95-03.50
FOUL 95-03.50 FOUL
15 Londyn Edmondson Johns Creek 94-08 90-03.50
FOUL 90-03.50 84-02.50
-- Jada Marsh Mays 104-08 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair WH Class 1
================================================================================
WH1: @ 19-08.50 2013 Curran Brown, Johns Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Watts Warner Robins Wh 10-04.00 11-00.00 10
11-00 10-09.50 10-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 10.26 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Holloway Fayette County 10.54 10.59Q 0.1 1
2 Hassan Hall Jackson, Atlanta 10.85 10.63Q -1.0 2 10.625
3 Ebony Jackson Kell 10.74 10.63Q 0.1 1 10.622
4 Nathan Price Jackson, Atlanta 10.77 10.73Q -1.0 2
5 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 10.80 10.83q -1.0 2
6 Jonte Gantt South Effingham 10.74 10.84q -1.0 2
7 Emmanueal Stores Eagle's Landing 10.83 10.85q 0.1 1
8 Joseph Laster III Dutchtown 10.78 10.86q -1.0 2
9 Jaden Adams Statesboro 11.00 10.90 0.1 1
10 Kelvin Tillman Clarke Centr 10.91 10.92 -1.0 2
11 Darryl Mathews Griffin 10.78 10.95 0.1 1
12 Silas Robinson East Paulding 10.90 10.97 0.1 1
13 Devin Brewington Southwest Dekalb 11.00 11.00 -1.0 2
14 Damian Fantroy Morrow 10.87 11.05 0.1 1
15 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing 11.03 11.19 0.1 1
-- Andrew Robinson North Springs 10.76 FS -1.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 10.26 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Jackson Kell 10.63 10.57 0.7 10
2 Joseph Laster III Dutchtown 10.86 10.67 0.7 8
3 Emmanueal Stores Eagle's Landing 10.85 10.68 0.7 6
4 Hassan Hall Jackson, Atlanta 10.63 10.72 0.7 5
5 Nathan Price Jackson, Atlanta 10.73 10.84 0.7 4
6 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 10.83 10.93 0.7 3
7 Seth Holloway Fayette County 10.59 11.37 0.7 2
8 Jonte Gantt South Effingham 10.84 11.67 0.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 20.79 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Holloway Fayette County 21.18 21.03Q 2.2 1
2 Ebony Jackson Kell 21.70 21.41Q 1.4 2
3 Trey Johnson Fayette County 21.65 21.55Q 1.4 2
4 Samir Trawick Dutchtown 21.96 21.70Q 2.2 1
5 Andrew Robinson North Springs 21.84 21.64q 1.4 2 21.633
6 Hassan Hall Jackson, Atlanta 21.93 21.64q 1.4 2 21.635
7 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing 22.12 21.73q 1.4 2
8 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 21.66 21.74q 1.4 2
9 Emmanueal Stores Eagle's Landing 22.00 21.75 1.4 2
10 Jaden Adams Statesboro 22.10 21.83 2.2 1
11 Silas Robinson East Paulding 21.92 21.92 2.2 1
12 Jeremiah Lewis Griffin 22.06 22.08 2.2 1
13 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 22.09 22.09 1.4 2
14 Jordon Turner Ware County 22.40 22.19 2.2 1
15 Jordan Bonner Carrollton 22.09 22.21 2.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 20.79 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Jackson Kell 21.41 21.49 -0.4 10
2 Hassan Hall Jackson, Atlanta 21.64 21.79 -0.4 8
3 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 21.74 21.85 -0.4 6
4 Andrew Robinson North Springs 21.64 21.88 -0.4 5
5 Trey Johnson Fayette County 21.55 21.99 -0.4 4
6 Samir Trawick Dutchtown 21.70 22.03 -0.4 3
7 Kareem Agostino Eagle's Landing 21.73 22.39 -0.4 2
8 Seth Holloway Fayette County 21.03 33.82 -0.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Johnson Fayette County 46.72 * 46.37Q 1
2 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 48.41 48.19Q 2
3 Lirante Jackson Cedar Shoals 48.91 47.86Q 1
4 Josh Dupree Fayette County 48.53 48.33Q 2
5 Chuck Shawn Collins Miller Grove 49.27 48.68q 1
6 Yvner Frederic Locust Grove 48.95 48.75q 2
7 Christopher Bailey Carver Atlanta 49.21 48.81q 1
8 Sparticus Griffin Banneker 49.61 49.10q 2
9 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing 49.75 49.16 1
10 Bryce McNealy Carrollton 48.62 49.17 1
11 Jahdiel Oldfield Miller Grove 50.18 49.45 1
12 Jatonee Thomas Thomas Co. Centr 49.17 50.44 2
13 Jordan Wilson Hiram 49.77 50.48 1
14 Cameron Smith Dutchtown 50.14 50.87 2
15 Isaiah Isaac Buford 50.16 50.93 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Johnson Fayette County 46.37 47.08 10
2 Ja'Shaun Poke Dutchtown 48.19 47.69 8
3 Lirante Jackson Cedar Shoals 47.86 47.74 6
4 Chuck Shawn Collins Miller Grove 48.68 48.20 5
5 Yvner Frederic Locust Grove 48.75 48.42 4
6 Christopher Bailey Carver Atlanta 48.81 48.51 3
7 Josh Dupree Fayette County 48.33 49.09 2
8 Sparticus Griffin Banneker 49.10 49.24 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sparticus Griffin Banneker 1:57.31 1:57.07Q 1
2 Josh Dupree Fayette County 2:03.00 1:58.80Q 2
3 Zack Burnett Union Grove 1:59.70 1:58.73Q 1
4 Domonic Macias Union Grove 1:57.88 1:58.89Q 2
5 Denzel Bell Riverdale 1:59.43 1:59.02q 2
6 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 1:59.29 1:59.18q 1
7 Gabriel Mantione-Holmes Clarke Centr 1:58.77 1:59.35q 1
8 Matt Walton Buford 1:58.33 1:59.56q 2
9 Gabriel Peacock Morrow 1:57.68 2:00.10 2
10 Sam Williams South Effingham 1:59.32 2:00.49 1
11 Kobe Powell Ola 2:00.54 2:01.28 1
12 Parker Campbell Ola 1:59.68 2:02.48 2
13 Jonathan Holloway Woodland Carters 2:05.05 2:05.93 1
14 Owen Conrad Kell 2:03.20 2:06.86 2
15 Noah Caplinger Statesboro 1:59.43 2:10.93 1
16 Andrew Ungashick Riverwood 2:04.74 2:12.62 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 1:59.18 1:54.59 10
2 Sparticus Griffin Banneker 1:57.07 1:55.34 8
3 Josh Dupree Fayette County 1:58.80 1:56.15 6
4 Domonic Macias Union Grove 1:58.89 1:56.32 5
5 Denzel Bell Riverdale 1:59.02 1:56.75 4
6 Zack Burnett Union Grove 1:58.73 1:58.18 3
7 Gabriel Mantione-Holmes Clarke Centr 1:59.35 1:59.03 2
8 Matt Walton Buford 1:59.56 1:59.35 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 4:28.23 4:19.56 10
2 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 4:24.77 4:20.15 8
3 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 4:23.95 4:20.20 6
4 Domonic Macias Union Grove 4:29.53 4:25.44 5
5 Zack Burnett Union Grove 4:29.95 4:26.72 4
6 Aidan Goldston Grady 4:31.02 4:28.22 3
7 Collin Kilgore Flowery Branch 4:33.49 4:28.23 2
8 Audrick Pyronneau Hiram 4:28.59 4:28.50 1
9 Noah Caplinger Statesboro 4:36.32 4:28.63
10 Gabriel Mantione-Holmes Clarke Centr 4:38.28 4:30.42
11 Isaiha Davis Grady 4:31.24 4:31.48
12 William Ponder Walnut Grove 4:34.07 4:35.39
13 Vladimir Zander-Velloso McIntosh 4:28.97 4:36.76
14 Eoin McNally Decatur 4:39.14 4:38.29
15 Ngabo Daniel Clarkston 4:35.87 4:39.50
16 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 4:39.02 4:44.82
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 8:52.84 2010 Tyler Anyan, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 9:39.52 9:35.80 10
2 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 9:39.53 9:37.21 8
3 Audrick Pyronneau Hiram 9:55.35 9:43.40 6
4 Vladimir Zander-Velloso McIntosh 9:48.16 9:47.83 5
5 Isaiha Davis Grady 9:58.66 9:54.37 4
6 Collin Kilgore Flowery Branch 10:06.34 10:03.97 3
7 Charles Holt Chamblee 10:19.47 10:05.09 2
8 Sam Amick Decatur 10:02.09 10:09.87 1
9 Ty Duben Starr's Mill 10:14.59 10:12.32
10 Peter Nelson-Broderick Ola 10:10.55 10:14.40
11 William Ponder Walnut Grove 10:12.86 10:15.28
12 Aidan Goldston Grady 9:57.83 10:21.05
13 Kyle Boyd Flowery Branch 10:29.83 10:30.10
14 Hans Ames South Effingham 10:25.17 10:39.79
15 Harvey Sugiuchi Clarke Centr 10:30.65 10:51.29
16 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 10:27.45 10:57.44
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=================================================================================
5A: * 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 14.49 14.32Q 1.6 1
2 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 14.42 14.33Q 2.3 2
3 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 14.35 14.50Q 1.6 1
4 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 15.08 14.51Q 2.3 2
5 Gary Savage Carrollton 14.98 14.56q 2.3 2
6 Jahi Deloatch Woodland Stockbr 14.92 14.67q 2.3 2
7 Jahvon Millard North Springs 15.04 14.72q 1.6 1
8 Walik Robinson Miller Grove 14.81 14.73q 1.6 1
9 Jakobe Hamilton Rome 15.12 14.85 1.6 1
10 Samuel Smith Union Grove 15.17 14.90 2.3 2
11 Devontae Glass Warner Robins 15.33 15.16 1.6 1
12 Davin Bryant Buford 15.21 15.25 1.6 1
13 Derrick Ward Kell 15.74 15.26 2.3 2
14 Thomar Smith Wayne County 14.74 15.33 2.3 2
15 Osazi Alkhaliq Jackson, Atlanta 15.99 15.98 1.6 1
16 Abram Merrell Banneker 15.79 16.83 2.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 14.33 14.26 -0.6 10
2 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 14.32 14.27 -0.6 8
3 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 14.50 14.55 -0.6 6
4 Jahi Deloatch Woodland Stockbr 14.67 14.60 -0.6 5
5 Jahvon Millard North Springs 14.72 14.73 -0.6 4
6 Gary Savage Carrollton 14.56 14.74 -0.6 3
7 Walik Robinson Miller Grove 14.73 14.87 -0.6 2
8 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 14.51 15.54 -0.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 38.21 37.99Q 1
2 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 39.31 38.18Q 2
3 Cameron Smith Dutchtown 39.58 38.66Q 1
4 Branden Rew Starr's Mill 39.20 39.05Q 2
5 Montrell Millsap Rome 40.76 39.24q 1
6 Tysamin Glaze Cedar Shoals 40.15 39.46q 1
7 Thomar Smith Wayne County 39.91 39.60q 2
8 Justin Coleman Riverwood 40.74 39.93q 1
9 Tyrese Simpson Wayne County 40.46 39.97 1
10 Samuel Smith Union Grove 39.89 40.00 1
11 Jakobe Hamilton Rome 41.05 40.20 1
12 Carlie Dismuke Thomas Co. Centr 41.04 40.98 2
13 Jalen Trice Griffin 40.96 41.37 2
14 Walik Robinson Miller Grove 40.29 43.80 2
-- Gary Savage Carrollton 40.48 DQ 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 38.18 37.29 10
2 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 37.99 38.33 8
3 Branden Rew Starr's Mill 39.05 39.25 6
4 Cameron Smith Dutchtown 38.66 39.82 5
5 Montrell Millsap Rome 39.24 39.96 4
6 Tysamin Glaze Cedar Shoals 39.46 40.66 3
7 Justin Coleman Riverwood 39.93 41.06 2
8 Thomar Smith Wayne County 39.60 41.29 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fayette County 'A' 41.38 41.33Q 1
1) Zachary Filmore 2) Josh Dupree
3) Trey Johnson 4) Seth Holloway
2 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 42.50 41.34Q 2
1) Ashton Daniel 2) Lirante Jackson
3) Tysamin Glaze 4) Cameron Hudson
3 Dutchtown HS 'A' 41.90 41.64Q 2
1) Jonathan Andrews 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Samir Trawick 4) Joseph Laster III
4 Griffin 'A' 41.68 41.65Q 1
1) Jeremiah Lewis 2) Darryl Mathews
3) Terrell Jester 4) Amanuel McDowell
5 Miller Grove 'A' 42.28 41.73q 2
1) Jalan Williams 2) Jayden Carter
3) Jahdiel Oldfield 4) Chuck Shawn Collins
6 Rome HS 'A' 42.33 41.78q 1
1) Cheneniah Mckeever 2) Trai Hodges
3) Xavier Roberts 4) Montrell Millsap
7 Lithia Springs 'A' 43.31 42.00q 1
1) Sameer Mateen 2) Emmanuel Oghenekaro
3) William Jones 4) Symeon Rouse
8 North Springs 'A' 42.47 42.02q 2
1) Jahvon Millard 2) Christopher Donsereaux
3) Zahir Nichols 4) Andrew Robinson
9 Buford 'A' 42.36 42.17 2
1) Anthony Grant 2) Jammal Singleton
3) Dernian Brown 4) Isaiah Isaac
10 Clarke Central 'A' 42.74 42.31 1
1) Neil Chavis 2) Kelvin Tillman
3) Adrian Johnson 4) Justin Hodges
11 Stockbridge HS 'A' 42.84 42.36 1
1) Jordan Clark 2) Carl Stephens
3) Kevin Smith 4) Javin Bostic
12 Hiram 'A' 42.99 42.38 1
1) Devon Wilkerson 2) Jermaine Banks
3) Marcel Murray 4) Torie Coleman
13 Villa Rica 'A' 43.06 42.46 2
1) Tj Brown 2) Terry Joiner
3) Maxfield Patrick 4) Dushaunte Holloway
14 South Effingham 'A' 42.88 42.58 2
1) Darius Scott 2) Matt Brown
3) Miles Jones 4) Jonte Gantt
15 Bainbridge 'A' 42.26 42.75 1
1) Jaylyn Scott 2) Zyon McGee
3) Jovan Mims 4) Caleb McDowell
-- Arabia Mountain 'A' 41.92 DQ 2
1) Brandon Smith 2) Xavius Mitchell
3) Chaise Scott 4) Jordan Barrow
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fayette County 'A' 41.33 41.39 10
1) Zachary Filmore 2) Josh Dupree
3) Trey Johnson 4) Seth Holloway
2 Dutchtown HS 'A' 41.64 41.40 8
1) Jonathan Andrews 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Samir Trawick 4) Joseph Laster III
3 Rome HS 'A' 41.78 41.83 6
1) Cheneniah Mckeever 2) Trai Hodges
3) Xavier Roberts 4) Montrell Millsap
4 Griffin 'A' 41.65 41.93 5
1) Jeremiah Lewis 2) Darryl Mathews
3) Terrell Jester 4) Amanuel McDowell
5 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 41.34 42.02 4
1) Ashton Daniel 2) Lirante Jackson
3) Tysamin Glaze 4) Cameron Hudson
6 Miller Grove 'A' 41.73 42.12 3
1) Jalan Williams 2) Jahdiel Oldfield
3) Chuck Shawn Collins 4) Jayden Carter
7 North Springs 'A' 42.02 42.29 2
1) Jahvon Millard 2) Christopher Donsereaux
3) Zahir Nichols 4) Andrew Robinson
8 Lithia Springs 'A' 42.00 43.56 1
1) Sameer Mateen 2) Emmanuel Oghenekaro
3) Symeon Rouse 4) Amir Outlaw
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
5A: * 3:12.03 5/16/2015 Banneker HS, Banneker
J Billingslea, R Clark, B Johnson, K Johnson
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fayette County 'A' 3:16.89 3:14.96Q 1
1) Seth Holloway 2) Jaylan Coleman
3) Trey Johnson 4) Cameron Johnson
2 Carver Atlanta 'A' 3:19.71 3:18.08Q 2
1) Anthony Odom 2) Jo'Quavious Marks
3) Christopher Bailey 4) Nicario Harper
3 Dutchtown HS 'A' 3:19.72 3:17.55Q 1
1) Cameron Smith 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Kameron Jones 4) Khalil Cramer
4 Morrow 'A' 3:19.28 3:19.10Q 2
1) Christia'n Jarvis 2) Gabriel Peacock
3) Thaddeus Hood 4) Jadis Dunigan
5 Miller Grove 'A' 3:18.84 3:19.57q 2
1) Jalan Williams 2) Jahdiel Oldfield
3) Chuck Shawn Collins 4) Cameron Williams
6 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:19.36 3:19.82q 1
1) Tylah Travis 2) Antaures Jackson
3) Evan Jackson 4) Kareem Agostino
7 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:20.65 3:20.11q 1
1) Harrison Fultz 2) Mattheus Torris
3) Branden Rew 4) Mitchell Harris
8 Riverdale 'A' 3:24.00 3:21.04q 2
1) Denzel Bell 2) Jordan Smith
3) Xavier Allen 4) Churchill Ezeokonkwo
9 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 3:26.64 3:23.20 1
1) Ashton Daniel 2) Lirante Jackson
3) Tysamin Glaze 4) Cameron Hudson
10 Banneker HS 'A' 3:23.73 3:24.93 2
1) Sparticus Griffin 2) Abram Merrell
3) Deandre Stevens 4) Obafemi Opaaje
11 Woodland Cartersville 'A' 3:26.79 3:25.22 1
1) Jeven Reliford 2) Jonathan Holloway
3) Markal Brown 4) Dustin Ivie
12 Buford 'A' 3:27.40 3:28.38 2
1) Isaiah Isaac 2) Brandon Castro
3) Amari Wansley 4) Gabe Ervin
13 Clarke Central 'A' 3:26.36 3:29.02 1
1) Gabriel Mantione-Holmes 2) Marcus Barrow
3) Frazier Taylor 4) Justin Hodges
14 South Effingham 'A' 3:28.69 3:34.06 1
1) Trent Bailey 2) Darius Scott
3) Sam Williams 4) Miles Jones
15 Miller Grove 'B' 3:28.05 3:34.36 2
1) Stephano Johnson-Garvin 2) Brandon Miller
3) Rasheed Mohammed 4) Jozef Bozeman
16 Bainbridge 'A' 3:23.83 3:34.86 2
1) Jaylyn Scott 2) Zyon McGee
3) Caleb McDowell 4) Caleb Lewis
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 3:12.03 5/16/2015 Banneker HS, Banneker
J Billingslea, R Clark, B Johnson, K Johnson
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fayette County 'A' 3:14.96 3:14.35 10
1) Josh Dupree 2) Jaylan Coleman
3) Trey Johnson 4) Cameron Johnson
2 Miller Grove 'A' 3:19.57 3:16.29 8
1) Jalan Williams 2) Jahdiel Oldfield
3) Chuck Shawn Collins 4) Jayden Carter
3 Carver Atlanta 'A' 3:18.08 3:17.18 6
1) Anthony Odom 2) Jo'Quavious Marks
3) Christopher Bailey 4) Nicario Harper
4 Morrow 'A' 3:19.10 3:18.10 5
1) Christia'n Jarvis 2) Gabriel Peacock
3) Thaddeus Hood 4) Jadis Dunigan
5 Dutchtown HS 'A' 3:17.55 3:18.38 4
1) Cameron Smith 2) Ja'Shaun Poke
3) Kameron Jones 4) Khalil Cramer
6 Eagle's Landing 'A' 3:19.82 3:20.35 3
1) Tylah Travis 2) Antaures Jackson
3) Evan Jackson 4) Kareem Agostino
7 Starr's Mill 'A' 3:20.11 3:22.68 2
1) Harrison Fultz 2) Mattheus Torris
3) Branden Rew 4) Mitchell Harris
8 Riverdale 'A' 3:21.04 3:30.19 1
1) Denzel Bell 2) Jordan Smith
3) Xavier Allen 4) Churchill Ezeokonkwo
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pache' Caldwell Riverwood 6-10.00 6-10.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00
P O O O O O XO XXO XX
2 Amanuel McDowell Griffin 6-06.00 6-08.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
P O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Tavarus Varnum Cass 6-08.00 6-04.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O XO O O XXX
4 Mike Higgins Carrollton 6-02.00 J6-04.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Stephen Kraeling South Effingham 5-08.00 6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO O XO XXX
6 Freddie Hawkins Woodland Stockbr 5-10.00 J6-02.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XO XXX
7 Zion Greer Arabia Mountain 5-10.00 J6-02.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Thaddeus Hood Morrow 6-02.00 6-00.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
8 Jakobe Hamilton Rome 5-10.00 6-00.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
10 Amir Outlaw Lithia Springs 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO XO XXX
11 Frazier Taylor Clarke Centr 5-10.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
12 Devin Lohman Starr's Mill 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
13 Lirante Jackson Cedar Shoals 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XXO XXX
14 Treg Patterson Wayne County 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Zach Davidson Buford 5-06.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nahzeer Francinord Arabia Mountain 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 16-01 5/2/2013 Tray Oates, Allatoona
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Smith Cass 12-06.00 14-00.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Joe Street Carrollton 15-00.00 J14-00.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Drew Traylor Carrollton 13-00.00 13-06.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O O O XO XXX
4 Tommy Duke Woodland Carters 12-00.00 13-00.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Tyrese Simpson Wayne County 12-09.00 12-06.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXO XXO O XXX
6 Finn Ogden Wayne County 12-03.00 12-00.00 2.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XO XO XXX
6 Darohn Crooms Grady 12-00.00 12-00.00 2.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XO O XO XXX
8 Keith Born Loganville 11-00.00 J12-00.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXO XO XXX
9 Jahiem Howard Ware County 10-00.00 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO O XO XXX
10 Austin Sweat Ware County 10-06.00 J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O O XO XXX
11 Osazi Alkhaliq Jackson, Atlanta 11-06.00 J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XO XXO XXX
12 Matthew Whitson McIntosh 11-06.00 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O XXX
13 Gabe Van Gorder Union Grove 10-06.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXO XXX
14 Teraence Calhoun Warner Robins 11-06.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
P O XXX
15 Jeb Brown Loganville 10-00.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
-- Tyson Jordan Cedar Shoals 9-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 William Jones Lithia Springs 24-10.50 23-11.25 1.5 10
18-04.50(1.4) 23-01.25(0.3) 23-01.50(+0.0) 23-00(0.3) 23-11.25(1.5) 23-02.25(0.7)
2 Jordan Barrow Arabia Mountain 21-11.00 22-07.25 +0.0 8
21-03(1.9) 22-00.25(2.0) 22-07(0.2) 19-11.50(0.2) 22-06.75(+0.0) 22-07.25(+0.0)
3 Justin Hodges Clarke Centr 21-09.00 22-06.50 0.4 6
21-01.25(+0.0) 21-10.50(1.7) 22-06.50(0.4) 21-05.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0) 21-08.75(0.3)
4 Sam Brown New Hampstead 21-10.75 22-04.75 1.0 5
22-04.75(1.0) 21-09.75(1.1) 22-01.50(1.2) 20-10(+0.0) 21-09.75(+0.0) 22-01.75(0.9)
5 Jordan Smith Riverdale 21-06.00 22-03.75 +0.0 4
FOUL(+0.0) 21-02.75(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 22-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 21-07.25(0.5)
6 Pache' Caldwell Riverwood 23-10.00 22-02.50 1.5 3
22-02.50(1.5) 18-08.50(+0.0) 18-04.50(2.1) 19-11.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(0.3) 21-02.25(1.3)
7 Zyon McGee Bainbridge 22-00.00 21-08.25 0.9 2
21-05.75(+0.0) 21-08.25(0.9) 20-09.25(+0.0) 20-00.25(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 20-09.50(+0.0)
8 Rashad Jordan Jackson, Atlanta 22-02.00 21-02.50 2.5 1
FOUL(+0.0) 20-11.25(0.5) 21-02.50(2.5) 20-05.25(0.3) 20-00.25(1.4) 18-07.50(+0.0)
9 Jahvon Millard North Springs 21-07.50 J21-02.50 +0.0
21-02.50(+0.0) 20-07(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 19-08.25(0.2) 20-02(+0.0) 20-02(1.4)
10 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 21-03.25 21-02.25 +0.0
19-06.50(1.7) 21-02.25(+0.0) 20-09.25(0.8)
11 Anthony Grant Buford 21-02.00 20-08.75 0.3
20-04.50(0.6) 19-08.50(0.4) 20-08.75(0.3)
12 Amanuel McDowell Griffin 21-03.50 20-07.25 1.1
20-07.25(1.1) 19-04(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
13 Markal Brown Woodland Carters 21-02.50 20-04.50 1.2
19-07.50(2.0) 20-03.25(0.8) 20-04.50(1.2)
14 Kenyon O'Hara Ware County 21-02.00 20-03.50 2.1
FOUL(2.0) 20-00.75(1.5) 20-03.50(2.1)
15 Tommy Wright Southwest Dekalb 21-01.00 19-10.25 1.1
19-08(0.5) 19-10.25(1.1) FOUL(1.8)
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
5A: * 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Darius Scott South Effingham 47-08.00 48-10.50 -0.5 10
48-10.50(-0.5) 48-05.25(-2.1) FOUL 47-10.75(-1.3) 43-02.75(-1.3) 45-09.50(-0.0)
2 Cameron Hudson Cedar Shoals 46-08.50 48-09.00 +0.0 8
44-11(-0.9) 48-09(+0.0) 44-05.25(-3.4) 46-08.25(-1.5) 46-05.50(1.3) FOUL
3 Jordan Jones Hiram 46-07.25 46-08.50 0.8 6
46-08.50(0.8) FOUL FOUL 46-03.75(+0.0) 46-02(0.6) 46-00.25(-1.5)
4 Braxton Shakleford Villa Rica 45-04.25 45-08.50 0.3 5
45-08.50(0.3) FOUL 45-07(-2.4) 42-02.75(-1.4) 45-08.50(-0.1) 44-04.25(+0.0)
5 Marquis Glanton Rome 45-00.25 45-06.25 0.2 4
43-08.25(1.7) 44-10.25(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 45-06.25(0.2) FOUL
6 Zahir Nichols North Springs 43-07.50 44-10.00 -0.3 3
44-07.25(+0.0) 44-09.50(+0.0) 44-07(-2.2) 44-10(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
7 Dennis Bates Loganville 43-05.00 44-05.75 1.7 2
43-00(-0.0) 44-00(-1.8) 44-02.50(0.9) 43-02.50(0.8) 44-05.75(1.7) 43-07.50(+0.0)
8 Ladarius Clemmons Wayne County 42-00.00 44-02.00 0.5 1
41-02.75(-2.3) FOUL 44-02(0.5) FOUL FOUL 43-09.75(-1.6)
9 Carl Stephens Stockbridge 42-10.00 43-11.75 -0.1
43-10(+0.0) FOUL 43-02(0.3) 43-06.50(-0.3) 43-02.75(-0.1) 43-11.75(-0.1)
10 Kadari Mitchell New Hampstead 43-02.00 43-07.00 1.0
43-05.50(-0.8) 43-07(1.0) FOUL
11 Tyrell Bailey Warner Robins 44-04.50 43-04.00 -0.7
43-04(-0.7) 43-02.50(+0.0) 42-06.25(+0.0)
12 Neil Chavis Clarke Centr 42-00.00 43-00.50 -0.4
43-00.50(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
13 Kerrell Hurt Jr Arabia Mountain 41-08.75 42-07.25 +0.0
41-11.50(+0.0) 42-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0)
14 Jadis Dunigan Morrow 43-09.25 42-06.50 +0.0
40-06.50(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0)
15 Cedric Claritt Morrow 43-10.50 42-05.00 -1.0
41-05.50(0.5) 41-11(-0.5) 42-05(-1.0)
16 Devontae Glass Warner Robins 43-10.75 41-10.00 -0.5
40-06.50(-1.6) 41-10(-0.5) FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 66-07 1966 Chip Kell, Avondale
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton 54-07.50 61-01.00 10
FOUL 53-03.25 61-01 60-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Nicholas Edwards Southwest Dekalb 52-04.00 54-11.00 8
51-09 52-03.75 50-05.50 52-08.25 54-11 54-07.25
3 Colby Williams Grady 46-05.50 52-00.00 6
52-00 FOUL 50-09 FOUL 47-11.25 FOUL
4 Kain Monds Jones County 50-03.50 51-00.00 5
46-03.50 48-01 49-08 49-03.50 43-08 51-00
5 Justyn Loper Whitewater 53-08.50 50-05.00 4
47-04.25 46-11 47-04.75 47-07.50 FOUL 50-05
6 James Edge McIntosh 48-05.50 47-03.25 3
47-03.25 FOUL 46-02.50 FOUL 46-03.50 47-01.25
7 Eric Donevant Starr's Mill 45-07.00 46-05.00 2
43-07 43-10.50 44-06 40-04 46-05 45-11.75
8 Robert Johnson Carrollton 48-10.00 46-02.75 1
46-02.75 45-09.50 FOUL 45-09.50 43-01 FOUL
9 Terrence Inniss Wayne County 48-08.50 45-04.75
42-07 43-02.75 45-04.75 43-02.50 44-07 40-07.50
10 Austin Blaske South Effingham 46-03.50 44-02.50
43-06.50 44-02.50 43-08.50
11 Greg Edwards Statesboro 46-09.50 43-11.75
41-06.50 43-11.75 42-02.75
12 Timothy Cammack Rome 44-07.00 J43-11.75
39-08 42-01 43-11.75
13 Keon Horton Cedar Shoals 46-10.50 43-11.25
43-01 43-06.75 43-11.25
14 Diallo Patterson North Springs 45-10.00 43-08.50
41-05 43-00.50 43-08.50
15 Zarius Hood Union Grove 45-07.00 43-01.75
43-01.75 42-01.50 41-06.75
16 Isaiah Jackson Miller Grove 45-07.00 42-08.50
42-01.50 42-08.50 42-00.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
5A: * 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas Edwards Southwest Dekalb 168-00 175-03 10
171-07 FOUL FOUL 175-03 169-02 171-05
2 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton 171-10 174-04 8
156-05 FOUL 174-04 FOUL 166-05 161-03
3 Adam Anderson Rome 142-04 160-00 6
135-08 FOUL 154-09 138-00 151-06 160-00
4 Roman Harrison Bainbridge 153-02 157-03 5
135-03 148-11 145-00 153-08 147-11 157-03
5 Austin Herndon Loganville 146-00 150-09 4
150-09 144-06 142-07 FOUL 145-03 144-09
6 Jordan Howell Ware County 142-00 142-01 3
142-01 140-01 138-03 137-00 124-10 140-02
7 Colby Williams Grady 140-10 140-11 2
FOUL 134-02 FOUL FOUL 140-11 129-00
8 Greg Edwards Statesboro 147-05 132-03 1
132-03 FOUL FOUL 130-09 125-02 117-10
9 Walker Starr Union Grove 137-10 132-02
118-07 132-02 129-09 FOUL FOUL 129-04
10 Jalen Anderson Buford 139-11 131-09
131-09 129-05 130-11
11 Kevin Cole Hiram 140-06 129-04
FOUL FOUL 129-04
12 Jace Hunter Eagle's Landing 131-08 129-01
123-11 129-01 FOUL
13 Sean Mcminn Paulding County 129-00 127-04
127-04 FOUL FOUL
14 Trey Bonner Jones County 132-01 116-10
109-05 104-11 116-10
-- Eric Donevant Starr's Mill 141-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Justyn Loper Whitewater 139-04 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Smith Allatoona 10.57 10.74Q -1.2 1
2 Jonathan Holmes Valdosta 10.84 10.81Q -1.2 2
3 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 10.75 10.82Q -1.2 2 10.813
4 James Brown Drew 10.72 10.82Q -1.2 1 10.814
5 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 10.91 10.83q -1.2 2 10.824
6 Kyce Grey South Cobb 10.84 10.83q -1.2 2 10.827
7 Preston Jackson Alpharetta 10.87 10.84q -1.2 2 10.832
8 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 10.87 10.87q -1.2 1
9 Shamar Rose Bradwell 11.03 10.95 -1.2 1
10 Christian Royalston Hughes 10.83 10.98 -1.2 1
11 Javaris Michaels Houston County 11.06 11.02 -1.2 2
12 Chase Burr Creekview 10.81 11.04 -1.2 2
13 Treyvon Hughes Grovetown 10.93 11.15 -1.2 1
14 Michael Hutchings Lovejoy 10.98 11.17 -1.2 1
15 Matthew Clark Richmond Hill 11.18 11.33 -1.2 1
16 Debaris Ezumah Lanier 11.12 11.57 -1.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
NFHS: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Smith Allatoona 10.74 10.60 -0.4 10
2 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 10.82 10.72 -0.4 8
3 Jonathan Holmes Valdosta 10.81 10.83 -0.4 6
4 Preston Jackson Alpharetta 10.84 10.89 -0.4 5
5 Kyce Grey South Cobb 10.83 10.91 -0.4 4
6 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 10.87 10.93 -0.4 3
7 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 10.83 11.09 -0.4 2
8 James Brown Drew 10.82 11.60 -0.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Smith Allatoona 21.22 21.26Q 0.5 1
2 James Brown Drew 21.65 21.49Q 0.8 2
3 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 21.89 21.64Q 0.8 2
4 Kyce Grey South Cobb 22.11 21.72Q 0.5 1 21.719
5 Deonta Bembry Stephenson 21.99 21.72q 0.8 2 21.716
6 Shamar Rose Bradwell 21.95 21.78q 0.8 2
7 Preston Jackson Alpharetta 21.92 21.90q 0.5 1
8 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 21.94 21.92q 0.5 1
9 Sam James Richmond Hill 21.97 21.93 0.8 2
10 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 22.40 21.95 0.8 2
11 Trenton Jones Dacula 22.72 22.05 0.5 1
12 Braxton Wharton Grovetown 22.76 22.09 0.8 2
13 Christian Royalston Hughes 22.09 22.27 0.8 2
14 Debaris Ezumah Lanier 22.71 22.36 0.5 1
15 Bradley Favors Stephenson 22.11 22.42 0.5 1
16 Jacob Streeter Alcovy 22.86 22.48 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
NFHS: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Smith Allatoona 21.26 21.13 0.6 10
2 James Brown Drew 21.49 21.50 0.6 8
3 Jhivon Wilson M.L. King 21.92 21.64 0.6 6
4 Shamar Rose Bradwell 21.78 21.73 0.6 5
5 Kyce Grey South Cobb 21.72 21.85 0.6 4
6 Deonta Bembry Stephenson 21.72 21.94 0.6 3
7 Quindrelin Hammonds Alcovy 21.64 21.95 0.6 2
8 Preston Jackson Alpharetta 21.90 22.20 0.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robbie Ruppel Alpharetta 48.36 48.76Q 2
2 Jordan Sessom Stephenson 49.40 49.65Q 1
3 Trenton Jones Dacula 49.06 49.18Q 2
4 Sam James Richmond Hill 48.12 49.73Q 1
5 Kevin Haley Jr. Apalachee 49.46 49.41q 2
6 Bradley Favors Stephenson 49.40 50.04q 1
7 Rodney Tookes Lovejoy 50.42 50.19q 1
8 Khalil Polk Houston County 50.01 50.39q 2
9 Christopher Scott Dacula 49.58 51.05 1
10 Errol Williams Alpharetta 50.29 51.09 1
11 Devvion Mitchell Creekside 49.83 51.11 2
12 Cole Quidley Johns Creek 50.57 51.15 2
13 Anthony McClinton Bradwell 50.53 51.79 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam James Richmond Hill 49.73 48.00 10
2 Robbie Ruppel Alpharetta 48.76 48.08 8
3 Trenton Jones Dacula 49.18 48.54 6
4 Kevin Haley Jr. Apalachee 49.41 48.93 5
5 Bradley Favors Stephenson 50.04 48.96 4
6 Rodney Tookes Lovejoy 50.19 50.14 3
7 Jordan Sessom Stephenson 49.65 50.21 2
8 Khalil Polk Houston County 50.39 51.48 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake Klepper Allatoona 1:56.85 1:56.47Q 2
2 Alexander Windham Allatoona 1:58.71 1:58.76Q 1
3 Koi Williams Alexander 1:57.21 1:56.85Q 2
4 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah 1:55.36 1:58.91Q 1
5 Maurice Johnson Alcovy 1:56.56 1:57.88q 2
6 Rakeem Littles Richmond Hill 1:58.77 1:59.07q 2
7 Darius Ragland New Manchester 1:55.47 1:59.33q 1
8 Djangmah Narhmartey Winder-Barrow 1:59.26 1:59.76q 1
9 Anthony Parisi Pope 1:57.50 2:00.21 1
10 Michael Rowe Dacula 2:00.67 2:00.48 2
11 Tyler Douglas Houston County 2:00.20 2:01.96 2
12 Miguel Lopez Gainesville 2:04.01 2:03.22 1
13 Darryl Jefferson Heritage, Conyer 2:01.03 2:03.77 1
14 Lucas Van Ginkel Richmond Hill 2:02.26 2:04.94 1
15 Deonne Wragg M.L. King 1:57.54 2:05.69 2
16 Jack Brunswick Harrison 1:57.97 2:08.02 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah 1:58.91 1:53.27 10
2 Koi Williams Alexander 1:56.85 1:55.48 8
3 Blake Klepper Allatoona 1:56.47 1:56.70 6
4 Alexander Windham Allatoona 1:58.76 1:58.11 5
5 Maurice Johnson Alcovy 1:57.88 1:58.85 4
6 Rakeem Littles Richmond Hill 1:59.07 1:58.99 3
7 Darius Ragland New Manchester 1:59.33 1:59.02 2
8 Djangmah Narhmartey Winder-Barrow 1:59.76 2:10.19 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
NFHS: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Chappell Alpharetta 4:21.99 4:19.32 10
2 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah 4:21.59 4:19.54 8
3 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona 4:25.65 4:22.53 6
4 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 4:30.19 4:26.24 5
5 Jallah Galimah Heritage, Conyer 4:29.58 4:27.98 4
6 Koi Williams Alexander 4:27.16 4:29.24 3
7 Jack Filan Cambridge 4:28.31 4:31.17 2
8 John Isaac Autry Lakeside, Evans 4:38.40 4:32.36 1
9 Adan Rodriguez Dalton 4:26.05 4:33.83
10 Austin Muse Alexander 4:27.55 4:34.00
11 Mac Bloodworth North Atlanta 4:28.07 4:35.50
12 Rakeem Littles Richmond Hill 4:30.34 4:35.83
13 Mugisha Beinvenu Gainesville 4:31.94 4:38.76
14 Miguel Lopez Gainesville 4:33.99 4:44.47
15 Cameron Watson Coffee 4:42.69 4:49.43
16 Mark White Lakeside, Evans 4:30.87 4:51.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 8:52.84 2010 Tyler Anyan, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Chappell Alpharetta 9:33.93 9:21.31 10
2 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona 9:31.27 9:29.52 8
3 Michael Smith Northview 9:36.64 9:33.92 6
4 Mekhi Williams Alexander 9:41.42 9:40.44 5
5 Jallah Galimah Heritage, Conyer 9:53.21 9:42.68 4
6 Jack Filan Cambridge 9:40.92 9:44.46 3
7 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 10:02.61 9:47.28 2
8 Mark White Lakeside, Evans 9:47.67 9:47.78 1
9 Adan Rodriguez Dalton 9:41.51 9:51.88
10 Robert Zell River Ridge 9:41.03 10:00.24
11 Cooper Williams Richmond Hill 10:09.38 10:09.51
12 Lance Sotelo Dalton 9:47.08 10:09.88
13 Mugisha Beinvenu Gainesville 9:59.25 10:14.95
14 Ben Butcher Dacula 10:11.64 10:24.38
15 Cameron Watson Coffee 10:12.32 10:27.47
16 Alexander Andrade-Sosa Gainesville 10:04.13 10:39.35
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
6A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davonte Mize Gainesville 14.63 14.33Q +0.0 2
2 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 14.42 14.37Q -1.2 1
3 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 15.31 14.58Q +0.0 2
4 Justin Birdsong Stephenson 14.84 14.95Q -1.2 1
5 Thomas Dow Mays 14.66 14.97q +0.0 2
6 Zachary Charles Lanier 15.45 15.01q +0.0 2
7 Kaleb Ambrose Alexander 15.08 15.10q -1.2 1
8 Allan Mbah Lovejoy 14.99 15.27q -1.2 1
9 Christavious McKibbins Mays 15.69 15.40 -1.2 1
10 Elijuan Singleton Glynn Academy 15.85 15.41 +0.0 2
11 Eric McGee Mundy's Mill 15.51 15.46 -1.2 1
12 Marvin Dallas Glynn Academy 15.50 15.68 +0.0 2
13 Malachi Gregory Dalton 15.36 15.88 +0.0 2
14 KeSheon Jarrett Houston County 15.74 16.10 +0.0 2
15 Jackson Strickland Lakeside, Evans 15.92 16.16 -1.2 1
16 Fred Williams Creekside 15.45 16.25 -1.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 14.58 13.97 -0.1 10
2 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 14.37 14.19 -0.1 8
3 Davonte Mize Gainesville 14.33 14.36 -0.1 6
4 Kaleb Ambrose Alexander 15.10 14.73 -0.1 5
5 Justin Birdsong Stephenson 14.95 14.84 -0.1 4
6 Zachary Charles Lanier 15.01 14.98 -0.1 3
7 Thomas Dow Mays 14.97 15.25 -0.1 2
8 Allan Mbah Lovejoy 15.27 16.37 -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caden Ciul Johns Creek 38.58 38.40Q 1
2 Zachary Charles Lanier 39.23 38.56Q 2
3 Marvin Dallas Glynn Academy 39.78 38.85Q 2
4 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 39.28 39.00Q 1
5 Davonte Mize Gainesville 40.63 39.02q 1
6 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 40.78 39.24q 1
7 Nahil Perkins Lanier 39.57 39.33q 1
8 Jordan Coleman Chattahoochee 40.09 39.35q 2
9 Kaleb Ambrose Alexander 40.17 39.78 2
10 Demetri Caesar Mays 41.23 39.90 2
11 Demarco Price Douglas County 40.40 40.31 2
12 Tauheed Ferguson Apalachee 40.42 40.67 2
13 Allan Mbah Lovejoy 41.19 41.16 2
14 Thomas Dow Mays 40.54 41.25 1
15 Alex Shetler River Ridge 41.62 41.79 1
16 Eric White Greenbrier 40.31 43.76 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caden Ciul Johns Creek 38.40 38.09 10
2 Zachary Charles Lanier 38.56 38.46 8
3 Azeez Akindele Heritage, Conyer 39.00 38.63 6
4 Marvin Dallas Glynn Academy 38.85 38.71 5
5 Jordan Coleman Chattahoochee 39.35 39.08 4
6 Davonte Mize Gainesville 39.02 39.26 3
7 Nahil Perkins Lanier 39.33 39.76 2
8 Jordan Young Heritage, Conyer 39.24 40.75 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephenson 'A' 41.89 41.51Q 1
1) Deonta Bembry 2) Justin Birdsong
3) Jordan Sessom 4) Bradley Favors
2 Richmond Hill 'A' 41.99 41.62Q 2
1) Justin Jeffery 2) L'Marqez Prather
3) Matthew Clark 4) Sam James
3 Alpharetta 'A' 42.25 41.52Q 1
1) Preston Jackson 2) Kent Cherry
3) Robbie Ruppel 4) Dylan Merrell
4 Houston County 'A' 42.27 41.84Q 2
1) Kiefer Askew 2) Wesley Steiner
3) Kyah Plummer 4) Javaris Michaels
5 Alcovy 'A' 42.40 41.85q 1
1) Quindrelin Hammonds 2) Jaylen Williams
3) Demetrius Tuggle 4) Jacob Streeter
6 Valdosta 'A' 42.68 42.24q 1
1) Jalen Everett 2) Keonte Branham
3) Kevin Farr 4) Jonathan Holmes
7 M.L. King 'A' 42.70 42.41q 2
1) Taiwan Thompkins 2) Coleman White
3) Jarvis Winder 4) Jhivon Wilson
8 South Cobb 'A' 42.41 42.45q 2
1) Royce Tuner 2) Desmond McDowell
3) Kyce Grey 4) Jaion Davis
9 Hughes 'A' 42.96 42.56 2
1) Christian Royalston 2) Jayden Bolton
3) NaeSaan Dickerson 4) Jean Charles
10 Dacula HS 'A' 42.69 42.60 2
1) Tyrell Martin 2) Christopher Scott
3) Christin Jones 4) Trenton Jones
11 Mays 'A' 42.06 42.63 1
1) Devin Bellamy 2) Blake Gilmore
3) Hayden Wyatt 4) Tyree Nelson
12 Gainesville 'A' 42.70 42.64 1
1) Cameron Sturdivant 2) Manuel Remes
3) Davonte Mize 4) Kejuan Hale
13 Drew 'A' 42.86 42.75 2
1) Derionte Kemp 2) Devon Brantley
3) Jamorian Davis 4) James Brown
14 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 42.80 43.01 1
1) Devron Harper 2) Azeez Akindele
3) Jordan Young 4) Jalen Giles
15 New Manchester 'A' 43.04 43.25 1
1) Otis Cox 2) Nico Phillips
3) Marcus Robinson 4) KeVante Pryor
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alpharetta 'A' 41.52 41.32 10
1) Preston Jackson 2) Kent Cherry
3) Robbie Ruppel 4) Dylan Merrell
2 Stephenson 'A' 41.51 41.57 8
1) Deonta Bembry 2) Justin Birdsong
3) Jordan Sessom 4) Bradley Favors
3 Richmond Hill 'A' 41.62 41.89 6
1) Justin Jeffery 2) L'Marqez Prather
3) Matthew Clark 4) Sam James
4 Alcovy 'A' 41.85 42.07 5
1) Quindrelin Hammonds 2) Jaylen Williams
3) Demetrius Tuggle 4) Jacob Streeter
5 South Cobb 'A' 42.45 42.22 4
1) Royce Tuner 2) Desmond McDowell
3) Kyce Grey 4) Jaion Davis
6 Valdosta 'A' 42.24 42.32 3
1) Jalen Everett 2) Keonte Branham
3) Kevin Farr 4) Jonathan Holmes
7 M.L. King 'A' 42.41 43.25 2
1) Jhivon Wilson 2) Taiwan Thompkins
3) Coleman White 4) Jarvis Winder
-- Houston County 'A' 41.84 DQ Out of Zone
1) Kiefer Askew 2) Wesley Steiner
3) Kyah Plummer 4) Javaris Michaels
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
6A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alpharetta 'A' 3:17.73 3:20.32Q 1
1) Preston Jackson 2) Kent Cherry
3) Robbie Ruppel 4) Errol Williams
2 Allatoona 'A' 3:19.74 3:21.73Q 2
1) Jalen Loughry 2) Alexander Windham
3) Blake Klepper 4) Tobi Adeyeye
3 Stephenson 'A' 3:21.18 3:20.35Q 1
1) Deonta Bembry 2) Bradley Favors
3) Jordan Sessom 4) Terence Moody
4 Lanier 'A' 3:25.50 3:22.61Q 2
1) Zachary Charles 2) Nahil Perkins
3) Isaiah Smith 4) Tauri Claiborne
5 Johns Creek 'A' 3:25.18 3:21.17q 1
1) Caden Ciul 2) Ibrahim Ndiaye
3) Cole Quidley 4) Jake Beck
6 Richmond Hill 'A' 3:22.96 3:22.66q 2
1) Justin Jeffery 2) Bryce Eads
3) Sam James 4) Danny Haddo
7 Gainesville 'A' 3:24.22 3:22.75q 1
1) Micah Moss 2) Davonte Mize
3) Cameron Sturdivant 4) D'Mahri Robinson
8 Lovejoy 'A' 3:24.16 3:22.96q 2
1) Rodney Tookes 2) Tyree Williams
3) Caleb Jones 4) Allan Mbah
9 Greenbrier 'A' 3:25.37 3:23.11 1
1) Christian Corulli 2) Joseph Moffatt
3) Isaiah Parnell 4) Eric White
10 New Manchester 'A' 3:24.10 3:23.78 2
1) Nico Phillips 2) Brian Salters
3) Marcus Robinson 4) Dieondre Boyd
11 Pope 'A' 3:26.72 3:25.08 2
1) William Wideman 2) Zach Owens
3) Will Zegers 4) Tony Parisi
12 Alpharetta 'B' 3:24.13 3:25.35 1
1) Reggie Nolon 2) Joshua Flynn
3) Dylan Merrell 4) Jaden Slocum
13 Heritage, Conyers 'A' 3:24.50 3:26.47 2
1) Azeez Akindele 2) Jordan Young
3) Devron Harper 4) Michael Cannon
14 Glynn Academy 'A' 3:23.66 3:28.35 2
1) Marvin Dallas 2) Rashaun Bravo
3) Terrance Lewis 4) Jaiden Miller
15 Dacula HS 'A' 3:28.06 3:48.26 1
1) Michael Rowe 2) Christopher Scott
3) Trenton Jones 4) Jaylen Brown
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allatoona 'A' 3:21.73 3:18.66 10
1) Jacob Smith 2) Jalen Loughry
3) Alexander Windham 4) Blake Klepper
2 Stephenson 'A' 3:20.35 3:18.74 8
1) Deonta Bembry 2) Bradley Favors
3) Jordan Sessom 4) Terence Moody
3 Alpharetta 'A' 3:20.32 3:19.63 6
1) Preston Jackson 2) Kent Cherry
3) Robbie Ruppel 4) Errol Williams
4 Richmond Hill 'A' 3:22.66 3:20.91 5
1) Justin Jeffery 2) Bryce Eads
3) Sam James 4) Danny Haddo
5 Johns Creek 'A' 3:21.17 3:21.24 4
1) Caden Ciul 2) Ibrahim Ndiaye
3) Cole Quidley 4) Jake Beck
6 Lanier 'A' 3:22.61 3:24.49 3
1) Nahil Perkins 2) Isaiah Smith
3) Tauri Claiborne 4) Zachary Charles
7 Gainesville 'A' 3:22.75 3:24.53 2
1) Micah Moss 2) Davonte Mize
3) Cameron Sturdivant 4) D'Mahri Robinson
8 Lovejoy 'A' 3:22.96 3:30.01 1
1) Rodney Tookes 2) Tyree Williams
3) Caleb Jones 4) Allan Mbah
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devron Harper Heritage, Conyer 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Liban Ismael Northview 6-04.00 6-06.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Nicholas Jackson Valdosta 6-04.00 J6-06.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Malik Wiggins Apalachee 6-04.00 6-04.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XXO O XXX
5 Marvin Dallas Glynn Academy 6-02.00 J6-04.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O O XO XXX
6 Treyvon Hughes Grovetown 6-02.00 J6-04.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O O XXO XXX
7 Demetri Caesar Mays 6-00.00 6-02.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O XXX
7 Dekairi Brown Tucker 6-02.00 6-02.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
7 Harold Franklin Johns Creek 6-00.00 6-02.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
10 Tobi Adeyeye Allatoona 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XXO XO XXX
11 Shelton Milne Harrison 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXO XXX
12 Coleman White M.L. King 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
13 Aldre Jackson Glynn Academy 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O XXO XXX
14 Jamar Bingham Grovetown 5-10.00 J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXO XXX
15 Conner McDaniel Cambridge 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
-- Luke Doolittle Winder-Barrow 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 16-00 2007 Cameron Cheek, Mill Creek
NFHS: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Asplund Greenbrier 14-06.00 14-00.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Liam Mcdonald Effingham County 13-06.00 J14-00.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P O P XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Jake Ramsey Allatoona 13-06.00 J14-00.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P XXO O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Matthew Burnham Effingham County 12-00.00 13-06.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P XXO P XO XO XO XXX
5 Carter LaPointe Allatoona 12-00.00 13-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Cameron Rogers Douglas County 12-00.00 J13-00.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO XO XO XXO P
7 Tye Smith Lee County 11-06.00 12-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O XXO XO XXX
8 Brian Dudley Winder-Barrow 12-00.00 J12-06.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XO O O XXO XXX
9 Gordon Tucker Keadle Apalachee 12-00.00 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O XXX
10 Kaleb Ambrose Alexander 12-00.00 J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O XO XXX
11 Brian White Greenbrier 12-06.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXX
12 Turner Mignerey Cambridge 12-06.00 J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XO XXX
13 Ethan Franklin Johns Creek 10-06.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
14 Wyatt Higgins Creekview 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO XO XXX
15 Alan Davis Sequoyah 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 Tredarius Lassiter Heritage, Conyer 11-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
NFHS: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 James Brown Drew 24-03.00 23-02.00 0.5 10
23-02(0.5) 22-05(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(0.4) 21-10.75(-0.6)
2 Jonathan Baker Northview 22-11.00 22-07.75 2.2 8
22-05.50(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 22-07.75(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 20-09.50(-0.7) 22-03.75(1.6)
3 L'Marqez Prather Richmond Hill 23-08.00 22-07.25 -0.4 6
22-05.50(+0.0) 22-07.25(-0.4) 22-04.50(1.9) 21-10.50(-0.3) 22-01(-0.6) 21-00(0.2)
4 Devron Harper Heritage, Conyer 22-11.00 22-07.00 -0.6 5
18-06.50(+0.0) 22-07(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Gabe Brown Alexander 21-09.00 22-05.25 -0.8 4
21-09.75(2.2) 22-02(2.4) 22-01.50(-1.3) 22-02.50(-1.4) 21-07.75(0.9) 22-05.25(-0.8)
6 Demetri Caesar Mays 22-03.00 22-05.00 -1.3 3
21-09(+0.0) 21-04.25(-2.2) 21-03(1.1) 22-05(-1.3) 22-01.25(1.0) 22-02(-0.7)
7 Bashan Wesley Brunswick 22-05.00 22-03.50 +0.0 2
18-06.75(3.7) 22-00.25(1.9) 21-10(+0.0) 20-10.50(-1.9) 21-00.75(+0.0) 22-03.50(+0.0)
8 Chance Dollard Northview 21-04.50 J22-03.50 0.2 1
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 21-09.50(+0.0) 20-02.75(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 22-03.50(0.2)
9 Trent Davis Douglas County 21-08.50 21-08.75 0.4
21-08.75(0.4) 21-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL FOUL 18-04.50(NWI)
10 Jacob Streeter Alcovy 23-00.00 21-06.00 1.9
21-06(1.9) 20-11.25(-0.1) 20-11.25(-1.3)
11 Anthony Adams Grovetown 22-07.00 J21-06.00 0.5
20-08(-1.1) 21-06(0.5) 20-06(1.3)
12 Daniel Neal Northside, WR 23-04.75 21-03.00 +0.0
20-06.50(0.7) 21-03(+0.0) 20-08.50(-0.6)
13 William Wideman Pope 21-09.00 20-10.75 0.2
20-10.75(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) (NWI) (NWI)
14 Chase Burr Creekview 21-06.00 20-09.00 1.9
20-02.75(2.5) 20-09(1.9) 19-09.50(-1.1)
15 Jonathan Holmes Valdosta 23-06.00 20-08.25 1.3
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 20-08.25(1.3)
-- Ar'Tavius Warren Lee County 22-02.00 FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
6A: & 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kyah Plummer Houston County 46-08.00 47-04.75 -0.3 10
47-04.75(-0.3) 45-09.50(-2.1) FOUL 46-07.75(0.6) 46-06.50(+0.0) 46-01(+0.0)
2 Jonathan Baker Northview 46-10.50 47-02.00 -0.1 8
45-02.50(+0.0) 45-05(+0.0) 46-06(1.4) 45-05(0.1) 46-01.50(+0.0) 47-02(-0.1)
3 Anthony Adams Grovetown 47-06.00 45-10.00 1.3 6
44-10.75(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 45-06(+0.0) 45-10(1.3) 45-02(-0.1) 45-09.50(0.8)
4 Elijuan Singleton Glynn Academy 46-01.00 45-06.50 -0.2 5
45-06.50(-0.2) 44-07.75(-1.5) FOUL FOUL 44-09(-0.8) 45-00(+0.0)
5 Bashan Wesley Brunswick 45-03.00 45-05.00 +0.0 4
FOUL 44-10.50(+0.0) 42-06(0.1) 43-09(0.4) 43-09.75(+0.0) 45-05(+0.0)
6 Kevin Yang Chattahoochee 44-11.00 44-11.00 -0.8 3
44-11(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Amir Adul-Rahman Mays 44-04.00 44-04.50 -0.8 2
44-02.50(-0.5) 43-03(-0.9) 43-01(-1.2) FOUL 43-06.25(0.4) 44-04.50(-0.8)
8 Jalen Everett Valdosta 45-06.00 44-02.25 -0.9 1
44-02.25(-0.9) 43-09(0.7) 42-07.25(1.5) 41-02.25(0.2) 41-09.75(0.8) 41-00(+0.0)
9 Cole Thornton Lanier 45-02.00 43-09.00 +0.0
43-03.50(-0.3) 43-09(+0.0) 43-02.25(0.4) 39-07(0.6) 42-01(0.1) 42-05.50(-1.2)
10 David Olusaya Lovejoy 42-10.00 43-05.75 -0.3
41-08(1.5) 41-10(-1.2) 43-05.75(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Davonte Mize Gainesville 44-09.00 43-01.00 -1.0
43-00.50(-1.1) FOUL 43-01(-1.0)
12 Gabe Brown Alexander 43-08.00 42-11.75 1.0
38-11.50(-2.5) 42-11.75(1.0) 42-11.25(-1.5)
13 Justin Mitchell Tucker 44-03.00 42-06.00 0.3
42-04(-0.5) 42-06(0.3) FOUL
14 Brady Juliani River Ridge 43-00.00 42-01.00 1.0
42-01(1.0) 41-06(-1.3) FOUL
15 Arthur Tre Critteden Lovejoy 43-05.00 41-00.25 +0.0
FOUL 41-00.25(+0.0) FOUL
16 Jalen Giles Heritage, Conyer 43-06.00 40-09.75 -0.6
39-06(-2.9) 40-08.75(-1.1) 40-09.75(-0.6)
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 67-10 5/12/2016 Isaiah Rogers, Campbell
NFHS: ! 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braxton Golden Northside, WR 50-01.00 54-01.25 10
49-01 50-08.50 54-01.25 FOUL FOUL 50-09.50
2 Kj Milner Bradwell 50-10.50 51-10.25 8
50-05.50 45-03.25 49-10 51-06.50 51-10.25 50-06
3 Logan Cash Winder-Barrow 47-08.00 50-11.75 6
45-00.50 47-07.50 46-06.50 50-11.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Marlone Taylor Glynn Academy 50-06.00 50-07.25 5
50-01.50 50-00.50 50-07.25 48-09 49-09.75 FOUL
5 Adam Watkins Dacula 50-01.50 50-05.00 4
50-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 James Patrick Daniels Allatoona 51-01.50 49-06.75 3
49-06.75 46-01.75 46-00 47-03 47-02.50 48-00.25
7 Jameon Gaskin Coffee 50-00.00 49-06.50 2
48-03.50 47-02.50 47-08.75 49-06.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta 48-08.50 49-02.50 1
49-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Alex Majeed Sequoyah 48-11.50 48-05.50
48-03.50 47-01 47-07.50 47-05.75 FOUL 48-05.50
10 Joshua Moses Douglas County 47-02.50 46-08.00
FOUL 46-08 45-04
11 Marco Guillen Pope 48-00.50 45-10.50
43-03 FOUL 45-10.50
12 Treveonta Epps Lakeside, Evans 43-11.50 44-11.00
43-01.50 42-10.50 44-11
13 Lachlan Holt Richmond Hill 46-07.00 44-03.50
44-03.50 FOUL 44-03
14 Clerance Acosta Forest Park 48-06.00 44-00.75
43-04 43-02 44-00.75
15 Tyrese Gamble Lovejoy 45-10.50 43-01.25
FOUL 35-11 43-01.25
-- Chris Hand Alexander 48-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
6A: & 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
NFHS: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley Steiner Houston County 159-00 163-11 10
FOUL 154-06 142-01 FOUL 163-11 FOUL
2 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta 167-00 161-01 8
FOUL 158-03 161-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kj Milner Bradwell 149-04 160-02 6
151-10 151-01 160-02 157-09 138-10 144-07
4 Logan Cash Winder-Barrow 156-03 159-05 5
159-05 FOUL 154-06 154-01 FOUL 149-04
5 Braxton Golden Northside, WR 159-05 157-09 4
157-09 153-04 153-06 FOUL FOUL 144-04
6 Dahwon Bracero Alexander 148-11 155-09 3
155-09 151-08 153-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lawrence Lacrone Douglas County 156-06 147-00 2
133-11 145-05 FOUL 135-08 FOUL 147-00
8 Clinton Wallace Lakeside, Evans 141-05 146-10 1
140-00 FOUL 142-02 146-10 138-09 FOUL
9 Adam Watkins Dacula 147-02 143-04
142-00 FOUL FOUL 142-09 143-02 143-04
10 Alex Majeed Sequoyah 143-10 137-07
137-07 137-07 FOUL
11 Kenny Tobiasz Apalachee 141-03 136-00
135-10 136-00 FOUL
12 Ryan Wimberly Coffee 139-06 131-04
FOUL 131-04 FOUL
13 Declan Gresham Northgate 137-07 127-03
127-03 116-11 FOUL
14 Brandon Robinson Johns Creek 139-01 124-04
FOUL FOUL 124-04
15 DeBrady Ford Pope 138-00 119-07
119-07 114-02 FOUL
-- Previs Seldon Stephenson 151-08 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair WH Class 1
================================================================================
WH1: @ 29-01.50 5/12/2016 Robert Berry, Dacula WH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Lando Hicks Warner Robins Wh 21-07.00 20-05.50 10
20-04.25 20-05.50 19-05
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
WH: @ 30.96 5/14/2016 Robert Berry, Dacula WH
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 O'Lando Hicks Warner Robins Wh 42.95 -2.5 10
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================================
WH: @ 2:01.07 2004 Zach Bobowski, South Forsyth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Lando Hicks Warner Robins Wh 3:20.91 10
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Buford 73 2) Jackson, Atlanta 66
3) North Springs 60 4) Fayette County 42
5) Miller Grove 40 6) McIntosh 38
7) Veterans 34 8) Stockbridge HS 28
9) Flowery Branch 26 10) Riverwood 25.50
11) Woodland Cartersville 22 12) Carver Atlanta 18
13) Whitewater 16 13) Eagle's Landing 16
15) Arabia Mountain 14.50 16) Starr's Mill 11
17) Grady 10.50 18) Carrollton 10
19) Kell HS 9 20) Griffin 8
21) Hiram 7 22) Statesboro 6.50
23) Paulding County 6 23) Thomas County Central 6
25) Ware County 5 25) Chamblee 5
25) Locust Grove 5 28) Jones County 4
29) Union Grove HS 3 29) Warner Robins 3
31) Loganville HS 2 31) New Hampstead 2
31) Cass HS 2
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alexander 83 2) Harrison 48.50
3) New Manchester 44 4) Stephenson 33
5) M.L. King 25.50 6) Johns Creek 25
6) Cambridge 25 8) Allatoona 24
9) Drew 23 10) Dacula HS 21
11) Dunwoody 20 12) Heritage, Conyers 19
13) Centennial 18 14) Creekview 17
15) Glynn Academy 16 16) Lanier 15.50
17) Grovetown 14 17) Douglas County 14
17) Pope 14 20) Bradwell Institute 12
21) Winder-Barrow 11 21) Jonesboro 11
23) Mays 10 24) Hughes 9
25) River Ridge 8 25) Effingham County 8
27) Richmond Hill 7 27) Sprayberry 7
29) Alpharetta 6 29) Apalachee 6
29) Sequoyah 6 32) Greenbrier 5.50
33) Mundy's Mill 5 33) Houston County 5
35) Gainesville 4 36) Lovejoy 1
36) South Cobb 1 36) Forest Park 1
Women - WH Class 1 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Warner Robins Wheelchair 10
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dutchtown HS 60 2) Starr's Mill 48
3) Fayette County 45 4) Carrollton 41
5) Cedar Shoals HS 29 6) McIntosh 22
7) Rome HS 20.50 8) Kell HS 20
9) Jackson, Atlanta 18 9) Miller Grove 18
9) Bainbridge 18 9) Southwest Dekalb 18
13) Grady 17.50 14) Union Grove HS 17
15) Cass HS 16 16) Riverwood 15
16) South Effingham 15 18) North Springs 14
19) Hiram 13 19) Arabia Mountain 13
19) Griffin 13 22) Lithia Springs 11
22) Eagle's Landing 11 24) Banneker HS 9
24) Riverdale 9 24) Carver Atlanta 9
27) Wayne County 8.50 28) Woodland Stockbridge 8
28) Clarke Central 8 30) Loganville HS 7
31) Stockbridge HS 6 32) Morrow 5.50
33) Flowery Branch 5 33) Villa Rica 5
33) Jones County 5 33) New Hampstead 5
33) Woodland Cartersville 5 38) Locust Grove 4
38) Whitewater 4 40) Ware County 3
41) Chamblee 2 42) Decatur 1
42) Statesboro 1 42) Buford 1
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allatoona 68 2) Alpharetta 59
3) Heritage, Conyers 48 4) Richmond Hill 39
5) Northview 31 6) Stephenson 29
7) Alexander 28 8) Houston County 21
9) Drew 19 9) Glynn Academy 19
9) Bradwell Institute 19 12) Sequoyah 18
13) Lanier 16 13) Valdosta 16
13) M.L. King 16 16) Johns Creek 15
17) Alcovy 14 17) Northside, Warner Robins 14
19) Winder-Barrow 13 19) Effingham County 13
21) South Cobb 12 22) Gainesville 11
23) Apalachee 10 23) Dacula HS 10
23) Greenbrier 10 26) Grovetown 9
27) Mays 8 28) Chattahoochee 7
29) Brunswick 6 30) Cambridge 5
30) Douglas County 5 30) Lovejoy 5
33) Lakeside, Evans 3 34) Coffee 2
34) New Manchester 2 34) Lee County 2
37) Tucker 1
Men - WH Class 1 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Warner Robins Wheelchair 10
Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Warner Robins Wheelchair 20
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·48626 views
History for Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#georgia-state-meet #ghsa #state-meet
|